Matches: Fixtures, Results, Tables

Home

This site has been setup by England Hockey as an interim measure whilst the live data feed between the new GMS system and the England Hockey and Area websites is finalised. The information is updated every 15 minutes as new results are recorded. Tables have also now been added to division records.

Click a team to view the clubs fixtures.

Date Time Home Team Away Team Venue Officials
30-Oct13:00Bristol Firebrands 2PGSOB 1Bristol - Firebrands HCAidan Wilday, Evan Hughes
13:45Duchy 1Shepton Mallet 1Redruth - Pool Academy (V)David Chard, Neil Barnes
13:30Isca 2University of Exeter 3Exeter University - Pitch 1Phil Mutlow, Rob Stamp
13:00Plymouth Marjon 2North SomersetPlymouth Marjon - Pitch 1 (Ansley Acdmy) (V)Dominic Chatfield, Robert Ware
12:00University Of Exeter 4Old BristoliansExeter University - Pitch 2Mark Sims, Bob Whitell
13:00Yeovil & Sherborne 1University Of Exeter 5Yeovil - Yeovil Recreation Centre (V)Simon Driver, Mike Daniel
06-Nov13:45Duchy 1University Of Exeter 4Redruth - Pool Academy (V)
13:00North SomersetYeovil & Sherborne 1Bristol - Gordano School (V)
12:15PGSOB 1Old BristoliansPlymouth Marjon - Pitch 2
13:00Shepton Mallet 1Isca 2Shepton Mallet - Leisure Centre (V)
13:30University of Exeter 3Plymouth Marjon 2Exeter University - Pitch 1
16:30University Of Exeter 5Bristol Firebrands 2Exeter University - Pitch 1
13-Nov12:30Bristol Firebrands 2North SomersetBristol - Firebrands HC
16:30Isca 2Duchy 1Exeter University - Pitch 1
12:30Old BristoliansUniversity Of Exeter 5Bristol - Old Bristolians (V)
12:30Plymouth Marjon 2Shepton Mallet 1Plymouth Marjon - Pitch 1 (Ansley Acdmy) (V)
University Of Exeter 4PGSOB 1
13:00Yeovil & Sherborne 1University of Exeter 3Yeovil - Yeovil Recreation Centre (V)
20-Nov13:45Duchy 1Plymouth Marjon 2Redruth - Pool Academy (V)
15:00Isca 2University Of Exeter 4Exeter University - Pitch 1
13:00North SomersetOld BristoliansBristol - Gordano School (V)
13:00Shepton Mallet 1Yeovil & Sherborne 1Shepton Mallet - Leisure Centre (V)
13:30University of Exeter 3Bristol Firebrands 2Exeter University - Pitch 2
16:30University Of Exeter 5PGSOB 1Exeter University - Pitch 2
27-Nov14:00Bristol Firebrands 2Shepton Mallet 1Bristol - Firebrands HC
12:30Old BristoliansUniversity of Exeter 3Bristol - Old Bristolians (V)
12:15PGSOB 1North SomersetPlymouth Marjon - Pitch 2
11:00Plymouth Marjon 2Isca 2Plymouth Marjon - Pitch 1 (Ansley Acdmy) (V)
16:30University Of Exeter 4University Of Exeter 5Exeter University - Pitch 2
13:00Yeovil & Sherborne 1Duchy 1Yeovil - Yeovil Recreation Centre (V)
04-Dec13:45Duchy 1Bristol Firebrands 2Redruth - Pool Academy (V)
12:00Isca 2Yeovil & Sherborne 1Exeter University - Pitch 1
13:00North SomersetUniversity Of Exeter 5Bristol - Gordano School (V)
14:30Plymouth Marjon 2University Of Exeter 4Plymouth Marjon - Pitch 1 (Ansley Acdmy) (V)
13:00Shepton Mallet 1Old BristoliansShepton Mallet - Leisure Centre (V)
13:30University of Exeter 3PGSOB 1Exeter University - Pitch 2
11-Dec11:30Bristol Firebrands 2Isca 2Bristol - Firebrands HC
12:30Old BristoliansDuchy 1Bristol - Old Bristolians (V)
12:15PGSOB 1Shepton Mallet 1Plymouth Marjon - Pitch 2
13:30University Of Exeter 4North SomersetExeter University - Pitch 2
15:00University Of Exeter 5University of Exeter 3Exeter University - Pitch 2
13:00Yeovil & Sherborne 1Plymouth Marjon 2Yeovil - Yeovil Recreation Centre (V)
15-JanBristol Firebrands 2Plymouth Marjon 2
13:00North SomersetUniversity of Exeter 3Bristol - Gordano School (V)
Old BristoliansIsca 2Bristol - Old Bristolians (V)
12:15PGSOB 1Duchy 1Plymouth Marjon - Pitch 2
13:30University Of Exeter 4Yeovil & Sherborne 1Exeter University - Pitch 2
13:30University Of Exeter 5Shepton Mallet 1Exeter University - Pitch 2
22-Jan13:45Duchy 1University Of Exeter 5Redruth - Pool Academy (V)
15:00Isca 2PGSOB 1Exeter University - Pitch 1
11:30Plymouth Marjon 2Old BristoliansPlymouth Marjon - Pitch 1 (Ansley Acdmy) (V)
13:00Shepton Mallet 1North SomersetShepton Mallet - Leisure Centre (V)
13:30University of Exeter 3University Of Exeter 4Exeter University - Pitch 2
13:00Yeovil & Sherborne 1Bristol Firebrands 2Yeovil - Yeovil Recreation Centre (V)
29-JanBristol Firebrands 2University Of Exeter 4
13:00North SomersetDuchy 1Bristol - Gordano School (V)
Old BristoliansYeovil & Sherborne 1Bristol - Old Bristolians (V)
12:15PGSOB 1Plymouth Marjon 2Plymouth Marjon - Pitch 2
13:30University of Exeter 3Shepton Mallet 1Exeter University - Pitch 2
16:30University Of Exeter 5Isca 2Exeter University - Pitch 2
05-FebBristol Firebrands 2Old Bristolians
13:45Duchy 1University of Exeter 3Redruth - Pool Academy (V)
16:30Isca 2North SomersetExeter University - Pitch 1
11:00Plymouth Marjon 2University Of Exeter 5Plymouth Marjon - Pitch 1 (Ansley Acdmy) (V)
13:30University Of Exeter 4Shepton Mallet 1Exeter University - Pitch 2
13:00Yeovil & Sherborne 1PGSOB 1Yeovil - Yeovil Recreation Centre (V)
12-Feb13:00North SomersetPlymouth Marjon 2Bristol - Gordano School (V)
Old BristoliansUniversity Of Exeter 4Bristol - Old Bristolians (V)
12:15PGSOB 1Bristol Firebrands 2Plymouth Marjon - Pitch 2
13:00Shepton Mallet 1Duchy 1Shepton Mallet - Leisure Centre (V)
13:30University of Exeter 3Isca 2Exeter University - Pitch 2
12:00University Of Exeter 5Yeovil & Sherborne 1Exeter University - Pitch 2
26-FebBristol Firebrands 2University Of Exeter 5
16:30Isca 2Shepton Mallet 1Exeter University - Pitch 1
Old BristoliansPGSOB 1Bristol - Old Bristolians (V)
14:00Plymouth Marjon 2University of Exeter 3Plymouth Marjon - Pitch 1 (Ansley Acdmy) (V)
13:30University Of Exeter 4Duchy 1Exeter University - Pitch 2
13:00Yeovil & Sherborne 1North SomersetYeovil - Yeovil Recreation Centre (V)
05-Mar13:45Duchy 1Isca 2Redruth - Pool Academy (V)
13:00North SomersetBristol Firebrands 2Bristol - Gordano School (V)
12:15PGSOB 1University Of Exeter 4Plymouth Marjon - Pitch 2
13:00Shepton Mallet 1Plymouth Marjon 2Shepton Mallet - Leisure Centre (V)
13:30University of Exeter 3Yeovil & Sherborne 1Exeter University - Pitch 2
15:00University Of Exeter 5Old BristoliansExeter University - Pitch 2
12-MarBristol Firebrands 2University of Exeter 3
Old BristoliansNorth SomersetBristol - Old Bristolians (V)
12:15PGSOB 1University Of Exeter 5Plymouth Marjon - Pitch 2
12:30Plymouth Marjon 2Duchy 1Plymouth Marjon - Pitch 1 (Ansley Acdmy) (V)
University Of Exeter 4Isca 2
13:00Yeovil & Sherborne 1Shepton Mallet 1Yeovil - Yeovil Recreation Centre (V)
19-Mar13:45Duchy 1Yeovil & Sherborne 1Redruth - Pool Academy (V)
15:00Isca 2Plymouth Marjon 2Exeter University - Pitch 1
13:00North SomersetPGSOB 1Bristol - Gordano School (V)
13:00Shepton Mallet 1Bristol Firebrands 2Shepton Mallet - Leisure Centre (V)
13:30University of Exeter 3Old BristoliansExeter University - Pitch 2
13:30University Of Exeter 5University Of Exeter 4Exeter University - Pitch 2
26-MarBristol Firebrands 2Duchy 1
Old BristoliansShepton Mallet 1Bristol - Old Bristolians (V)
12:15PGSOB 1University of Exeter 3Plymouth Marjon - Pitch 2
13:30University Of Exeter 4Plymouth Marjon 2Exeter University - Pitch 2
15:00University Of Exeter 5North SomersetExeter University - Pitch 2
13:00Yeovil & Sherborne 1Isca 2Yeovil - Yeovil Recreation Centre (V)
02-Apr13:45Duchy 1Old BristoliansRedruth - Pool Academy (V)
15:00Isca 2Bristol Firebrands 2Exeter University - Pitch 1
13:00North SomersetUniversity Of Exeter 4Bristol - Gordano School (V)
12:30Plymouth Marjon 2Yeovil & Sherborne 1Plymouth Marjon - Pitch 1 (Ansley Acdmy) (V)
13:00Shepton Mallet 1PGSOB 1Shepton Mallet - Leisure Centre (V)
13:30University of Exeter 3University Of Exeter 5Exeter University - Pitch 2
Area Division Home Team Away Team Date
Date Time Home Team - - Away Team Venue
25-Sep14:15Duchy 113PGSOB 1Redruth - Pool Academy (V)
15:00Isca 240Old BristoliansExeter University - Pitch 1
14:30Plymouth Marjon 220Bristol Firebrands 2Plymouth Marjon - Pitch 1 (Ansley Acdmy) (V)
13:00Shepton Mallet 113University Of Exeter 5Shepton Mallet - Leisure Centre (V)
13:30University of Exeter 331North SomersetExeter University - Pitch 2
13:00Yeovil & Sherborne 110University Of Exeter 4Yeovil - Yeovil Recreation Centre (V)
02-Oct11:00Bristol Firebrands 202Yeovil & Sherborne 1Bristol - Firebrands HC
13:00North Somerset42Shepton Mallet 1Bristol - Gordano School (V)
12:30Old Bristolians41Plymouth Marjon 2Bristol - Old Bristolians (V)
12:15PGSOB 103Isca 2Plymouth Marjon - Pitch 2
13:30University Of Exeter 416University of Exeter 3Exeter University - Pitch 1
13:30University Of Exeter 523Duchy 1Exeter University - Pitch 2
09-Oct11:30Duchy 105North SomersetRedruth - Pool Academy (V)
13:30Isca 232University Of Exeter 5Exeter University - Pitch 1
14:00Plymouth Marjon 224PGSOB 1Plymouth Marjon - Pitch 2
13:00Shepton Mallet 102University of Exeter 3Shepton Mallet - Leisure Centre (V)
15:00University Of Exeter 450Bristol Firebrands 2Exeter University - Pitch 1
13:00Yeovil & Sherborne 142Old BristoliansYeovil - Yeovil Recreation Centre (V)
16-Oct13:00North Somerset24Isca 2Bristol - Gordano School (V)
12:30Old Bristolians00Bristol Firebrands 2Bristol - Old Bristolians (V)
12:15PGSOB 135Yeovil & Sherborne 1Plymouth Marjon - Pitch 2
13:00Shepton Mallet 112University Of Exeter 4Shepton Mallet - Leisure Centre (V)
13:30University of Exeter 3131Duchy 1Exeter University - Pitch 2
15:00University Of Exeter 542Plymouth Marjon 2Exeter University - Pitch 1
Area Division Home Team Away Team Date
NamePlayedWonDrawLostForAgainstDifferencePointsForm
University of Exeter 344002432112W W W W
Isca 244001441012W W W W
Yeovil & Sherborne 14400125712W W W W
North Somerset420212936L W W L
University Of Exeter 5420211926W L L W
University Of Exeter 442028806L L W W
PGSOB 142021011-16W L W L
Old Bristolians411269-34L W L D
Plymouth Marjon 24103712-53W L L L
Duchy 14103523-183L W L L
Bristol Firebrands 2401309-91L L L D
Shepton Mallet 14004411-70L L L L