Matches: Fixtures, Results, Tables

Home

This site has been setup by England Hockey as an interim measure whilst the live data feed between the new GMS system and the England Hockey and Area websites is finalised. The information is updated every 15 minutes as new results are recorded. Tables have also now been added to division records.

Click a team to view the clubs fixtures.

Date Time Home Team Away Team Venue Officials
30-Oct11:30Burton 2Worcester 2Burton - Shobnall Leisure Complex - Pitch 2
13:30LudlowEdgbaston 2Much Wenlock Leisure Centre
12:00Market DraytonStaffordLilleshall National Sports Centre - Pitch 2
15:00Olton & West Warwickshire 3BromsgroveSolihull - Olton & WW Sports Club
13:30Solihull BlossomfieldStourport 2Solihull - Lode Heath School
13:30Sutton Coldfield 2Lichfield 3Sutton Coldfield - Bishop Vesey Grammar School
06-Nov13:00BromsgroveLudlowBromsgrove Hockey Club (V)
14:30Edgbaston 2Solihull BlossomfieldBirmingham - King Edward’s VI HS - Pitch 1
12:30Lichfield 3Market DraytonLichfield -Whittington Barracks
15:00Olton & West Warwickshire 3Burton 2Solihull - Olton & WW Sports Club
13:00StaffordWorcester 2Beacon Sport & Fitness
12:00Stourport 2Sutton Coldfield 2Stourport Sports Club - Pitch 1
13-Nov14:30Burton 2StaffordBurton - Shobnall Leisure Complex - Pitch 2
13:30LudlowOlton & West Warwickshire 3Much Wenlock Leisure Centre
15:00Market DraytonStourport 2Whitchurch - Sir John Talbots School
12:00Solihull BlossomfieldBromsgroveSolihull - Lode Heath School
13:30Sutton Coldfield 2Edgbaston 2Sutton Coldfield - Bishop Vesey Grammar School
16:10Worcester 2Lichfield 3Worcester Int'l Hockey Centre
20-Nov15:00BromsgroveSutton Coldfield 2Droitwich - Droitwich Spa Leisure Centre
14:30Edgbaston 2Market DraytonBirmingham - University Of Birmingham - Pitch 1
10:00Lichfield 3StaffordLichfield Sports Club
13:30LudlowBurton 2Much Wenlock Leisure Centre
13:30Olton & West Warwickshire 3Solihull BlossomfieldSolihull - Olton & WW Sports Club
12:00Stourport 2Worcester 2Stourport Sports Club - Pitch 1
27-Nov16:00Burton 2Lichfield 3Burton - Shobnall Leisure Complex - Pitch 2
12:30Market DraytonBromsgroveLilleshall National Sports Centre - Pitch 2
12:00Solihull BlossomfieldLudlowSolihull - Lode Heath School
13:00StaffordStourport 2Beacon Sport & Fitness
13:00Sutton Coldfield 2Olton & West Warwickshire 3Sutton Coldfield - Bishop Vesey Grammar School
12:40Worcester 2Edgbaston 2Worcester Int'l Hockey Centre
04-Dec13:00BromsgroveWorcester 2Bromsgrove Hockey Club (V)
14:30Edgbaston 2StaffordBirmingham - University Of Birmingham - Pitch 1
13:30LudlowSutton Coldfield 2Much Wenlock Leisure Centre
13:30Olton & West Warwickshire 3Market DraytonSolihull - Olton & WW Sports Club
13:30Solihull BlossomfieldBurton 2Solihull - Lode Heath School
12:00Stourport 2Lichfield 3Stourport Sports Club - Pitch 1
11-Dec13:00Burton 2Stourport 2Burton - Shobnall Leisure Complex - Pitch 2
14:45Lichfield 3Edgbaston 2Lichfield Sports Club
12:30Market DraytonLudlowLilleshall National Sports Centre - Pitch 2
13:00StaffordBromsgroveBeacon Sport & Fitness
14:30Sutton Coldfield 2Solihull BlossomfieldSutton Coldfield - Bishop Vesey Grammar School
16:10Worcester 2Olton & West Warwickshire 3Worcester Int'l Hockey Centre
15-Jan13:00Burton 2Sutton Coldfield 2Burton - Shobnall Leisure Complex - Pitch 2
14:45Lichfield 3BromsgroveLichfield Sports Club
12:30Market DraytonSolihull BlossomfieldLilleshall National Sports Centre - Pitch 2
13:00StaffordOlton & West Warwickshire 3Beacon Sport & Fitness
Stourport 2Edgbaston 2
Worcester 2Ludlow
22-Jan13:00BromsgroveStourport 2Bromsgrove Hockey Club (V)
13:30Edgbaston 2Burton 2Birmingham - Edgbaston Girls High School
13:30LudlowStaffordMuch Wenlock Leisure Centre
13:30Olton & West Warwickshire 3Lichfield 3Solihull - Olton & WW Sports Club
13:30Solihull BlossomfieldWorcester 2Solihull - Lode Heath School
Sutton Coldfield 2Market Drayton
29-Jan14:30Edgbaston 2BromsgroveBirmingham - University Of Birmingham - Pitch 1
14:45Lichfield 3LudlowLichfield Sports Club
12:30Market DraytonBurton 2Lilleshall National Sports Centre - Pitch 2
13:00StaffordSolihull BlossomfieldBeacon Sport & Fitness
Stourport 2Olton & West Warwickshire 3
Worcester 2Sutton Coldfield 2
05-Feb14:30Burton 2BromsgroveBurton - Shobnall Leisure Complex - Pitch 2
13:30LudlowStourport 2Much Wenlock Leisure Centre
12:30Market DraytonWorcester 2Lilleshall National Sports Centre - Pitch 2
13:30Olton & West Warwickshire 3Edgbaston 2Solihull - Olton & WW Sports Club
13:30Solihull BlossomfieldLichfield 3Solihull - Lode Heath School
Sutton Coldfield 2Stafford
12-Feb14:30BromsgroveOlton & West Warwickshire 3Bromsgrove Hockey Club (V)
14:30Edgbaston 2LudlowBirmingham - University Of Birmingham - Pitch 1
14:45Lichfield 3Sutton Coldfield 2Lichfield Sports Club
13:00StaffordMarket DraytonBeacon Sport & Fitness
Stourport 2Solihull Blossomfield
Worcester 2Burton 2
26-Feb13:00Burton 2Olton & West Warwickshire 3Burton - Shobnall Leisure Complex - Pitch 2
13:30LudlowBromsgroveMuch Wenlock Leisure Centre
12:30Market DraytonLichfield 3Lilleshall National Sports Centre - Pitch 2
12:00Solihull BlossomfieldEdgbaston 2Solihull - Lode Heath School
Sutton Coldfield 2Stourport 2
Worcester 2Stafford
05-Mar13:00BromsgroveSolihull BlossomfieldBromsgrove Hockey Club (V)
14:30Edgbaston 2Sutton Coldfield 2Birmingham - University Of Birmingham - Pitch 1
14:45Lichfield 3Worcester 2Lichfield Sports Club
13:30Olton & West Warwickshire 3LudlowSolihull - Olton & WW Sports Club
13:00StaffordBurton 2Beacon Sport & Fitness
Stourport 2Market Drayton
12-Mar16:00Burton 2LudlowBurton - Shobnall Leisure Complex - Pitch 2
12:30Market DraytonEdgbaston 2Lilleshall National Sports Centre - Pitch 2
12:00Solihull BlossomfieldOlton & West Warwickshire 3Solihull - Lode Heath School
13:00StaffordLichfield 3Beacon Sport & Fitness
Sutton Coldfield 2Bromsgrove
Worcester 2Stourport 2
19-Mar13:00BromsgroveMarket DraytonBromsgrove Hockey Club (V)
14:30Edgbaston 2Worcester 2Birmingham - University Of Birmingham - Pitch 1
14:45Lichfield 3Burton 2Lichfield Sports Club
13:30LudlowSolihull BlossomfieldMuch Wenlock Leisure Centre
15:00Olton & West Warwickshire 3Sutton Coldfield 2Solihull - Olton & WW Sports Club
Stourport 2Stafford
26-Mar13:00Burton 2Solihull BlossomfieldBurton - Shobnall Leisure Complex - Pitch 2
14:45Lichfield 3Stourport 2Lichfield Sports Club
12:30Market DraytonOlton & West Warwickshire 3Lilleshall National Sports Centre - Pitch 2
13:00StaffordEdgbaston 2Beacon Sport & Fitness
Sutton Coldfield 2Ludlow
Worcester 2Bromsgrove
02-Apr13:00BromsgroveStaffordBromsgrove Hockey Club (V)
14:30Edgbaston 2Lichfield 3Birmingham - University Of Birmingham - Pitch 1
13:30LudlowMarket DraytonMuch Wenlock Leisure Centre
13:30Olton & West Warwickshire 3Worcester 2Solihull - Olton & WW Sports Club
13:30Solihull BlossomfieldSutton Coldfield 2Solihull - Lode Heath School
Stourport 2Burton 2
Area Division Home Team Away Team Date
Date Time Home Team - - Away Team Venue
25-Sep13:30Bromsgrove73Lichfield 3Bromsgrove Hockey Club (V)
14:30Edgbaston 262Stourport 2Birmingham - University Of Birmingham - Pitch 1
13:30Ludlow51Worcester 2Much Wenlock Leisure Centre
13:30Olton & West Warwickshire 333StaffordSolihull - Olton & WW Sports Club
12:00Solihull Blossomfield43Market DraytonSolihull - Lode Heath School
13:00Sutton Coldfield 241Burton 2Sutton Coldfield - Bishop Vesey Grammar School
02-Oct13:00Burton 202Edgbaston 2Burton - Shobnall Leisure Complex - Pitch 2
14:45Lichfield 320Olton & West Warwickshire 3Lichfield Sports Club
12:30Market Drayton32Sutton Coldfield 2Lilleshall National Sports Centre - Pitch 2
13:00Stafford62LudlowBeacon Sport & Fitness
12:00Stourport 203BromsgroveStourport Sports Club - Pitch 1
12:30Worcester 224Solihull BlossomfieldMalvern St James
09-Oct14:30Bromsgrove61Edgbaston 2Bromsgrove Hockey Club (V)
14:30Burton 222Market DraytonBurton - Shobnall Leisure Complex - Pitch 2
13:30Ludlow32Lichfield 3Much Wenlock Leisure Centre
13:30Olton & West Warwickshire 331Stourport 2Solihull - Olton & WW Sports Club
13:30Solihull Blossomfield32StaffordSolihull - Lode Heath School
15:00Sutton Coldfield 202Worcester 2Sutton Coldfield - Bishop Vesey Grammar School
16-Oct13:00Bromsgrove82Burton 2Bromsgrove Hockey Club (V)
14:30Edgbaston 244Olton & West Warwickshire 3Birmingham - University Of Birmingham - Pitch 1
14:45Lichfield 316Solihull BlossomfieldLichfield Sports Club
13:00Stafford51Sutton Coldfield 2Beacon Sport & Fitness
12:00Stourport 251LudlowStourport Sports Club - Pitch 1
12:30Worcester 245Market DraytonWorcester - Nunnery Wood Sports Complex
Area Division Home Team Away Team Date
NamePlayedWonDrawLostForAgainstDifferencePointsForm
Bromsgrove44002461812W W W W
Solihull Blossomfield4400178912W W W W
Stafford421116977D W L W
Edgbaston 24211131217W W L D
Market Drayton4211131217L W D W
Ludlow42021114-36W L W L
Olton & West Warwickshire 34121101005D L W D
Sutton Coldfield 24103711-43W L L L
Worcester 24103914-53L L W L
Stourport 24103813-53L L L W
Lichfield 34103816-83L W L L
Burton 24013516-111L L D L