Matches: Fixtures, Results, Tables

Home

This site has been setup by England Hockey as an interim measure whilst the live data feed between the new GMS system and the England Hockey and Area websites is finalised. The information is updated every 15 minutes as new results are recorded. Tables have also now been added to division records.

Click a team to view the clubs fixtures.

Date Time Home Team Away Team Venue Officials
30-Oct15:00Leicester City 4Nuneaton 2Leicester - St Margarets Sports Centre
10:00Long Buckby 1Market Harborough 2Parker E-Act Academy
10:30Loughborough Town 3Loughborough Carillon 1Loughborough University - Pitch 2
16:30Northampton Saints 3Earls Barton 1Moulton College Water (Gate 4)
14:00Rugby & East Warwickshire 3Towcester 3Princethorpe College
12:00Towcester 4Oundle 1Towcesterrians
06-Nov11:30Earls Barton 1Leicester City 4Wellingborough - Wrenn School
11:00Long Buckby 1Towcester 4Rugby School - Pitch 3 - Hillbrow
13:45Loughborough Carillon 1Northampton Saints 3Loughborough Grammar School
11:00Market Harborough 2Rugby & East Warwickshire 3Robert Smyth Academy
11:15Nuneaton 2Oundle 1Nuneaton - Etone Community School
16:00Towcester 3Loughborough Town 3Towcesterrians
13-Nov10:30Leicester City 4Loughborough Carillon 1Leicester - St Margarets Sports Centre
13:30Loughborough Town 3Market Harborough 2Loughborough University - Pitch 2
16:30Northampton Saints 3Towcester 3Moulton College Water (Gate 4)
10:00Oundle 1Earls Barton 1Oundle School - Pitch 3
14:00Rugby & East Warwickshire 3Long Buckby 1Princethorpe College
12:00Towcester 4Nuneaton 2Towcesterrians
20-Nov11:30Earls Barton 1Nuneaton 2Wellingborough - Wrenn School
10:00Long Buckby 1Loughborough Town 3Parker E-Act Academy
13:45Loughborough Carillon 1Oundle 1Loughborough Grammar School
13:00Market Harborough 2Northampton Saints 3Robert Smyth Academy
15:30Rugby & East Warwickshire 3Towcester 4Princethorpe College
16:00Towcester 3Leicester City 4Towcesterrians
27-Nov10:30Leicester City 4Market Harborough 2Leicester - St Margarets Sports Centre
13:30Loughborough Town 3Rugby & East Warwickshire 3Loughborough University - Pitch 2
16:30Northampton Saints 3Long Buckby 1Moulton College Water (Gate 4)
10:15Nuneaton 2Loughborough Carillon 1Nuneaton - Etone Community School
10:00Oundle 1Towcester 3Oundle School - Pitch 3
14:00Towcester 4Earls Barton 1Towcesterrians
04-Dec11:30Long Buckby 1Leicester City 4Parker E-Act Academy
13:45Loughborough Carillon 1Earls Barton 1Loughborough Grammar School
10:30Loughborough Town 3Towcester 4Loughborough University - Pitch 2
13:00Market Harborough 2Oundle 1Robert Smyth Academy
15:30Rugby & East Warwickshire 3Northampton Saints 3Princethorpe College
16:00Towcester 3Nuneaton 2Towcesterrians
11-Dec11:30Earls Barton 1Towcester 3Wellingborough - Wrenn School
09:00Leicester City 4Rugby & East Warwickshire 3Leicester - St Margarets Sports Centre
15:00Northampton Saints 3Loughborough Town 3Moulton College Water (Gate 4)
11:15Nuneaton 2Market Harborough 2Nuneaton - Etone Community School
10:00Oundle 1Long Buckby 1Oundle School - Pitch 3
14:00Towcester 4Loughborough Carillon 1Towcesterrians
15-Jan11:30Earls Barton 1Market Harborough 2Wellingborough - Wrenn School
09:00Leicester City 4Loughborough Town 3Leicester - St Margarets Sports Centre
13:45Loughborough Carillon 1Towcester 3Loughborough Grammar School
10:15Nuneaton 2Long Buckby 1Nuneaton - Etone Community School
10:00Oundle 1Rugby & East Warwickshire 3Oundle School - Pitch 3
14:00Towcester 4Northampton Saints 3Towcesterrians
22-Jan11:30Long Buckby 1Earls Barton 1Parker E-Act Academy
10:30Loughborough Town 3Oundle 1Loughborough University - Pitch 2
Market Harborough 2Loughborough Carillon 1
Northampton Saints 3Leicester City 4
14:00Rugby & East Warwickshire 3Nuneaton 2Princethorpe College
16:00Towcester 3Towcester 4Towcesterrians
29-Jan11:30Earls Barton 1Rugby & East Warwickshire 3Wellingborough - Wrenn School
10:30Leicester City 4Towcester 4Leicester - St Margarets Sports Centre
13:45Loughborough Carillon 1Long Buckby 1Loughborough Grammar School
10:15Nuneaton 2Loughborough Town 3Nuneaton - Etone Community School
10:00Oundle 1Northampton Saints 3Oundle School - Pitch 3
14:00Towcester 3Market Harborough 2Towcesterrians
05-Feb10:30Leicester City 4Oundle 1Leicester - St Margarets Sports Centre
11:30Long Buckby 1Towcester 3Parker E-Act Academy
10:30Loughborough Town 3Earls Barton 1Loughborough University - Pitch 2
Northampton Saints 3Nuneaton 2
14:00Rugby & East Warwickshire 3Loughborough Carillon 1Princethorpe College
14:00Towcester 4Market Harborough 2Towcesterrians
12-Feb11:30Earls Barton 1Northampton Saints 3Wellingborough - Wrenn School
13:45Loughborough Carillon 1Loughborough Town 3Loughborough Grammar School
Market Harborough 2Long Buckby 1
11:15Nuneaton 2Leicester City 4Nuneaton - Etone Community School
10:00Oundle 1Towcester 4Oundle School - Pitch 3
16:00Towcester 3Rugby & East Warwickshire 3Towcesterrians
26-Feb10:30Leicester City 4Earls Barton 1Leicester - St Margarets Sports Centre
13:30Loughborough Town 3Towcester 3Loughborough University - Pitch 2
Northampton Saints 3Loughborough Carillon 1
10:00Oundle 1Nuneaton 2Oundle School - Pitch 3
14:00Rugby & East Warwickshire 3Market Harborough 2Princethorpe College
14:00Towcester 4Long Buckby 1Towcesterrians
05-Mar10:00Earls Barton 1Oundle 1Wellingborough - Wrenn School
10:00Long Buckby 1Rugby & East Warwickshire 3Parker E-Act Academy
13:45Loughborough Carillon 1Leicester City 4Loughborough Grammar School
Market Harborough 2Loughborough Town 3
11:45Nuneaton 2Towcester 4Nuneaton - Etone Community School
16:00Towcester 3Northampton Saints 3Towcesterrians
12-Mar10:30Leicester City 4Towcester 3Leicester - St Margarets Sports Centre
12:00Loughborough Town 3Long Buckby 1Loughborough University - Pitch 2
Northampton Saints 3Market Harborough 2
10:15Nuneaton 2Earls Barton 1Nuneaton - Etone Community School
10:00Oundle 1Loughborough Carillon 1Oundle School - Pitch 3
14:00Towcester 4Rugby & East Warwickshire 3Towcesterrians
19-Mar11:30Earls Barton 1Towcester 4Wellingborough - Wrenn School
10:00Long Buckby 1Northampton Saints 3Parker E-Act Academy
13:45Loughborough Carillon 1Nuneaton 2Loughborough Grammar School
Market Harborough 2Leicester City 4
15:30Rugby & East Warwickshire 3Loughborough Town 3Princethorpe College
16:30Towcester 3Oundle 1Towcesterrians
26-Mar11:30Earls Barton 1Loughborough Carillon 1Wellingborough - Wrenn School
09:00Leicester City 4Long Buckby 1Leicester - St Margarets Sports Centre
Northampton Saints 3Rugby & East Warwickshire 3
11:15Nuneaton 2Towcester 3Nuneaton - Etone Community School
10:00Oundle 1Market Harborough 2Oundle School - Pitch 3
14:00Towcester 4Loughborough Town 3Towcesterrians
02-Apr10:00Long Buckby 1Oundle 1Parker E-Act Academy
13:45Loughborough Carillon 1Towcester 4Loughborough Grammar School
13:30Loughborough Town 3Northampton Saints 3Loughborough University - Pitch 2
Market Harborough 2Nuneaton 2
15:30Rugby & East Warwickshire 3Leicester City 4Princethorpe College
16:00Towcester 3Earls Barton 1Towcesterrians
Area Division Home Team Away Team Date
Date Time Home Team - - Away Team Venue
25-Sep10:00Long Buckby 193Nuneaton 2Parker E-Act Academy
13:30Loughborough Town 305Leicester City 4 (AWO)Loughborough University - Pitch 2
11:00Market Harborough 205Earls Barton 1 (AWO)Robert Smyth Academy
15:00Northampton Saints 370Towcester 4Moulton College Sand (Gate 3)
14:30Rugby & East Warwickshire 351Oundle 1Lutterworth College
16:00Towcester 342Loughborough Carillon 1Towcesterrians
02-Oct11:30Earls Barton 117Long Buckby 1Wellingborough - Wrenn School
09:00Leicester City 421Northampton Saints 3Leicester - St Margarets Sports Centre
13:45Loughborough Carillon 151Market Harborough 2Loughborough Grammar School
10:15Nuneaton 203Rugby & East Warwickshire 3Nuneaton - Etone Community School
10:00Oundle 1 (HWO)50Loughborough Town 3Oundle School - Pitch 3
14:00Towcester 417Towcester 3Towcesterrians
09-Oct10:00Long Buckby 133Loughborough Carillon 1Parker E-Act Academy
15:00Loughborough Town 320Nuneaton 2Loughborough University - Pitch 2
11:00Market Harborough 213Towcester 3Robert Smyth Academy
15:00Northampton Saints 351Oundle 1Moulton College Water (Gate 4)
12:00Rugby & East Warwickshire 3 (HWO)50Earls Barton 1Rugby - Hart Field
16:00Towcester 406Leicester City 4Towcesterrians
16-Oct10:00Earls Barton 120Loughborough Town 3Wellingborough - Wrenn School
13:45Loughborough Carillon 111Rugby & East Warwickshire 3Loughborough Grammar School
13:00Market Harborough 205Towcester 4 (AWO)Robert Smyth Academy
11:15Nuneaton 217Northampton Saints 3Nuneaton - Etone Community School
10:00Oundle 111Leicester City 4Oundle School - Pitch 3
16:00Towcester 323Long Buckby 1Towcesterrians
Area Division Home Team Away Team Date
NamePlayedWonDrawLostForAgainstDifferencePointsForm
Long Buckby 143102291310W W D W
Rugby & East Warwickshire 343101421210W W W D
Leicester City 443101421210W W W D
Northampton Saints 34301204169W L W W
Towcester 3430116799W W W L
Earls Barton 14202812-46W L L W
Loughborough Carillon 1412111925L W D D
Oundle 14112811-34L W L D
Loughborough Town 34103212-103L L W L
Towcester 44103620-143L L L W
Market Harborough 24004218-160L L L L
Nuneaton 24004421-170L L L L