Matches: Fixtures, Results, Tables

Home

This site has been setup by England Hockey as an interim measure whilst the live data feed between the new GMS system and the England Hockey and Area websites is finalised. The information is updated every 15 minutes as new results are recorded. Tables have also now been added to division records.

Click a team to view the clubs fixtures.

Date Time Home Team Away Team Venue Officials
30-Oct13:00Brookfield 2Garstang 4Walton-le-Dale High School
11:45Chorley Phoenix 2ByeBuckshaw Village Sports Astro
15:30Clitheroe Blackburn Northern 4Leyland & Chorley 2Westholme School
10:00Fylde 6ByeMill Farm Sports Village
12:15Lancaster & Morecambe 3Preston 3UCSU University Of Cumbria
06-Nov13:00Brookfield 2Fylde 6Walton-le-Dale High School
ByeLancaster & Morecambe 3
13:30Garstang 4Chorley Phoenix 2Garstang Community Academy
14:45Leyland & Chorley 2ByeBuckshaw Village Sports Astro
14:00Preston 3Clitheroe Blackburn Northern 4UCLAN - Pitch 1
13-NovByePreston 3
11:45Chorley Phoenix 2Brookfield 2Buckshaw Village Sports Astro
Clitheroe Blackburn Northern 4Bye
15:45Fylde 6Leyland & Chorley 2Mill Farm Sports Village
14:00Lancaster & Morecambe 3Garstang 4UCSU University Of Cumbria
20-Nov13:00Brookfield 2Lancaster & Morecambe 3Walton-le-Dale High School
ByeBye
11:45Chorley Phoenix 2Fylde 6Buckshaw Village Sports Astro
13:30Garstang 4Clitheroe Blackburn Northern 4Garstang Community Academy
14:45Preston 3Leyland & Chorley 2Preston Sports Club
27-NovByeGarstang 4
15:30Clitheroe Blackburn Northern 4Brookfield 2Westholme School
15:00Fylde 6Preston 3Mill Farm Sports Village
12:15Lancaster & Morecambe 3Chorley Phoenix 2UCSU University Of Cumbria
Leyland & Chorley 2ByeBuckshaw Village Sports Astro
15-JanByeBrookfield 2
15:30Clitheroe Blackburn Northern 4Chorley Phoenix 2Westholme School
Fylde 6Lancaster & Morecambe 3Mill Farm Sports Village
14:45Leyland & Chorley 2Garstang 4Buckshaw Village Sports Astro
Preston 3Bye
22-JanBrookfield 2Leyland & Chorley 2
ByeFylde 6
11:45Chorley Phoenix 2ByeBuckshaw Village Sports Astro
13:30Garstang 4Preston 3Garstang Community Academy
15:30Lancaster & Morecambe 3Clitheroe Blackburn Northern 4UCSU University Of Cumbria
29-JanByeGarstang 4
ByeLancaster & Morecambe 3
15:30Clitheroe Blackburn Northern 4Fylde 6Westholme School
14:45Leyland & Chorley 2Chorley Phoenix 2Buckshaw Village Sports Astro
12:15Preston 3Brookfield 2UCLAN - Pitch 1
05-FebBrookfield 2Bye
11:45Chorley Phoenix 2Preston 3Buckshaw Village Sports Astro
15:30Clitheroe Blackburn Northern 4Bye
Fylde 6Garstang 4Mill Farm Sports Village
12:15Lancaster & Morecambe 3Leyland & Chorley 2UCSU University Of Cumbria
12-FebByeChorley Phoenix 2
ByeFylde 6
13:30Garstang 4Brookfield 2Garstang Community Academy
14:45Leyland & Chorley 2Clitheroe Blackburn Northern 4Buckshaw Village Sports Astro
11:30Preston 3Lancaster & Morecambe 3Preston Sports Club
26-FebByeLeyland & Chorley 2
11:45Chorley Phoenix 2Garstang 4Buckshaw Village Sports Astro
15:30Clitheroe Blackburn Northern 4Preston 3Westholme School
Fylde 6Brookfield 2Mill Farm Sports Village
15:30Lancaster & Morecambe 3ByeUCSU University Of Cumbria
05-MarBrookfield 2Chorley Phoenix 2
ByeClitheroe Blackburn Northern 4
13:30Garstang 4Lancaster & Morecambe 3Garstang Community Academy
14:45Leyland & Chorley 2Fylde 6Buckshaw Village Sports Astro
11:30Preston 3ByePreston Sports Club
12-MarByeBye
12:30Clitheroe Blackburn Northern 4Garstang 4Westholme School
Fylde 6Chorley Phoenix 2Mill Farm Sports Village
12:15Lancaster & Morecambe 3Brookfield 2UCSU University Of Cumbria
14:45Leyland & Chorley 2Preston 3Buckshaw Village Sports Astro
19-MarBrookfield 2Clitheroe Blackburn Northern 4
ByeLeyland & Chorley 2
11:45Chorley Phoenix 2Lancaster & Morecambe 3Buckshaw Village Sports Astro
13:30Garstang 4ByeGarstang Community Academy
14:00Preston 3Fylde 6UCLAN - Pitch 1
Area Division Home Team Away Team Date
Date Time Home Team - - Away Team Venue
25-SepBrookfield 2Bye
ByePreston 3
11:45Chorley Phoenix 2 (HWO)50Clitheroe Blackburn Northern 4Buckshaw Village Sports Astro
13:30Garstang 4100Leyland & Chorley 2Garstang Community Academy
12:15Lancaster & Morecambe 351Fylde 6UCSU University Of Cumbria
02-OctByeChorley Phoenix 2
15:30Clitheroe Blackburn Northern 4 (HWO)50Lancaster & Morecambe 3Westholme School
Fylde 6Bye
14:45Leyland & Chorley 2212Brookfield 2Buckshaw Village Sports Astro
15:30Preston 323Garstang 4Preston Sports Club
09-Oct14:45Brookfield 222Preston 3Walton-le-Dale High School
11:45Chorley Phoenix 2100Leyland & Chorley 2Buckshaw Village Sports Astro
16:30Fylde 650Clitheroe Blackburn Northern 4Mill Farm Sports Village
13:30Garstang 4ByeGarstang Community Academy
15:30Lancaster & Morecambe 3ByeUCSU University Of Cumbria
16-OctByeBrookfield 2
ByeClitheroe Blackburn Northern 4
13:30Garstang 404Fylde 6Garstang Community Academy
13:15Leyland & Chorley 238Lancaster & Morecambe 3Buckshaw Village Sports Astro
14:00Preston 317Chorley Phoenix 2UCLAN - Pitch 1
Area Division Home Team Away Team Date
NamePlayedWonDrawLostForAgainstDifferencePointsForm
Chorley Phoenix 23300221219W W W
Garstang 4320113676W W L
Fylde 6320110556L W W
Lancaster & Morecambe 3320113946W L W
Brookfield 22110144104W D
Clitheroe Blackburn Northern 43102510-53L W L
Preston 33012512-71L D L
Leyland & Chorley 24004540-350L L L L