Matches: Fixtures, Results, Tables

Home

This site has been setup by England Hockey as an interim measure whilst the live data feed between the new GMS system and the England Hockey and Area websites is finalised. The information is updated every 15 minutes as new results are recorded. Tables have also now been added to division records.

Click a team to view the clubs fixtures.

Date Time Home Team Away Team Venue Officials
23-Oct13:15Ealing 1West Hampstead 8St Augustines Priory
14:30Indian Gymkhana 5PHC Chiswick 6Indian Gymkhana
30-OctBye1PHC Chiswick 6
12:00Bye2Old Merchant Taylors' DemonsJohn Lyon School Playing Field
13:15Ealing 1Indian Gymkhana 5St Augustines Priory
16:30Eastcote EaglesWinchmore Hill & Enfield 2
14:00Old Merchant Taylors' 3West Hampstead 8Merchant Taylors - Pitch 1
12:00West Hampstead 7Harrow 2Whitefields School - Pitch 1
06-NovEaling 1Bye2
14:00Harrow 2Eastcote EaglesJohn Lyon School Playing Field
14:30Indian Gymkhana 5West Hampstead 7Indian Gymkhana
14:00PHC Chiswick 6Old Merchant Taylors' 3Linford Christie Stadium
12:00West Hampstead 8Old Merchant Taylors' DemonsWhitefields School - Pitch 1
Winchmore Hill & Enfield 2Bye1
13-NovBye1Harrow 2
10:30Bye2West Hampstead 8Harrow School Sports Centre
15:30Eastcote EaglesIndian Gymkhana 5Brunel University
14:00Old Merchant Taylors' 3Winchmore Hill & Enfield 2Merchant Taylors - Pitch 1
15:30Old Merchant Taylors' DemonsPHC Chiswick 6Merchant Taylors - Pitch 1
10:15West Hampstead 7Ealing 1Whitefields School - Pitch 1
20-Nov14:45Ealing 1Eastcote Eagles
15:30Harrow 2Old Merchant Taylors' 3John Lyon School Playing Field
Indian Gymkhana 5Bye1
14:00PHC Chiswick 6West Hampstead 8Linford Christie Stadium
15:15West Hampstead 7Bye2Whitefields School - Pitch 1
12:00Winchmore Hill & Enfield 2Old Merchant Taylors' DemonsSouthbury Leisure Centre
27-NovBye1Ealing 1
10:30Bye2PHC Chiswick 6Harrow School Sports Centre
14:00Eastcote EaglesWest Hampstead 7Brunel University
13:00Old Merchant Taylors' 3Indian Gymkhana 5Merchant Taylors - Pitch 1
16:30Old Merchant Taylors' DemonsHarrow 2Merchant Taylors - Pitch 1
10:15West Hampstead 8Winchmore Hill & Enfield 2Whitefields School - Pitch 1
04-DecEaling 1Old Merchant Taylors' 3
16:30Eastcote EaglesBye2Eastcote HC
15:30Harrow 2West Hampstead 8John Lyon School Playing Field
13:00Indian Gymkhana 5Old Merchant Taylors' DemonsIndian Gymkhana
West Hampstead 7Bye1Whitefields School - Pitch 1
13:30Winchmore Hill & Enfield 2PHC Chiswick 6Southbury Leisure Centre
11-DecBye1Eastcote Eagles
15:30Bye2Winchmore Hill & Enfield 2John Lyon School Playing Field
13:00Old Merchant Taylors' 3West Hampstead 7Merchant Taylors - Pitch 1
16:30Old Merchant Taylors' DemonsEaling 1Merchant Taylors - Pitch 1
10:00PHC Chiswick 6Harrow 2Liverpool Victoria Sports Ground
10:15West Hampstead 8Indian Gymkhana 5Whitefields School - Pitch 1
22-JanBye2Bye1
Old Merchant Taylors' 3Eastcote Eagles
Old Merchant Taylors' DemonsWest Hampstead 7Merchant Taylors - Pitch 1
PHC Chiswick 6Indian Gymkhana 5
15:15West Hampstead 8Ealing 1Whitefields School - Pitch 1
Winchmore Hill & Enfield 2Harrow 2
29-JanBye1Old Merchant Taylors' 3
Ealing 1PHC Chiswick 6
10:15Eastcote EaglesOld Merchant Taylors' DemonsEastcote HC
Harrow 2Bye2
Indian Gymkhana 5Winchmore Hill & Enfield 2
13:40West Hampstead 7West Hampstead 8Whitefields School - Pitch 1
05-FebHarrow 2Indian Gymkhana 5
Old Merchant Taylors' 3Bye2
Old Merchant Taylors' DemonsBye1Merchant Taylors - Pitch 1
PHC Chiswick 6West Hampstead 7
12:00West Hampstead 8Eastcote EaglesWhitefields School - Pitch 1
Winchmore Hill & Enfield 2Ealing 1
12-FebBye1West Hampstead 8
12:00Bye2Indian Gymkhana 5John Lyon School Playing Field
Ealing 1Harrow 2
14:00Eastcote EaglesPHC Chiswick 6Brunel University
Old Merchant Taylors' 3Old Merchant Taylors' Demons
15:15West Hampstead 7Winchmore Hill & Enfield 2Whitefields School - Pitch 1
26-FebHarrow 2West Hampstead 7
Indian Gymkhana 5Ealing 1
Old Merchant Taylors' DemonsBye2Merchant Taylors - Pitch 1
PHC Chiswick 6Bye1
12:00West Hampstead 8Old Merchant Taylors' 3Whitefields School - Pitch 1
Winchmore Hill & Enfield 2Eastcote Eagles
05-MarBye1Winchmore Hill & Enfield 2
Bye2Ealing 1
14:00Eastcote EaglesHarrow 2Brunel University
Old Merchant Taylors' 3PHC Chiswick 6
Old Merchant Taylors' DemonsWest Hampstead 8Merchant Taylors - Pitch 1
13:40West Hampstead 7Indian Gymkhana 5Whitefields School - Pitch 1
12-MarEaling 1West Hampstead 7
Harrow 2Bye1
Indian Gymkhana 5Eastcote Eagles
PHC Chiswick 6Old Merchant Taylors' Demons
15:15West Hampstead 8Bye2Whitefields School - Pitch 1
Winchmore Hill & Enfield 2Old Merchant Taylors' 3
19-MarBye1Indian Gymkhana 5
Bye2West Hampstead 7
16:30Eastcote EaglesEaling 1Eastcote HC
Old Merchant Taylors' 3Harrow 2
Old Merchant Taylors' DemonsWinchmore Hill & Enfield 2Merchant Taylors - Pitch 1
13:40West Hampstead 8PHC Chiswick 6Whitefields School - Pitch 1
26-MarEaling 1Bye1
Harrow 2Old Merchant Taylors' Demons
Indian Gymkhana 5Old Merchant Taylors' 3
PHC Chiswick 6Bye2
12:00West Hampstead 7Eastcote EaglesWhitefields School - Pitch 1
Winchmore Hill & Enfield 2West Hampstead 8
02-AprBye1West Hampstead 7
15:00Bye2Eastcote EaglesJohn Lyon School Playing Field
Old Merchant Taylors' 3Ealing 1
Old Merchant Taylors' DemonsIndian Gymkhana 5Merchant Taylors - Pitch 1
PHC Chiswick 6Winchmore Hill & Enfield 2
12:00West Hampstead 8Harrow 2Whitefields School - Pitch 1
09-AprEaling 1Old Merchant Taylors' Demons
Eastcote EaglesBye1
12:00Harrow 2PHC Chiswick 6
Indian Gymkhana 5West Hampstead 8
10:15West Hampstead 7Old Merchant Taylors' 3Whitefields School - Pitch 1
Winchmore Hill & Enfield 2Bye2
Area Division Home Team Away Team Date
Date Time Home Team - - Away Team Venue
25-SepBye1Bye2
16:30Eastcote Eagles25Old Merchant Taylors' 3Eastcote HC
15:30Harrow 217Winchmore Hill & Enfield 2John Lyon School Playing Field
13:40West Hampstead 731Old Merchant Taylors' DemonsWhitefields School - Pitch 1
02-Oct16:30Bye2Harrow 2John Lyon School Playing Field
Old Merchant Taylors' 3Bye1
13:00Old Merchant Taylors' Demons10Eastcote EaglesMerchant Taylors - Pitch 1
11:30PHC Chiswick 610Ealing 1Liverpool Victoria Sports Ground
13:40West Hampstead 824West Hampstead 7Whitefields School - Pitch 1
13:30Winchmore Hill & Enfield 227Indian Gymkhana 5Southbury Leisure Centre
09-OctBye1Old Merchant Taylors' Demons
10:30Bye2Old Merchant Taylors' 3Harrow School Sports Centre
14:30Ealing 114Winchmore Hill & Enfield 2St Augustines Priory
15:00Eastcote Eagles17West Hampstead 8Eastcote HC
14:30Indian Gymkhana 5Harrow 2Indian Gymkhana
10:15West Hampstead 720PHC Chiswick 6Whitefields School - Pitch 1
16-Oct14:00Harrow 200Ealing 1John Lyon School Playing Field
16:00Indian Gymkhana 5Bye2Indian Gymkhana
13:00Old Merchant Taylors' Demons24Old Merchant Taylors' 3Merchant Taylors - Pitch 1
16:00PHC Chiswick 620Eastcote EaglesLiverpool Victoria Sports Ground
West Hampstead 8Bye1Whitefields School - Pitch 1
12:00Winchmore Hill & Enfield 201West Hampstead 7Southbury Leisure Centre
Area Division Home Team Away Team Date
NamePlayedWonDrawLostForAgainstDifferencePointsForm
West Hampstead 74400103712W W W W
Old Merchant Taylors 322009456W W
Winchmore Hill & Enfield 24202131036W L W L
PHC Chiswick 632013216W L W
Indian Gymkhana 511007253W
West Hampstead 821019543L W
Old Merchant Taylors Demons310247-33L W L
Ealing 1301215-41L L D
Harrow 2201117-61L D
Bye200000000
Bye100000000
Eastcote Eagles4004315-120L L L L