Matches: Fixtures, Results, Tables

Home

This site has been setup by England Hockey as an interim measure whilst the live data feed between the new GMS system and the England Hockey and Area websites is finalised. The information is updated every 15 minutes as new results are recorded. Tables have also now been added to division records.

Click a team to view the clubs fixtures.

Date Time Home Team Away Team Venue Officials
30-Oct15:30Bridgnorth 3Cannock 2Bridgnorth Leisure Centre
14:30Leek 3Barford Tigers 3Leek High School
13:30North Stafford 4Lichfield 4Clayton Hall Academy
14:00Shrewsbury 2Sutton Coldfield 4Shrewsbury - Roman Road Sports Centre
13:00Telford & Wrekin 3North Stafford 3Telford - St Georges Recreation Ground
12:30Wolverhampton & Tettenhall 2Old Wulfrunians 2Aldersley Leisure Village - Pitch 2
06-Nov14:00Barford Tigers 3Telford & Wrekin 3Birmingham - Hamstead Hall Academy
13:00Cannock 2Lichfield 4Erasmus Darwin Academy
16:00Leek 3North Stafford 4Leek High School
13:00North Stafford 3Shrewsbury 2Newcastle-Under-Lyme School
13:30Old Wulfrunians 2Bridgnorth 3Wolverhampton Grammar School
14:30Sutton Coldfield 4Wolverhampton & Tettenhall 2Sutton Coldfield - Bishop Vesey Grammar School
13-Nov15:30Bridgnorth 3Sutton Coldfield 4Bridgnorth Leisure Centre
16:30Lichfield 4Old Wulfrunians 2Lichfield Sports Club
12:00North Stafford 4Cannock 2Clayton Hall Academy
14:00Shrewsbury 2Barford Tigers 3Shrewsbury - Roman Road Sports Centre
13:00Telford & Wrekin 3Leek 3Telford - St Georges Recreation Ground
12:30Wolverhampton & Tettenhall 2North Stafford 3Aldersley Leisure Village - Pitch 2
20-Nov14:00Barford Tigers 3Wolverhampton & Tettenhall 2Birmingham - Hamstead Hall Academy
16:00Leek 3Shrewsbury 2Leek High School
15:00North Stafford 3Bridgnorth 3Clayton Hall Academy
13:30Old Wulfrunians 2Cannock 2Wolverhampton Grammar School
13:00Sutton Coldfield 4Lichfield 4King Edward VI Sports Centre
13:00Telford & Wrekin 3North Stafford 4Telford - St Georges Recreation Ground
27-Nov15:30Bridgnorth 3Barford Tigers 3Bridgnorth Leisure Centre
14:30Cannock 2Sutton Coldfield 4Erasmus Darwin Academy
16:30Lichfield 4North Stafford 3Lichfield Sports Club
13:30North Stafford 4Old Wulfrunians 2Clayton Hall Academy
14:00Shrewsbury 2Telford & Wrekin 3Shrewsbury - Roman Road Sports Centre
12:30Wolverhampton & Tettenhall 2Leek 3Aldersley Leisure Village - Pitch 2
04-Dec12:15Barford Tigers 3Lichfield 4Birmingham - Hamstead Hall Academy
14:30Leek 3Bridgnorth 3Leek High School
13:00North Stafford 3Cannock 2Newcastle-Under-Lyme School
12:30Shrewsbury 2North Stafford 4Shrewsbury - Roman Road Sports Centre
13:00Sutton Coldfield 4Old Wulfrunians 2King Edward VI Sports Centre
13:00Telford & Wrekin 3Wolverhampton & Tettenhall 2Telford - St Georges Recreation Ground
11-Dec15:30Bridgnorth 3Telford & Wrekin 3Bridgnorth Leisure Centre
13:00Cannock 2Barford Tigers 3Erasmus Darwin Academy
16:30Lichfield 4Leek 3Lichfield Sports Club
13:00North Stafford 4Sutton Coldfield 4Newcastle-Under-Lyme School
13:00Old Wulfrunians 2North Stafford 3Wolverhampton Grammar School
12:30Wolverhampton & Tettenhall 2Shrewsbury 2Aldersley Leisure Village - Pitch 2
15-Jan15:30Bridgnorth 3Shrewsbury 2Bridgnorth Leisure Centre
13:00Cannock 2Leek 3Erasmus Darwin Academy
16:30Lichfield 4Telford & Wrekin 3Lichfield Sports Club
12:00North Stafford 4Wolverhampton & Tettenhall 2Clayton Hall Academy
13:30Old Wulfrunians 2Barford Tigers 3Wolverhampton Grammar School
Sutton Coldfield 4North Stafford 3
22-Jan12:15Barford Tigers 3Sutton Coldfield 4Birmingham - Hamstead Hall Academy
14:30Leek 3Old Wulfrunians 2Leek High School
15:00North Stafford 3North Stafford 4Clayton Hall Academy
14:00Shrewsbury 2Lichfield 4Shrewsbury - Roman Road Sports Centre
13:00Telford & Wrekin 3Cannock 2Telford - St Georges Recreation Ground
Wolverhampton & Tettenhall 2Bridgnorth 3
29-Jan15:30Bridgnorth 3North Stafford 4Bridgnorth Leisure Centre
14:30Cannock 2Shrewsbury 2Erasmus Darwin Academy
16:30Lichfield 4Wolverhampton & Tettenhall 2Lichfield Sports Club
15:00North Stafford 3Barford Tigers 3Clayton Hall Academy
13:30Old Wulfrunians 2Telford & Wrekin 3Wolverhampton Grammar School
Sutton Coldfield 4Leek 3
05-Feb15:30Bridgnorth 3Lichfield 4Bridgnorth Leisure Centre
11:00Leek 3North Stafford 3Uttoxeter - Abbotsholme School
13:00North Stafford 4Barford Tigers 3Newcastle-Under-Lyme School
14:00Shrewsbury 2Old Wulfrunians 2Shrewsbury - Roman Road Sports Centre
13:00Telford & Wrekin 3Sutton Coldfield 4Telford - St Georges Recreation Ground
Wolverhampton & Tettenhall 2Cannock 2
12-Feb14:00Barford Tigers 3Leek 3Birmingham - Hamstead Hall Academy
15:00Cannock 2Bridgnorth 3Erasmus Darwin Academy
16:30Lichfield 4North Stafford 4Lichfield Sports Club
13:00North Stafford 3Telford & Wrekin 3Newcastle-Under-Lyme School
13:30Old Wulfrunians 2Wolverhampton & Tettenhall 2Wolverhampton Grammar School
Sutton Coldfield 4Shrewsbury 2
26-Feb15:30Bridgnorth 3Old Wulfrunians 2Bridgnorth Leisure Centre
16:30Lichfield 4Cannock 2Lichfield Sports Club
15:00North Stafford 4Leek 3Clayton Hall Academy
14:00Shrewsbury 2North Stafford 3Shrewsbury - Roman Road Sports Centre
13:00Telford & Wrekin 3Barford Tigers 3Telford - St Georges Recreation Ground
Wolverhampton & Tettenhall 2Sutton Coldfield 4
05-Mar15:45Barford Tigers 3Shrewsbury 2Birmingham - Hamstead Hall Academy
15:00Cannock 2North Stafford 4Erasmus Darwin Academy
16:00Leek 3Telford & Wrekin 3Leek High School
13:00North Stafford 3Wolverhampton & Tettenhall 2Newcastle-Under-Lyme School
13:30Old Wulfrunians 2Lichfield 4Wolverhampton Grammar School
Sutton Coldfield 4Bridgnorth 3
12-Mar15:30Bridgnorth 3North Stafford 3Bridgnorth Leisure Centre
13:00Cannock 2Old Wulfrunians 2Erasmus Darwin Academy
14:00Lichfield 4Sutton Coldfield 4Lichfield -Whittington Barracks
13:30North Stafford 4Telford & Wrekin 3Clayton Hall Academy
14:00Shrewsbury 2Leek 3Shrewsbury - Roman Road Sports Centre
Wolverhampton & Tettenhall 2Barford Tigers 3
19-Mar12:15Barford Tigers 3Bridgnorth 3Birmingham - Hamstead Hall Academy
16:00Leek 3Wolverhampton & Tettenhall 2Leek High School
15:00North Stafford 3Lichfield 4Clayton Hall Academy
13:30Old Wulfrunians 2North Stafford 4Wolverhampton Grammar School
Sutton Coldfield 4Cannock 2
13:00Telford & Wrekin 3Shrewsbury 2Telford - St Georges Recreation Ground
26-Mar15:30Bridgnorth 3Leek 3Bridgnorth Leisure Centre
13:00Cannock 2North Stafford 3Erasmus Darwin Academy
16:30Lichfield 4Barford Tigers 3Lichfield Sports Club
13:00North Stafford 4Shrewsbury 2Newcastle-Under-Lyme School
13:00Old Wulfrunians 2Sutton Coldfield 4Wolverhampton Grammar School
Wolverhampton & Tettenhall 2Telford & Wrekin 3
02-Apr12:15Barford Tigers 3Cannock 2Birmingham - Hamstead Hall Academy
14:30Leek 3Lichfield 4Leek High School
13:00North Stafford 3Old Wulfrunians 2Newcastle-Under-Lyme School
14:00Shrewsbury 2Wolverhampton & Tettenhall 2Shrewsbury - Roman Road Sports Centre
Sutton Coldfield 4North Stafford 4
13:00Telford & Wrekin 3Bridgnorth 3Telford - St Georges Recreation Ground
Area Division Home Team Away Team Date
Date Time Home Team - - Away Team Venue
25-Sep12:15Barford Tigers 371Old Wulfrunians 2Birmingham - Hamstead Hall Academy
14:30Leek 332Cannock 2Leek High School
13:30North Stafford 312Sutton Coldfield 4Clayton Hall Academy
14:00Shrewsbury 2100Bridgnorth 3Shrewsbury - Roman Road Sports Centre
13:00Telford & Wrekin 322Lichfield 4Telford - St Georges Recreation Ground
12:30Wolverhampton & Tettenhall 231North Stafford 4Aldersley Leisure Village - Pitch 2
02-Oct15:30Bridgnorth 351Wolverhampton & Tettenhall 2Bridgnorth Leisure Centre
10:00Cannock 252Telford & Wrekin 3Erasmus Darwin Academy
16:30Lichfield 435Shrewsbury 2Lichfield Sports Club
13:45North Stafford 410North Stafford 3Newcastle-Under-Lyme School
13:30Old Wulfrunians 204Leek 3Wolverhampton Grammar School
14:30Sutton Coldfield 424Barford Tigers 3Sutton Coldfield - Bishop Vesey Grammar School
09-Oct12:15Barford Tigers 340North Stafford 3Birmingham - Hamstead Hall Academy
14:30Leek 391Sutton Coldfield 4Leek High School
15:00North Stafford 408Bridgnorth 3Clayton Hall Academy
14:00Shrewsbury 262Cannock 2Shrewsbury - Roman Road Sports Centre
13:00Telford & Wrekin 352Old Wulfrunians 2Telford - St Georges Recreation Ground
12:30Wolverhampton & Tettenhall 212Lichfield 4Aldersley Leisure Village - Pitch 2
16-Oct15:45Barford Tigers 331North Stafford 4Birmingham - Hamstead Hall Academy
13:00Cannock 2Wolverhampton & Tettenhall 2Erasmus Darwin Academy
16:30Lichfield 431Bridgnorth 3Lichfield Sports Club
13:00North Stafford 325Leek 3Newcastle-Under-Lyme School
13:30Old Wulfrunians 211Shrewsbury 2Wolverhampton Grammar School
14:30Sutton Coldfield 403Telford & Wrekin 3Sutton Coldfield - Bishop Vesey Grammar School
Area Division Home Team Away Team Date
NamePlayedWonDrawLostForAgainstDifferencePointsForm
Leek 344002151612W W W W
Barford Tigers 344001841412W W W W
Shrewsbury 243102261610W W W D
Telford & Wrekin 3421112937D L W W
Lichfield 4421110917D L W W
Bridgnorth 34202141406L W W L
Cannock 23102911-23L W L
Wolverhampton & Tettenhall 2310258-33W L L
North Stafford 44103314-113L W L L
Sutton Coldfield 44103517-123W L L L
Old Wulfrunians 24013417-131L L L D
North Stafford 34004312-90L L L L