Matches: Fixtures, Results, Tables

Home

This site has been setup by England Hockey as an interim measure whilst the live data feed between the new GMS system and the England Hockey and Area websites is finalised. The information is updated every 15 minutes as new results are recorded. Tables have also now been added to division records.

Click a team to view the clubs fixtures.

Date Time Home Team Away Team Venue Officials
17-Oct14:30Timperley 5Stockport Bramhall 4Timperley HC - Pitch 2
30-Oct16:30Brooklands Poynton 4Timperley 5Brooklands Cricket & Lawn Tennis Club
10:30Didsbury Greys 3Bowdon 5Armitage - Pitch 3
10:30Manchester Manto 1Manchester Moss Park 2Canon Slade School
Stockport Bramhall 4Didsbury Northern 6
University of Manchester Women's Weekend 2sGlossop 1
06-Nov14:00Bowdon 5Manchester Manto 1Altrincham Grammar School For Boys
15:00Brooklands Poynton 4Stockport Bramhall 4Brooklands Cricket & Lawn Tennis Club
11:30Glossop 1Didsbury Northern 6Astley Sports Village
15:30Manchester Moss Park 2University of Manchester Women's Weekend 2sSt Bedes College Sportsground
13:45Timperley 5Didsbury Greys 3Timperley HC - Pitch 2
13-Nov13:45Didsbury Greys 3Brooklands Poynton 4Armitage - Pitch 4
10:45Didsbury Northern 6Manchester Moss Park 2Manchester High School For Girls
10:30Manchester Manto 1Timperley 5Canon Slade School
Stockport Bramhall 4Glossop 1Bramhall Recreation Centre
University of Manchester Women's Weekend 2sBowdon 5
20-Nov15:30Bowdon 5Didsbury Northern 6Altrincham Grammar School For Boys
15:15Brooklands Poynton 4Manchester Manto 1Armitage - Pitch 4
11:45Didsbury Greys 3Stockport Bramhall 4Armitage - Pitch 4
13:30Manchester Moss Park 2Glossop 1St Bedes College Sportsground
12:30Timperley 5University of Manchester Women's Weekend 2sTimperley HC - Pitch 2
27-Nov10:45Didsbury Northern 6Timperley 5Manchester High School For Girls
11:30Glossop 1Bowdon 5Astley Sports Village
10:30Manchester Manto 1Didsbury Greys 3Canon Slade School
Stockport Bramhall 4Manchester Moss Park 2Bramhall Recreation Centre
University of Manchester Women's Weekend 2sBrooklands Poynton 4
15-JanDidsbury Northern 6Brooklands Poynton 4
11:30Glossop 1Timperley 5Astley Sports Village
13:30Manchester Moss Park 2Bowdon 5St Bedes College Sportsground
Stockport Bramhall 4Manchester Manto 1Bramhall Recreation Centre
University of Manchester Women's Weekend 2sDidsbury Greys 3
22-JanBowdon 5Stockport Bramhall 4
15:15Brooklands Poynton 4Glossop 1Armitage - Pitch 4
11:45Didsbury Greys 3Didsbury Northern 6Armitage - Pitch 4
10:30Manchester Manto 1University of Manchester Women's Weekend 2sCanon Slade School
Timperley 5Manchester Moss Park 2
29-JanBowdon 5Timperley 5
Didsbury Northern 6Manchester Manto 1
11:30Glossop 1Didsbury Greys 3Astley Sports Village
15:30Manchester Moss Park 2Brooklands Poynton 4St Bedes College Sportsground
University of Manchester Women's Weekend 2sStockport Bramhall 4
05-Feb14:15Brooklands Poynton 4Bowdon 5Manchester High School For Girls
11:45Didsbury Greys 3Manchester Moss Park 2Armitage - Pitch 4
10:30Manchester Manto 1Glossop 1Canon Slade School
Stockport Bramhall 4Timperley 5Bramhall Recreation Centre
University of Manchester Women's Weekend 2sDidsbury Northern 6
12-FebBowdon 5Didsbury Greys 3
Didsbury Northern 6Stockport Bramhall 4
11:30Glossop 1University of Manchester Women's Weekend 2sAstley Sports Village
13:30Manchester Moss Park 2Manchester Manto 1St Bedes College Sportsground
Timperley 5Brooklands Poynton 4
26-Feb10:30Didsbury Greys 3Timperley 5Armitage - Pitch 3
Didsbury Northern 6Glossop 1
10:30Manchester Manto 1Bowdon 5Canon Slade School
13:30Stockport Bramhall 4Brooklands Poynton 4Bramhall Recreation Centre
University of Manchester Women's Weekend 2sManchester Moss Park 2
05-MarBowdon 5University of Manchester Women's Weekend 2s
15:00Brooklands Poynton 4Didsbury Greys 3Brooklands Cricket & Lawn Tennis Club
11:30Glossop 1Stockport Bramhall 4Astley Sports Village
15:30Manchester Moss Park 2Didsbury Northern 6St Bedes College Sportsground
Timperley 5Manchester Manto 1
12-MarDidsbury Northern 6Bowdon 5
11:30Glossop 1Manchester Moss Park 2Astley Sports Village
10:30Manchester Manto 1Brooklands Poynton 4Canon Slade School
12:00Stockport Bramhall 4Didsbury Greys 3Bramhall Recreation Centre
University of Manchester Women's Weekend 2sTimperley 5
19-MarBowdon 5Glossop 1
15:15Brooklands Poynton 4University of Manchester Women's Weekend 2sArmitage - Pitch 4
11:45Didsbury Greys 3Manchester Manto 1Armitage - Pitch 4
13:30Manchester Moss Park 2Stockport Bramhall 4St Bedes College Sportsground
Timperley 5Didsbury Northern 6
Area Division Home Team Away Team Date
Date Time Home Team - - Away Team Venue
25-Sep15:30Bowdon 533Manchester Moss Park 2Altrincham Grammar School For Boys
12:15Brooklands Poynton 428Didsbury Northern 6Manchester High School For Girls
11:45Didsbury Greys 305University of Manchester Women's Weekend 2s (AWO)Armitage - Pitch 4
10:30Manchester Manto 180Stockport Bramhall 4Canon Slade School
13:45Timperley 563Glossop 1Timperley HC - Pitch 2
02-Oct10:15Didsbury Northern 630Didsbury Greys 3Armitage - Pitch 2
11:30Glossop 121Brooklands Poynton 4Astley Sports Village
15:30Manchester Moss Park 231Timperley 5St Bedes College Sportsground
15:30Stockport Bramhall 403Bowdon 5Altrincham Grammar School For Boys
University of Manchester Women's Weekend 2sManchester Manto 1
09-Oct16:30Brooklands Poynton 412Manchester Moss Park 2Brooklands Cricket & Lawn Tennis Club
11:45Didsbury Greys 308Glossop 1Armitage - Pitch 4
10:30Manchester Manto 144Didsbury Northern 6Canon Slade School
Stockport Bramhall 4University of Manchester Women's Weekend 2sBramhall Recreation Centre
12:15Timperley 502Bowdon 5Timperley HC - Pitch 2
16-Oct16:30Bowdon 520Brooklands Poynton 4Bowdon Club (Cricket Hockey & Squash)
10:15Didsbury Northern 623University of Manchester Women's Weekend 2sArmitage - Pitch 2
11:30Glossop 102Manchester Manto 1Astley Sports Village
13:30Manchester Moss Park 2Didsbury Greys 3St Bedes College Sportsground
Area Division Home Team Away Team Date
NamePlayedWonDrawLostForAgainstDifferencePointsForm
Bowdon 54310103710D W W W
Manchester Manto 13210144107W D W
Didsbury Northern 6421117987W W D L
Manchester Moss Park 232108537D W W
University of Manchester Womens Weekend 2s22008266W W
Glossop 1420213946L W W L
Timperley 5310278-13W L L
Brooklands Poynton 44004414-100L L L L
Stockport Bramhall 42002011-110L L
Didsbury Greys 33003016-160L L L