Matches: Fixtures, Results, Tables

Home

This site has been setup by England Hockey as an interim measure whilst the live data feed between the new GMS system and the England Hockey and Area websites is finalised. The information is updated every 15 minutes as new results are recorded. Tables have also now been added to division records.

Click a team to view the clubs fixtures.

Date Time Home Team Away Team Venue Officials
30-Oct12:00Bloxwich DevelopmentLichfield 7Bloxwich - Sneyd Academy
10:30Finchfield 1Tamworth 4Wolverhampton - Royal Wolverhampton School
15:00North Stafford 3North Stafford DevelopmentClayton Hall Academy
14:30Stafford 4Bridgnorth 3Beacon Sport & Fitness
11:30Telford & Wrekin 3Stone DevelopmentTelford - St Georges Recreation Ground
06-Nov14:45Lichfield 7Bridgnorth 3Lichfield Sports Club
15:00North Stafford DevelopmentBloxwich DevelopmentClayton Hall Academy
12:30Stone DevelopmentFinchfield 1Stone Hockey Club
12:20Tamworth 4North Stafford 3Tamworth - Landau Forte Academy
10:00Telford & Wrekin 3Stafford 4Telford - St Georges Recreation Ground
13-Nov12:00Bloxwich DevelopmentTamworth 4Bloxwich - Sneyd Academy
11:00Bridgnorth 3North Stafford DevelopmentBridgnorth Leisure Centre
10:30Finchfield 1Telford & Wrekin 3Wolverhampton - Royal Wolverhampton School
15:00North Stafford 3Stone DevelopmentClayton Hall Academy
14:30Stafford 4Lichfield 7Beacon Sport & Fitness
20-Nov10:30Finchfield 1Stafford 4Wolverhampton - Royal Wolverhampton School
13:30North Stafford DevelopmentLichfield 7Clayton Hall Academy
13:00Stone DevelopmentBloxwich DevelopmentStone Hockey Club
12:20Tamworth 4Bridgnorth 3Tamworth - Landau Forte Academy
09:30Telford & Wrekin 3North Stafford 3Telford - St Georges Recreation Ground
27-Nov12:00Bloxwich DevelopmentTelford & Wrekin 3Bloxwich - Sneyd Academy
11:00Bridgnorth 3Stone DevelopmentBridgnorth Leisure Centre
11:30Lichfield 7Tamworth 4Lichfield Sports Club
15:00North Stafford 3Finchfield 1Clayton Hall Academy
10:00Stafford 4North Stafford DevelopmentBeacon Sport & Fitness
15-Jan12:00Bloxwich DevelopmentFinchfield 1Bloxwich - Sneyd Academy
11:00Bridgnorth 3Telford & Wrekin 3Bridgnorth Leisure Centre
10:00Lichfield 7Stone DevelopmentLichfield Sports Club
13:00North Stafford DevelopmentTamworth 4Newcastle-Under-Lyme School
10:00Stafford 4North Stafford 3Beacon Sport & Fitness
22-Jan10:30Finchfield 1Bridgnorth 3Wolverhampton - Royal Wolverhampton School
13:00North Stafford 3Bloxwich DevelopmentNewcastle-Under-Lyme School
13:00Stone DevelopmentNorth Stafford DevelopmentStone Hockey Club
12:20Tamworth 4Stafford 4Tamworth - Landau Forte Academy
11:30Telford & Wrekin 3Lichfield 7Telford - St Georges Recreation Ground
29-Jan12:00Bloxwich DevelopmentStafford 4Bloxwich - Sneyd Academy
11:00Bridgnorth 3North Stafford 3Bridgnorth Leisure Centre
11:00Lichfield 7Finchfield 1Lichfield -Whittington Barracks
12:00North Stafford DevelopmentTelford & Wrekin 3Clayton Hall Academy
12:20Tamworth 4Stone DevelopmentTamworth - Landau Forte Academy
05-Feb12:00Bloxwich DevelopmentBridgnorth 3Bloxwich - Sneyd Academy
10:30Finchfield 1North Stafford DevelopmentWolverhampton - Royal Wolverhampton School
15:00North Stafford 3Lichfield 7Clayton Hall Academy
14:30Stafford 4Stone DevelopmentBeacon Sport & Fitness
11:30Telford & Wrekin 3Tamworth 4Telford - St Georges Recreation Ground
12-Feb11:00Bridgnorth 3Stafford 4Bridgnorth Leisure Centre
12:30Lichfield 7Bloxwich DevelopmentLichfield -Whittington Barracks
15:00North Stafford DevelopmentNorth Stafford 3Clayton Hall Academy
12:30Stone DevelopmentTelford & Wrekin 3Stone Hockey Club
12:20Tamworth 4Finchfield 1Tamworth - Landau Forte Academy
26-Feb12:00Bloxwich DevelopmentNorth Stafford DevelopmentBloxwich - Sneyd Academy
11:00Bridgnorth 3Lichfield 7Bridgnorth Leisure Centre
10:30Finchfield 1Stone DevelopmentWolverhampton - Royal Wolverhampton School
12:00North Stafford 3Tamworth 4Clayton Hall Academy
14:30Stafford 4Telford & Wrekin 3Beacon Sport & Fitness
05-Mar11:00Lichfield 7Stafford 4Lichfield -Whittington Barracks
13:30North Stafford DevelopmentBridgnorth 3Clayton Hall Academy
12:30Stone DevelopmentNorth Stafford 3Stone Hockey Club
12:20Tamworth 4Bloxwich DevelopmentTamworth - Landau Forte Academy
09:30Telford & Wrekin 3Finchfield 1Telford - St Georges Recreation Ground
12-Mar12:00Bloxwich DevelopmentStone DevelopmentBloxwich - Sneyd Academy
11:00Bridgnorth 3Tamworth 4Bridgnorth Leisure Centre
11:00Lichfield 7North Stafford DevelopmentLichfield -Whittington Barracks
15:00North Stafford 3Telford & Wrekin 3Clayton Hall Academy
14:30Stafford 4Finchfield 1Beacon Sport & Fitness
19-Mar10:30Finchfield 1North Stafford 3Wolverhampton - Royal Wolverhampton School
13:30North Stafford DevelopmentStafford 4Clayton Hall Academy
13:00Stone DevelopmentBridgnorth 3Stone Hockey Club
12:20Tamworth 4Lichfield 7Tamworth - Landau Forte Academy
09:30Telford & Wrekin 3Bloxwich DevelopmentTelford - St Georges Recreation Ground
Area Division Home Team Away Team Date
Date Time Home Team - - Away Team Venue
25-Sep10:30Finchfield 190Bloxwich DevelopmentWolverhampton - Royal Wolverhampton School
15:00North Stafford 310Stafford 4Clayton Hall Academy
13:00Stone Development41Lichfield 7Stone Hockey Club
12:20Tamworth 4 (HWO)50North Stafford DevelopmentTamworth - Landau Forte Academy
11:30Telford & Wrekin 331Bridgnorth 3Telford - St Georges Recreation Ground
02-Oct12:00Bloxwich Development05North Stafford 3 (AWO)Bloxwich - Sneyd Academy
11:00Bridgnorth 303Finchfield 1Bridgnorth Leisure Centre
14:00Lichfield 705Telford & Wrekin 3Lichfield -Whittington Barracks
15:00North Stafford Development07Stone DevelopmentClayton Hall Academy
14:30Stafford 4 (HWO)50Tamworth 4Beacon Sport & Fitness
09-Oct10:30Finchfield 1110Lichfield 7Wolverhampton - Royal Wolverhampton School
13:00North Stafford 303Bridgnorth 3Newcastle-Under-Lyme School
14:30Stafford 4 (HWO)50Bloxwich DevelopmentBeacon Sport & Fitness
13:00Stone Development91Tamworth 4Stone Hockey Club
11:30Telford & Wrekin 3 (HWO)50North Stafford DevelopmentTelford - St Georges Recreation Ground
16-Oct12:30Bridgnorth 380Bloxwich DevelopmentBridgnorth Leisure Centre
11:00Lichfield 711North Stafford 3Lichfield -Whittington Barracks
15:00North Stafford Development07Finchfield 1Clayton Hall Academy
13:00Stone Development71Stafford 4Stone Hockey Club
12:20Tamworth 404Telford & Wrekin 3Tamworth - Landau Forte Academy
Area Division Home Team Away Team Date
NamePlayedWonDrawLostForAgainstDifferencePointsForm
Finchfield 144003003012W W W W
Stone Development44002732412W W W W
Telford & Wrekin 344001711612W W W W
North Stafford 342117437W W L D
Bridgnorth 3420212666L L W W
Stafford 4420211836L W W L
Tamworth 44103618-123W L L L
Lichfield 74013221-191L L L D
North Stafford Development4004024-240L L L L
Bloxwich Development4004027-270L L L L