Matches: Fixtures, Results, Tables

Home

This site has been setup by England Hockey as an interim measure whilst the live data feed between the new GMS system and the England Hockey and Area websites is finalised. The information is updated every 15 minutes as new results are recorded. Tables have also now been added to division records.

Click a team to view the clubs fixtures.

Date Time Home Team Away Team Venue Officials
30-Oct12:00City of BirminghamStourport 4Birmingham - Doug Ellis Sports Centre
10:30Edgbaston 2Bromsgrove 2Birmingham - University Of Birmingham - Pitch 1
15:00Hampton-in-Arden 1Bournville 1Hampton-in-Arden - Shadowbrook Lane
12:00Redditch 1Olton & West Warwickshire 3Redditch HC
12:30Tenbury 1Sutton Coldfield 3Leominster - Bridge Street Sports Centre
14:40Worcester 2Khalsa Leamington 3Worcester Int'l Hockey Centre
02-NovKhalsa Leamington 3Redditch 1
06-Nov12:45Bournville 1Redditch 1Birmingham - King Edward’s VI HS - Pitch 2
13:30Hampton-in-Arden 1Edgbaston 2Hampton-in-Arden - Shadowbrook Lane
10:00Khalsa Leamington 3Bromsgrove 2Warwick University - Pitch 2
12:00Olton & West Warwickshire 3Tenbury 1Solihull - Olton & WW Sports Club
16:00Stourport 4Worcester 2Stourport Sports Club - Pitch 1
10:00Sutton Coldfield 3City of BirminghamSutton Coldfield - Bishop Vesey Grammar School
13-Nov11:30Bromsgrove 2Stourport 4Bromsgrove Hockey Club (V)
12:00City of BirminghamOlton & West Warwickshire 3Birmingham - Doug Ellis Sports Centre
10:30Edgbaston 2Khalsa Leamington 3Birmingham - University Of Birmingham - Pitch 1
12:00Redditch 1Hampton-in-Arden 1Redditch HC
12:30Tenbury 1Bournville 1Leominster - Bridge Street Sports Centre
14:40Worcester 2Sutton Coldfield 3Worcester Int'l Hockey Centre
20-Nov12:45Bournville 1City of BirminghamBirmingham - King Edward’s VI HS - Pitch 2
13:30Hampton-in-Arden 1Tenbury 1Hampton-in-Arden - Shadowbrook Lane
12:00Olton & West Warwickshire 3Worcester 2Solihull - Olton & WW Sports Club
12:00Redditch 1Edgbaston 2Redditch HC
14:00Stourport 4Khalsa Leamington 3Stourport Sports Club - Pitch 2
10:00Sutton Coldfield 3Bromsgrove 2Sutton Coldfield - Bishop Vesey Grammar School
27-Nov11:30Bromsgrove 2Olton & West Warwickshire 3Bromsgrove Hockey Club (V)
12:00City of BirminghamHampton-in-Arden 1Birmingham - Doug Ellis Sports Centre
10:30Edgbaston 2Stourport 4Birmingham - University Of Birmingham - Pitch 1
10:00Khalsa Leamington 3Sutton Coldfield 3Warwick University - Pitch 2
12:30Tenbury 1Redditch 1Leominster - Bridge Street Sports Centre
16:10Worcester 2Bournville 1Worcester Int'l Hockey Centre
04-Dec12:45Bournville 1Bromsgrove 2Birmingham - King Edward’s VI HS - Pitch 2
13:30Hampton-in-Arden 1Worcester 2Hampton-in-Arden - Shadowbrook Lane
12:00Olton & West Warwickshire 3Khalsa Leamington 3Solihull - Olton & WW Sports Club
12:00Redditch 1City of BirminghamRedditch HC
11:30Sutton Coldfield 3Stourport 4King Edward VI Sports Centre
12:30Tenbury 1Edgbaston 2Leominster - Bridge Street Sports Centre
11-Dec11:30Bromsgrove 2Hampton-in-Arden 1Bromsgrove Hockey Club (V)
12:00City of BirminghamTenbury 1Birmingham - Doug Ellis Sports Centre
10:30Edgbaston 2Sutton Coldfield 3Birmingham - University Of Birmingham - Pitch 1
10:00Khalsa Leamington 3Bournville 1Warwick University - Pitch 2
16:00Stourport 4Olton & West Warwickshire 3Stourport Sports Club - Pitch 1
16:10Worcester 2Redditch 1Worcester Int'l Hockey Centre
15-Jan11:30Bromsgrove 2Redditch 1Bromsgrove Hockey Club (V)
10:30Edgbaston 2City of BirminghamBirmingham - University Of Birmingham - Pitch 1
10:00Khalsa Leamington 3Hampton-in-Arden 1Warwick University - Pitch 2
Stourport 4Bournville 1
Sutton Coldfield 3Olton & West Warwickshire 3
Worcester 2Tenbury 1
22-Jan12:45Bournville 1Sutton Coldfield 3Birmingham - King Edward’s VI HS - Pitch 2
12:00City of BirminghamWorcester 2Birmingham - Doug Ellis Sports Centre
13:30Hampton-in-Arden 1Stourport 4Hampton-in-Arden - Shadowbrook Lane
10:30Olton & West Warwickshire 3Edgbaston 2Solihull - Olton & WW Sports Club
12:00Redditch 1Khalsa Leamington 3Redditch HC
12:30Tenbury 1Bromsgrove 2Leominster - Bridge Street Sports Centre
29-Jan10:00Bromsgrove 2City of BirminghamBromsgrove Hockey Club (V)
10:00Khalsa Leamington 3Tenbury 1Warwick University - Pitch 2
12:00Olton & West Warwickshire 3Bournville 1Solihull - Olton & WW Sports Club
Stourport 4Redditch 1
Sutton Coldfield 3Hampton-in-Arden 1
Worcester 2Edgbaston 2
05-Feb12:00City of BirminghamKhalsa Leamington 3Birmingham - Doug Ellis Sports Centre
10:30Edgbaston 2Bournville 1Birmingham - University Of Birmingham - Pitch 1
12:00Hampton-in-Arden 1Olton & West Warwickshire 3Hampton-in-Arden - Shadowbrook Lane
12:00Redditch 1Sutton Coldfield 3Redditch HC
12:30Tenbury 1Stourport 4Leominster - Bridge Street Sports Centre
Worcester 2Bromsgrove 2
12-Feb12:45Bournville 1Hampton-in-Arden 1Birmingham - King Edward’s VI HS - Pitch 2
13:00Bromsgrove 2Edgbaston 2Bromsgrove Hockey Club (V)
10:00Khalsa Leamington 3Worcester 2Warwick University - Pitch 2
10:00Olton & West Warwickshire 3Redditch 1Solihull - Olton & WW Sports Club
Stourport 4City of Birmingham
Sutton Coldfield 3Tenbury 1
26-Feb11:30Bromsgrove 2Khalsa Leamington 3Bromsgrove Hockey Club (V)
12:00City of BirminghamSutton Coldfield 3Birmingham - Doug Ellis Sports Centre
10:30Edgbaston 2Hampton-in-Arden 1Birmingham - University Of Birmingham - Pitch 1
12:00Redditch 1Bournville 1Redditch HC
12:30Tenbury 1Olton & West Warwickshire 3Leominster - Bridge Street Sports Centre
Worcester 2Stourport 4
05-Mar12:45Bournville 1Tenbury 1Birmingham - King Edward’s VI HS - Pitch 2
13:30Hampton-in-Arden 1Redditch 1Hampton-in-Arden - Shadowbrook Lane
10:00Khalsa Leamington 3Edgbaston 2Warwick University - Pitch 2
10:00Olton & West Warwickshire 3City of BirminghamSolihull - Olton & WW Sports Club
Stourport 4Bromsgrove 2
Sutton Coldfield 3Worcester 2
12-Mar10:00Bromsgrove 2Sutton Coldfield 3Bromsgrove Hockey Club (V)
12:00City of BirminghamBournville 1Birmingham - Doug Ellis Sports Centre
10:30Edgbaston 2Redditch 1Birmingham - University Of Birmingham - Pitch 1
10:00Khalsa Leamington 3Stourport 4Warwick University - Pitch 2
12:30Tenbury 1Hampton-in-Arden 1Leominster - Bridge Street Sports Centre
Worcester 2Olton & West Warwickshire 3
19-Mar12:45Bournville 1Worcester 2Birmingham - King Edward’s VI HS - Pitch 2
13:30Hampton-in-Arden 1City of BirminghamHampton-in-Arden - Shadowbrook Lane
10:00Olton & West Warwickshire 3Bromsgrove 2Solihull - Olton & WW Sports Club
12:00Redditch 1Tenbury 1Redditch HC
Stourport 4Edgbaston 2
Sutton Coldfield 3Khalsa Leamington 3
26-Mar11:30Bromsgrove 2Bournville 1Bromsgrove Hockey Club (V)
12:00City of BirminghamRedditch 1Birmingham - Doug Ellis Sports Centre
10:30Edgbaston 2Tenbury 1Birmingham - University Of Birmingham - Pitch 1
10:00Khalsa Leamington 3Olton & West Warwickshire 3Warwick University - Pitch 2
Stourport 4Sutton Coldfield 3
Worcester 2Hampton-in-Arden 1
02-Apr12:45Bournville 1Khalsa Leamington 3Birmingham - King Edward’s VI HS - Pitch 2
13:30Hampton-in-Arden 1Bromsgrove 2Hampton-in-Arden - Shadowbrook Lane
10:00Olton & West Warwickshire 3Stourport 4Solihull - Olton & WW Sports Club
12:00Redditch 1Worcester 2Redditch HC
Sutton Coldfield 3Edgbaston 2
12:30Tenbury 1City of BirminghamLeominster - Bridge Street Sports Centre
Area Division Home Team Away Team Date
Date Time Home Team - - Away Team Venue
25-Sep14:30Bournville 120Stourport 4Birmingham - King Edward’s VI HS - Pitch 1
12:15City of Birmingham22Edgbaston 2Birmingham - Doug Ellis Sports Centre
13:30Hampton-in-Arden 140Khalsa Leamington 3Hampton-in-Arden - Shadowbrook Lane
10:00Olton & West Warwickshire 315Sutton Coldfield 3Solihull - Olton & WW Sports Club
12:00Redditch 112Bromsgrove 2Redditch HC
12:30Tenbury 123Worcester 2
02-Oct10:30Bromsgrove 241Tenbury 1Bromsgrove Hockey Club (V)
10:30Edgbaston 221Olton & West Warwickshire 3Birmingham - University Of Birmingham - Pitch 1
16:00Stourport 403Hampton-in-Arden 1Stourport Sports Club - Pitch 2
12:00Sutton Coldfield 320Bournville 1Sutton Coldfield - Wyndley Leisure Centre
12:30Worcester 214City of BirminghamWorcester - Nunnery Wood Sports Complex
09-Oct12:00City of Birmingham02Bromsgrove 2Birmingham - Doug Ellis Sports Centre
10:30Edgbaston 221Worcester 2Birmingham - University Of Birmingham - Pitch 1
13:30Hampton-in-Arden 112Sutton Coldfield 3Hampton-in-Arden - Shadowbrook Lane
12:00Redditch 170Stourport 4Redditch HC
12:30Tenbury 114Khalsa Leamington 3Leominster - Bridge Street Sports Centre
12-Oct19:45Bournville 116Olton & West Warwickshire 3Birmingham - King Edward’s VI HS - Pitch 1
16-Oct12:45Bournville 106Edgbaston 2Birmingham - King Edward’s VI HS - Pitch 2
11:30Bromsgrove 217Worcester 2Bromsgrove Hockey Club (V)
10:00Khalsa Leamington 301City of BirminghamWarwick University - Pitch 2
10:00Olton & West Warwickshire 305Hampton-in-Arden 1Solihull - Olton & WW Sports Club
16:00Stourport 411Tenbury 1Stourport Sports Club - Pitch 1
11:30Sutton Coldfield 331Redditch 1King Edward VI Sports Centre
Area Division Home Team Away Team Date
NamePlayedWonDrawLostForAgainstDifferencePointsForm
Sutton Coldfield 34400123912W W W W
Edgbaston 24310124810D W W W
Hampton-in-Arden 14301132119W W L W
Bromsgrove 243019909W W W L
City of Birmingham42117527D W L W
Worcester 2420212936W L L W
Redditch 141129544L D W L
Khalsa Leamington 3411246-24L D W L
Olton & West Warwickshire 34103813-53L L W L
Bournville 14103314-113W L L L
Tenbury 14013512-71L L L D
Stourport 44013113-121L L L D