Matches: Fixtures, Results, Tables

Home

This site has been setup by England Hockey as an interim measure whilst the live data feed between the new GMS system and the England Hockey and Area websites is finalised. The information is updated every 15 minutes as new results are recorded. Tables have also now been added to division records.

Click a team to view the clubs fixtures.

Date Time Home Team Away Team Venue Officials
30-Oct12:00Boots 2West Bridgford 2Nottingham - Lady Bay
11:30Derby 2Ashfield Aztecs 1Derby - St Benedict Catholic School
11:45Newark 1Worksop 1Newark - Magnus C Of E Academy
10:30Southwell Brincliffe United 1Matlock Baileans 2Southwell Leisure Centre
12:00University of Nottingham Women 4Beeston 4Nottingham Hockey Centre - Pitch 4 (University)
10:30West Bridgford 1University of Nottingham Women 3Nottingham - West Bridgford School
06-Nov10:30Ashfield Aztecs 1West Bridgford 1Nottingham - Kingsway Park
11:30Derby 2University of Nottingham Women 4Derby - St Benedict Catholic School
11:30Matlock Baileans 2Boots 2Wirksworth
10:00University of Nottingham Women 3Newark 1Nottingham Hockey Centre - Pitch 4 (University)
West Bridgford 2Beeston 4
10:00Worksop 1Southwell Brincliffe United 1Worksop College - Pitch 2
13-Nov12:00Beeston 4Matlock Baileans 2Nottingham Hockey Centre - Pitch 2
12:00Boots 2Worksop 1Nottingham - Lady Bay
11:45Newark 1Ashfield Aztecs 1Newark - Magnus C Of E Academy
10:30Southwell Brincliffe United 1University of Nottingham Women 3Southwell Leisure Centre
12:00University of Nottingham Women 4West Bridgford 2Nottingham Hockey Centre - Pitch 4 (University)
West Bridgford 1Derby 2
20-Nov10:30Ashfield Aztecs 1Southwell Brincliffe United 1Nottingham - Kingsway Park
11:30Derby 2Newark 1Derby - St Benedict Catholic School
10:00Matlock Baileans 2West Bridgford 2Wirksworth
16:00University of Nottingham Women 3Boots 2Nottingham Hockey Centre - Pitch 4 (University)
West Bridgford 1University of Nottingham Women 4
10:00Worksop 1Beeston 4Worksop College - Pitch 2
27-Nov12:00Beeston 4University of Nottingham Women 3Nottingham Hockey Centre - Pitch 1
12:00Boots 2Ashfield Aztecs 1Nottingham - Lady Bay
11:45Newark 1West Bridgford 1Newark - Magnus C Of E Academy
10:30Southwell Brincliffe United 1Derby 2Southwell Leisure Centre
14:00University of Nottingham Women 4Matlock Baileans 2Nottingham Hockey Centre - Pitch 4 (University)
West Bridgford 2Worksop 1
04-Dec10:30Ashfield Aztecs 1Beeston 4Nottingham - Kingsway Park
11:30Derby 2Boots 2Derby - St Benedict Catholic School
11:45Newark 1University of Nottingham Women 4Newark - Magnus C Of E Academy
14:00University of Nottingham Women 3West Bridgford 2Nottingham Hockey Centre - Pitch 4 (University)
West Bridgford 1Southwell Brincliffe United 1
14:00Worksop 1Matlock Baileans 2Worksop College - Pitch 2
11-Dec12:00Beeston 4Derby 2Nottingham Hockey Centre - Pitch 1
12:00Boots 2West Bridgford 1Nottingham - Lady Bay
10:00Matlock Baileans 2University of Nottingham Women 3Wirksworth
10:30Southwell Brincliffe United 1Newark 1Southwell Leisure Centre
14:00University of Nottingham Women 4Worksop 1Nottingham Hockey Centre - Pitch 4 (University)
West Bridgford 2Ashfield Aztecs 1
15-Jan12:00Beeston 4West Bridgford 1Nottingham Hockey Centre - Pitch 1
12:00Boots 2Newark 1Nottingham - Lady Bay
10:00Matlock Baileans 2Ashfield Aztecs 1Wirksworth
16:00University of Nottingham Women 4Southwell Brincliffe United 1Nottingham Hockey Centre - Pitch 4 (University)
West Bridgford 2Derby 2
Worksop 1University of Nottingham Women 3
22-Jan10:30Ashfield Aztecs 1Worksop 1Nottingham - Kingsway Park
Derby 2Matlock Baileans 2
11:45Newark 1Beeston 4Newark - Magnus C Of E Academy
10:30Southwell Brincliffe United 1Boots 2Southwell Leisure Centre
10:00University of Nottingham Women 3University of Nottingham Women 4Nottingham Hockey Centre - Pitch 4 (University)
West Bridgford 1West Bridgford 2
29-Jan12:00Beeston 4Southwell Brincliffe United 1Nottingham Hockey Centre - Pitch 1
12:00Boots 2University of Nottingham Women 4Nottingham - Lady Bay
11:30Matlock Baileans 2West Bridgford 1Wirksworth
10:00University of Nottingham Women 3Ashfield Aztecs 1Nottingham Hockey Centre - Pitch 4 (University)
West Bridgford 2Newark 1
Worksop 1Derby 2
05-Feb12:00Boots 2Beeston 4Nottingham - Lady Bay
Derby 2University of Nottingham Women 3
15:15Newark 1Matlock Baileans 2Newark - Magnus C Of E Academy
10:30Southwell Brincliffe United 1West Bridgford 2Southwell Leisure Centre
16:00University of Nottingham Women 4Ashfield Aztecs 1Nottingham Hockey Centre - Pitch 4 (University)
West Bridgford 1Worksop 1
12-Feb10:30Ashfield Aztecs 1Derby 2Nottingham - Kingsway Park
12:00Beeston 4University of Nottingham Women 4Nottingham Hockey Centre - Pitch 2
10:00Matlock Baileans 2Southwell Brincliffe United 1Wirksworth
14:30University of Nottingham Women 3West Bridgford 1David Ross Sports Village
West Bridgford 2Boots 2
Worksop 1Newark 1
26-Feb12:00Beeston 4West Bridgford 2Nottingham Hockey Centre - Pitch 1
12:00Boots 2Matlock Baileans 2Nottingham - Lady Bay
11:45Newark 1University of Nottingham Women 3Newark - Magnus C Of E Academy
10:30Southwell Brincliffe United 1Worksop 1Southwell Leisure Centre
12:00University of Nottingham Women 4Derby 2Nottingham Hockey Centre - Pitch 4 (University)
West Bridgford 1Ashfield Aztecs 1
05-Mar10:30Ashfield Aztecs 1Newark 1Nottingham - Kingsway Park
Derby 2West Bridgford 1
11:30Matlock Baileans 2Beeston 4Wirksworth
10:00University of Nottingham Women 3Southwell Brincliffe United 1Nottingham Hockey Centre - Pitch 4 (University)
West Bridgford 2University of Nottingham Women 4
Worksop 1Boots 2
12-Mar12:30Beeston 4Worksop 1Nottingham Hockey Centre - Pitch 5
12:00Boots 2University of Nottingham Women 3Nottingham - Lady Bay
10:00Newark 1Derby 2Newark - Magnus C Of E Academy
10:30Southwell Brincliffe United 1Ashfield Aztecs 1Southwell Leisure Centre
12:30University of Nottingham Women 4West Bridgford 1David Ross Sports Village
West Bridgford 2Matlock Baileans 2
19-Mar10:30Ashfield Aztecs 1Boots 2Nottingham - Kingsway Park
Derby 2Southwell Brincliffe United 1
10:00Matlock Baileans 2University of Nottingham Women 4Wirksworth
10:00University of Nottingham Women 3Beeston 4Nottingham Hockey Centre - Pitch 4 (University)
West Bridgford 1Newark 1
Worksop 1West Bridgford 2
26-Mar10:00Beeston 4Ashfield Aztecs 1Nottingham Hockey Centre - Pitch 1
12:00Boots 2Derby 2Nottingham - Lady Bay
11:30Matlock Baileans 2Worksop 1Wirksworth
10:30Southwell Brincliffe United 1West Bridgford 1Southwell Leisure Centre
16:00University of Nottingham Women 4Newark 1Nottingham Hockey Centre - Pitch 4 (University)
West Bridgford 2University of Nottingham Women 3
02-Apr10:30Ashfield Aztecs 1West Bridgford 2Nottingham - Kingsway Park
Derby 2Beeston 4
11:45Newark 1Southwell Brincliffe United 1Newark - Magnus C Of E Academy
10:00University of Nottingham Women 3Matlock Baileans 2Nottingham Hockey Centre - Pitch 4 (University)
West Bridgford 1Boots 2
Worksop 1University of Nottingham Women 4
Area Division Home Team Away Team Date
Date Time Home Team - - Away Team Venue
25-Sep10:30Ashfield Aztecs 131Matlock Baileans 2Nottingham - Kingsway Park
11:30Derby 202West Bridgford 2Derby - St Benedict Catholic School
11:45Newark 110Boots 2Newark - Magnus C Of E Academy
10:00Southwell Brincliffe United 100University of Nottingham Women 4Southwell Leisure Centre
10:00University of Nottingham Women 381Worksop 1Nottingham Hockey Centre - Pitch 4 (University)
02-Oct12:00Beeston 454Newark 1Nottingham Hockey Centre - Pitch 2
12:00Boots 220Southwell Brincliffe United 1Nottingham - Lady Bay
10:00Matlock Baileans 210Derby 2Wirksworth
10:00University of Nottingham Women 426University of Nottingham Women 3Nottingham Hockey Centre - Pitch 4 (University)
09:00West Bridgford 216West Bridgford 1Nottingham - West Bridgford School
14:00Worksop 100Ashfield Aztecs 1Worksop College - Pitch 2
09-Oct10:30Ashfield Aztecs 127University of Nottingham Women 3Nottingham - Kingsway Park
11:30Derby 204Worksop 1Derby - St Benedict Catholic School
10:00Newark 173West Bridgford 2Newark - Magnus C Of E Academy
10:30Southwell Brincliffe United 110Beeston 4Southwell Leisure Centre
14:00University of Nottingham Women 420Boots 2Nottingham Hockey Centre - Pitch 4 (University)
10:30West Bridgford 160Matlock Baileans 2Nottingham - West Bridgford School
10-Oct10:30West Bridgford 151Beeston 4Nottingham - West Bridgford School
16-Oct10:30Ashfield Aztecs 123University of Nottingham Women 4Nottingham - Kingsway Park
12:00Beeston 421Boots 2Nottingham Hockey Centre - Pitch 1
11:30Matlock Baileans 232Newark 1Wirksworth
12:30University of Nottingham Women 3140Derby 2David Ross Sports Village
10:30West Bridgford 203Southwell Brincliffe United 1Nottingham - West Bridgford School
09:00Worksop 124West Bridgford 1Worksop College - Pitch 2
Area Division Home Team Away Team Date
NamePlayedWonDrawLostForAgainstDifferencePointsForm
University of Nottingham Women 344003553012W W W W
West Bridgford 144002141712W W W W
Southwell Brincliffe United 142114227D L W W
University of Nottingham Women 4421178-17D L W W
Newark 14202141136W L W L
Beeston 44202811-36W L L W
Matlock Baileans 24202511-66L W L W
Ashfield Aztecs 14112711-44W D L L
Worksop 14112712-54L D W L
Boots 2410335-23L W L L
West Bridgford 24103616-103W L L L
Derby 24004021-210L L L L