Matches: Fixtures, Results, Tables

Home

This site has been setup by England Hockey as an interim measure whilst the live data feed between the new GMS system and the England Hockey and Area websites is finalised. The information is updated every 15 minutes as new results are recorded. Tables have also now been added to division records.

Click a team to view the clubs fixtures.

Date Time Home Team Away Team Venue Officials
30-Oct14:30Edgbaston 1Olton & West Warwickshire 2Birmingham - University Of Birmingham - Pitch 1Nathan Thomas, Simon Strawford
12:45Harborne 2Bridgnorth 1Birmingham - King Edward's VI Boys SchoolNathan Thomas, Simon Strawford
14:30North StaffordBurton Newcastle-Under-Lyme SchoolTom Roberts, GARY POULTON
12:00StourportSutton ColdfieldStourport Sports Club - Pitch 1Martyn Sargeant, Ian Austin
14:30WarwickStreetlyWarwick School - Girls - Pitch 2Bill Holdforth, Rob Leslie-Carter
14:30WorcesterTelford & WrekinWorcester Int'l Hockey CentreMartyn Sargeant, Ian Austin
06-Nov14:00Bridgnorth 1North Stafford
13:00Burton WarwickBurton - Shobnall Leisure Complex - Pitch 2
12:45Harborne 2Edgbaston 1Birmingham - King Edward's VI Boys School
11:30StreetlyStourportStreetly Academy
13:00Sutton ColdfieldWorcesterSutton Coldfield - Bishop Vesey Grammar School
13:30Telford & WrekinOlton & West Warwickshire 2Telford - St Georges Recreation Ground
13-Nov14:30Edgbaston 1Telford & WrekinBirmingham - University Of Birmingham - Pitch 1
14:30North StaffordHarborne 2Newcastle-Under-Lyme School
13:30Olton & West Warwickshire 2Sutton ColdfieldSolihull - Olton & WW Sports Club
12:00StourportBurton Stourport Sports Club - Pitch 1
14:30WarwickBridgnorth 1Warwick School - Girls - Pitch 2
14:30WorcesterStreetlyWorcester Int'l Hockey Centre
20-Nov14:00Bridgnorth 1Stourport
13:00Burton WorcesterBurton - Shobnall Leisure Complex - Pitch 2
13:00Harborne 2WarwickBirmingham - King Edward’s VI HS - Pitch 1
14:30North StaffordEdgbaston 1Newcastle-Under-Lyme School
11:30StreetlyOlton & West Warwickshire 2Streetly Academy
13:00Sutton ColdfieldTelford & WrekinSutton Coldfield - Bishop Vesey Grammar School
27-Nov14:30Edgbaston 1Sutton ColdfieldBirmingham - University Of Birmingham - Pitch 1
13:30Olton & West Warwickshire 2Burton Solihull - Olton & WW Sports Club
12:00StourportHarborne 2Stourport Sports Club - Pitch 1
13:30Telford & WrekinStreetlyTelford - St Georges Recreation Ground
15:30WarwickNorth StaffordWarwick School - Girls - Pitch 2
14:30WorcesterBridgnorth 1Worcester Int'l Hockey Centre
04-Dec14:00Bridgnorth 1Olton & West Warwickshire 2
14:30Burton Telford & WrekinBurton - Shobnall Leisure Complex - Pitch 2
12:45Harborne 2WorcesterBirmingham - King Edward's VI Boys School
13:30North StaffordStourportClayton Hall Academy
11:30StreetlySutton ColdfieldStreetly Academy
14:30WarwickEdgbaston 1Warwick School - Girls - Pitch 2
11-Dec14:30Edgbaston 1StreetlyBirmingham - University Of Birmingham - Pitch 1
13:30Olton & West Warwickshire 2Harborne 2Solihull - Olton & WW Sports Club
12:00StourportWarwickStourport Sports Club - Pitch 1
13:00Sutton ColdfieldBurton Sutton Coldfield - Bishop Vesey Grammar School
13:30Telford & WrekinBridgnorth 1Telford - St Georges Recreation Ground
14:30WorcesterNorth StaffordWorcester Int'l Hockey Centre
15-Jan14:30Edgbaston 1StourportBirmingham - University Of Birmingham - Pitch 1
13:30Olton & West Warwickshire 2North StaffordSolihull - Olton & WW Sports Club
11:30StreetlyBurton Streetly Academy
Sutton ColdfieldBridgnorth 1Sutton Coldfield - Bishop Vesey Grammar School
13:30Telford & WrekinHarborne 2Telford - St Georges Recreation Ground
14:30WorcesterWarwick
22-Jan14:00Bridgnorth 1Streetly
13:00Burton Edgbaston 1Burton - Shobnall Leisure Complex - Pitch 2
12:45Harborne 2Sutton ColdfieldBirmingham - King Edward's VI Boys School
13:30North StaffordTelford & WrekinClayton Hall Academy
12:00StourportWorcesterStourport Sports Club - Pitch 1
14:30WarwickOlton & West Warwickshire 2Warwick School - Girls - Pitch 2
29-Jan14:30Burton Bridgnorth 1Burton - Shobnall Leisure Complex - Pitch 2
13:30Olton & West Warwickshire 2StourportSolihull - Olton & WW Sports Club
11:30StreetlyHarborne 2Streetly Academy
Sutton ColdfieldNorth StaffordSutton Coldfield - Bishop Vesey Grammar School
13:30Telford & WrekinWarwickTelford - St Georges Recreation Ground
14:30WorcesterEdgbaston 1
05-Feb14:30Edgbaston 1Bridgnorth 1Birmingham - University Of Birmingham - Pitch 1
12:45Harborne 2Burton Birmingham - King Edward's VI Boys School
14:30North StaffordStreetlyNewcastle-Under-Lyme School
12:00StourportTelford & WrekinStourport Sports Club - Pitch 1
14:30WarwickSutton ColdfieldWarwick School - Girls - Pitch 2
14:30WorcesterOlton & West Warwickshire 2
12-Feb14:00Bridgnorth 1Harborne 2
13:00Burton North StaffordBurton - Shobnall Leisure Complex - Pitch 2
13:30Olton & West Warwickshire 2Edgbaston 1Solihull - Olton & WW Sports Club
11:30StreetlyWarwickStreetly Academy
Sutton ColdfieldStourportSutton Coldfield - Bishop Vesey Grammar School
13:30Telford & WrekinWorcesterTelford - St Georges Recreation Ground
26-Feb14:30Edgbaston 1Harborne 2Birmingham - University Of Birmingham - Pitch 1
14:30North StaffordBridgnorth 1Newcastle-Under-Lyme School
13:30Olton & West Warwickshire 2Telford & WrekinSolihull - Olton & WW Sports Club
12:00StourportStreetlyStourport Sports Club - Pitch 1
14:30WarwickBurton Warwick School - Girls - Pitch 2
14:30WorcesterSutton Coldfield
05-Mar14:00Bridgnorth 1Warwick
13:00Burton StourportBurton - Shobnall Leisure Complex - Pitch 2
12:45Harborne 2North StaffordBirmingham - King Edward’s VI HS - Pitch 1
11:30StreetlyWorcesterStreetly Academy
Sutton ColdfieldOlton & West Warwickshire 2Sutton Coldfield - Bishop Vesey Grammar School
13:30Telford & WrekinEdgbaston 1Telford - St Georges Recreation Ground
12-Mar14:30Edgbaston 1North StaffordBirmingham - University Of Birmingham - Pitch 1
13:30Olton & West Warwickshire 2StreetlySolihull - Olton & WW Sports Club
12:00StourportBridgnorth 1Stourport Sports Club - Pitch 1
13:30Telford & WrekinSutton ColdfieldTelford - St Georges Recreation Ground
14:30WarwickHarborne 2Warwick School - Girls - Pitch 2
14:30WorcesterBurton
19-Mar14:00Bridgnorth 1Worcester
14:30Burton Olton & West Warwickshire 2Burton - Shobnall Leisure Complex - Pitch 2
12:45Harborne 2StourportBirmingham - King Edward’s VI HS - Pitch 1
14:30North StaffordWarwickNewcastle-Under-Lyme School
11:30StreetlyTelford & WrekinStreetly Academy
Sutton ColdfieldEdgbaston 1Sutton Coldfield - Bishop Vesey Grammar School
26-Mar14:30Edgbaston 1WarwickBirmingham - University Of Birmingham - Pitch 1
13:30Olton & West Warwickshire 2Bridgnorth 1Solihull - Olton & WW Sports Club
12:00StourportNorth StaffordStourport Sports Club - Pitch 1
Sutton ColdfieldStreetlySutton Coldfield - Bishop Vesey Grammar School
13:30Telford & WrekinBurton Telford - St Georges Recreation Ground
14:30WorcesterHarborne 2
02-Apr14:00Bridgnorth 1Telford & Wrekin
14:30Burton Sutton ColdfieldBurton - Shobnall Leisure Complex - Pitch 2
12:45Harborne 2Olton & West Warwickshire 2Birmingham - King Edward's VI Boys School
13:30North StaffordWorcesterClayton Hall Academy
11:30StreetlyEdgbaston 1Streetly Academy
14:30WarwickStourportWarwick School - Girls - Pitch 2
Area Division Home Team Away Team Date
Date Time Home Team - - Away Team Venue
25-Sep14:00Bridgnorth 107Sutton ColdfieldBridgnorth Leisure Centre
13:00Burton 12StreetlyBurton - Shobnall Leisure Complex - Pitch 2
12:45Harborne 217Telford & WrekinBirmingham - King Edward's VI Boys School
14:30North Stafford21Olton & West Warwickshire 2Newcastle-Under-Lyme School
12:00Stourport70Edgbaston 1Stourport Sports Club - Pitch 1
13:00Warwick11WorcesterWarwick - Aylesford School
02-Oct14:30Edgbaston 131Burton Birmingham - University Of Birmingham - Pitch 1
13:30Olton & West Warwickshire 222WarwickSolihull - Olton & WW Sports Club
11:30Streetly51Bridgnorth 1Streetly Academy
13:00Sutton Coldfield30Harborne 2Sutton Coldfield - Bishop Vesey Grammar School
13:30Telford & Wrekin82North StaffordTelford - St Georges Recreation Ground
14:30Worcester010StourportWorcester - Nunnery Wood Sports Complex
09-Oct14:00Bridgnorth 122Burton
14:30Edgbaston 141WorcesterBirmingham - University Of Birmingham - Pitch 1
15:00Harborne 214StreetlyBirmingham - King Edward VI Five Ways School
13:30North Stafford13Sutton ColdfieldClayton Hall Academy
12:00Stourport20Olton & West Warwickshire 2Stourport Sports Club - Pitch 1
14:30Warwick06Telford & WrekinWarwick School - Girls - Pitch 2
16-Oct14:00Bridgnorth 132Edgbaston 1
14:30Burton 11Harborne 2Burton - Shobnall Leisure Complex - Pitch 2
13:30Olton & West Warwickshire 213WorcesterSolihull - Olton & WW Sports Club
11:30Streetly31North StaffordStreetly Academy
13:00Sutton Coldfield12WarwickSutton Coldfield - Bishop Vesey Grammar School
13:30Telford & Wrekin13StourportTelford - St Georges Recreation Ground
Area Division Home Team Away Team Date
NamePlayedWonDrawLostForAgainstDifferencePointsForm
Stourport44002212112W W W W
Streetly44001441012W W W W
Telford & Wrekin4301226169W W W L
Sutton Coldfield4301143119W W W L
Edgbaston 14202912-36L W W L
Warwick4121510-55D D L W
Bridgnorth 14112616-104L L D W
Worcester4112516-114D L L W
North Stafford4103615-93W L L L
Burton 402258-32L L D D
Olton & West Warwickshire 2401349-51L D L L
Harborne 24013315-121L L L D