Matches: Fixtures, Results, Tables

Home

This site has been setup by England Hockey as an interim measure whilst the live data feed between the new GMS system and the England Hockey and Area websites is finalised. The information is updated every 15 minutes as new results are recorded. Tables have also now been added to division records.

Click a team to view the clubs fixtures.

Date Time Home Team Away Team Venue Officials
30-Oct13:00DerbyLoughborough Town 3Derby - St Benedict Catholic School
14:00Khalsa Leamington 3Loughborough Students 4Warwick University - Pitch 2
11:30Leicester Leicester Westleigh 1Leicester Grammar School Pitch 2
11:00Market HarboroughRepton 2Robert Smyth Academy
12:15MeltonNottinghamMelton Sport Vill (King Edwards)
13:15NuneatonPanthers (Leicester)Nuneaton - Etone Community School
06-Nov14:30Leicester Westleigh 1Loughborough Students 4Leicester - English Martyrs School
10:30Loughborough Town 3Market HarboroughLoughborough University - Pitch 2
12:15MeltonKhalsa Leamington 3Melton Sport Vill (King Edwards)
13:00NottinghamDerbyNottingham - Goosedale Sports Club
13:30Panthers (Leicester)Leicester Leicester - St Margarets Sports Centre
Repton 2Nuneaton
13-Nov13:00DerbyMeltonDerby - St Benedict Catholic School
16:00Khalsa Leamington 3Leicester Westleigh 1Warwick University - Pitch 1
12:00Leicester Repton 2Leicester Grammar School Pitch 2
09:00Loughborough Students 4Panthers (Leicester)Loughborough University - Pitch 1
13:00Market HarboroughNottinghamRobert Smyth Academy
13:15NuneatonLoughborough Town 3Nuneaton - Etone Community School
20-Nov13:00DerbyKhalsa Leamington 3Derby - St Benedict Catholic School
16:00Loughborough Town 3Leicester Loughborough University - Pitch 1
12:15MeltonMarket HarboroughMelton Sport Vill (King Edwards)
13:00NottinghamNuneatonNottingham - Goosedale Sports Club
13:30Panthers (Leicester)Leicester Westleigh 1Leicester - St Margarets Sports Centre
Repton 2Loughborough Students 4
27-Nov16:00Khalsa Leamington 3Panthers (Leicester)Warwick University - Pitch 1
12:00Leicester NottinghamLeicester Grammar School Pitch 2
14:30Leicester Westleigh 1Repton 2Leicester - English Martyrs School
09:00Loughborough Students 4Loughborough Town 3Loughborough University - Pitch 1
11:00Market HarboroughDerbyRobert Smyth Academy
13:15NuneatonMeltonNuneaton - Etone Community School
04-Dec13:00DerbyNuneatonDerby - St Benedict Catholic School
15:00Loughborough Town 3Leicester Westleigh 1Loughborough University - Pitch 2
11:00Market HarboroughKhalsa Leamington 3Robert Smyth Academy
12:15MeltonLeicester Melton Sport Vill (King Edwards)
13:00NottinghamLoughborough Students 4Nottingham - Goosedale Sports Club
Repton 2Panthers (Leicester)
11-Dec14:00Khalsa Leamington 3Repton 2Warwick University - Pitch 2
12:00Leicester DerbyLeicester Grammar School Pitch 2
14:30Leicester Westleigh 1NottinghamLeicester - English Martyrs School
10:30Loughborough Students 4MeltonLoughborough University - Pitch 2
13:00NuneatonMarket HarboroughNuneaton - Etone Community School
13:30Panthers (Leicester)Loughborough Town 3Leicester - St Margarets Sports Centre
15-Jan14:00Khalsa Leamington 3NuneatonWarwick University - Pitch 2
12:00Leicester Market HarboroughLeicester Grammar School Pitch 2
14:30Leicester Westleigh 1MeltonLeicester - English Martyrs School
10:30Loughborough Students 4DerbyLoughborough University - Pitch 1
13:30Panthers (Leicester)NottinghamLeicester - St Margarets Sports Centre
Repton 2Loughborough Town 3
22-Jan13:00DerbyLeicester Westleigh 1Derby - St Benedict Catholic School
13:30Loughborough Town 3Khalsa Leamington 3Loughborough University - Pitch 2
13:00Market HarboroughLoughborough Students 4Robert Smyth Academy
12:15MeltonPanthers (Leicester)Melton Sport Vill (King Edwards)
13:00NottinghamRepton 2Nottingham - Goosedale Sports Club
13:15NuneatonLeicester Nuneaton - Etone Community School
29-Jan12:00Leicester Khalsa Leamington 3Leicester Grammar School Pitch 2
14:30Leicester Westleigh 1Market HarboroughLeicester - English Martyrs School
15:00Loughborough Students 4NuneatonLoughborough University - Pitch 1
10:30Loughborough Town 3NottinghamLoughborough University - Pitch 2
13:30Panthers (Leicester)DerbyLeicester - St Margarets Sports Centre
Repton 2Melton
05-Feb13:00DerbyRepton 2Derby - St Benedict Catholic School
16:00Khalsa Leamington 3NottinghamWarwick University - Pitch 1
12:00Leicester Loughborough Students 4Leicester Grammar School Pitch 2
11:00Market HarboroughPanthers (Leicester)Robert Smyth Academy
12:15MeltonLoughborough Town 3Melton Sport Vill (King Edwards)
13:15NuneatonLeicester Westleigh 1Nuneaton - Etone Community School
12-Feb14:30Leicester Westleigh 1Leicester Leicester - English Martyrs School
13:30Loughborough Students 4Khalsa Leamington 3Loughborough University - Pitch 2
12:00Loughborough Town 3DerbyLoughborough University - Pitch 2
13:00NottinghamMeltonNottingham - Goosedale Sports Club
15:00Panthers (Leicester)NuneatonLeicester - St Margarets Sports Centre
Repton 2Market Harborough
26-Feb13:00DerbyNottinghamDerby - St Benedict Catholic School
14:00Khalsa Leamington 3MeltonWarwick University - Pitch 2
12:00Leicester Panthers (Leicester)Leicester Grammar School Pitch 2
09:00Loughborough Students 4Leicester Westleigh 1Loughborough University - Pitch 2
11:00Market HarboroughLoughborough Town 3Robert Smyth Academy
13:15NuneatonRepton 2Nuneaton - Etone Community School
05-Mar14:30Leicester Westleigh 1Khalsa Leamington 3Leicester - English Martyrs School
13:30Loughborough Town 3NuneatonLoughborough University - Pitch 2
12:15MeltonDerbyMelton Sport Vill (King Edwards)
13:00NottinghamMarket HarboroughNottingham - Goosedale Sports Club
13:30Panthers (Leicester)Loughborough Students 4Leicester - St Margarets Sports Centre
Repton 2Leicester
12-Mar14:00Khalsa Leamington 3DerbyWarwick University - Pitch 2
12:00Leicester Loughborough Town 3Leicester Grammar School Pitch 2
14:30Leicester Westleigh 1Panthers (Leicester)Leicester - English Martyrs School
15:00Loughborough Students 4Repton 2Loughborough University - Pitch 2
13:00Market HarboroughMeltonRobert Smyth Academy
13:15NuneatonNottinghamNuneaton - Etone Community School
19-Mar13:00DerbyMarket HarboroughDerby - St Benedict Catholic School
15:00Loughborough Town 3Loughborough Students 4Loughborough University - Pitch 2
12:15MeltonNuneatonMelton Sport Vill (King Edwards)
13:00NottinghamLeicester Nottingham - Goosedale Sports Club
15:00Panthers (Leicester)Khalsa Leamington 3Leicester - St Margarets Sports Centre
Repton 2Leicester Westleigh 1
26-Mar14:00Khalsa Leamington 3Market HarboroughWarwick University - Pitch 2
12:00Leicester MeltonLeicester Grammar School Pitch 2
14:30Leicester Westleigh 1Loughborough Town 3Leicester - English Martyrs School
09:00Loughborough Students 4NottinghamLoughborough University - Pitch 1
13:00NuneatonDerbyNuneaton - Etone Community School
13:30Panthers (Leicester)Repton 2Leicester - St Margarets Sports Centre
02-Apr13:00DerbyLeicester Derby - St Benedict Catholic School
15:00Loughborough Town 3Panthers (Leicester)Loughborough University - Pitch 2
11:00Market HarboroughNuneatonRobert Smyth Academy
12:15MeltonLoughborough Students 4Melton Sport Vill (King Edwards)
13:00NottinghamLeicester Westleigh 1Nottingham - Goosedale Sports Club
Repton 2Khalsa Leamington 3
Area Division Home Team Away Team Date
Date Time Home Team - - Away Team Venue
25-Sep13:00Derby06Loughborough Students 4Derby - St Benedict Catholic School
15:00Loughborough Town 305Repton 2 (AWO)Loughborough University - Pitch 2
13:00Market Harborough12Leicester Robert Smyth Academy
10:30Melton52Leicester Westleigh 1Melton Sport Vill (King Edwards)
13:00Nottingham63Panthers (Leicester)Nottingham - Goosedale Sports Club
13:00Nuneaton10Khalsa Leamington 3Nuneaton - Etone Community School
02-Oct14:00Khalsa Leamington 341Loughborough Town 3Warwick University - Pitch 2
12:00Leicester 112NuneatonLeicester Grammar School Pitch 2
14:30Leicester Westleigh 143DerbyLeicester - English Martyrs School
10:30Loughborough Students 423Market HarboroughLoughborough University - Pitch 1
13:30Panthers (Leicester)51MeltonLeicester - St Margarets Sports Centre
17:30Repton 262Nottingham
09-Oct13:00Derby54Panthers (Leicester)Derby - St Benedict Catholic School
14:00Khalsa Leamington 329Leicester Warwick University - Pitch 2
13:00Market Harborough62Leicester Westleigh 1Robert Smyth Academy
12:15Melton23Repton 2Melton Sport Vill (King Edwards)
13:00Nottingham82Loughborough Town 3Nottingham - Goosedale Sports Club
13:00Nuneaton17Loughborough Students 4Nuneaton - Etone Community School
16-Oct14:30Leicester Westleigh 150NuneatonLeicester - English Martyrs School
12:00Loughborough Students 433Leicester Loughborough University - Pitch 2
13:30Loughborough Town 310MeltonLoughborough University - Pitch 2
13:00Nottingham150Khalsa Leamington 3Nottingham - Goosedale Sports Club
13:30Panthers (Leicester)43Market HarboroughLeicester - St Margarets Sports Centre
16:30Repton 240Derby
Area Division Home Team Away Team Date
NamePlayedWonDrawLostForAgainstDifferencePointsForm
Repton 244001841412W W W W
Leicester 43102581710W W W D
Nottingham43013111209W L W W
Loughborough Students 44211187117W L W D
Market Harborough4202131036L W W L
Panthers (Leicester)4202161516L W L W
Leicester Westleigh 142021314-16L W L W
Melton4103811-33W L L L
Derby4103818-103L L W L
Loughborough Town 34103417-133L L L W
Nuneaton4103423-193W L L L
Khalsa Leamington 34103626-203L W L L