Matches: Fixtures, Results, Tables

Home

This site has been setup by England Hockey as an interim measure whilst the live data feed between the new GMS system and the England Hockey and Area websites is finalised. The information is updated every 15 minutes as new results are recorded. Tables have also now been added to division records.

Click a team to view the clubs fixtures.

Date Time Home Team Away Team Venue Officials
23-Oct10:30Southwell Brincliffe United 3West Bridgford 4Southwell Leisure Centre
30-Oct10:30Ashfield Aztecs 2Beeston 7Nottingham - Kingsway Park
10:30Beeston 6West Bridgford 3Nottingham Hockey Centre - Pitch 2
13:30Newark 3Boots 5Newark - Magnus C Of E Academy
12:00Southwell Brincliffe United 3Trent Vale 1Southwell Leisure Centre
09:00West Bridgford 4North Notts 3Nottingham - West Bridgford School
09:30Woodthorpe 1ByeNottingham - Forest Rec Ground
06-Nov12:00Beeston 7North Notts 3Nottingham Hockey Centre - Pitch 2
09:00Boots 5Beeston 6Nottingham - Lady Bay
09:00ByeSouthwell Brincliffe United 3Nottingham - Kingsway Park
13:30Newark 3West Bridgford 4Newark - Magnus C Of E Academy
10:00Trent Vale 1Ashfield Aztecs 2Nottingham - Fernwood School
West Bridgford 3Woodthorpe 1
13-Nov10:30Ashfield Aztecs 2ByeNottingham - Kingsway Park
10:00Beeston 6Newark 3Nottingham Hockey Centre - Pitch 1
09:30North Notts 3Trent Vale 1Worksop Leisure Centre
12:00Southwell Brincliffe United 3West Bridgford 3Southwell Leisure Centre
West Bridgford 4Beeston 7
09:30Woodthorpe 1Boots 5Nottingham - Forest Rec Ground
20-Nov09:00Beeston 6West Bridgford 4Nottingham Hockey Centre - Pitch 2
12:00Boots 5Southwell Brincliffe United 3Nottingham - Lady Bay
09:00ByeNorth Notts 3Nottingham - Kingsway Park
10:00Newark 3Woodthorpe 1Newark - Magnus C Of E Academy
10:00Trent Vale 1Beeston 7Nottingham - Fernwood School
West Bridgford 3Ashfield Aztecs 2
27-Nov10:30Ashfield Aztecs 2Boots 5Nottingham - Kingsway Park
12:00Beeston 7ByeNottingham Hockey Centre - Pitch 2
09:30North Notts 3West Bridgford 3Worksop Leisure Centre
12:00Southwell Brincliffe United 3Newark 3Southwell Leisure Centre
West Bridgford 4Trent Vale 1
09:30Woodthorpe 1Beeston 6Nottingham - Forest Rec Ground
04-Dec10:00Beeston 6Southwell Brincliffe United 3Nottingham Hockey Centre - Pitch 1
10:30Boots 5North Notts 3Nottingham - Lady Bay
09:00ByeTrent Vale 1Nottingham - Kingsway Park
13:30Newark 3Ashfield Aztecs 2Newark - Magnus C Of E Academy
West Bridgford 3Beeston 7
09:30Woodthorpe 1West Bridgford 4Nottingham - Forest Rec Ground
11-Dec10:30Ashfield Aztecs 2Beeston 6Nottingham - Kingsway Park
12:00Beeston 7Boots 5Nottingham Hockey Centre - Pitch 2
09:30North Notts 3Newark 3Worksop Leisure Centre
12:00Southwell Brincliffe United 3Woodthorpe 1Southwell Leisure Centre
10:00Trent Vale 1West Bridgford 3Nottingham - Fernwood School
West Bridgford 4Bye
15-Jan10:30Ashfield Aztecs 2Woodthorpe 1Nottingham - Kingsway Park
10:00Beeston 7Newark 3Nottingham Hockey Centre - Pitch 1
09:00ByeWest Bridgford 3Nottingham - Kingsway Park
09:30North Notts 3Beeston 6Worksop Leisure Centre
Trent Vale 1Boots 5
West Bridgford 4Southwell Brincliffe United 3
22-Jan16:30Beeston 6Beeston 7Nottingham Hockey Centre - Pitch 2
Boots 5Bye
10:00Newark 3Trent Vale 1Newark - Magnus C Of E Academy
12:00Southwell Brincliffe United 3Ashfield Aztecs 2Southwell Leisure Centre
West Bridgford 3West Bridgford 4
09:30Woodthorpe 1North Notts 3Nottingham - Forest Rec Ground
29-Jan10:30Ashfield Aztecs 2West Bridgford 4Nottingham - Kingsway Park
13:30Beeston 7Woodthorpe 1Nottingham Hockey Centre - Pitch 2
09:00ByeNewark 3Nottingham - Kingsway Park
09:30North Notts 3Southwell Brincliffe United 3Worksop Leisure Centre
Trent Vale 1Beeston 6
West Bridgford 3Boots 5
05-Feb10:30Ashfield Aztecs 2North Notts 3Nottingham - Kingsway Park
12:00Beeston 6ByeNottingham Hockey Centre - Pitch 5
13:30Newark 3West Bridgford 3Newark - Magnus C Of E Academy
12:00Southwell Brincliffe United 3Beeston 7Southwell Leisure Centre
West Bridgford 4Boots 5
09:30Woodthorpe 1Trent Vale 1Nottingham - Forest Rec Ground
12-Feb10:00Beeston 7Ashfield Aztecs 2Nottingham Hockey Centre - Pitch 1
Boots 5Newark 3
09:00ByeWoodthorpe 1Nottingham - Kingsway Park
11:00North Notts 3West Bridgford 4Worksop Leisure Centre
Trent Vale 1Southwell Brincliffe United 3
West Bridgford 3Beeston 6
26-Feb10:30Ashfield Aztecs 2Trent Vale 1Nottingham - Kingsway Park
10:00Beeston 6Boots 5Nottingham Hockey Centre - Pitch 1
09:30North Notts 3Beeston 7Worksop Leisure Centre
12:00Southwell Brincliffe United 3ByeSouthwell Leisure Centre
West Bridgford 4Newark 3
09:30Woodthorpe 1West Bridgford 3Nottingham - Forest Rec Ground
05-Mar13:30Beeston 7West Bridgford 4Nottingham Hockey Centre - Pitch 2
Boots 5Woodthorpe 1
09:00ByeAshfield Aztecs 2Nottingham - Kingsway Park
10:00Newark 3Beeston 6Newark - Magnus C Of E Academy
Trent Vale 1North Notts 3
West Bridgford 3Southwell Brincliffe United 3
12-Mar10:30Ashfield Aztecs 2West Bridgford 3Nottingham - Kingsway Park
13:30Beeston 7Trent Vale 1Nottingham Hockey Centre - Pitch 2
09:30North Notts 3ByeWorksop Leisure Centre
12:00Southwell Brincliffe United 3Boots 5Southwell Leisure Centre
West Bridgford 4Beeston 6
09:30Woodthorpe 1Newark 3Nottingham - Forest Rec Ground
19-Mar12:00Beeston 6Woodthorpe 1Nottingham Hockey Centre - Pitch 2
Boots 5Ashfield Aztecs 2
09:00ByeBeeston 7Nottingham - Kingsway Park
10:00Newark 3Southwell Brincliffe United 3Newark - Magnus C Of E Academy
Trent Vale 1West Bridgford 4
West Bridgford 3North Notts 3
26-Mar10:30Ashfield Aztecs 2Newark 3Nottingham - Kingsway Park
09:00Beeston 7West Bridgford 3Nottingham Hockey Centre - Pitch 2
09:30North Notts 3Boots 5Worksop Leisure Centre
12:00Southwell Brincliffe United 3Beeston 6Southwell Leisure Centre
Trent Vale 1Bye
West Bridgford 4Woodthorpe 1
02-Apr12:00Beeston 6Ashfield Aztecs 2Nottingham Hockey Centre - Pitch 2
Boots 5Beeston 7
09:00ByeWest Bridgford 4Nottingham - Kingsway Park
13:30Newark 3North Notts 3Newark - Magnus C Of E Academy
West Bridgford 3Trent Vale 1
09:30Woodthorpe 1Southwell Brincliffe United 3Nottingham - Forest Rec Ground
Area Division Home Team Away Team Date
Date Time Home Team - - Away Team Venue
25-Sep12:00Beeston 640North Notts 3Nottingham Hockey Centre - Pitch 1
09:00Boots 509Trent Vale 1
10:00Newark 3 (HWO)50Beeston 7Newark - Magnus C Of E Academy
09:00West Bridgford 3ByeNottingham - West Bridgford School
09:30Woodthorpe 123Ashfield Aztecs 2Nottingham - Forest Rec Ground
02-Oct10:30Ashfield Aztecs 2 (HWO)50Southwell Brincliffe United 3Nottingham - Kingsway Park
10:00Beeston 713Beeston 6Nottingham Hockey Centre - Pitch 1
09:00ByeBoots 5Nottingham - Kingsway Park
09:30North Notts 333Woodthorpe 1Worksop Leisure Centre
10:00Trent Vale 130Newark 3Nottingham - Fernwood School
10:30West Bridgford 403West Bridgford 3Nottingham - West Bridgford School
09-Oct12:00Beeston 691Trent Vale 1Nottingham Hockey Centre - Pitch 2
09:00Boots 505West Bridgford 3Nottingham - Lady Bay
15:15Newark 3ByeNewark - Magnus C Of E Academy
12:00Southwell Brincliffe United 314North Notts 3Southwell Leisure Centre
09:00West Bridgford 434Ashfield Aztecs 2Nottingham - West Bridgford School
13:00Woodthorpe 170Beeston 7Nottingham - Forest Rec Ground
16-Oct13:30Beeston 7 (HWO)50Southwell Brincliffe United 3Nottingham Hockey Centre - Pitch 2
10:30Boots 514West Bridgford 4Nottingham - Lady Bay
09:00ByeBeeston 6Nottingham - Kingsway Park
09:30North Notts 3Ashfield Aztecs 2Worksop Leisure Centre
10:00Trent Vale 135Woodthorpe 1Nottingham - Fernwood School
12:15West Bridgford 350Newark 3Nottingham - Becket School
Area Division Home Team Away Team Date
NamePlayedWonDrawLostForAgainstDifferencePointsForm
Beeston 63300162149W W W
West Bridgford 33300130139W W W
Ashfield Aztecs 2330012579W W W
Woodthorpe 1421117987L D W W
Trent Vale 14202161426W W L L
North Notts 3311178-14L D W
West Bridgford 4310278-13L L W
Newark 3310258-33W L L
Beeston 74103615-93L L L W
Southwell Brincliffe United 33003114-130L L L
Boots 53003118-170L L L