Matches: Fixtures, Results, Tables

Home

This site has been setup by England Hockey as an interim measure whilst the live data feed between the new GMS system and the England Hockey and Area websites is finalised. The information is updated every 15 minutes as new results are recorded. Tables have also now been added to division records.

Click a team to view the clubs fixtures.

Date Time Home Team Away Team Venue Officials
30-Oct15:30Leighton Buzzard 3Abingdon 2Leighton Buzzard Hockey Club
14:00Milton Keynes SamuraiOxford 6
16:00Oxford 7Banbury 4Oxford Brookes University
13:00Thame 2Berkhamstead & Hemel Hempstead 3Thame Leisure Centre
06-Nov12:00Abingdon 2Milton Keynes SamuraiTilsley Park - Pitch 1
10:30Berkhamstead & Hemel Hempstead 3Aylesbury 3RAF Halton
15:30Leighton Buzzard 3Oxford 7Leighton Buzzard Hockey Club
13:15Oxford 6Thame 2Headington School
16:30Oxford Hawks 6Banbury 4Banbury Road North - Pitch 1
13-Nov14:30Aylesbury 3Oxford 6Aylesbury Vale Academy
15:30Banbury 4Berkhamstead & Hemel Hempstead 3North Oxfordshire Academy
14:00Milton Keynes SamuraiLeighton Buzzard 3
16:00Oxford 7Oxford Hawks 6Oxford Brookes University
14:30Thame 2Abingdon 2Thame Leisure Centre
20-Nov13:30Abingdon 2Aylesbury 3Tilsley Park - Pitch 1
10:30Berkhamstead & Hemel Hempstead 3Oxford Hawks 6RAF Halton
15:30Leighton Buzzard 3Thame 2Leighton Buzzard Hockey Club
14:00Milton Keynes SamuraiOxford 7
13:15Oxford 6Banbury 4Headington School
27-Nov14:30Aylesbury 3Leighton Buzzard 3Aylesbury Vale Academy
15:30Banbury 4Abingdon 2North Oxfordshire Academy
16:00Oxford 7Berkhamstead & Hemel Hempstead 3Oxford Brookes University
16:00Oxford Hawks 6Oxford 6Banbury Road North - Pitch 1
13:00Thame 2Milton Keynes SamuraiThame Leisure Centre
04-Dec15:00Aylesbury 3Oxford Hawks 6RAF Halton
11-Dec14:00Banbury 4Aylesbury 3North Oxfordshire Academy
15-Jan15:00Aylesbury 3Milton Keynes SamuraiRAF Halton
15:30Banbury 4Leighton Buzzard 3North Oxfordshire Academy
12:15Berkhamstead & Hemel Hempstead 3Oxford 6Tring School
16:00Oxford 7Thame 2Oxford Brookes University
11:30Oxford Hawks 6Abingdon 2Banbury Road North - Pitch 2
22-Jan11:30Abingdon 2Berkhamstead & Hemel Hempstead 3Tilsley Park - Pitch 2
15:30Leighton Buzzard 3Oxford Hawks 6Leighton Buzzard Hockey Club
14:00Milton Keynes SamuraiBanbury 4
16:00Oxford 6Oxford 7Oxford Brookes University
11:30Thame 2Aylesbury 3Thame Leisure Centre
29-Jan15:00Aylesbury 3Oxford 7RAF Halton
15:30Banbury 4Thame 2North Oxfordshire Academy
12:15Berkhamstead & Hemel Hempstead 3Leighton Buzzard 3Tring School
13:15Oxford 6Abingdon 2Headington School
10:00Oxford Hawks 6Milton Keynes SamuraiBanbury Road North - Pitch 1
05-Feb14:30Aylesbury 3Banbury 4Aylesbury Vale Academy
15:30Leighton Buzzard 3Oxford 6Leighton Buzzard Hockey Club
14:00Milton Keynes SamuraiBerkhamstead & Hemel Hempstead 3
16:00Oxford 7Abingdon 2Oxford Brookes University
13:00Thame 2Oxford Hawks 6Thame Leisure Centre
12-Feb11:30Abingdon 2Leighton Buzzard 3Tilsley Park - Pitch 1
15:30Banbury 4Oxford 7North Oxfordshire Academy
10:30Berkhamstead & Hemel Hempstead 3Thame 2RAF Halton
13:15Oxford 6Milton Keynes SamuraiHeadington School
16:30Oxford Hawks 6Aylesbury 3Banbury Road North - Pitch 1
26-Feb15:00Aylesbury 3Berkhamstead & Hemel Hempstead 3RAF Halton
15:30Banbury 4Oxford Hawks 6North Oxfordshire Academy
14:00Milton Keynes SamuraiAbingdon 2
16:00Oxford 7Leighton Buzzard 3Oxford Brookes University
16:00Thame 2Oxford 6Thame Leisure Centre
05-Mar11:30Abingdon 2Thame 2Tilsley Park - Pitch 1
12:00Berkhamstead & Hemel Hempstead 3Banbury 4RAF Halton
17:00Leighton Buzzard 3Milton Keynes SamuraiLeighton Buzzard Hockey Club
13:15Oxford 6Aylesbury 3Headington School
16:30Oxford Hawks 6Oxford 7Banbury Road North - Pitch 1
12-Mar15:00Aylesbury 3Abingdon 2RAF Halton
15:30Banbury 4Oxford 6North Oxfordshire Academy
16:00Oxford 7Milton Keynes SamuraiOxford Brookes University
14:30Oxford Hawks 6Berkhamstead & Hemel Hempstead 3Banbury Road North - Pitch 1
13:00Thame 2Leighton Buzzard 3Thame Leisure Centre
19-Mar11:30Abingdon 2Banbury 4Tilsley Park - Pitch 1
10:30Berkhamstead & Hemel Hempstead 3Oxford 7RAF Halton
15:30Leighton Buzzard 3Aylesbury 3Leighton Buzzard Hockey Club
14:00Milton Keynes SamuraiThame 2
16:00Oxford 6Oxford Hawks 6Oxford Brookes University
Area Division Home Team Away Team Date
Date Time Home Team - - Away Team Venue
25-Sep13:30Abingdon 214Oxford Hawks 6Tilsley Park - Pitch 1
15:30Leighton Buzzard 307Banbury 4Leighton Buzzard Hockey Club
14:00Milton Keynes Samurai60Aylesbury 3
16:00Oxford 672Berkhamstead & Hemel Hempstead 3Oxford Brookes University
16:00Thame 220Oxford 7Thame Leisure Centre
02-Oct14:30Aylesbury 323Thame 2Aylesbury Vale Academy
15:30Banbury 445Milton Keynes SamuraiNorth Oxfordshire Academy
12:00Berkhamstead & Hemel Hempstead 305Abingdon 2RAF Halton
16:00Oxford 735Oxford 6Oxford Brookes University
09-Oct12:00Abingdon 222Oxford 6Tilsley Park - Pitch 2
14:00Leighton Buzzard 313Berkhamstead & Hemel Hempstead 3Leighton Buzzard Hockey Club
14:00Milton Keynes Samurai24Oxford Hawks 6
16:00Oxford 744Aylesbury 3Oxford Brookes University
14:30Thame 202Banbury 4Thame Leisure Centre
16-Oct12:00Abingdon 2100Oxford 7Tilsley Park - Pitch 1
12:00Berkhamstead & Hemel Hempstead 311Milton Keynes SamuraiRAF Halton
13:15Oxford 660Leighton Buzzard 3Headington School
10:30Oxford Hawks 643Thame 2Banbury Road North - Pitch 2
23-Oct14:30Oxford Hawks 670Leighton Buzzard 3Banbury Road North - Pitch 1
Area Division Home Team Away Team Date
NamePlayedWonDrawLostForAgainstDifferencePointsForm
Oxford Hawks 644001961312W W W W
Oxford 643102071310W W D W
Abingdon 24211186127L W D W
Milton Keynes Samurai421114957W W L D
Banbury 4320113586W L W
Thame 242028806W W L L
Berkhamstead & Hemel Hempstead 34112614-84L L W D
Aylesbury 33012613-71L L D
Oxford 74013721-141L L D L
Leighton Buzzard 34004123-220L L L L