Matches: Fixtures, Results, Tables

Home

This site has been setup by England Hockey as an interim measure whilst the live data feed between the new GMS system and the England Hockey and Area websites is finalised. The information is updated every 15 minutes as new results are recorded. Tables have also now been added to division records.

Click a team to view the clubs fixtures.

Date Time Home Team Away Team Venue Officials
30-Oct10:30Bloxwich 2Stafford 2Bloxwich - Sneyd Academy
10:00Burton 3Leek 2Burton - Shobnall Leisure Complex - Pitch 2
11:30Lichfield 3Cannock 3Lichfield Sports Club
11:30Stafford 1Burton 2Beacon Sport & Fitness
11:30Stone 2Wolverhampton & Tettenhall 1Stone Hockey Club
10:00Telford & Wrekin 2Dudley 1Telford - St Georges Recreation Ground
06-Nov10:00Burton 2Telford & Wrekin 2Burton - Shobnall Leisure Complex - Pitch 2
10:00Cannock 3Stafford 1Erasmus Darwin Academy
15:00Dudley 1Stone 2Bilston - Ormiston SWB Academy
11:30Lichfield 3Burton 3Lichfield Sports Club
11:30Stafford 2Leek 2Beacon Sport & Fitness
11:00Wolverhampton & Tettenhall 1Bloxwich 2Aldersley Leisure Village - Pitch 2
13-Nov10:30Bloxwich 2Dudley 1Bloxwich - Sneyd Academy
11:30Burton 3Stafford 2Burton - Shobnall Leisure Complex - Pitch 2
13:00Leek 2Wolverhampton & Tettenhall 1Leek High School
11:30Stafford 1Lichfield 3Beacon Sport & Fitness
11:30Stone 2Burton 2Stone Hockey Club
10:00Telford & Wrekin 2Cannock 3Telford - St Georges Recreation Ground
20-Nov10:00Burton 2Bloxwich 2Burton - Shobnall Leisure Complex - Pitch 2
10:00Cannock 3Stone 2Erasmus Darwin Academy
15:00Dudley 1Leek 2Bilston - Ormiston SWB Academy
11:30Lichfield 3Telford & Wrekin 2Lichfield Sports Club
11:30Stafford 1Burton 3Beacon Sport & Fitness
11:00Wolverhampton & Tettenhall 1Stafford 2Aldersley Leisure Village - Pitch 2
27-Nov10:30Bloxwich 2Cannock 3Bloxwich - Sneyd Academy
10:00Burton 3Wolverhampton & Tettenhall 1Burton - Shobnall Leisure Complex - Pitch 2
11:30Leek 2Burton 2Leek High School
11:30Stafford 2Dudley 1Beacon Sport & Fitness
11:00Stone 2Lichfield 3Stone Hockey Club
15:00Telford & Wrekin 2Stafford 1Telford - St Georges Recreation Ground
04-Dec10:00Burton 2Stafford 2Burton - Shobnall Leisure Complex - Pitch 2
10:00Cannock 3Leek 2Erasmus Darwin Academy
15:00Dudley 1Wolverhampton & Tettenhall 1Bilston - Ormiston SWB Academy
10:00Lichfield 3Bloxwich 2Lichfield Sports Club
11:30Stafford 1Stone 2Beacon Sport & Fitness
10:00Telford & Wrekin 2Burton 3Telford - St Georges Recreation Ground
11-Dec10:30Bloxwich 2Stafford 1Bloxwich - Sneyd Academy
10:00Burton 3Dudley 1Burton - Shobnall Leisure Complex - Pitch 2
13:00Leek 2Lichfield 3Leek High School
11:30Stafford 2Cannock 3Beacon Sport & Fitness
11:30Stone 2Telford & Wrekin 2Stone Hockey Club
11:00Wolverhampton & Tettenhall 1Burton 2Aldersley Leisure Village - Pitch 2
15-Jan10:30Bloxwich 2Telford & Wrekin 2Bloxwich - Sneyd Academy
10:00Burton 3Stone 2Burton - Shobnall Leisure Complex - Pitch 2
15:00Dudley 1Burton 2Bilston - Ormiston SWB Academy
10:00Leek 2Stafford 1Leek High School
11:30Stafford 2Lichfield 3Beacon Sport & Fitness
Wolverhampton & Tettenhall 1Cannock 3
22-Jan10:00Burton 2Burton 3Burton - Shobnall Leisure Complex - Pitch 2
10:00Cannock 3Dudley 1Erasmus Darwin Academy
11:00Lichfield 3Wolverhampton & Tettenhall 1Lichfield -Whittington Barracks
11:30Stafford 1Stafford 2Beacon Sport & Fitness
11:30Stone 2Bloxwich 2Stone Hockey Club
10:00Telford & Wrekin 2Leek 2Telford - St Georges Recreation Ground
29-Jan10:30Bloxwich 2Burton 3Bloxwich - Sneyd Academy
10:00Burton 2Cannock 3Burton - Shobnall Leisure Complex - Pitch 2
15:00Dudley 1Lichfield 3Bilston - Ormiston SWB Academy
11:00Leek 2Stone 2Uttoxeter - Abbotsholme School
11:30Stafford 2Telford & Wrekin 2Beacon Sport & Fitness
Wolverhampton & Tettenhall 1Stafford 1
05-Feb10:30Bloxwich 2Leek 2Bloxwich - Sneyd Academy
11:30Burton 3Cannock 3Burton - Shobnall Leisure Complex - Pitch 2
11:30Lichfield 3Burton 2Lichfield Sports Club
11:30Stafford 1Dudley 1Beacon Sport & Fitness
11:30Stone 2Stafford 2Stone Hockey Club
10:00Telford & Wrekin 2Wolverhampton & Tettenhall 1Telford - St Georges Recreation Ground
12-Feb10:00Burton 2Stafford 1Burton - Shobnall Leisure Complex - Pitch 2
10:00Cannock 3Lichfield 3Erasmus Darwin Academy
15:00Dudley 1Telford & Wrekin 2Bilston - Ormiston SWB Academy
11:30Leek 2Burton 3Leek High School
11:30Stafford 2Bloxwich 2Beacon Sport & Fitness
Wolverhampton & Tettenhall 1Stone 2
26-Feb10:30Bloxwich 2Wolverhampton & Tettenhall 1Bloxwich - Sneyd Academy
10:00Burton 3Lichfield 3Burton - Shobnall Leisure Complex - Pitch 2
10:00Leek 2Stafford 2Leek High School
11:30Stafford 1Cannock 3Beacon Sport & Fitness
11:30Stone 2Dudley 1Stone Hockey Club
10:00Telford & Wrekin 2Burton 2Telford - St Georges Recreation Ground
05-Mar10:00Burton 2Stone 2Burton - Shobnall Leisure Complex - Pitch 2
10:00Cannock 3Telford & Wrekin 2Erasmus Darwin Academy
15:00Dudley 1Bloxwich 2Bilston - Ormiston SWB Academy
11:30Lichfield 3Stafford 1Lichfield Sports Club
11:30Stafford 2Burton 3Beacon Sport & Fitness
Wolverhampton & Tettenhall 1Leek 2
12-Mar10:30Bloxwich 2Burton 2Bloxwich - Sneyd Academy
10:00Burton 3Stafford 1Burton - Shobnall Leisure Complex - Pitch 2
13:00Leek 2Dudley 1Leek High School
11:30Stafford 2Wolverhampton & Tettenhall 1Beacon Sport & Fitness
11:30Stone 2Cannock 3Stone Hockey Club
10:00Telford & Wrekin 2Lichfield 3Telford - St Georges Recreation Ground
19-Mar10:00Burton 2Leek 2Burton - Shobnall Leisure Complex - Pitch 2
10:00Cannock 3Bloxwich 2Erasmus Darwin Academy
15:00Dudley 1Stafford 2Bilston - Ormiston SWB Academy
11:30Lichfield 3Stone 2Lichfield Sports Club
11:30Stafford 1Telford & Wrekin 2Beacon Sport & Fitness
Wolverhampton & Tettenhall 1Burton 3
26-Mar10:30Bloxwich 2Lichfield 3Bloxwich - Sneyd Academy
11:30Burton 3Telford & Wrekin 2Burton - Shobnall Leisure Complex - Pitch 2
11:30Leek 2Cannock 3Leek High School
11:30Stafford 2Burton 2Beacon Sport & Fitness
11:30Stone 2Stafford 1Stone Hockey Club
Wolverhampton & Tettenhall 1Dudley 1
02-Apr13:00Burton 2Wolverhampton & Tettenhall 1Burton - Shobnall Leisure Complex - Pitch 2
10:00Cannock 3Stafford 2Erasmus Darwin Academy
15:00Dudley 1Burton 3Bilston - Ormiston SWB Academy
11:30Lichfield 3Leek 2Lichfield Sports Club
11:30Stafford 1Bloxwich 2Beacon Sport & Fitness
10:00Telford & Wrekin 2Stone 2Telford - St Georges Recreation Ground
Area Division Home Team Away Team Date
Date Time Home Team - - Away Team Venue
25-Sep10:00Burton 207Dudley 1Burton - Shobnall Leisure Complex - Pitch 2
10:00Cannock 322Wolverhampton & Tettenhall 1Erasmus Darwin Academy
10:00Lichfield 330Stafford 2Lichfield Sports Club
11:30Stafford 120Leek 2Beacon Sport & Fitness
11:30Stone 231Burton 3Stone Hockey Club
10:00Telford & Wrekin 281Bloxwich 2Telford - St Georges Recreation Ground
02-Oct10:30Bloxwich 230Stone 2Bloxwich - Sneyd Academy
10:00Burton 305Burton 2Burton - Shobnall Leisure Complex - Pitch 2
15:00Dudley 121Cannock 3Bilston - Ormiston SWB Academy
11:30Leek 253Telford & Wrekin 2Leek High School
11:30Stafford 205Stafford 1Beacon Sport & Fitness
11:00Wolverhampton & Tettenhall 120Lichfield 3Aldersley Leisure Village - Pitch 2
09-Oct10:00Burton 302Bloxwich 2Burton - Shobnall Leisure Complex - Pitch 2
10:00Cannock 311Burton 2Erasmus Darwin Academy
11:30Lichfield 313Dudley 1Lichfield Sports Club
11:30Stafford 122Wolverhampton & Tettenhall 1Beacon Sport & Fitness
11:30Stone 215Leek 2Stone Hockey Club
14:30Telford & Wrekin 270Stafford 2Telford - St Georges Recreation Ground
16-Oct10:00Burton 212Lichfield 3Burton - Shobnall Leisure Complex - Pitch 2
10:00Cannock 3100Burton 3Erasmus Darwin Academy
15:00Dudley 137Stafford 1Bilston - Ormiston SWB Academy
10:00Leek 220Bloxwich 2Leek High School
11:30Stafford 222Stone 2Beacon Sport & Fitness
11:00Wolverhampton & Tettenhall 103Telford & Wrekin 2Aldersley Leisure Village - Pitch 2
Area Division Home Team Away Team Date
NamePlayedWonDrawLostForAgainstDifferencePointsForm
Stafford 143101651110W W D W
Telford & Wrekin 24301216159W L W W
Dudley 1430115969W W W L
Leek 2430112669L W W W
Lichfield 342026606W L L W
Bloxwich 24202610-46L W W L
Cannock 3412114595D L D W
Wolverhampton & Tettenhall 1412167-15D W D L
Burton 24112710-34L W D L
Stone 24112611-54W L L D
Stafford 24013217-151L L L D
Burton 34004120-190L L L L