Matches: Fixtures, Results, Tables

Home

This site has been setup by England Hockey as an interim measure whilst the live data feed between the new GMS system and the England Hockey and Area websites is finalised. The information is updated every 15 minutes as new results are recorded. Tables have also now been added to division records.

Click a team to view the clubs fixtures.

Date Time Home Team Away Team Venue Officials
30-Oct12:00Ashby 2Matlock Baileans 3Ivanhoe College
11:30Barton 1Woodlands 1Burton - Shobnall Leisure Complex - Pitch 1
09:00Belper 5ByeBelper Meadows Sports Club
10:00Derby 3Belper 4Derby - St Benedict Catholic School
11:00Ilkeston 1Ashbourne 2Ilkeston - Rutland Sports Park
11:30Uttoxeter 1Wulfric 1Uttoxeter - Thomas Alleynes High School
06-Nov10:15Ashbourne 2Belper 5Ashbourne - Queen Elizabeths Grammar School
10:00Belper 4Matlock Baileans 3Derby - Rykneld Sports Centre,
ByeBarton 1
11:00Ilkeston 1Ashby 2Ilkeston - Rutland Sports Park
11:15Woodlands 1Uttoxeter 1Derby - Woodlands Community School
13:00Wulfric 1Derby 3Burton - Shobnall Leisure Complex - Pitch 1
13-Nov10:30Ashby 2Belper 4Ivanhoe College
11:30Barton 1Ashbourne 2Burton - Shobnall Leisure Complex - Pitch 1
10:30Belper 5Ilkeston 1Belper Meadows Sports Club
10:00Derby 3Woodlands 1Derby - St Benedict Catholic School
10:00Matlock Baileans 3Wulfric 1Wirksworth
11:30Uttoxeter 1ByeUttoxeter - Thomas Alleynes High School
20-Nov10:15Ashbourne 2Uttoxeter 1Ashbourne - Queen Elizabeths Grammar School
10:00Belper 5Ashby 2Derby - Rykneld Sports Centre,
ByeDerby 3
11:00Ilkeston 1Barton 1Ilkeston - Rutland Sports Park
11:15Woodlands 1Matlock Baileans 3Derby - Woodlands Community School
10:00Wulfric 1Belper 4Burton - Shobnall Leisure Complex - Pitch 1
27-Nov10:30Ashby 2Wulfric 1Ivanhoe College
10:00Barton 1Belper 5Burton - Shobnall Leisure Complex - Pitch 1
10:30Belper 4Woodlands 1Belper Meadows Sports Club
11:30Derby 3Ashbourne 2Derby - St Benedict Catholic School
10:00Matlock Baileans 3ByeWirksworth
11:30Uttoxeter 1Ilkeston 1Uttoxeter - Thomas Alleynes High School
04-Dec11:45Ashbourne 2Matlock Baileans 3Ashbourne - Queen Elizabeths Grammar School
13:00Barton 1Ashby 2Burton - Shobnall Leisure Complex - Pitch 1
12:00Belper 5Uttoxeter 1Belper Meadows Sports Club
ByeBelper 4
11:00Ilkeston 1Derby 3Ilkeston - Rutland Sports Park
11:30Woodlands 1Wulfric 1Derby - Woodlands Community School
11-Dec12:00Ashby 2Woodlands 1Ivanhoe College
10:30Belper 4Ashbourne 2Belper Meadows Sports Club
11:30Derby 3Belper 5Derby - St Benedict Catholic School
11:30Matlock Baileans 3Ilkeston 1Wirksworth
11:30Uttoxeter 1Barton 1Uttoxeter - Thomas Alleynes High School
10:00Wulfric 1ByeBurton - Shobnall Leisure Complex - Pitch 1
15-JanAshby 2Uttoxeter 1
Belper 4Ilkeston 1
Derby 3Barton 1
11:30Matlock Baileans 3Belper 5Wirksworth
11:30Woodlands 1ByeDerby - Woodlands Community School
Wulfric 1Ashbourne 2
22-Jan10:15Ashbourne 2Woodlands 1Ashbourne - Queen Elizabeths Grammar School
10:00Barton 1Matlock Baileans 3Burton - Shobnall Leisure Complex - Pitch 1
12:00Belper 5Belper 4Belper Meadows Sports Club
ByeAshby 2
11:00Ilkeston 1Wulfric 1Ilkeston - Rutland Sports Park
11:30Uttoxeter 1Derby 3Uttoxeter - Thomas Alleynes High School
29-Jan12:00Belper 4Barton 1Belper Meadows Sports Club
ByeAshbourne 2
Derby 3Ashby 2
10:00Matlock Baileans 3Uttoxeter 1Wirksworth
11:30Woodlands 1Ilkeston 1Derby - Woodlands Community School
Wulfric 1Belper 5
05-FebAshby 2Ashbourne 2
11:30Barton 1Wulfric 1Burton - Shobnall Leisure Complex - Pitch 1
10:30Belper 5Woodlands 1Belper Meadows Sports Club
Derby 3Matlock Baileans 3
11:00Ilkeston 1ByeIlkeston - Rutland Sports Park
11:30Uttoxeter 1Belper 4Uttoxeter - Thomas Alleynes High School
12-Feb10:15Ashbourne 2Ilkeston 1Ashbourne - Queen Elizabeths Grammar School
09:00Belper 4Derby 3Belper Meadows Sports Club
ByeBelper 5
11:30Matlock Baileans 3Ashby 2Wirksworth
11:30Woodlands 1Barton 1Derby - Woodlands Community School
Wulfric 1Uttoxeter 1
26-FebAshby 2Ilkeston 1
Barton 1Bye
Belper 5Ashbourne 2
Derby 3Wulfric 1
10:00Matlock Baileans 3Belper 4Wirksworth
11:30Uttoxeter 1Woodlands 1Uttoxeter - Thomas Alleynes High School
05-Mar10:15Ashbourne 2Barton 1Ashbourne - Queen Elizabeths Grammar School
12:00Belper 4Ashby 2Belper Meadows Sports Club
ByeUttoxeter 1
11:00Ilkeston 1Belper 5Ilkeston - Rutland Sports Park
11:30Woodlands 1Derby 3Derby - Woodlands Community School
Wulfric 1Matlock Baileans 3
12-MarAshby 2Belper 5
10:00Barton 1Ilkeston 1Burton - Shobnall Leisure Complex - Pitch 1
09:00Belper 4Wulfric 1Belper Meadows Sports Club
Derby 3Bye
10:00Matlock Baileans 3Woodlands 1Wirksworth
11:30Uttoxeter 1Ashbourne 2Uttoxeter - Thomas Alleynes High School
19-Mar10:15Ashbourne 2Derby 3Ashbourne - Queen Elizabeths Grammar School
12:00Belper 5Barton 1Belper Meadows Sports Club
ByeMatlock Baileans 3
11:00Ilkeston 1Uttoxeter 1Ilkeston - Rutland Sports Park
11:30Woodlands 1Belper 4Derby - Woodlands Community School
Wulfric 1Ashby 2
26-MarAshby 2Barton 1
Belper 4Bye
Derby 3Ilkeston 1
10:00Matlock Baileans 3Ashbourne 2Wirksworth
11:30Uttoxeter 1Belper 5Uttoxeter - Thomas Alleynes High School
Wulfric 1Woodlands 1
02-Apr11:45Ashbourne 2Belper 4Ashbourne - Queen Elizabeths Grammar School
13:00Barton 1Uttoxeter 1Burton - Shobnall Leisure Complex - Pitch 1
Belper 5Derby 3
ByeWulfric 1
11:00Ilkeston 1Matlock Baileans 3Ilkeston - Rutland Sports Park
11:30Woodlands 1Ashby 2Derby - Woodlands Community School
Area Division Home Team Away Team Date
Date Time Home Team - - Away Team Venue
25-Sep10:15Ashbourne 2100Wulfric 1Ashbourne - Queen Elizabeths Grammar School
13:00Barton 160Derby 3Burton - Shobnall Leisure Complex - Pitch 1
09:00Belper 520Matlock Baileans 3Belper Meadows Sports Club
ByeWoodlands 1
11:00Ilkeston 112Belper 4Ilkeston - Rutland Sports Park
11:30Uttoxeter 121Ashby 2Uttoxeter - Thomas Alleynes High School
02-OctAshby 2Bye
12:00Belper 421Belper 5Belper Meadows Sports Club
10:00Derby 315Uttoxeter 1Derby - St Benedict Catholic School
11:30Matlock Baileans 352Barton 1Wirksworth
11:15Woodlands 157Ashbourne 2Derby - Woodlands Community School
16:00Wulfric 113Ilkeston 1Burton - Shobnall Leisure Complex - Pitch 1
09-OctAshbourne 2Bye
13:30Ashby 230Derby 3Ivanhoe College
13:00Barton 110Belper 4Burton - Shobnall Leisure Complex - Pitch 1
10:00Belper 5 (HWO)50Wulfric 1Derby - Rykneld Sports Centre,
11:00Ilkeston 131Woodlands 1Ilkeston - Rutland Sports Park
11:30Uttoxeter 112Matlock Baileans 3Uttoxeter - Thomas Alleynes High School
16-Oct10:15Ashbourne 212Ashby 2Ashbourne - Queen Elizabeths Grammar School
12:00Belper 450Uttoxeter 1Belper Meadows Sports Club
ByeIlkeston 1
10:00Matlock Baileans 361Derby 3Wirksworth
11:15Woodlands 173Belper 5Derby - Woodlands Community School
13:00Wulfric 116Barton 1Burton - Shobnall Leisure Complex - Pitch 1
Area Division Home Team Away Team Date
NamePlayedWonDrawLostForAgainstDifferencePointsForm
Barton 1430115699W L W W
Matlock Baileans 3430113679L W W W
Belper 443019369W W L W
Ashbourne 23201187116W W L
Ilkeston 132017436L W W
Ashby 232016336L W W
Belper 5420211926W L W L
Uttoxeter 1420289-16W W L L
Woodlands 13102131303L L W
Derby 34004220-180L L L L
Wulfric 14004224-220L L L L