Matches: Fixtures, Results, Tables

Home

This site has been setup by England Hockey as an interim measure whilst the live data feed between the new GMS system and the England Hockey and Area websites is finalised. The information is updated every 15 minutes as new results are recorded. Tables have also now been added to division records.

Click a team to view the clubs fixtures.

Date Time Home Team Away Team Venue Officials
30-Oct13:00ChippenhamMarlboroughChippenham - Chippenham Sports Club (V)
12:00City of BathCheltenham 2Bath - Kingswood School (V) - Lower Pitch
14:00LeominsterWest WiltsLeominster - Bridge Street Sports Centre
12:00Swansea 2Clifton Robinsons 2King George V Playing Fields
14:00Team Bath Buccaneers 3Bristol & WestBath - University Of Bath (V) - Pitch 2
11:30University Of Bristol 2Gloucester CityBristol University - Coombe Dingle (V) - Pitch 1
06-Nov12:00Bristol & WestLeominsterBristol - Winterbourne International Acdmy (V)
12:30Cheltenham 2Team Bath Buccaneers 3Cheltenham - Balcarras School (V)
13:30City of BathSwansea 2Bath - Kingswood School (V) - Lower Pitch
12:30Gloucester CityChippenhamGloucester - Oxstalls Sports Park (V)
11:30MarlboroughClifton Robinsons 2Marlborough College - Pitch 1
13:30West WiltsUniversity Of Bristol 2Warminster - Kingdown School (V)
13-Nov13:00ChippenhamWest WiltsChippenham - Chippenham Sports Club (V)
14:00Clifton Robinsons 2Gloucester CityBristol - Badminton School (V)
14:00LeominsterCheltenham 2Leominster - Bridge Street Sports Centre
14:00Swansea 2MarlboroughKing George V Playing Fields
14:00Team Bath Buccaneers 3City of BathBath - University Of Bath (V) - Pitch 2
University Of Bristol 2Bristol & WestBristol University - Coombe Dingle (V) - Pitch 1
20-Nov12:00Bristol & WestChippenhamBristol - Winterbourne International Acdmy (V)
12:30Cheltenham 2University Of Bristol 2Cheltenham - Balcarras School (V)
11:30City of BathLeominsterBath - Kingswood School (V) - Lower Pitch
12:30Gloucester CityMarlboroughGloucester - Oxstalls Sports Park (V)
14:00Team Bath Buccaneers 3Swansea 2Bath - University Of Bath (V) - Pitch 2
13:30West WiltsClifton Robinsons 2Warminster - Kingdown School (V)
27-Nov13:00ChippenhamCheltenham 2Chippenham - Chippenham Sports Club (V)
14:00Clifton Robinsons 2Bristol & WestBristol - Badminton School (V)
14:00LeominsterTeam Bath Buccaneers 3Leominster - Bridge Street Sports Centre
11:30MarlboroughWest WiltsMarlborough College - Pitch 1
14:00Swansea 2Gloucester CityKing George V Playing Fields
University Of Bristol 2City of BathBristol University - Coombe Dingle (V) - Pitch 1
04-Dec12:00Bristol & WestMarlboroughBristol - Winterbourne International Acdmy (V)
12:30Cheltenham 2Clifton Robinsons 2Cheltenham - Balcarras School (V)
11:30City of BathChippenhamBath - Kingswood School (V) - Lower Pitch
14:00LeominsterSwansea 2Leominster - Bridge Street Sports Centre
14:00Team Bath Buccaneers 3University Of Bristol 2Bath - University Of Bath (V) - Pitch 2
13:30West WiltsGloucester CityWarminster - Kingdown School (V)
11-Dec14:00Cheltenham 2MarlboroughCheltenham - Balcarras School (V)
13:00ChippenhamTeam Bath Buccaneers 3Chippenham - Chippenham Sports Club (V)
14:00Clifton Robinsons 2City of BathBristol - Badminton School (V)
12:30Gloucester CityBristol & WestGloucester - Oxstalls Sports Park (V)
14:00Swansea 2West WiltsKing George V Playing Fields
University Of Bristol 2LeominsterBristol University - Coombe Dingle (V) - Pitch 1
15-Jan13:00ChippenhamLeominsterChippenham - Chippenham Sports Club (V)
14:00Clifton Robinsons 2Team Bath Buccaneers 3Bristol - Badminton School (V)
12:30Gloucester CityCheltenham 2Gloucester - Oxstalls Sports Park (V)
11:15MarlboroughCity of BathMarlborough College - Pitch 1
Swansea 2University Of Bristol 2King George V Playing Fields
13:30West WiltsBristol & WestWarminster - Kingdown School (V)
22-Jan12:00Bristol & WestSwansea 2Bristol - Winterbourne International Acdmy (V)
12:30Cheltenham 2West WiltsCheltenham - Balcarras School (V)
City of BathGloucester City
14:00LeominsterClifton Robinsons 2Leominster - Bridge Street Sports Centre
14:00Team Bath Buccaneers 3MarlboroughBath - University Of Bath (V) - Pitch 2
University Of Bristol 2ChippenhamBristol University - Coombe Dingle (V) - Pitch 1
29-Jan12:00Bristol & WestCheltenham 2Bristol - Winterbourne International Acdmy (V)
13:00ChippenhamSwansea 2Chippenham - Chippenham Sports Club (V)
14:00Clifton Robinsons 2University Of Bristol 2Bristol - Badminton School (V)
12:30Gloucester CityTeam Bath Buccaneers 3Gloucester - Oxstalls Sports Park (V)
11:15MarlboroughLeominsterMarlborough College - Pitch 1
13:30West WiltsCity of BathWarminster - Kingdown School (V)
05-Feb13:00ChippenhamClifton Robinsons 2Chippenham - Chippenham Sports Club (V)
City of BathBristol & West
14:00LeominsterGloucester CityLeominster - Bridge Street Sports Centre
Swansea 2Cheltenham 2King George V Playing Fields
14:00Team Bath Buccaneers 3West WiltsBath - University Of Bath (V) - Pitch 2
University Of Bristol 2MarlboroughBristol University - Coombe Dingle (V) - Pitch 1
12-Feb12:00Bristol & WestTeam Bath Buccaneers 3Bristol - Winterbourne International Acdmy (V)
12:30Cheltenham 2City of BathCheltenham - Balcarras School (V)
14:00Clifton Robinsons 2Swansea 2Bristol - Badminton School (V)
12:30Gloucester CityUniversity Of Bristol 2Gloucester - Oxstalls Sports Park (V)
12:00MarlboroughChippenhamMarlborough College - Pitch 1
13:30West WiltsLeominsterWarminster - Kingdown School (V)
26-Feb13:00ChippenhamGloucester CityChippenham - Chippenham Sports Club (V)
14:00Clifton Robinsons 2MarlboroughBristol - Badminton School (V)
14:00LeominsterBristol & WestLeominster - Bridge Street Sports Centre
Swansea 2City of BathKing George V Playing Fields
14:00Team Bath Buccaneers 3Cheltenham 2Bath - University Of Bath (V) - Pitch 2
University Of Bristol 2West WiltsBristol University - Coombe Dingle (V) - Pitch 1
05-Mar12:00Bristol & WestUniversity Of Bristol 2Bristol - Winterbourne International Acdmy (V)
12:30Cheltenham 2LeominsterCheltenham - Balcarras School (V)
City of BathTeam Bath Buccaneers 3
12:30Gloucester CityClifton Robinsons 2Gloucester - Oxstalls Sports Park (V)
11:15MarlboroughSwansea 2Marlborough College - Pitch 1
13:30West WiltsChippenhamWarminster - Kingdown School (V)
12-Mar13:00ChippenhamBristol & WestChippenham - Chippenham Sports Club (V)
14:00Clifton Robinsons 2West WiltsBristol - Badminton School (V)
14:00LeominsterCity of BathLeominster - Bridge Street Sports Centre
12:00MarlboroughGloucester CityMarlborough College - Pitch 1
Swansea 2Team Bath Buccaneers 3King George V Playing Fields
University Of Bristol 2Cheltenham 2Bristol University - Coombe Dingle (V) - Pitch 1
19-Mar12:00Bristol & WestClifton Robinsons 2Bristol - Winterbourne International Acdmy (V)
12:00Cheltenham 2ChippenhamCheltenham - Balcarras School (V)
City of BathUniversity Of Bristol 2
12:30Gloucester CitySwansea 2Gloucester - Oxstalls Sports Park (V)
14:00Team Bath Buccaneers 3LeominsterBath - University Of Bath (V) - Pitch 2
13:30West WiltsMarlboroughWarminster - Kingdown School (V)
26-Mar13:00ChippenhamCity of BathChippenham - Chippenham Sports Club (V)
14:00Clifton Robinsons 2Cheltenham 2Bristol - Badminton School (V)
12:30Gloucester CityWest WiltsGloucester - Oxstalls Sports Park (V)
11:30MarlboroughBristol & WestMarlborough College - Pitch 1
Swansea 2LeominsterKing George V Playing Fields
University Of Bristol 2Team Bath Buccaneers 3Bristol University - Coombe Dingle (V) - Pitch 1
02-Apr12:00Bristol & WestGloucester CityBristol - Winterbourne International Acdmy (V)
City of BathClifton Robinsons 2
14:00LeominsterUniversity Of Bristol 2Leominster - Bridge Street Sports Centre
12:00MarlboroughCheltenham 2Marlborough College - Pitch 1
12:00Team Bath Buccaneers 3ChippenhamBath - University Of Bath (V) - Pitch 2
13:30West WiltsSwansea 2Warminster - Kingdown School (V)
Area Division Home Team Away Team Date
Date Time Home Team - - Away Team Venue
25-Sep12:00Bristol & West60West WiltsBristol - Winterbourne International Acdmy (V)
12:30Cheltenham 224Gloucester CityCheltenham - Balcarras School (V)
City of Bath51Marlborough
14:00Leominster21ChippenhamLeominster - Bridge Street Sports Centre
14:00Team Bath Buccaneers 323Clifton Robinsons 2Bath - University Of Bath (V) - Pitch 2
12:30University Of Bristol 232Swansea 2Bristol University - Coombe Dingle (V) - Pitch 1
02-Oct13:00Chippenham43University Of Bristol 2Chippenham - Chippenham Sports Club (V)
14:00Clifton Robinsons 261LeominsterBristol - Badminton School (V)
12:30Gloucester City43City of BathGloucester - Oxstalls Sports Park (V)
11:30Marlborough04Team Bath Buccaneers 3Marlborough College - Pitch 1
14:00Swansea 217Bristol & WestKing George V Playing Fields
13:30West Wilts05Cheltenham 2Warminster - Kingdown School (V)
09-Oct12:30Cheltenham 228Bristol & WestCheltenham - Balcarras School (V)
13:30City of Bath40West WiltsBath - Kingswood School (V) - Lower Pitch
14:00Leominster31MarlboroughLeominster - Bridge Street Sports Centre
11:45Swansea 217ChippenhamKing George V Playing Fields
14:00Team Bath Buccaneers 321Gloucester CityBath - University Of Bath (V) - Pitch 2
15:00University Of Bristol 241Clifton Robinsons 2Bristol University - Coombe Dingle (V) - Pitch 1
16-Oct12:00Bristol & West40City of BathBristol - Winterbourne International Acdmy (V)
12:00Cheltenham 213Swansea 2Cheltenham - Balcarras School (V)
14:00Clifton Robinsons 221ChippenhamBristol - Badminton School (V)
12:30Gloucester City24LeominsterGloucester - Oxstalls Sports Park (V)
12:00Marlborough25University Of Bristol 2Marlborough College - Pitch 1
13:30West Wilts18Team Bath Buccaneers 3Warminster - Kingdown School (V)
Area Division Home Team Away Team Date
NamePlayedWonDrawLostForAgainstDifferencePointsForm
Bristol & West44002532212W W W W
Team Bath Buccaneers 34301165119L W W W
University Of Bristol 2430115969W L W W
Clifton Robinsons 2430112849W W L W
Leominster4301101009W L W W
Chippenham420213856L W W L
City of Bath420212936W L W L
Gloucester City4202111106W W L L
Cheltenham 241031015-53L W L L
Swansea 24103718-113L L L W
Marlborough4004417-130L L L L
West Wilts4004123-220L L L L