Matches: Fixtures, Results, Tables

Home

This site has been setup by England Hockey as an interim measure whilst the live data feed between the new GMS system and the England Hockey and Area websites is finalised. The information is updated every 15 minutes as new results are recorded. Tables have also now been added to division records.

Click a team to view the clubs fixtures.

Date Time Home Team Away Team Venue Officials
23-Oct13:30University of Warwick 3Khalsa Leamington 4Warwick University - Pitch 2
30-Oct11:30Atherstone Adders 2University of Warwick 3Atherstone - Queen Elizabeth Academy
10:00Olton & West Warwickshire 5Coventry & North Warwickshire 2Solihull - Olton & WW Sports Club
12:00Solihull Blossomfield 3ByeSolihull - Lode Heath School
13:30Stratford 3Berkswell & Balsall Common 2Stratford Upon Avon High School
11:30Sutton Coldfield 6Khalsa Leamington 4King Edward VI Sports Centre
13:00Warwick 4Hampton-in-Arden 3Warwick - Aylesford School
06-Nov12:00Berkswell & Balsall Common 2Sutton Coldfield 6Bablake Playing Fields - Pitch 1
ByeWarwick 4
10:30Hampton-in-Arden 3Atherstone Adders 2Hampton-in-Arden - Shadowbrook Lane
12:00Khalsa Leamington 4Solihull Blossomfield 3Warwick University - Pitch 2
12:00Stratford 3Olton & West Warwickshire 5Stratford Upon Avon High School
14:00University of Warwick 3Coventry & North Warwickshire 2Warwick University - Pitch 2
13-Nov11:30Atherstone Adders 2ByeAtherstone - Queen Elizabeth Academy
10:00Coventry & North Warwickshire 2Hampton-in-Arden 3Coventry University Sports Ground
10:00Olton & West Warwickshire 5University of Warwick 3Solihull - Olton & WW Sports Club
10:30Solihull Blossomfield 3Berkswell & Balsall Common 2Solihull - Lode Heath School
11:30Sutton Coldfield 6Stratford 3Sutton Coldfield - Bishop Vesey Grammar School
16:00Warwick 4Khalsa Leamington 4Warwick School - Girls - Pitch 1
20-Nov12:00Berkswell & Balsall Common 2Warwick 4Bablake Playing Fields - Pitch 1
ByeCoventry & North Warwickshire 2
10:30Hampton-in-Arden 3University of Warwick 3Hampton-in-Arden - Shadowbrook Lane
12:00Khalsa Leamington 4Atherstone Adders 2Warwick University - Pitch 2
15:00Stratford 3Solihull Blossomfield 3Stratford Upon Avon High School
10:00Sutton Coldfield 6Olton & West Warwickshire 5Sutton Coldfield - Bishop Vesey Grammar School
27-Nov11:30Atherstone Adders 2Berkswell & Balsall Common 2Atherstone - Queen Elizabeth Academy
10:00Coventry & North Warwickshire 2Khalsa Leamington 4Coventry University Sports Ground
16:30Olton & West Warwickshire 5Hampton-in-Arden 3Solihull - Olton & WW Sports Club
10:30Solihull Blossomfield 3Sutton Coldfield 6Solihull - Lode Heath School
14:00University of Warwick 3ByeWarwick University - Pitch 2
15:30Warwick 4Stratford 3Warwick School - Girls - Pitch 1
04-Dec12:00Berkswell & Balsall Common 2Coventry & North Warwickshire 2Bablake Playing Fields - Pitch 2
ByeHampton-in-Arden 3
12:00Khalsa Leamington 4University of Warwick 3Warwick University - Pitch 2
12:00Solihull Blossomfield 3Olton & West Warwickshire 5Solihull - Lode Heath School
14:30Stratford 3Atherstone Adders 2Warwick - St Nicholas Park Leisure Centre
10:00Sutton Coldfield 6Warwick 4Sutton Coldfield - Bishop Vesey Grammar School
11-Dec11:30Atherstone Adders 2Sutton Coldfield 6Atherstone - Queen Elizabeth Academy
11:30Coventry & North Warwickshire 2Stratford 3Coventry University Sports Ground
10:30Hampton-in-Arden 3Khalsa Leamington 4Hampton-in-Arden - Shadowbrook Lane
Olton & West Warwickshire 5Bye
12:00University of Warwick 3Berkswell & Balsall Common 2Warwick University - Pitch 1
14:30Warwick 4Solihull Blossomfield 3Warwick School - Girls - Pitch 1
15-Jan11:30Atherstone Adders 2Solihull Blossomfield 3Atherstone - Queen Elizabeth Academy
ByeKhalsa Leamington 4
10:00Coventry & North Warwickshire 2Sutton Coldfield 6Coventry University Sports Ground
10:30Hampton-in-Arden 3Berkswell & Balsall Common 2Hampton-in-Arden - Shadowbrook Lane
10:30Olton & West Warwickshire 5Warwick 4Solihull - Olton & WW Sports Club
16:00University of Warwick 3Stratford 3Warwick University - Pitch 1
22-Jan12:00Berkswell & Balsall Common 2ByeBablake Playing Fields - Pitch 1
14:00Olton & West Warwickshire 5Khalsa Leamington 4Solihull - St Martins School
12:00Solihull Blossomfield 3Coventry & North Warwickshire 2Solihull - Lode Heath School
14:30Stratford 3Hampton-in-Arden 3Warwick - St Nicholas Park Leisure Centre
Sutton Coldfield 6University of Warwick 3
14:30Warwick 4Atherstone Adders 2Warwick - Aylesford School
29-Jan11:30Atherstone Adders 2Olton & West Warwickshire 5Atherstone - Queen Elizabeth Academy
ByeStratford 3
10:00Coventry & North Warwickshire 2Warwick 4Coventry University Sports Ground
15:00Hampton-in-Arden 3Sutton Coldfield 6Hampton-in-Arden - Shadowbrook Lane
12:00Khalsa Leamington 4Berkswell & Balsall Common 2Warwick University - Pitch 2
12:00University of Warwick 3Solihull Blossomfield 3Warwick University - Pitch 1
05-Feb11:30Atherstone Adders 2Coventry & North Warwickshire 2Atherstone - Queen Elizabeth Academy
10:30Olton & West Warwickshire 5Berkswell & Balsall Common 2Solihull - Olton & WW Sports Club
12:00Solihull Blossomfield 3Hampton-in-Arden 3Solihull - Lode Heath School
12:00Stratford 3Khalsa Leamington 4Stratford Upon Avon High School
Sutton Coldfield 6Bye
14:30Warwick 4University of Warwick 3Warwick School - Girls - Pitch 1
12-Feb12:00Berkswell & Balsall Common 2Stratford 3Bablake Playing Fields - Pitch 1
ByeSolihull Blossomfield 3
10:00Coventry & North Warwickshire 2Olton & West Warwickshire 5Coventry University Sports Ground
10:30Hampton-in-Arden 3Warwick 4Hampton-in-Arden - Shadowbrook Lane
16:00Khalsa Leamington 4Sutton Coldfield 6Warwick University - Pitch 2
14:00University of Warwick 3Atherstone Adders 2Warwick University - Pitch 2
26-Feb11:30Atherstone Adders 2Hampton-in-Arden 3Atherstone - Queen Elizabeth Academy
10:00Coventry & North Warwickshire 2University of Warwick 3Coventry University Sports Ground
10:30Olton & West Warwickshire 5Stratford 3Solihull - Olton & WW Sports Club
10:30Solihull Blossomfield 3Khalsa Leamington 4Solihull - Lode Heath School
Sutton Coldfield 6Berkswell & Balsall Common 2
Warwick 4Bye
05-Mar12:00Berkswell & Balsall Common 2Solihull Blossomfield 3Bablake Playing Fields - Pitch 1
ByeAtherstone Adders 2
10:30Hampton-in-Arden 3Coventry & North Warwickshire 2Hampton-in-Arden - Shadowbrook Lane
12:00Khalsa Leamington 4Warwick 4Warwick University - Pitch 2
10:30Stratford 3Sutton Coldfield 6Stratford Upon Avon High School
14:00University of Warwick 3Olton & West Warwickshire 5Warwick University - Pitch 2
12-Mar11:30Atherstone Adders 2Khalsa Leamington 4Atherstone - Queen Elizabeth Academy
10:00Coventry & North Warwickshire 2ByeCoventry University Sports Ground
16:30Olton & West Warwickshire 5Sutton Coldfield 6Solihull - Olton & WW Sports Club
10:30Solihull Blossomfield 3Stratford 3Solihull - Lode Heath School
16:00University of Warwick 3Hampton-in-Arden 3Warwick University - Pitch 1
16:00Warwick 4Berkswell & Balsall Common 2Warwick School - Girls - Pitch 1
19-Mar12:00Berkswell & Balsall Common 2Atherstone Adders 2Bablake Playing Fields - Pitch 1
ByeUniversity of Warwick 3
10:30Hampton-in-Arden 3Olton & West Warwickshire 5Hampton-in-Arden - Shadowbrook Lane
12:00Khalsa Leamington 4Coventry & North Warwickshire 2Warwick University - Pitch 2
16:00Stratford 3Warwick 4Warwick - St Nicholas Park Leisure Centre
Sutton Coldfield 6Solihull Blossomfield 3
26-Mar11:30Atherstone Adders 2Stratford 3Atherstone - Queen Elizabeth Academy
11:30Coventry & North Warwickshire 2Berkswell & Balsall Common 2Coventry University Sports Ground
Hampton-in-Arden 3ByeHampton-in-Arden - Shadowbrook Lane
16:30Olton & West Warwickshire 5Solihull Blossomfield 3Solihull - Olton & WW Sports Club
14:30Warwick 4Sutton Coldfield 6Warwick School - Girls - Pitch 1
02-Apr12:00Berkswell & Balsall Common 2University of Warwick 3Bablake Playing Fields - Pitch 1
ByeOlton & West Warwickshire 5
12:00Khalsa Leamington 4Hampton-in-Arden 3Warwick University - Pitch 2
10:30Solihull Blossomfield 3Warwick 4Solihull - Lode Heath School
10:00Stratford 3Coventry & North Warwickshire 2Stratford Upon Avon High School
Sutton Coldfield 6Atherstone Adders 2
Area Division Home Team Away Team Date
Date Time Home Team - - Away Team Venue
25-Sep12:00Berkswell & Balsall Common 201Hampton-in-Arden 3Bablake Playing Fields - Pitch 2
12:00Khalsa Leamington 4ByeWarwick University - Pitch 2
13:30Solihull Blossomfield 323Atherstone Adders 2Solihull - Lode Heath School
13:30Stratford 3 (HWO)50University of Warwick 3Warwick - St Nicholas Park Leisure Centre
11:30Sutton Coldfield 670Coventry & North Warwickshire 2Sutton Coldfield - Bishop Vesey Grammar School
16:00Warwick 408Olton & West Warwickshire 5Warwick School - Girls - Pitch 1
02-Oct11:30Atherstone Adders 2 (HWO)50Warwick 4Atherstone - Queen Elizabeth Academy
ByeBerkswell & Balsall Common 2
10:00Coventry & North Warwickshire 211Solihull Blossomfield 3Coventry University Sports Ground
15:00Hampton-in-Arden 320Stratford 3Hampton-in-Arden - Shadowbrook Lane
16:00Khalsa Leamington 440Olton & West Warwickshire 5Warwick University - Pitch 2
16:00University of Warwick 323Sutton Coldfield 6Warwick University - Pitch 1
09-Oct12:00Berkswell & Balsall Common 215Khalsa Leamington 4Bablake Playing Fields - Pitch 2
10:30Olton & West Warwickshire 511Atherstone Adders 2Solihull - Olton & WW Sports Club
12:00Solihull Blossomfield 372University of Warwick 3Solihull - Lode Heath School
Stratford 3Bye
13:30Sutton Coldfield 602Hampton-in-Arden 3Sutton Coldfield - Bishop Vesey Grammar School
16:00Warwick 490Coventry & North Warwickshire 2Warwick School - Girls - Pitch 1
16-Oct12:00Berkswell & Balsall Common 206Olton & West Warwickshire 5Bablake Playing Fields - Pitch 1
ByeSutton Coldfield 6
10:00Coventry & North Warwickshire 203Atherstone Adders 2Coventry University Sports Ground
10:30Hampton-in-Arden 310Solihull Blossomfield 3Hampton-in-Arden - Shadowbrook Lane
12:00Khalsa Leamington 4121Stratford 3Warwick University - Pitch 2
14:00University of Warwick 308Warwick 4Warwick University - Pitch 2
Area Division Home Team Away Team Date
NamePlayedWonDrawLostForAgainstDifferencePointsForm
Hampton-in-Arden 3440060612W W W W
Atherstone Adders 24310123910W W D W
Khalsa Leamington 43300212199W W W
Olton & West Warwickshire 54211155107W L D W
Sutton Coldfield 6320110466W W L
Warwick 44202171346L L W W
Solihull Blossomfield 3411210734L D W L
Stratford 33102614-83W L L
Coventry & North Warwickshire 24013120-191L D L L
Berkswell & Balsall Common 23003112-110L L L
University of Warwick 34004423-190L L L L