Matches: Fixtures, Results, Tables

Home

This site has been setup by England Hockey as an interim measure whilst the live data feed between the new GMS system and the England Hockey and Area websites is finalised. The information is updated every 15 minutes as new results are recorded. Tables have also now been added to division records.

Click a team to view the clubs fixtures.

Date Time Home Team Away Team Venue Officials
30-Oct15:00Ashby 2Melton 2Ivanhoe College
13:00Coalville Town 2Berkswell & Balsall Common 2Coalville - King Edward VII Community College
13:00Coventry & North Warwickshire 2Bye
15:00Loughborough Town 4Leicester 2Loughborough University - Pitch 2
15:00Northampton Saints 3University of Warwick 3Moulton College Water (Gate 4)
11:30Oundle 1Warwick 3Oundle School - Pitch 3
06-Nov13:30Berkswell & Balsall Common 2Northampton Saints 3Bablake Playing Fields - Pitch 2
ByeMelton 2
12:00Leicester 2Coalville Town 2Leicester Grammar School Pitch 2
13:30Loughborough Town 4Ashby 2Loughborough University - Pitch 2
13:30University of Warwick 3Oundle 1Warwick University - Pitch 1
13:00Warwick 3Coventry & North Warwickshire 2Warwick - Aylesford School
13-NovAshby 2Bye
13:00Coalville Town 2Loughborough Town 4Coalville - King Edward VII Community College
13:00Coventry & North Warwickshire 2University of Warwick 3
12:15Melton 2Warwick 3Melton Sport Vill (King Edwards)
15:00Northampton Saints 3Leicester 2Moulton College Water (Gate 4)
11:30Oundle 1Berkswell & Balsall Common 2Oundle School - Pitch 3
20-Nov13:30Berkswell & Balsall Common 2Coventry & North Warwickshire 2Bablake Playing Fields - Pitch 2
13:00Coalville Town 2Ashby 2Coalville - King Edward VII Community College
12:00Leicester 2Oundle 1Leicester Grammar School Pitch 2
13:30Loughborough Town 4Northampton Saints 3Loughborough University - Pitch 2
15:30University of Warwick 3Melton 2Warwick University - Pitch 1
14:30Warwick 3ByeWarwick School - Girls - Pitch 2
27-Nov13:30Ashby 2Warwick 3Ivanhoe College
ByeUniversity of Warwick 3
13:00Coventry & North Warwickshire 2Leicester 2
12:15Melton 2Berkswell & Balsall Common 2Melton Sport Vill (King Edwards)
15:00Northampton Saints 3Coalville Town 2Moulton College Water (Gate 4)
11:30Oundle 1Loughborough Town 4Oundle School - Pitch 3
04-Dec13:30Berkswell & Balsall Common 2ByeBablake Playing Fields - Pitch 2
13:00Coalville Town 2Oundle 1Coalville - King Edward VII Community College
12:00Leicester 2Melton 2Leicester Grammar School Pitch 2
16:30Loughborough Town 4Coventry & North Warwickshire 2Loughborough University - Pitch 2
15:00Northampton Saints 3Ashby 2Moulton College Water (Gate 4)
13:30University of Warwick 3Warwick 3Warwick University - Pitch 1
11-Dec12:00Ashby 2University of Warwick 3Ivanhoe College
ByeLeicester 2
13:00Coventry & North Warwickshire 2Coalville Town 2
12:15Melton 2Loughborough Town 4Melton Sport Vill (King Edwards)
11:30Oundle 1Northampton Saints 3Oundle School - Pitch 3
16:00Warwick 3Berkswell & Balsall Common 2Warwick School - Girls - Pitch 2
15-Jan13:30Ashby 2Oundle 1Ivanhoe College
ByeLoughborough Town 4
13:00Coventry & North Warwickshire 2Northampton Saints 3
12:15Melton 2Coalville Town 2Melton Sport Vill (King Edwards)
11:30University of Warwick 3Berkswell & Balsall Common 2Warwick University - Pitch 1
14:30Warwick 3Leicester 2Warwick School - Girls - Pitch 2
22-Jan13:30Berkswell & Balsall Common 2Ashby 2Bablake Playing Fields - Pitch 2
13:00Coalville Town 2ByeCoalville - King Edward VII Community College
12:00Leicester 2University of Warwick 3Leicester Grammar School Pitch 2
12:00Loughborough Town 4Warwick 3Loughborough University - Pitch 2
Northampton Saints 3Melton 2
11:30Oundle 1Coventry & North Warwickshire 2Oundle School - Pitch 3
29-Jan13:30Berkswell & Balsall Common 2Leicester 2Bablake Playing Fields - Pitch 2
ByeNorthampton Saints 3
13:00Coventry & North Warwickshire 2Ashby 2
12:15Melton 2Oundle 1Melton Sport Vill (King Edwards)
13:30University of Warwick 3Loughborough Town 4Warwick University - Pitch 1
14:30Warwick 3Coalville Town 2Warwick School - Girls - Pitch 2
05-Feb13:30Ashby 2Leicester 2Ivanhoe College
13:00Coalville Town 2University of Warwick 3Coalville - King Edward VII Community College
13:00Coventry & North Warwickshire 2Melton 2
09:00Loughborough Town 4Berkswell & Balsall Common 2Loughborough University - Pitch 2
Northampton Saints 3Warwick 3
11:30Oundle 1ByeOundle School - Pitch 3
12-Feb13:30Berkswell & Balsall Common 2Coalville Town 2Bablake Playing Fields - Pitch 2
ByeCoventry & North Warwickshire 2
12:00Leicester 2Loughborough Town 4Leicester Grammar School Pitch 2
12:15Melton 2Ashby 2Melton Sport Vill (King Edwards)
13:30University of Warwick 3Northampton Saints 3Warwick University - Pitch 1
14:30Warwick 3Oundle 1Warwick School - Girls - Pitch 2
26-Feb13:30Ashby 2Loughborough Town 4Ivanhoe College
13:00Coalville Town 2Leicester 2Coalville - King Edward VII Community College
13:00Coventry & North Warwickshire 2Warwick 3
12:15Melton 2ByeMelton Sport Vill (King Edwards)
Northampton Saints 3Berkswell & Balsall Common 2
11:30Oundle 1University of Warwick 3Oundle School - Pitch 3
05-Mar13:30Berkswell & Balsall Common 2Oundle 1Bablake Playing Fields - Pitch 2
ByeAshby 2
13:30Leicester 2Northampton Saints 3Leicester Grammar School Pitch 2
12:00Loughborough Town 4Coalville Town 2Loughborough University - Pitch 2
13:30University of Warwick 3Coventry & North Warwickshire 2Warwick University - Pitch 1
13:00Warwick 3Melton 2Warwick - Aylesford School
12-Mar13:30Ashby 2Coalville Town 2Ivanhoe College
ByeWarwick 3
13:00Coventry & North Warwickshire 2Berkswell & Balsall Common 2Coventry University Sports Ground
12:15Melton 2University of Warwick 3Melton Sport Vill (King Edwards)
Northampton Saints 3Loughborough Town 4
11:30Oundle 1Leicester 2Oundle School - Pitch 3
19-Mar13:30Berkswell & Balsall Common 2Melton 2Bablake Playing Fields - Pitch 2
13:00Coalville Town 2Northampton Saints 3Coalville - King Edward VII Community College
13:30Leicester 2Coventry & North Warwickshire 2Leicester Grammar School Pitch 2
13:30Loughborough Town 4Oundle 1Loughborough University - Pitch 2
13:30University of Warwick 3ByeWarwick University - Pitch 1
16:00Warwick 3Ashby 2Warwick School - Girls - Pitch 2
26-Mar13:30Ashby 2Northampton Saints 3Ivanhoe College
ByeBerkswell & Balsall Common 2
13:00Coventry & North Warwickshire 2Loughborough Town 4
12:15Melton 2Leicester 2Melton Sport Vill (King Edwards)
11:30Oundle 1Coalville Town 2Oundle School - Pitch 3
14:30Warwick 3University of Warwick 3Warwick School - Girls - Pitch 2
02-Apr13:30Berkswell & Balsall Common 2Warwick 3Bablake Playing Fields - Pitch 2
13:00Coalville Town 2Coventry & North Warwickshire 2Coalville - King Edward VII Community College
Leicester 2Bye
09:00Loughborough Town 4Melton 2Loughborough University - Pitch 2
Northampton Saints 3Oundle 1
13:30University of Warwick 3Ashby 2Warwick University - Pitch 1
Area Division Home Team Away Team Date
Date Time Home Team - - Away Team Venue
25-Sep13:30Berkswell & Balsall Common 252University of Warwick 3Bablake Playing Fields - Pitch 2
13:00Coalville Town 216Melton 2Coalville - King Edward VII Community College
11:30Leicester 232Warwick 3Leicester Grammar School Pitch 2
13:30Loughborough Town 4ByeLoughborough University - Pitch 2
15:00Northampton Saints 351Coventry & North Warwickshire 2Moulton College Water (Gate 4)
11:30Oundle 132Ashby 2Oundle School - Pitch 3
02-Oct12:00Ashby 260Berkswell & Balsall Common 2Ivanhoe College
ByeCoalville Town 2
13:00Coventry & North Warwickshire 224Oundle 1
12:15Melton 227Northampton Saints 3Melton Sport Vill (King Edwards)
11:30University of Warwick 301Leicester 2Warwick University - Pitch 1
16:00Warwick 3 (HWO)50Loughborough Town 4Warwick School - Girls - Pitch 1
09-Oct15:00Ashby 250Coventry & North Warwickshire 2Ivanhoe College
13:00Coalville Town 216Warwick 3Coalville - King Edward VII Community College
11:30Leicester 221Berkswell & Balsall Common 2Leicester Grammar School Pitch 2
13:30Loughborough Town 424University of Warwick 3Loughborough University - Pitch 2
Northampton Saints 3Bye
11:30Oundle 131Melton 2Oundle School - Pitch 3
16-Oct13:30Berkswell & Balsall Common 230Loughborough Town 4Bablake Playing Fields - Pitch 2
ByeOundle 1
12:00Leicester 213Ashby 2Leicester Grammar School Pitch 2
12:15Melton 232Coventry & North Warwickshire 2Melton Sport Vill (King Edwards)
13:30University of Warwick 322Coalville Town 2Warwick University - Pitch 1
14:30Warwick 323Northampton Saints 3Warwick School - Girls - Pitch 2
Area Division Home Team Away Team Date
NamePlayedWonDrawLostForAgainstDifferencePointsForm
Ashby 24301164129L W W W
Northampton Saints 33300155109W W W
Oundle 1330010559W W W
Leicester 243017619W W W L
Warwick 3420215786L W W L
Melton 242021213-16W L L W
Berkswell & Balsall Common 24202910-16W L L W
University of Warwick 34112810-24L L W D
Coalville Town 23012414-101L L D
Loughborough Town 43003212-100L L L
Coventry & North Warwickshire 24004517-120L L L L