Matches: Fixtures, Results, Tables

Home

This site has been setup by England Hockey as an interim measure whilst the live data feed between the new GMS system and the England Hockey and Area websites is finalised. The information is updated every 15 minutes as new results are recorded. Tables have also now been added to division records.

Click a team to view the clubs fixtures.

Date Time Home Team Away Team Venue Officials
30-Oct14:30Bolton 2City of Manchester 2Leverhulme Pavilion
11:30Buxton 2Wigan 1Buxton Community School (V)
ByeUrmston 2
13:45Didsbury Northern 5Rochdale 1Parrswood High School
10:30Stockport Bramhall 2Didsbury Northern 4Bramhall Recreation Centre
14:00Timperley 4Stockport Bramhall 3Timperley HC - Pitch 1
06-Nov10:00Buxton 2Didsbury Northern 5Buxton Community School (V)
10:30City of Manchester 2ByeArmitage - Pitch 4
10:45Didsbury Northern 4Bolton 2Manchester High School For Girls
10:30Stockport Bramhall 3Rochdale 1Bramhall Recreation Centre
12:00Urmston 2Timperley 4Wellacre Academy
10:30Wigan 1Stockport Bramhall 2Wigan Cricket Club
13-Nov13:00Bolton 2Wigan 1Leverhulme Pavilion
ByeDidsbury Northern 4
12:15Didsbury Northern 5Stockport Bramhall 3Manchester High School For Girls
12:00Rochdale 1Urmston 2Oulder Hill Community School
10:30Stockport Bramhall 2Buxton 2Bramhall Recreation Centre
13:45Timperley 4City of Manchester 2Timperley HC - Pitch 2
20-Nov11:30Buxton 2Bolton 2Buxton Community School (V)
10:30City of Manchester 2Rochdale 1Armitage - Pitch 4
14:45Didsbury Northern 4Timperley 4Armitage - Pitch 2
10:30Stockport Bramhall 2Didsbury Northern 5Bramhall Recreation Centre
12:00Urmston 2Stockport Bramhall 3Wellacre Academy
10:30Wigan 1ByeWigan Cricket Club
27-Nov14:30Bolton 2Stockport Bramhall 2Leverhulme Pavilion
ByeBuxton 2
12:15Didsbury Northern 5Urmston 2
12:00Rochdale 1Didsbury Northern 4Oulder Hill Community School
10:30Stockport Bramhall 3City of Manchester 2Bramhall Recreation Centre
14:00Timperley 4Wigan 1Timperley HC - Pitch 1
04-Dec16:00Bolton 2Didsbury Northern 5Leverhulme Pavilion
10:00Buxton 2Timperley 4Buxton Community School (V)
10:30City of Manchester 2Urmston 2Armitage - Pitch 4
10:15Didsbury Northern 4Stockport Bramhall 3Armitage - Pitch 2
10:30Stockport Bramhall 2ByeBramhall Recreation Centre
10:30Wigan 1Rochdale 1Wigan Cricket Club
11-DecByeBolton 2
10:45Didsbury Northern 5City of Manchester 2Manchester High School For Girls
12:00Rochdale 1Buxton 2Oulder Hill Community School
10:30Stockport Bramhall 3Wigan 1Bramhall Recreation Centre
12:30Timperley 4Stockport Bramhall 2Timperley HC - Pitch 2
12:00Urmston 2Didsbury Northern 4Wellacre Academy
15-Jan10:30City of Manchester 2Didsbury Northern 4Armitage - Pitch 4
Didsbury Northern 5Bye
12:00Rochdale 1Stockport Bramhall 2Oulder Hill Community School
10:30Stockport Bramhall 3Buxton 2Bramhall Recreation Centre
Timperley 4Bolton 2
12:00Urmston 2Wigan 1Wellacre Academy
22-Jan14:30Bolton 2Rochdale 1Leverhulme Pavilion
10:00Buxton 2Urmston 2Buxton Community School (V)
ByeTimperley 4
Didsbury Northern 4Didsbury Northern 5
10:30Stockport Bramhall 2Stockport Bramhall 3Bramhall Recreation Centre
10:30Wigan 1City of Manchester 2Wigan Cricket Club
29-Jan10:30City of Manchester 2Buxton 2Armitage - Pitch 4
Didsbury Northern 4Wigan 1
12:00Rochdale 1ByeOulder Hill Community School
10:30Stockport Bramhall 3Bolton 2Bramhall Recreation Centre
Timperley 4Didsbury Northern 5
12:00Urmston 2Stockport Bramhall 2Wellacre Academy
05-Feb14:30Bolton 2Urmston 2Leverhulme Pavilion
10:00Buxton 2Didsbury Northern 4Buxton Community School (V)
ByeStockport Bramhall 3
Didsbury Northern 5Wigan 1
10:30Stockport Bramhall 2City of Manchester 2Bramhall Recreation Centre
Timperley 4Rochdale 1
12-Feb10:30City of Manchester 2Bolton 2Armitage - Pitch 4
Didsbury Northern 4Stockport Bramhall 2
12:00Rochdale 1Didsbury Northern 5Oulder Hill Community School
10:30Stockport Bramhall 3Timperley 4Bramhall Recreation Centre
12:00Urmston 2ByeWellacre Academy
10:30Wigan 1Buxton 2Wigan Cricket Club
26-Feb13:00Bolton 2Didsbury Northern 4Leverhulme Pavilion
ByeCity of Manchester 2
Didsbury Northern 5Buxton 2
12:00Rochdale 1Stockport Bramhall 3Oulder Hill Community School
10:30Stockport Bramhall 2Wigan 1Bramhall Recreation Centre
Timperley 4Urmston 2
05-Mar10:00Buxton 2Stockport Bramhall 2Buxton Community School (V)
10:30City of Manchester 2Timperley 4Armitage - Pitch 4
Didsbury Northern 4Bye
10:30Stockport Bramhall 3Didsbury Northern 5Bramhall Recreation Centre
12:00Urmston 2Rochdale 1Wellacre Academy
10:30Wigan 1Bolton 2Wigan Cricket Club
12-Mar13:00Bolton 2Buxton 2Leverhulme Pavilion
ByeWigan 1
Didsbury Northern 5Stockport Bramhall 2
12:00Rochdale 1City of Manchester 2Oulder Hill Community School
10:30Stockport Bramhall 3Urmston 2Bramhall Recreation Centre
Timperley 4Didsbury Northern 4
19-Mar13:00Buxton 2ByeBuxton Community School (V)
10:30City of Manchester 2Stockport Bramhall 3Armitage - Pitch 4
Didsbury Northern 4Rochdale 1
10:30Stockport Bramhall 2Bolton 2Bramhall Recreation Centre
12:00Urmston 2Didsbury Northern 5Wellacre Academy
10:30Wigan 1Timperley 4Wigan Cricket Club
26-MarByeStockport Bramhall 2
Didsbury Northern 5Bolton 2
12:00Rochdale 1Wigan 1Oulder Hill Community School
10:30Stockport Bramhall 3Didsbury Northern 4Bramhall Recreation Centre
Timperley 4Buxton 2
12:00Urmston 2City of Manchester 2Wellacre Academy
02-Apr16:00Bolton 2ByeLeverhulme Pavilion
10:00Buxton 2Rochdale 1Buxton Community School (V)
14:00City of Manchester 2Didsbury Northern 5Armitage - Pitch 3
Didsbury Northern 4Urmston 2
10:30Stockport Bramhall 2Timperley 4Bramhall Recreation Centre
10:30Wigan 1Stockport Bramhall 3Wigan Cricket Club
Area Division Home Team Away Team Date
Date Time Home Team - - Away Team Venue
25-Sep14:30Bolton 220Timperley 4Leverhulme Pavilion
10:00Buxton 213Stockport Bramhall 3Chapel Leisure Centre
10:15Didsbury Northern 4101City of Manchester 2Armitage - Pitch 2
10:30Stockport Bramhall 213Rochdale 1Bramhall Recreation Centre
10:30Wigan 130Urmston 2Wigan Cricket Club
02-Oct10:30City of Manchester 2010Wigan 1Armitage - Pitch 4
10:45Didsbury Northern 504Didsbury Northern 4Manchester High School For Girls
12:00Rochdale 103Bolton 2Oulder Hill Community School
10:30Stockport Bramhall 306Stockport Bramhall 2Bramhall Recreation Centre
Timperley 4Bye
12:00Urmston 2110Buxton 2Wellacre Academy
09-Oct13:00Bolton 223Stockport Bramhall 3Leverhulme Pavilion
14:30Buxton 216City of Manchester 2Chapel Leisure Centre
ByeRochdale 1
10:45Didsbury Northern 521Timperley 4Manchester High School For Girls
10:30Stockport Bramhall 232Urmston 2Bramhall Recreation Centre
10:30Wigan 121Didsbury Northern 4Wigan Cricket Club
16-Oct10:30City of Manchester 236Stockport Bramhall 2Armitage - Pitch 4
14:45Didsbury Northern 4120Buxton 2Armitage - Pitch 2
12:00Rochdale 112Timperley 4Oulder Hill Community School
10:30Stockport Bramhall 3ByeBramhall Recreation Centre
12:00Urmston 212Bolton 2Wellacre Academy
10:30Wigan 101Didsbury Northern 5Wigan Cricket Club
Area Division Home Team Away Team Date
NamePlayedWonDrawLostForAgainstDifferencePointsForm
Didsbury Northern 44301273249W W L W
Wigan 14301152139W W W L
Stockport Bramhall 2430116889L W W W
Bolton 243019459W W L W
Didsbury Northern 5320135-26L W W
Stockport Bramhall 3320169-36W L W
Urmston 2410314863L W L L
Rochdale 1310246-23W L L
Timperley 4310235-23L L W
City of Manchester 241031027-173L L W L
Buxton 24004232-300L L L L