Matches: Fixtures, Results, Tables

Home

This site has been setup by England Hockey as an interim measure whilst the live data feed between the new GMS system and the England Hockey and Area websites is finalised. The information is updated every 15 minutes as new results are recorded. Tables have also now been added to division records.

Click a team to view the clubs fixtures.

Date Time Home Team Away Team Venue Officials
30-Oct15:30Beeston 3DerwentNottingham Hockey Centre - Pitch 1
13:45Boots 2Northampton Saints 2Nottingham - Lady Bay
14:00North Notts Ashby Worksop Leisure Centre
15:00Nottingham PlayersRugby & East Warwickshire 3Nottingham Hockey Centre - Pitch 2
10:00University of Nottingham 4Sikh Union (Coventry)Nottingham Hockey Centre - Pitch 4 (University)
16:00Warwick 2Atherstone AddersWarwick School - Girls - Pitch 2
06-Nov12:00Ashby Nottingham PlayersIvanhoe College
14:30Atherstone AddersNorth Notts Atherstone - Queen Elizabeth Academy
13:00DerwentNorthampton Saints 2Wirksworth
12:00Rugby & East Warwickshire 3University of Nottingham 4Rugby - Hart Field
13:30Sikh Union (Coventry)Beeston 3Bablake Playing Fields - Pitch 1
14:30Warwick 2Boots 2Warwick School - Girls - Pitch 2
13-Nov15:30Beeston 3Rugby & East Warwickshire 3Nottingham Hockey Centre - Pitch 1
13:45Boots 2DerwentNottingham - Lady Bay
14:00North Notts Warwick 2Worksop Leisure Centre
11:00Northampton Saints 2Sikh Union (Coventry)Moulton College Water (Gate 4)
12:00Nottingham PlayersAtherstone AddersNottingham Hockey Centre - Pitch 1
10:00University of Nottingham 4Ashby Nottingham Hockey Centre - Pitch 4 (University)
20-Nov12:00Ashby Beeston 3Ivanhoe College
14:30Atherstone AddersUniversity of Nottingham 4Atherstone - Queen Elizabeth Academy
14:00North Notts Boots 2Worksop Leisure Centre
12:00Rugby & East Warwickshire 3Northampton Saints 2Rugby - Hart Field
13:30Sikh Union (Coventry)DerwentBablake Playing Fields - Pitch 1
14:30Warwick 2Nottingham PlayersWarwick School - Girls - Pitch 2
27-Nov15:30Beeston 3Atherstone AddersNottingham Hockey Centre - Pitch 1
13:45Boots 2Sikh Union (Coventry)Nottingham - Lady Bay
13:00DerwentRugby & East Warwickshire 3Wirksworth
11:00Northampton Saints 2Ashby Moulton College Water (Gate 4)
15:00Nottingham PlayersNorth Notts Nottingham Hockey Centre - Pitch 2
10:00University of Nottingham 4Warwick 2Nottingham Hockey Centre - Pitch 4 (University)
04-Dec12:00Ashby DerwentIvanhoe College
14:30Atherstone AddersNorthampton Saints 2Atherstone - Queen Elizabeth Academy
14:00North Notts University of Nottingham 4Worksop Leisure Centre
14:00Nottingham PlayersBoots 2Nottingham Hockey Centre - Pitch 1
12:00Rugby & East Warwickshire 3Sikh Union (Coventry)Rugby - Hart Field
13:00Warwick 2Beeston 3Warwick - Aylesford School
11-Dec14:00Beeston 3North Notts Nottingham Hockey Centre - Pitch 1
13:45Boots 2Rugby & East Warwickshire 3Nottingham - Lady Bay
13:00DerwentAtherstone AddersWirksworth
11:00Northampton Saints 2Warwick 2Moulton College Water (Gate 4)
13:30Sikh Union (Coventry)Ashby Bablake Playing Fields - Pitch 1
10:00University of Nottingham 4Nottingham PlayersNottingham Hockey Centre - Pitch 4 (University)
15-Jan14:00Beeston 3Nottingham PlayersNottingham Hockey Centre - Pitch 1
13:45Boots 2University of Nottingham 4Nottingham - Lady Bay
13:00DerwentWarwick 2Wirksworth
Northampton Saints 2North Notts
12:00Rugby & East Warwickshire 3Ashby Rugby - Hart Field
13:30Sikh Union (Coventry)Atherstone AddersBablake Playing Fields - Pitch 1
22-JanAshby Boots 2
14:30Atherstone AddersRugby & East Warwickshire 3Atherstone - Queen Elizabeth Academy
14:00North Notts DerwentWorksop Leisure Centre
15:30Nottingham PlayersNorthampton Saints 2Nottingham Hockey Centre - Pitch 1
14:00University of Nottingham 4Beeston 3Nottingham Hockey Centre - Pitch 4 (University)
16:00Warwick 2Sikh Union (Coventry)Warwick School - Girls - Pitch 2
29-JanAshby Atherstone Adders
14:00Beeston 3Boots 2Nottingham Hockey Centre - Pitch 1
13:00DerwentNottingham PlayersWirksworth
Northampton Saints 2University of Nottingham 4
12:00Rugby & East Warwickshire 3Warwick 2Rugby - Hart Field
13:30Sikh Union (Coventry)North Notts Bablake Playing Fields - Pitch 1
05-Feb15:30Beeston 3Northampton Saints 2Nottingham Hockey Centre - Pitch 1
13:45Boots 2Atherstone AddersNottingham - Lady Bay
14:00North Notts Rugby & East Warwickshire 3Worksop Leisure Centre
14:00Nottingham PlayersSikh Union (Coventry)Nottingham Hockey Centre - Pitch 1
10:00University of Nottingham 4DerwentNottingham Hockey Centre - Pitch 4 (University)
13:00Warwick 2Ashby Warwick - Aylesford School
12-FebAshby North Notts
14:30Atherstone AddersWarwick 2Atherstone - Queen Elizabeth Academy
13:00DerwentBeeston 3Wirksworth
Northampton Saints 2Boots 2
12:00Rugby & East Warwickshire 3Nottingham PlayersRugby - Hart Field
13:30Sikh Union (Coventry)University of Nottingham 4Bablake Playing Fields - Pitch 1
26-Feb15:00Beeston 3Sikh Union (Coventry)Nottingham Hockey Centre - Pitch 2
13:45Boots 2Warwick 2Nottingham - Lady Bay
14:00North Notts Atherstone AddersWorksop Leisure Centre
Northampton Saints 2Derwent
15:30Nottingham PlayersAshby Nottingham Hockey Centre - Pitch 1
10:00University of Nottingham 4Rugby & East Warwickshire 3Nottingham Hockey Centre - Pitch 4 (University)
05-MarAshby University of Nottingham 4
14:30Atherstone AddersNottingham PlayersAtherstone - Queen Elizabeth Academy
13:00DerwentBoots 2Wirksworth
12:00Rugby & East Warwickshire 3Beeston 3Rugby - Hart Field
13:30Sikh Union (Coventry)Northampton Saints 2Bablake Playing Fields - Pitch 1
14:30Warwick 2North Notts Warwick School - Girls - Pitch 2
12-Mar15:30Beeston 3Ashby Nottingham Hockey Centre - Pitch 1
13:45Boots 2North Notts Nottingham - Lady Bay
13:00DerwentSikh Union (Coventry)Wirksworth
Northampton Saints 2Rugby & East Warwickshire 3
12:00Nottingham PlayersWarwick 2Nottingham Hockey Centre - Pitch 1
10:00University of Nottingham 4Atherstone AddersNottingham Hockey Centre - Pitch 4 (University)
19-MarAshby Northampton Saints 2
14:30Atherstone AddersBeeston 3Atherstone - Queen Elizabeth Academy
14:00North Notts Nottingham PlayersWorksop Leisure Centre
12:00Rugby & East Warwickshire 3DerwentRugby - Hart Field
13:30Sikh Union (Coventry)Boots 2Bablake Playing Fields - Pitch 1
14:30Warwick 2University of Nottingham 4Warwick School - Girls - Pitch 2
26-Mar15:30Beeston 3Warwick 2Nottingham Hockey Centre - Pitch 1
13:45Boots 2Nottingham PlayersNottingham - Lady Bay
13:00DerwentAshby Wirksworth
Northampton Saints 2Atherstone Adders
13:30Sikh Union (Coventry)Rugby & East Warwickshire 3Bablake Playing Fields - Pitch 1
10:00University of Nottingham 4North Notts Nottingham Hockey Centre - Pitch 4 (University)
02-AprAshby Sikh Union (Coventry)
14:30Atherstone AddersDerwentAtherstone - Queen Elizabeth Academy
14:00North Notts Beeston 3Worksop Leisure Centre
12:00Nottingham PlayersUniversity of Nottingham 4Nottingham Hockey Centre - Pitch 1
12:00Rugby & East Warwickshire 3Boots 2Rugby - Hart Field
13:00Warwick 2Northampton Saints 2Warwick - Aylesford School
Area Division Home Team Away Team Date
Date Time Home Team - - Away Team Venue
25-Sep15:00Ashby 20Rugby & East Warwickshire 3Ivanhoe College
14:30Atherstone Adders62Sikh Union (Coventry)Atherstone - Queen Elizabeth Academy
14:00North Notts 40Northampton Saints 2Worksop Leisure Centre
15:30Nottingham Players02Beeston 3Nottingham Hockey Centre - Pitch 1
14:00University of Nottingham 460Boots 2Nottingham Hockey Centre - Pitch 4 (University)
14:30Warwick 213DerwentLeamington - North Leamington School
02-Oct14:00Beeston 333University of Nottingham 4Nottingham Hockey Centre - Pitch 1
13:45Boots 201Ashby Nottingham - Lady Bay
13:00Derwent11North Notts Wirksworth
15:00Northampton Saints 223Nottingham PlayersMoulton College Water (Gate 4)
12:00Rugby & East Warwickshire 318Atherstone AddersRugby - Hart Field
13:30Sikh Union (Coventry)72Warwick 2Bablake Playing Fields - Pitch 1
09-Oct14:30Atherstone Adders90Ashby Atherstone - Queen Elizabeth Academy
13:45Boots 215Beeston 3Nottingham - Lady Bay
14:00North Notts 24Sikh Union (Coventry)Worksop Leisure Centre
12:00Nottingham Players22DerwentNottingham Hockey Centre - Pitch 1
10:00University of Nottingham 463Northampton Saints 2Nottingham Hockey Centre - Pitch 4 (University)
16:00Warwick 215Rugby & East Warwickshire 3Warwick School - Girls - Pitch 2
16-Oct12:00Ashby 23Warwick 2Ivanhoe College
14:30Atherstone Adders80Boots 2Atherstone - Queen Elizabeth Academy
13:00DerwentUniversity of Nottingham 4Wirksworth
15:00Northampton Saints 224Beeston 3Moulton College Water (Gate 4)
12:00Rugby & East Warwickshire 325North Notts Rugby - Hart Field
13:30Sikh Union (Coventry)84Nottingham PlayersBablake Playing Fields - Pitch 1
Area Division Home Team Away Team Date
NamePlayedWonDrawLostForAgainstDifferencePointsForm
Atherstone Adders44003132812W W W W
Beeston 34310146810W D W W
Sikh Union (Coventry)4301211479L W W W
University of Nottingham 4321015697W D W
North Notts 421112757W D L W
Ashby 4202512-76W W L L
Derwent31206425W D D
Nottingham Players4112914-54L W D L
Rugby & East Warwickshire 34103816-83L L W L
Warwick 24103717-103L L L W
Northampton Saints 24004717-100L L L L
Boots 24004120-190L L L L