Matches: Fixtures, Results, Tables

Home

This site has been setup by England Hockey as an interim measure whilst the live data feed between the new GMS system and the England Hockey and Area websites is finalised. The information is updated every 15 minutes as new results are recorded. Tables have also now been added to division records.

Click a team to view the clubs fixtures.

Date Time Home Team Away Team Venue Officials
30-Oct16:00Bournville 3Worcester 3Birmingham - King Edward's VI Boys School
13:30Edgbaston 4Stourport 4Birmingham - Edgbaston Girls High School
15:00Harborne 4Bromsgrove 3Birmingham - King Edward VI Five Ways School
12:00Old Halesonians 3West Bromwich 2Birmingham - King Edward VI Five Ways School
14:00Redditch 2Solihull Blossomfield 2Redditch HC
16:10Worcester 4Edgbaston 5Worcester Int'l Hockey Centre
06-Nov14:30Bromsgrove 3Worcester 4Bromsgrove Hockey Club (V)
15:30Edgbaston 5Old Halesonians 3Birmingham - Edgbaston Girls High School
15:00Harborne 4Edgbaston 4Birmingham - King Edward VI Five Ways School
13:30Solihull Blossomfield 2Bournville 3Solihull - Lode Heath School
11:45West Bromwich 2Redditch 2Aston University Rec Ground
12:40Worcester 3Stourport 4Worcester Int'l Hockey Centre
13-Nov16:00Bournville 3West Bromwich 2Birmingham - King Edward's VI Boys School
16:30Edgbaston 4Worcester 3Birmingham - University Of Birmingham - Pitch 1
12:00Old Halesonians 3Bromsgrove 3Birmingham - King Edward VI Five Ways School
14:00Redditch 2Edgbaston 5Redditch HC
14:00Stourport 4Solihull Blossomfield 2Stourport Sports Club - Pitch 2
12:40Worcester 4Harborne 4Worcester Int'l Hockey Centre
20-Nov14:30Bromsgrove 3Redditch 2Bromsgrove Hockey Club (V)
15:30Edgbaston 5Bournville 3Birmingham - Edgbaston Girls High School
16:30Harborne 4Old Halesonians 3Birmingham - King Edward’s VI HS - Pitch 1
13:30Solihull Blossomfield 2Worcester 3Solihull - Lode Heath School
11:45West Bromwich 2Stourport 4Aston University Rec Ground
14:30Worcester 4Edgbaston 4Worcester Int'l Hockey Centre
27-Nov16:00Bournville 3Bromsgrove 3Birmingham - King Edward's VI Boys School
16:30Edgbaston 4Solihull Blossomfield 2Birmingham - University Of Birmingham - Pitch 1
12:00Old Halesonians 3Worcester 4Birmingham - King Edward VI Five Ways School
14:00Redditch 2Harborne 4Redditch HC
14:00Stourport 4Edgbaston 5Stourport Sports Club - Pitch 2
16:10Worcester 3West Bromwich 2Worcester Int'l Hockey Centre
04-Dec14:30Bromsgrove 3Stourport 4Bromsgrove Hockey Club (V)
16:30Edgbaston 5Worcester 3Birmingham - University Of Birmingham - Pitch 1
15:00Harborne 4Bournville 3Birmingham - King Edward VI Five Ways School
12:00Old Halesonians 3Edgbaston 4Birmingham - King Edward VI Five Ways School
11:45West Bromwich 2Solihull Blossomfield 2Aston University Rec Ground
16:00Worcester 4Redditch 2Worcester Int'l Hockey Centre
11-Dec16:00Bournville 3Worcester 4Birmingham - King Edward's VI Boys School
12:30Edgbaston 4West Bromwich 2Birmingham - University Of Birmingham - Pitch 1
14:00Redditch 2Old Halesonians 3Redditch HC
12:00Solihull Blossomfield 2Edgbaston 5Solihull - Lode Heath School
12:00Stourport 4Harborne 4Stourport Sports Club - Pitch 2
12:40Worcester 3Bromsgrove 3Worcester Int'l Hockey Centre
15-Jan16:00Bournville 3Old Halesonians 3Birmingham - King Edward's VI Boys School
12:30Edgbaston 4Redditch 2Birmingham - University Of Birmingham - Pitch 1
12:00Solihull Blossomfield 2Bromsgrove 3Solihull - Lode Heath School
Stourport 4Worcester 4
11:45West Bromwich 2Edgbaston 5Aston University Rec Ground
Worcester 3Harborne 4
22-Jan14:30Bromsgrove 3West Bromwich 2Bromsgrove Hockey Club (V)
16:30Edgbaston 5Edgbaston 4Birmingham - University Of Birmingham - Pitch 1
15:00Harborne 4Solihull Blossomfield 2Birmingham - King Edward VI Five Ways School
12:00Old Halesonians 3Stourport 4Birmingham - King Edward VI Five Ways School
14:00Redditch 2Bournville 3Redditch HC
Worcester 4Worcester 3
29-Jan16:00Bournville 3Edgbaston 4Birmingham - King Edward's VI Boys School
15:30Edgbaston 5Bromsgrove 3Birmingham - Edgbaston Girls High School
12:00Solihull Blossomfield 2Worcester 4Solihull - Lode Heath School
Stourport 4Redditch 2
11:45West Bromwich 2Harborne 4Aston University Rec Ground
Worcester 3Old Halesonians 3
05-Feb16:00Bournville 3Stourport 4Birmingham - King Edward's VI Boys School
13:30Edgbaston 4Bromsgrove 3Birmingham - Edgbaston Girls High School
15:00Harborne 4Edgbaston 5Birmingham - King Edward VI Five Ways School
12:00Old Halesonians 3Solihull Blossomfield 2Birmingham - King Edward VI Five Ways School
14:00Redditch 2Worcester 3Redditch HC
Worcester 4West Bromwich 2
12-Feb16:00Bromsgrove 3Harborne 4Bromsgrove Hockey Club (V)
16:30Edgbaston 5Worcester 4Birmingham - University Of Birmingham - Pitch 1
12:00Solihull Blossomfield 2Redditch 2Solihull - Lode Heath School
Stourport 4Edgbaston 4
11:45West Bromwich 2Old Halesonians 3Aston University Rec Ground
Worcester 3Bournville 3
26-Feb16:00Bournville 3Solihull Blossomfield 2Birmingham - King Edward's VI Boys School
13:30Edgbaston 4Harborne 4Birmingham - Edgbaston Girls High School
12:00Old Halesonians 3Edgbaston 5Birmingham - King Edward VI Five Ways School
14:00Redditch 2West Bromwich 2Redditch HC
Stourport 4Worcester 3
Worcester 4Bromsgrove 3
05-Mar15:00Bromsgrove 3Old Halesonians 3Droitwich - Droitwich Spa Leisure Centre
15:30Edgbaston 5Redditch 2Birmingham - Edgbaston Girls High School
14:30Harborne 4Worcester 4Birmingham - King Edward’s VI HS - Pitch 1
13:30Solihull Blossomfield 2Stourport 4Solihull - Lode Heath School
11:45West Bromwich 2Bournville 3Aston University Rec Ground
Worcester 3Edgbaston 4
12-Mar16:00Bournville 3Edgbaston 5Birmingham - King Edward's VI Boys School
13:30Edgbaston 4Worcester 4Birmingham - Edgbaston Girls High School
12:00Old Halesonians 3Harborne 4Birmingham - King Edward VI Five Ways School
14:00Redditch 2Bromsgrove 3Redditch HC
Stourport 4West Bromwich 2
Worcester 3Solihull Blossomfield 2
19-Mar14:30Bromsgrove 3Bournville 3Bromsgrove Hockey Club (V)
15:30Edgbaston 5Stourport 4Birmingham - Edgbaston Girls High School
14:30Harborne 4Redditch 2Birmingham - King Edward’s VI HS - Pitch 1
13:30Solihull Blossomfield 2Edgbaston 4Solihull - Lode Heath School
11:45West Bromwich 2Worcester 3Aston University Rec Ground
Worcester 4Old Halesonians 3
26-Mar16:00Bournville 3Harborne 4Birmingham - King Edward's VI Boys School
12:30Edgbaston 4Old Halesonians 3Birmingham - University Of Birmingham - Pitch 1
14:00Redditch 2Worcester 4Redditch HC
12:00Solihull Blossomfield 2West Bromwich 2Solihull - Lode Heath School
Stourport 4Bromsgrove 3
Worcester 3Edgbaston 5
02-Apr14:30Bromsgrove 3Worcester 3Bromsgrove Hockey Club (V)
13:30Edgbaston 5Solihull Blossomfield 2Birmingham - Edgbaston Girls High School
15:00Harborne 4Stourport 4Birmingham - King Edward VI Five Ways School
12:00Old Halesonians 3Redditch 2Birmingham - King Edward VI Five Ways School
11:45West Bromwich 2Edgbaston 4Aston University Rec Ground
Worcester 4Bournville 3
Area Division Home Team Away Team Date
Date Time Home Team - - Away Team Venue
25-Sep15:00Bromsgrove 321Solihull Blossomfield 2Bromsgrove Hockey Club (V)
17:00Edgbaston 536West Bromwich 2Birmingham - Edgbaston Girls High School
15:00Harborne 452Worcester 3Birmingham - King Edward VI Five Ways School
12:00Old Halesonians 341Bournville 3Birmingham - King Edward VI Five Ways School
15:00Redditch 216Edgbaston 4Redditch HC
10:00Worcester 444Stourport 4Worcester - Nunnery Wood Sports Complex
02-Oct16:00Bournville 326Redditch 2Birmingham - King Edward's VI Boys School
13:30Edgbaston 470Edgbaston 5Birmingham - Edgbaston Girls High School
12:00Solihull Blossomfield 222Harborne 4Solihull - Lode Heath School
16:00Stourport 411Old Halesonians 3Stourport Sports Club - Pitch 1
11:45West Bromwich 293Bromsgrove 3Aston University Rec Ground
14:00Worcester 311Worcester 4Malvern St James
09-Oct16:00Bromsgrove 360Edgbaston 5Bromsgrove Hockey Club (V)
16:30Edgbaston 450Bournville 3Birmingham - University Of Birmingham - Pitch 1
16:30Harborne 462West Bromwich 2Birmingham - King Edward VI Five Ways School
12:00Old Halesonians 321Worcester 3Birmingham - King Edward VI Five Ways School
15:00Redditch 215Stourport 4Redditch HC
16:00Worcester 434Solihull Blossomfield 2Worcester -RGS The Grange
16-Oct16:30Bromsgrove 321Edgbaston 4Droitwich - Droitwich Spa Leisure Centre
16:30Edgbaston 505Harborne 4Birmingham - University Of Birmingham - Pitch 1
12:00Solihull Blossomfield 230Old Halesonians 3Solihull - Lode Heath School
16:00Stourport 452Bournville 3Stourport Sports Club - Pitch 2
11:45West Bromwich 254Worcester 4Aston University Rec Ground
15:30Worcester 330Redditch 2Worcester - Nunnery Wood Sports Complex
Area Division Home Team Away Team Date
NamePlayedWonDrawLostForAgainstDifferencePointsForm
Harborne 443101861210W D W W
Edgbaston 44301193169W W W L
West Bromwich 24301221669W W L W
Bromsgrove 34301131129W L W W
Stourport 4422015878D D W W
Solihull Blossomfield 2421110737L D W W
Old Halesonians 342117617W D W L
Worcester 3411278-14L D L W
Redditch 24103816-83L W L L
Worcester 440221214-22D D L L
Bournville 34004520-150L L L L
Edgbaston 54004324-210L L L L