Matches: Fixtures, Results, Tables

Home

This site has been setup by England Hockey as an interim measure whilst the live data feed between the new GMS system and the England Hockey and Area websites is finalised. The information is updated every 15 minutes as new results are recorded. Tables have also now been added to division records.

Click a team to view the clubs fixtures.

Date Time Home Team Away Team Venue Officials
23-Oct14:00Belper 6Ashby DevelopmentDerby - Rykneld Sports Centre,
30-Oct10:30Ashby 3Ashbourne 3Ivanhoe College
13:30Ashby DevelopmentIlkeston 2Ivanhoe College
10:30Belper 6Findern 1Belper Meadows Sports Club
10:00Burton DevelopmentByeBurton - Shobnall Leisure Complex - Pitch 2
10:30Erewash 1Belper DevelopmentThe Long Eaton School
10:00Matlock Baileans DevelopmentDerby 4Wirksworth
11:15Woodlands Oaks DevelopmentByeDerby - Woodlands Community School
06-Nov09:00Ashby 3Erewash 1Ivanhoe College
11:30Belper DevelopmentWoodlands Oaks DevelopmentDerby - Rykneld Sports Centre,
11:45ByeIlkeston 2Ashbourne - Queen Elizabeths Grammar School
09:00ByeBelper 6Belper Meadows Sports Club
10:00Derby 4Ashbourne 3Derby - St Benedict Catholic School
10:00Findern 1Burton DevelopmentDerby - Moorways Stadium
10:00Matlock Baileans DevelopmentAshby DevelopmentWirksworth
13-Nov11:45Ashbourne 3Matlock Baileans DevelopmentAshbourne - Queen Elizabeths Grammar School
12:00Ashby DevelopmentByeIvanhoe College
09:00Belper 6Belper DevelopmentBelper Meadows Sports Club
10:00Burton DevelopmentByeBurton - Shobnall Leisure Complex - Pitch 2
10:30Erewash 1Derby 4The Long Eaton School
11:00Ilkeston 2Findern 1Ilkeston - Rutland Sports Park
11:15Woodlands Oaks DevelopmentAshby 3Derby - Woodlands Community School
20-Nov11:45Ashbourne 3Ashby DevelopmentAshbourne - Queen Elizabeths Grammar School
10:30Ashby 3Belper 6Coalville - King Edward VII Community College
09:00Belper DevelopmentBurton DevelopmentBelper Meadows Sports Club
11:30ByeIlkeston 2Derby - Rykneld Sports Centre,
10:00Derby 4Woodlands Oaks DevelopmentDerby - St Benedict Catholic School
10:00Findern 1ByeDerby - Moorways Stadium
11:30Matlock Baileans DevelopmentErewash 1Wirksworth
27-Nov12:00Ashby DevelopmentFindern 1Ivanhoe College
09:00Belper 6Derby 4Belper Meadows Sports Club
11:30Burton DevelopmentAshby 3Burton - Shobnall Leisure Complex - Pitch 2
10:15ByeByeAshbourne - Queen Elizabeths Grammar School
10:30Erewash 1Ashbourne 3The Long Eaton School
11:00Ilkeston 2Belper DevelopmentIlkeston - Rutland Sports Park
11:15Woodlands Oaks DevelopmentMatlock Baileans DevelopmentDerby - Woodlands Community School
04-Dec10:15Ashbourne 3Woodlands Oaks DevelopmentAshbourne - Queen Elizabeths Grammar School
10:30Ashby 3Ilkeston 2Coalville - King Edward VII Community College
10:30Belper DevelopmentByeDerby - Rykneld Sports Centre,
09:00ByeFindern 1Belper Meadows Sports Club
10:00Derby 4Burton DevelopmentDerby - St Benedict Catholic School
10:30Erewash 1Ashby DevelopmentThe Long Eaton School
10:00Matlock Baileans DevelopmentBelper 6Wirksworth
11-Dec13:30Ashby 3ByeIvanhoe College
10:30Ashby DevelopmentByeIvanhoe College
09:00Belper 6Ashbourne 3Belper Meadows Sports Club
11:30Burton DevelopmentMatlock Baileans DevelopmentBurton - Shobnall Leisure Complex - Pitch 2
10:00Findern 1Belper DevelopmentDerby - Moorways Stadium
11:00Ilkeston 2Derby 4Ilkeston - Rutland Sports Park
11:30Woodlands Oaks DevelopmentErewash 1Derby - Woodlands Community School
18-Dec10:15Ashbourne 3Burton DevelopmentAshbourne - Queen Elizabeths Grammar School
12:00Ashby 3Findern 1Ivanhoe College
10:30Belper DevelopmentByeBelper Meadows Sports Club
11:30Derby 4ByeDerby - St Benedict Catholic School
10:30Erewash 1Belper 6The Long Eaton School
10:00Matlock Baileans DevelopmentIlkeston 2Wirksworth
11:30Woodlands Oaks DevelopmentAshby DevelopmentDerby - Woodlands Community School
08-Jan10:15Ashbourne 3Ilkeston 2Ashbourne - Queen Elizabeths Grammar School
Ashby 3Bye
10:30Belper DevelopmentAshby DevelopmentBelper Meadows Sports Club
Derby 4Findern 1
10:30Erewash 1Burton DevelopmentThe Long Eaton School
10:00Matlock Baileans DevelopmentByeWirksworth
11:15Woodlands Oaks DevelopmentBelper 6Derby - Woodlands Community School
15-JanAshby DevelopmentBelper 6
10:30Belper DevelopmentAshby 3Belper Meadows Sports Club
11:30Burton DevelopmentWoodlands Oaks DevelopmentBurton - Shobnall Leisure Complex - Pitch 2
10:15ByeAshbourne 3Ashbourne - Queen Elizabeths Grammar School
09:00ByeDerby 4Belper Meadows Sports Club
10:00Findern 1Matlock Baileans DevelopmentDerby - Moorways Stadium
11:00Ilkeston 2Erewash 1Ilkeston - Rutland Sports Park
22-Jan11:45Ashbourne 3Findern 1Ashbourne - Queen Elizabeths Grammar School
Ashby 3Ashby Development
09:00Belper 6Burton DevelopmentBelper Meadows Sports Club
Derby 4Belper Development
10:30Erewash 1ByeThe Long Eaton School
10:00Matlock Baileans DevelopmentByeWirksworth
11:30Woodlands Oaks DevelopmentIlkeston 2Derby - Woodlands Community School
29-JanAshby 3Derby 4
09:00Belper DevelopmentMatlock Baileans DevelopmentBelper Meadows Sports Club
11:30Burton DevelopmentAshby DevelopmentBurton - Shobnall Leisure Complex - Pitch 2
11:45ByeWoodlands Oaks DevelopmentAshbourne - Queen Elizabeths Grammar School
ByeAshbourne 3
10:00Findern 1Erewash 1Derby - Moorways Stadium
11:00Ilkeston 2Belper 6Ilkeston - Rutland Sports Park
05-Feb11:45Ashbourne 3Belper DevelopmentAshbourne - Queen Elizabeths Grammar School
Ashby DevelopmentDerby 4
09:00Belper 6ByeBelper Meadows Sports Club
10:00Burton DevelopmentIlkeston 2Burton - Shobnall Leisure Complex - Pitch 2
10:30Erewash 1ByeThe Long Eaton School
10:00Matlock Baileans DevelopmentAshby 3Wirksworth
11:30Woodlands Oaks DevelopmentFindern 1Derby - Woodlands Community School
12-Feb11:45Ashbourne 3Ashby 3Ashbourne - Queen Elizabeths Grammar School
Belper DevelopmentErewash 1
10:15ByeBurton DevelopmentAshbourne - Queen Elizabeths Grammar School
ByeWoodlands Oaks Development
Derby 4Matlock Baileans Development
10:00Findern 1Belper 6Derby - Moorways Stadium
11:00Ilkeston 2Ashby DevelopmentIlkeston - Rutland Sports Park
26-Feb10:15Ashbourne 3Derby 4Ashbourne - Queen Elizabeths Grammar School
Ashby DevelopmentMatlock Baileans Development
09:00Belper 6ByeBelper Meadows Sports Club
11:30Burton DevelopmentFindern 1Burton - Shobnall Leisure Complex - Pitch 2
10:30Erewash 1Ashby 3The Long Eaton School
11:00Ilkeston 2ByeIlkeston - Rutland Sports Park
11:30Woodlands Oaks DevelopmentBelper DevelopmentDerby - Woodlands Community School
05-MarAshby 3Woodlands Oaks Development
09:00Belper DevelopmentBelper 6Belper Meadows Sports Club
11:45ByeAshby DevelopmentAshbourne - Queen Elizabeths Grammar School
ByeBurton Development
Derby 4Erewash 1
10:00Findern 1Ilkeston 2Derby - Moorways Stadium
10:00Matlock Baileans DevelopmentAshbourne 3Wirksworth
12-MarAshby DevelopmentAshbourne 3
Belper 6Ashby 3
11:30Burton DevelopmentBelper DevelopmentBurton - Shobnall Leisure Complex - Pitch 2
11:45ByeFindern 1Ashbourne - Queen Elizabeths Grammar School
10:30Erewash 1Matlock Baileans DevelopmentThe Long Eaton School
11:00Ilkeston 2ByeIlkeston - Rutland Sports Park
11:30Woodlands Oaks DevelopmentDerby 4Derby - Woodlands Community School
19-Mar11:45Ashbourne 3Erewash 1Ashbourne - Queen Elizabeths Grammar School
Ashby 3Burton Development
Belper DevelopmentIlkeston 2
09:00ByeByeBelper Meadows Sports Club
Derby 4Belper 6
10:00Findern 1Ashby DevelopmentDerby - Moorways Stadium
11:30Matlock Baileans DevelopmentWoodlands Oaks DevelopmentWirksworth
26-MarAshby DevelopmentErewash 1
09:00Belper 6Matlock Baileans DevelopmentBelper Meadows Sports Club
10:00Burton DevelopmentDerby 4Burton - Shobnall Leisure Complex - Pitch 2
10:15ByeBelper DevelopmentAshbourne - Queen Elizabeths Grammar School
10:00Findern 1ByeDerby - Moorways Stadium
11:00Ilkeston 2Ashby 3Ilkeston - Rutland Sports Park
11:30Woodlands Oaks DevelopmentAshbourne 3Derby - Woodlands Community School
02-Apr10:00Ashbourne 3Belper 6Ashbourne - Queen Elizabeths Grammar School
09:00Belper DevelopmentFindern 1Belper Meadows Sports Club
12:00ByeAshby DevelopmentBelper Meadows Sports Club
13:15ByeAshby 3Ashbourne - Queen Elizabeths Grammar School
Derby 4Ilkeston 2
10:30Erewash 1Woodlands Oaks DevelopmentThe Long Eaton School
10:00Matlock Baileans DevelopmentBurton DevelopmentWirksworth
09-AprAshby DevelopmentWoodlands Oaks Development
10:30Belper 6Erewash 1Belper Meadows Sports Club
13:00Burton DevelopmentAshbourne 3Burton - Shobnall Leisure Complex - Pitch 2
10:15ByeDerby 4Ashbourne - Queen Elizabeths Grammar School
12:00ByeBelper DevelopmentBelper Meadows Sports Club
10:00Findern 1Ashby 3Derby - Moorways Stadium
11:00Ilkeston 2Matlock Baileans DevelopmentIlkeston - Rutland Sports Park
Area Division Home Team Away Team Date
Date Time Home Team - - Away Team Venue
18-Sep12:00Ashby Development51Belper DevelopmentIvanhoe College
12:00Belper 643Woodlands Oaks DevelopmentBelper Meadows Sports Club
10:00Burton Development01Erewash 1Burton - Shobnall Leisure Complex - Pitch 2
10:15Bye23Matlock Baileans DevelopmentAshbourne - Queen Elizabeths Grammar School
09:00ByeAshby 3Belper Meadows Sports Club
Findern 106Derby 4
11:00Ilkeston 221Ashbourne 3Ilkeston - Rutland Sports Park
25-Sep11:45Ashbourne 3ByeAshbourne - Queen Elizabeths Grammar School
12:00Ashby 320Belper DevelopmentIvanhoe College
10:00Derby 4ByeDerby - St Benedict Catholic School
10:30Erewash 1 (HWO)50Ilkeston 2The Long Eaton School
10:00Matlock Baileans Development60Findern 1Wirksworth
11:15Woodlands Oaks Development03Burton DevelopmentDerby - Woodlands Community School
02-Oct10:30Ashby Development02Ashby 3Ivanhoe College
09:00Belper Development05Derby 4 (AWO)Belper Meadows Sports Club
11:30Burton Development13Belper 6Burton - Shobnall Leisure Complex - Pitch 2
ByeErewash 1Ashbourne - Queen Elizabeths Grammar School
10:00Bye00Matlock Baileans DevelopmentDerby - Rykneld Sports Centre,
10:00Findern 102Ashbourne 3Derby - Moorways Stadium
11:00Ilkeston 2 (HWO)50Woodlands Oaks DevelopmentIlkeston - Rutland Sports Park
09-Oct10:15Ashbourne 3ByeAshbourne - Queen Elizabeths Grammar School
12:00Ashby DevelopmentBurton DevelopmentIvanhoe College
09:00Belper 600Ilkeston 2Belper Meadows Sports Club
10:00Derby 407Ashby 3Derby - St Benedict Catholic School
10:30Erewash 1 (HWO)50Findern 1The Long Eaton School
10:00Matlock Baileans Development13Belper DevelopmentWirksworth
11:15Woodlands Oaks DevelopmentByeDerby - Woodlands Community School
16-Oct10:30Ashby 303Matlock Baileans DevelopmentIvanhoe College
10:00Belper Development31Ashbourne 3Derby - Rykneld Sports Centre,
11:45ByeBelper 6Ashbourne - Queen Elizabeths Grammar School
09:00ByeErewash 1Belper Meadows Sports Club
10:00Derby 4 (HWO)50Ashby DevelopmentDerby - St Benedict Catholic School
10:00Findern 1Woodlands Oaks DevelopmentDerby - Moorways Stadium
11:00Ilkeston 2Burton DevelopmentIlkeston - Rutland Sports Park
Area Division Home Team Away Team Date
NamePlayedWonDrawLostForAgainstDifferencePointsForm
Matlock Baileans Development5311135810W W D L W
Erewash 13300110119W W W
Derby 4430116799W W L W
Ashby 3430111389W W W L
Belper 632107437W W D
Ilkeston 242117617W L W D
Belper Development5203714-76L L L W W
Burton Development31024403L W L
Ashbourne 3310245-13L W L
Ashby Development310258-33W L L
Woodlands Oaks Development3003312-90L L L
Findern 14004019-190L L L L