Matches: Fixtures, Results, Tables

Home

This site has been setup by England Hockey as an interim measure whilst the live data feed between the new GMS system and the England Hockey and Area websites is finalised. The information is updated every 15 minutes as new results are recorded. Tables have also now been added to division records.

Click a team to view the clubs fixtures.

Date Time Home Team Away Team Venue Officials
30-Oct15:00Alderley Edge 6Winnington Park 2Kings School (Macclesfield)
16:00Crewe Vagrants 3Wilmslow 4Crewe Vagrants Sports Club
13:30Golborne 2Triton 1Golborne Sports & Social Club
11:00Lymm 4Alderley Edge 5Lymm High School
13:00Sandbach 1Warrington 2Sandbach High School & Sixth Form College
06-Nov16:30Alderley Edge 5Sandbach 1Kings School (Macclesfield)
16:00Crewe Vagrants 3Alderley Edge 6Crewe Vagrants Sports Club
13:15Triton 1Winnington Park 2Alsager Sports Hub
12:30Warrington 2Golborne 2Priestley College
14:30Wilmslow 4Lymm 4Cheadle Hulme School
13-Nov15:00Alderley Edge 6Triton 1The Edge
11:45Golborne 2Alderley Edge 5Golborne Sports & Social Club
13:30Lymm 4Crewe Vagrants 3Culcheth Community Campus
13:00Sandbach 1Wilmslow 4Sandbach High School & Sixth Form College
Winnington Park 2Warrington 2Bradburns Lane
20-Nov16:30Alderley Edge 5Winnington Park 2Kings School (Macclesfield)
16:00Crewe Vagrants 3Sandbach 1Crewe Vagrants Sports Club
11:00Lymm 4Alderley Edge 6Lymm High School
12:30Warrington 2Triton 1Priestley College
10:30Wilmslow 4Golborne 2Wilmslow Phoenix Sports Club
27-Nov13:30Alderley Edge 6Warrington 2Kings School (Macclesfield)
13:30Golborne 2Crewe Vagrants 3Golborne Sports & Social Club
13:00Sandbach 1Lymm 4Sandbach High School & Sixth Form College
13:15Triton 1Alderley Edge 5Alsager Sports Hub
Winnington Park 2Wilmslow 4Bradburns Lane
15-JanAlderley Edge 6Sandbach 1
15:15Golborne 2Lymm 4Golborne Sports & Social Club
Triton 1Wilmslow 4
12:30Warrington 2Alderley Edge 5Priestley College
Winnington Park 2Crewe Vagrants 3Bradburns Lane
22-JanAlderley Edge 5Alderley Edge 6
16:00Crewe Vagrants 3Triton 1Crewe Vagrants Sports Club
Lymm 4Winnington Park 2
13:00Sandbach 1Golborne 2Sandbach High School & Sixth Form College
13:30Wilmslow 4Warrington 2Cheadle Hulme School
29-JanAlderley Edge 5Wilmslow 4
13:30Golborne 2Alderley Edge 6Golborne Sports & Social Club
Triton 1Lymm 4
12:30Warrington 2Crewe Vagrants 3Priestley College
Winnington Park 2Sandbach 1Bradburns Lane
05-FebAlderley Edge 6Wilmslow 4
16:00Crewe Vagrants 3Alderley Edge 5Crewe Vagrants Sports Club
15:15Golborne 2Winnington Park 2Golborne Sports & Social Club
Lymm 4Warrington 2
13:00Sandbach 1Triton 1Sandbach High School & Sixth Form College
12-FebAlderley Edge 5Lymm 4
Triton 1Golborne 2
12:30Warrington 2Sandbach 1Priestley College
10:30Wilmslow 4Crewe Vagrants 3Witton Park
Winnington Park 2Alderley Edge 6Bradburns Lane
26-FebAlderley Edge 6Crewe Vagrants 3
13:30Golborne 2Warrington 2Golborne Sports & Social Club
Lymm 4Wilmslow 4
13:00Sandbach 1Alderley Edge 5Sandbach High School & Sixth Form College
Winnington Park 2Triton 1Bradburns Lane
05-MarAlderley Edge 5Golborne 2
16:00Crewe Vagrants 3Lymm 4Crewe Vagrants Sports Club
Triton 1Alderley Edge 6
12:30Warrington 2Winnington Park 2Priestley College
10:30Wilmslow 4Sandbach 1Wilmslow Phoenix Sports Club
12-MarAlderley Edge 6Lymm 4
11:45Golborne 2Wilmslow 4Golborne Sports & Social Club
13:00Sandbach 1Crewe Vagrants 3Sandbach High School & Sixth Form College
Triton 1Warrington 2
Winnington Park 2Alderley Edge 5Bradburns Lane
19-MarAlderley Edge 5Triton 1
16:00Crewe Vagrants 3Golborne 2Crewe Vagrants Sports Club
Lymm 4Sandbach 1
12:30Warrington 2Alderley Edge 6Priestley College
14:30Wilmslow 4Winnington Park 2Cheadle Hulme School
Area Division Home Team Away Team Date
Date Time Home Team - - Away Team Venue
25-Sep15:00Alderley Edge 590Warrington 2Kings School (Macclesfield)
16:00Crewe Vagrants 300Winnington Park 2Crewe Vagrants Sports Club
13:30Lymm 410Golborne 2Culcheth Community Campus
13:00Sandbach 130Alderley Edge 6Sandbach High School & Sixth Form College
12:30Wilmslow 4410Triton 1Wilmslow Phoenix Sports Club
02-Oct15:00Alderley Edge 608Alderley Edge 5The Edge
11:45Golborne 2013Sandbach 1Golborne Sports & Social Club
13:15Triton 140Crewe Vagrants 3Alsager Sports Hub
12:30Warrington 212Wilmslow 4Priestley College
Winnington Park 202Lymm 4Bradburns Lane
09-Oct13:30Alderley Edge 622Golborne 2Wilmslow High School
16:00Crewe Vagrants 322Warrington 2Crewe Vagrants Sports Club
15:30Lymm 414Triton 1Lymm High School
13:00Sandbach 151Winnington Park 2Sandbach High School & Sixth Form College
13:30Wilmslow 404Alderley Edge 5Cheadle Hulme School
16-Oct15:00Alderley Edge 550Crewe Vagrants 3Kings School (Macclesfield)
13:15Triton 161Sandbach 1Alsager Sports Hub
12:30Warrington 214Lymm 4Priestley College
10:30Wilmslow 410Alderley Edge 6Wilmslow Phoenix Sports Club
13:15Winnington Park 261Golborne 2Bradburns Lane
Area Division Home Team Away Team Date
NamePlayedWonDrawLostForAgainstDifferencePointsForm
Alderley Edge 544002602612W W W W
Triton 144002461812W W W W
Sandbach 14301227159W W W L
Lymm 443018539W W L W
Wilmslow 44202715-86L W L W
Winnington Park 2411278-14D L L W
Crewe Vagrants 34022211-92D L D L
Alderley Edge 64013214-121L L D L
Warrington 24013417-131L L D L
Golborne 24013322-191L L D L