Matches: Fixtures, Results, Tables

Home

This site has been setup by England Hockey as an interim measure whilst the live data feed between the new GMS system and the England Hockey and Area websites is finalised. The information is updated every 15 minutes as new results are recorded. Tables have also now been added to division records.

Click a team to view the clubs fixtures.

Date Time Home Team Away Team Venue Officials
30-Oct11:30ByeBarford Tigers DevelopmentBromsgrove Hockey Club (V)
10:30City of Birmingham DevelopmentHarborne DevelopmentBirmingham - Doug Ellis Sports Centre
11:40Kings Heath Pickwick 2Droitwich Spa 2Birmingham - Woodrush High School
11:30Ludlow 1City of Birmingham 2Much Wenlock Leisure Centre
10:00Wyre Forest DevelopmentTenbury 2Winterfold House School
06-Nov15:45Barford Tigers DevelopmentHarborne DevelopmentBirmingham - Hamstead Hall Academy
11:00City of Birmingham 2Wyre Forest DevelopmentBirmingham - Doug Ellis Sports Centre
12:00Droitwich Spa 2Ludlow 1Droitwich - Droitwich Spa Leisure Centre
11:40Kings Heath Pickwick 2City of Birmingham DevelopmentBirmingham - Woodrush High School
12:30Tenbury 2ByeLeominster - Bridge Street Sports Centre
13-Nov10:00ByeCity of Birmingham 2Bromsgrove Hockey Club (V)
10:30City of Birmingham DevelopmentBarford Tigers DevelopmentBirmingham - Doug Ellis Sports Centre
14:30Harborne DevelopmentTenbury 2Birmingham - King Edward’s VI HS - Pitch 1
11:30Ludlow 1Kings Heath Pickwick 2Much Wenlock Leisure Centre
10:00Wyre Forest DevelopmentDroitwich Spa 2Winterfold House School
20-Nov11:00City of Birmingham 2Harborne DevelopmentBirmingham - Doug Ellis Sports Centre
10:30Droitwich Spa 2ByeDroitwich - Droitwich Spa Leisure Centre
11:40Kings Heath Pickwick 2Wyre Forest DevelopmentBirmingham - Woodrush High School
11:30Ludlow 1City of Birmingham DevelopmentMuch Wenlock Leisure Centre
12:30Tenbury 2Barford Tigers DevelopmentLeominster - Bridge Street Sports Centre
27-Nov10:30Barford Tigers DevelopmentCity of Birmingham 2Birmingham - Hamstead Hall Academy
11:30ByeKings Heath Pickwick 2Bromsgrove Hockey Club (V)
10:30City of Birmingham DevelopmentTenbury 2Birmingham - Doug Ellis Sports Centre
14:30Harborne DevelopmentDroitwich Spa 2Birmingham - King Edward’s VI HS - Pitch 1
10:00Wyre Forest DevelopmentLudlow 1Winterfold House School
15-Jan12:15Barford Tigers DevelopmentDroitwich Spa 2Birmingham - Hamstead Hall Academy
10:30ByeLudlow 1Droitwich - Droitwich Spa Leisure Centre
10:30City of Birmingham DevelopmentWyre Forest DevelopmentBirmingham - Doug Ellis Sports Centre
Harborne DevelopmentKings Heath Pickwick 2
12:30Tenbury 2City of Birmingham 2Leominster - Bridge Street Sports Centre
22-Jan11:00City of Birmingham 2City of Birmingham DevelopmentBirmingham - Doug Ellis Sports Centre
12:00Droitwich Spa 2Tenbury 2Droitwich - Droitwich Spa Leisure Centre
11:40Kings Heath Pickwick 2Barford Tigers DevelopmentBirmingham - Woodrush High School
11:30Ludlow 1Harborne DevelopmentMuch Wenlock Leisure Centre
10:00Wyre Forest DevelopmentByeWinterfold House School
29-Jan10:00ByeCity of Birmingham DevelopmentBromsgrove Hockey Club (V)
11:00City of Birmingham 2Droitwich Spa 2Birmingham - Doug Ellis Sports Centre
Harborne DevelopmentWyre Forest Development
12:00Ludlow 1Barford Tigers Development
12:30Tenbury 2Kings Heath Pickwick 2Leominster - Bridge Street Sports Centre
05-FebByeHarborne Development
10:30City of Birmingham DevelopmentDroitwich Spa 2Birmingham - Doug Ellis Sports Centre
11:40Kings Heath Pickwick 2City of Birmingham 2Birmingham - Woodrush High School
11:30Ludlow 1Tenbury 2Much Wenlock Leisure Centre
11:30Wyre Forest DevelopmentBarford Tigers DevelopmentStourport Sports Club - Pitch 2
12-Feb10:30Barford Tigers DevelopmentByeBirmingham - Hamstead Hall Academy
11:00City of Birmingham 2Ludlow 1Birmingham - Doug Ellis Sports Centre
10:30Droitwich Spa 2Kings Heath Pickwick 2Droitwich - Droitwich Spa Leisure Centre
Harborne DevelopmentCity of Birmingham Development
12:30Tenbury 2Wyre Forest DevelopmentLeominster - Bridge Street Sports Centre
26-Feb10:00ByeTenbury 2Bromsgrove Hockey Club (V)
10:30City of Birmingham DevelopmentKings Heath Pickwick 2Birmingham - Doug Ellis Sports Centre
Harborne DevelopmentBarford Tigers Development
11:30Ludlow 1Droitwich Spa 2Much Wenlock Leisure Centre
10:00Wyre Forest DevelopmentCity of Birmingham 2Winterfold House School
05-Mar12:15Barford Tigers DevelopmentCity of Birmingham DevelopmentBirmingham - Hamstead Hall Academy
11:00City of Birmingham 2ByeBirmingham - Doug Ellis Sports Centre
10:30Droitwich Spa 2Wyre Forest DevelopmentDroitwich - Droitwich Spa Leisure Centre
11:40Kings Heath Pickwick 2Ludlow 1Birmingham - Woodrush High School
12:30Tenbury 2Harborne DevelopmentLeominster - Bridge Street Sports Centre
12-Mar15:45Barford Tigers DevelopmentTenbury 2Birmingham - Hamstead Hall Academy
10:00ByeDroitwich Spa 2Bromsgrove Hockey Club (V)
10:30City of Birmingham DevelopmentLudlow 1Birmingham - Doug Ellis Sports Centre
Harborne DevelopmentCity of Birmingham 2
10:00Wyre Forest DevelopmentKings Heath Pickwick 2Winterfold House School
19-Mar11:00City of Birmingham 2Barford Tigers DevelopmentBirmingham - Doug Ellis Sports Centre
10:30Droitwich Spa 2Harborne DevelopmentDroitwich - Droitwich Spa Leisure Centre
11:40Kings Heath Pickwick 2ByeBirmingham - Woodrush High School
11:30Ludlow 1Wyre Forest DevelopmentMuch Wenlock Leisure Centre
12:30Tenbury 2City of Birmingham DevelopmentLeominster - Bridge Street Sports Centre
Area Division Home Team Away Team Date
Date Time Home Team - - Away Team Venue
25-Sep11:00City of Birmingham 2Tenbury 2Birmingham - Doug Ellis Sports Centre
10:30Droitwich Spa 235Barford Tigers DevelopmentDroitwich - Droitwich Spa Leisure Centre
11:40Kings Heath Pickwick 2 (HWO)50Harborne DevelopmentBirmingham - Woodrush High School
11:30Ludlow 1Bye
10:00Wyre Forest Development (HWO)50City of Birmingham DevelopmentStourport Sports Club - Pitch 2
02-Oct12:15Barford Tigers Development30Kings Heath Pickwick 2Birmingham - Hamstead Hall Academy
10:30ByeWyre Forest DevelopmentDroitwich - Droitwich Spa Leisure Centre
10:30City of Birmingham Development24City of Birmingham 2Birmingham - Doug Ellis Sports Centre
14:30Harborne Development05Ludlow 1 (AWO)Birmingham - King Edward’s VI HS - Pitch 1
12:30Tenbury 212Droitwich Spa 2Leominster - Bridge Street Sports Centre
09-Oct15:45Barford Tigers Development01Ludlow 1Birmingham - Hamstead Hall Academy
10:30City of Birmingham DevelopmentByeBirmingham - Doug Ellis Sports Centre
10:30Droitwich Spa 204City of Birmingham 2Droitwich - Droitwich Spa Leisure Centre
11:40Kings Heath Pickwick 2Tenbury 2Birmingham - Woodrush High School
10:00Wyre Forest Development (HWO)50Harborne DevelopmentStourport Sports Club - Pitch 2
16-Oct12:15Barford Tigers Development64Wyre Forest DevelopmentBirmingham - Hamstead Hall Academy
11:00City of Birmingham 260Kings Heath Pickwick 2Birmingham - Doug Ellis Sports Centre
12:00Droitwich Spa 200City of Birmingham DevelopmentDroitwich - Droitwich Spa Leisure Centre
10:15Harborne DevelopmentByeBirmingham - Edgbaston Girls High School
12:30Tenbury 223Ludlow 1Leominster - Bridge Street Sports Centre
Area Division Home Team Away Team Date
NamePlayedWonDrawLostForAgainstDifferencePointsForm
City of Birmingham 23300142129W W W
Ludlow 133009279W W W
Barford Tigers Development430114869W W L W
Wyre Forest Development320114686W W L
Droitwich Spa 24112510-54L W L D
Kings Heath Pickwick 2310259-43W L L
City of Birmingham Development301229-71L L D
Tenbury 2200235-20L L
Harborne Development3003015-150L L L