Matches: Fixtures, Results, Tables

Home

This site has been setup by England Hockey as an interim measure whilst the live data feed between the new GMS system and the England Hockey and Area websites is finalised. The information is updated every 15 minutes as new results are recorded. Tables have also now been added to division records.

Click a team to view the clubs fixtures.

Date Time Home Team Away Team Venue Officials
23-Oct14:30Clapham Common 3King's & Alleyn's 4Alleyns School
14:00Tulse Hill & Dulwich 5London Royals 2Dulwich College - Pitch 1
30-Oct15:30Bromley & Beckenham 6Tulse Hill & Dulwich 5Langley Park School For Girls
ByeHAC Sutlers
10:00Clapham Common 3Wapping 10Alleyns School
10:30King's & Alleyn's 4East London 7King's Sports Ground Pitch 1
11:30London Edwardians 5EUHC Gamblers 2King's Sports Ground Pitch 2
13:00London Royals 2Bromley & Beckenham 5Redbridge Sports Centre - Pitch 1
06-Nov15:00Bromley & Beckenham 5Wapping 10Langley Park School For Girls
ByeKing's & Alleyn's 4
13:00East London 7Clapham Common 3Redbridge Sports Centre - Pitch 1
10:30EUHC Gamblers 2London Royals 2Crystal Palace National Sports Centre
14:00HAC SutlersTulse Hill & Dulwich 5J A G S Sports Club
13:00London Edwardians 5Bromley & Beckenham 6King's Sports Ground Pitch 2
13-Nov15:30Bromley & Beckenham 6HAC SutlersLangley Park School For Girls
ByeEUHC Gamblers 2
13:00Clapham Common 3Bromley & Beckenham 5Harris Academy (Merton)
15:00King's & Alleyn's 4Wapping 10King's Sports Ground Pitch 2
13:00London Royals 2London Edwardians 5Redbridge Sports Centre - Pitch 1
15:30Tulse Hill & Dulwich 5East London 7Dulwich College - Pitch 1
20-Nov12:15Bromley & Beckenham 5Tulse Hill & Dulwich 5Langley Park School for Boys
ByeClapham Common 3
14:30East London 7HAC SutlersMile End Stadium
12:00EUHC Gamblers 2Wapping 10Crystal Palace National Sports Centre
16:30London Edwardians 5King's & Alleyn's 4Battersea Park - Pitch 2
14:30London Royals 2Bromley & Beckenham 6Redbridge Sports Centre - Pitch 1
27-Nov12:15Bromley & Beckenham 5London Edwardians 5Langley Park School for Boys
Bromley & Beckenham 6Bye
14:00HAC SutlersClapham Common 3J A G S Sports Club
16:30King's & Alleyn's 4EUHC Gamblers 2King's Sports Ground Pitch 1
10:00Wapping 10East London 7Lee Valley Hockey and Tennis Centre - Pitch 1
04-Dec12:15Bromley & Beckenham 6Wapping 10Langley Park School for Boys
ByeEast London 7
13:00Clapham Common 3London Edwardians 5Harris Academy (Merton)
15:30HAC SutlersBromley & Beckenham 5J A G S Sports Club
15:00King's & Alleyn's 4London Royals 2King's Sports Ground Pitch 1
12:30Tulse Hill & Dulwich 5EUHC Gamblers 2J A G S Sports Club
11-Dec16:00Clapham Common 3EUHC Gamblers 2Alleyns School
East London 7Bromley & Beckenham 6
16:30King's & Alleyn's 4Bromley & Beckenham 5King's Sports Ground Pitch 1
15:00London Edwardians 5Tulse Hill & Dulwich 5King's Sports Ground Pitch 2
London Royals 2Bye
16:00Wapping 10HAC SutlersLee Valley Hockey and Tennis Centre - Pitch 2
15-JanLondon Royals 2Clapham Common 3
22-JanBromley & Beckenham 6King's & Alleyn's 4
ByeLondon Edwardians 5
Clapham Common 3London Royals 2
14:30East London 7Bromley & Beckenham 5Mile End Stadium
14:00HAC SutlersEUHC Gamblers 2J A G S Sports Club
Tulse Hill & Dulwich 5Wapping 10
29-JanBromley & Beckenham 6Bromley & Beckenham 5
ByeTulse Hill & Dulwich 5
EUHC Gamblers 2East London 7
King's & Alleyn's 4Clapham Common 3
London Edwardians 5HAC Sutlers
16:00London Royals 2Wapping 10Redbridge Sports Centre - Pitch 1
05-FebBromley & Beckenham 5EUHC Gamblers 2
Clapham Common 3Bromley & Beckenham 6
11:30East London 7London Edwardians 5Mile End Stadium
14:00HAC SutlersLondon Royals 2J A G S Sports Club
Tulse Hill & Dulwich 5King's & Alleyn's 4
Wapping 10Bye
12-FebBromley & Beckenham 6EUHC Gamblers 2
ByeBromley & Beckenham 5
Clapham Common 3Tulse Hill & Dulwich 5
King's & Alleyn's 4HAC Sutlers
London Edwardians 5Wapping 10
13:00London Royals 2East London 7Redbridge Sports Centre - Pitch 1
26-FebBromley & Beckenham 5London Royals 2
10:00East London 7King's & Alleyn's 4Ive Farm Sports Ground
EUHC Gamblers 2London Edwardians 5
HAC SutlersBye
Tulse Hill & Dulwich 5Bromley & Beckenham 6
Wapping 10Clapham Common 3
05-MarBromley & Beckenham 6London Edwardians 5
Clapham Common 3East London 7
King's & Alleyn's 4Bye
15:00London Royals 2EUHC Gamblers 2Redbridge Sports Centre - Pitch 2
Tulse Hill & Dulwich 5HAC Sutlers
Wapping 10Bromley & Beckenham 5
12-MarBromley & Beckenham 5Clapham Common 3
14:30East London 7Tulse Hill & Dulwich 5Mile End Stadium
EUHC Gamblers 2Bye
HAC SutlersBromley & Beckenham 6J A G S Sports Club
London Edwardians 5London Royals 2
Wapping 10King's & Alleyn's 4
19-MarBromley & Beckenham 6London Royals 2
Clapham Common 3Bye
HAC SutlersEast London 7J A G S Sports Club
King's & Alleyn's 4London Edwardians 5
Tulse Hill & Dulwich 5Bromley & Beckenham 5
Wapping 10EUHC Gamblers 2
26-MarBromley & Beckenham 5HAC Sutlers
East London 7Bye
EUHC Gamblers 2Tulse Hill & Dulwich 5
London Edwardians 5Clapham Common 3
14:30London Royals 2King's & Alleyn's 4Redbridge Sports Centre - Pitch 1
Wapping 10Bromley & Beckenham 6
02-AprByeBromley & Beckenham 6
Clapham Common 3HAC Sutlers
East London 7Wapping 10
EUHC Gamblers 2King's & Alleyn's 4
London Edwardians 5Bromley & Beckenham 5
London Royals 2Tulse Hill & Dulwich 5
09-AprBromley & Beckenham 5King's & Alleyn's 4
Bromley & Beckenham 6East London 7
ByeLondon Royals 2
EUHC Gamblers 2Clapham Common 3
12:30HAC SutlersWapping 10J A G S Sports Club
Tulse Hill & Dulwich 5London Edwardians 5
Area Division Home Team Away Team Date
Date Time Home Team - - Away Team Venue
25-Sep15:15Bromley & Beckenham 5101East London 7Langley Park School for Boys
12:00EUHC Gamblers 240HAC SutlersCrystal Palace National Sports Centre
15:00King's & Alleyn's 411Bromley & Beckenham 6King's Sports Ground Pitch 1
London Edwardians 5Bye
15:30Wapping 1005Tulse Hill & Dulwich 5John Orwell Sports Centre
02-Oct15:15Bromley & Beckenham 582Bromley & Beckenham 6Langley Park School for Boys
11:30East London 703EUHC Gamblers 2Mile End Stadium
14:00HAC Sutlers32London Edwardians 5J A G S Sports Club
Tulse Hill & Dulwich 5Bye
16:00Wapping 1003London Royals 2Lee Valley Hockey and Tennis Centre - Pitch 2
09-Oct15:30Bromley & Beckenham 628Clapham Common 3Langley Park School For Girls
ByeWapping 10
12:00EUHC Gamblers 214Bromley & Beckenham 5Crystal Palace National Sports Centre
15:00King's & Alleyn's 401Tulse Hill & Dulwich 5King's Sports Ground Pitch 1
12:00London Edwardians 590East London 7Battersea Park - Pitch 2
14:30London Royals 2 (HWO)50HAC SutlersRedbridge Sports Centre - Pitch 1
16-OctBromley & Beckenham 5Bye
14:30East London 711London Royals 2Mile End Stadium
10:30EUHC Gamblers 2Bromley & Beckenham 6Crystal Palace National Sports Centre
14:00HAC Sutlers40King's & Alleyn's 4J A G S Sports Club
12:30Tulse Hill & Dulwich 5Clapham Common 3J A G S Sports Club
11:10Wapping 1003London Edwardians 5John Orwell Sports Centre
Area Division Home Team Away Team Date
NamePlayedWonDrawLostForAgainstDifferencePointsForm
Bromley & Beckenham 53300224189W W W
London Royals 232109187W W D
London Edwardians 53201143116L W W
Tulse Hill & Dulwich 522006066W W
EUHC Gamblers 232018446W W L
HAC Sutlers4202711-46L W L W
Clapham Common 311008263W
Kings & Alleyns 4301216-51D L L
Bromley & Beckenham 63012517-121D L L
East London 74013223-211L L L D
Wapping 103003011-110L L L