Matches: Fixtures, Results, Tables

Home

This site has been setup by England Hockey as an interim measure whilst the live data feed between the new GMS system and the England Hockey and Area websites is finalised. The information is updated every 15 minutes as new results are recorded. Tables have also now been added to division records.

Click a team to view the clubs fixtures.

Date Time Home Team Away Team Venue Officials
23-Oct14:30Stone 2Old Wulfrunians 1Stone Hockey Club
30-Oct13:45Bloxwich 2Market Drayton 2Bloxwich - Sneyd Academy
ByeNorth Stafford 2
13:30Finchfield 3Telford & Wrekin 2Wolverhampton - Royal Wolverhampton School
13:30Old Wulfrunians 1WednesburyWolverhampton Grammar School
13:00Stafford 2Finchfield 2Beacon Sport & Fitness
12:30Streetly 2Stone 2Streetly Academy
06-Nov13:45Bloxwich 2Finchfield 3Bloxwich - Sneyd Academy
15:00Finchfield 2Old Wulfrunians 1Wolverhampton - Royal Wolverhampton School
12:30Market Drayton 2Stafford 2Lilleshall National Sports Centre - Pitch 2
14:30North Stafford 2Telford & Wrekin 2Newcastle-Under-Lyme School
14:00Stone 2ByeStone Hockey Club
13:15WednesburyStreetly 2Willenhall E-ACT Academy
13-NovByeWednesbury
13:30Finchfield 3North Stafford 2Wolverhampton - Royal Wolverhampton School
13:30Old Wulfrunians 1Market Drayton 2Wolverhampton Grammar School
13:00Stafford 2Bloxwich 2Beacon Sport & Fitness
14:00Streetly 2Finchfield 2Streetly Academy
14:30Telford & Wrekin 2Stone 2Telford - St Georges Recreation Ground
20-Nov13:45Bloxwich 2Old Wulfrunians 1Bloxwich - Sneyd Academy
15:00Finchfield 2ByeWolverhampton - Royal Wolverhampton School
12:30Market Drayton 2Streetly 2Lilleshall National Sports Centre - Pitch 2
13:00Stafford 2Finchfield 3Beacon Sport & Fitness
14:30Stone 2North Stafford 2Stone Hockey Club
13:15WednesburyTelford & Wrekin 2Willenhall E-ACT Academy
27-NovByeMarket Drayton 2
13:30Finchfield 3Stone 2Wolverhampton - Royal Wolverhampton School
14:30North Stafford 2WednesburyNewcastle-Under-Lyme School
13:30Old Wulfrunians 1Stafford 2Wolverhampton Grammar School
Streetly 2Bloxwich 2
11:30Telford & Wrekin 2Finchfield 2Telford - St Georges Recreation Ground
04-Dec13:45Bloxwich 2ByeBloxwich - Sneyd Academy
15:00Finchfield 2North Stafford 2Wolverhampton - Royal Wolverhampton School
Market Drayton 2Telford & Wrekin 2
13:30Old Wulfrunians 1Finchfield 3Wolverhampton Grammar School
13:00Stafford 2Streetly 2Beacon Sport & Fitness
13:15WednesburyStone 2Willenhall E-ACT Academy
11-DecByeStafford 2
13:30Finchfield 3WednesburyWolverhampton - Royal Wolverhampton School
14:30North Stafford 2Market Drayton 2Newcastle-Under-Lyme School
14:30Stone 2Finchfield 2Stone Hockey Club
11:00Streetly 2Old Wulfrunians 1Streetly Academy
11:30Telford & Wrekin 2Bloxwich 2Telford - St Georges Recreation Ground
15-JanByeOld Wulfrunians 1
13:30Finchfield 3Streetly 2Wolverhampton - Royal Wolverhampton School
13:00North Stafford 2Bloxwich 2Clayton Hall Academy
17:00Stone 2Market Drayton 2Stone Hockey Club
15:00Telford & Wrekin 2Stafford 2Telford - St Georges Recreation Ground
13:15WednesburyFinchfield 2Willenhall E-ACT Academy
22-Jan13:45Bloxwich 2Stone 2Bloxwich - Sneyd Academy
15:00Finchfield 2Finchfield 3Wolverhampton - Royal Wolverhampton School
Market Drayton 2Wednesbury
13:30Old Wulfrunians 1Telford & Wrekin 2Wolverhampton Grammar School
13:00Stafford 2North Stafford 2Beacon Sport & Fitness
12:30Streetly 2ByeStreetly Academy
29-JanByeFinchfield 3
13:30Finchfield 2Market Drayton 2Wolverhampton - Royal Wolverhampton School
14:30North Stafford 2Old Wulfrunians 1Newcastle-Under-Lyme School
14:00Stone 2Stafford 2Stone Hockey Club
15:00Telford & Wrekin 2Streetly 2Telford - St Georges Recreation Ground
13:15WednesburyBloxwich 2Willenhall E-ACT Academy
05-Feb13:45Bloxwich 2Finchfield 2Bloxwich - Sneyd Academy
ByeTelford & Wrekin 2
15:00Finchfield 3Market Drayton 2Wolverhampton - Royal Wolverhampton School
13:30Old Wulfrunians 1Stone 2Wolverhampton Grammar School
13:00Stafford 2WednesburyBeacon Sport & Fitness
14:00Streetly 2North Stafford 2Streetly Academy
12-Feb13:30Finchfield 2Stafford 2Wolverhampton - Royal Wolverhampton School
Market Drayton 2Bloxwich 2
14:30North Stafford 2ByeNewcastle-Under-Lyme School
14:00Stone 2Streetly 2Stone Hockey Club
15:00Telford & Wrekin 2Finchfield 3Telford - St Georges Recreation Ground
13:15WednesburyOld Wulfrunians 1Willenhall E-ACT Academy
26-FebByeStone 2
13:30Finchfield 3Bloxwich 2Wolverhampton - Royal Wolverhampton School
13:30Old Wulfrunians 1Finchfield 2Wolverhampton Grammar School
13:00Stafford 2Market Drayton 2Beacon Sport & Fitness
11:00Streetly 2WednesburyStreetly Academy
14:30Telford & Wrekin 2North Stafford 2Telford - St Georges Recreation Ground
05-Mar13:45Bloxwich 2Stafford 2Bloxwich - Sneyd Academy
15:00Finchfield 2Streetly 2Wolverhampton - Royal Wolverhampton School
Market Drayton 2Old Wulfrunians 1
14:30North Stafford 2Finchfield 3Newcastle-Under-Lyme School
14:00Stone 2Telford & Wrekin 2Stone Hockey Club
13:15WednesburyByeWillenhall E-ACT Academy
12-MarByeFinchfield 2
13:30Finchfield 3Stafford 2Wolverhampton - Royal Wolverhampton School
14:30North Stafford 2Stone 2Newcastle-Under-Lyme School
13:30Old Wulfrunians 1Bloxwich 2Wolverhampton Grammar School
14:00Streetly 2Market Drayton 2Streetly Academy
15:00Telford & Wrekin 2WednesburyTelford - St Georges Recreation Ground
19-Mar13:45Bloxwich 2Streetly 2Bloxwich - Sneyd Academy
15:00Finchfield 2Telford & Wrekin 2Wolverhampton - Royal Wolverhampton School
Market Drayton 2Bye
13:00Stafford 2Old Wulfrunians 1Beacon Sport & Fitness
14:30Stone 2Finchfield 3Stone Hockey Club
13:15WednesburyNorth Stafford 2Willenhall E-ACT Academy
26-MarByeBloxwich 2
13:30Finchfield 3Old Wulfrunians 1Wolverhampton - Royal Wolverhampton School
14:30North Stafford 2Finchfield 2Newcastle-Under-Lyme School
14:30Stone 2WednesburyStone Hockey Club
14:00Streetly 2Stafford 2Streetly Academy
15:00Telford & Wrekin 2Market Drayton 2Telford - St Georges Recreation Ground
02-Apr13:45Bloxwich 2Telford & Wrekin 2Bloxwich - Sneyd Academy
15:00Finchfield 2Stone 2Wolverhampton - Royal Wolverhampton School
Market Drayton 2North Stafford 2
13:30Old Wulfrunians 1Streetly 2Wolverhampton Grammar School
13:00Stafford 2ByeBeacon Sport & Fitness
13:15WednesburyFinchfield 3Willenhall E-ACT Academy
Area Division Home Team Away Team Date
Date Time Home Team - - Away Team Venue
25-Sep13:45Bloxwich 222North Stafford 2Bloxwich - Sneyd Academy
15:00Finchfield 243WednesburyWolverhampton - Royal Wolverhampton School
12:30Market Drayton 204Stone 2Lilleshall National Sports Centre - Pitch 2
14:00Old Wulfrunians 1ByeWolverhampton Grammar School
13:00Stafford 229Telford & Wrekin 2Beacon Sport & Fitness
12:30Streetly 251Finchfield 3Streetly Academy
02-OctByeStreetly 2
13:30Finchfield 315Finchfield 2Wolverhampton - Royal Wolverhampton School
15:15North Stafford 260Stafford 2Newcastle-Under-Lyme School
14:00Stone 235Bloxwich 2Stone Hockey Club
15:00Telford & Wrekin 242Old Wulfrunians 1Telford - St Georges Recreation Ground
13:15Wednesbury61Market Drayton 2Willenhall E-ACT Academy
09-Oct13:45Bloxwich 203WednesburyBloxwich - Sneyd Academy
15:00Finchfield 3ByeWolverhampton - Royal Wolverhampton School
12:30Market Drayton 2013Finchfield 2Lilleshall National Sports Centre - Pitch 2
15:00Old Wulfrunians 170North Stafford 2Wolverhampton Grammar School
16:00Stafford 223Stone 2Beacon Sport & Fitness
14:00Streetly 205Telford & Wrekin 2Streetly Academy
16-Oct13:30Finchfield 200Bloxwich 2Wolverhampton - Royal Wolverhampton School
12:30Market Drayton 213Finchfield 3Lilleshall National Sports Centre - Pitch 2
14:30North Stafford 2 (HWO)50Streetly 2Newcastle-Under-Lyme School
15:00Telford & Wrekin 2ByeTelford - St Georges Recreation Ground
13:15Wednesbury60Stafford 2Willenhall E-ACT Academy
Area Division Home Team Away Team Date
NamePlayedWonDrawLostForAgainstDifferencePointsForm
Finchfield 243102241810W W W D
Telford & Wrekin 23300184149W W W
Wednesbury4301185139L W W W
North Stafford 2421113947D W L W
Stone 232017706W L W
Bloxwich 241217525D W L D
Old Wulfrunians 121019453L W
Finchfield 33102511-63L L W
Streetly 23102511-63W L L
Stafford 24004424-200L L L L
Market Drayton 24004226-240L L L L