Matches: Fixtures, Results, Tables

Home

This site has been setup by England Hockey as an interim measure whilst the live data feed between the new GMS system and the England Hockey and Area websites is finalised. The information is updated every 15 minutes as new results are recorded. Tables have also now been added to division records.

Click a team to view the clubs fixtures.

Date Time Home Team Away Team Venue Officials
30-Oct14:30Crewe Vagrants 2Deeside Ramblers 2Crewe Vagrants Sports Club
15:00Deeside Ramblers 3Cheshire Blues 1Gardenhurst Estate Whitchurch Road
15:00Macclesfield 2Alderley Edge 4Kings School (Chester)
14:30Oswestry 1Knutsford 1Oswestry School
12:30Warrington 1Whitchurch (Shropshire) 1Priestley College
16:30Wilmslow 3Lymm 3Wilmslow Phoenix Sports Club
06-Nov15:00Alderley Edge 4Crewe Vagrants 2Kings School (Macclesfield)
15:00Deeside Ramblers 2Warrington 1Gardenhurst Estate Whitchurch Road
13:30Knutsford 1Wilmslow 3Knutsford Leisure Centre
14:00Lymm 3Cheshire Blues 1Lymm High School
12:00Macclesfield 2Deeside Ramblers 3Kings School (Macclesfield)
12:00Whitchurch (Shropshire) 1Oswestry 1Whitchurch - Sir John Talbots School
13-Nov13:30Cheshire Blues 1Knutsford 1Malbank High School
14:30Crewe Vagrants 2Macclesfield 2Crewe Vagrants Sports Club
16:30Deeside Ramblers 3Lymm 3Gardenhurst Estate Whitchurch Road
14:30Oswestry 1Deeside Ramblers 2Oswestry School
12:30Warrington 1Alderley Edge 4Priestley College
10:30Wilmslow 3Whitchurch (Shropshire) 1Wilmslow Phoenix Sports Club
20-Nov15:00Alderley Edge 4Oswestry 1Kings School (Macclesfield)
14:30Crewe Vagrants 2Deeside Ramblers 3Crewe Vagrants Sports Club
12:00Deeside Ramblers 2Wilmslow 3Gardenhurst Estate Whitchurch Road
12:30Knutsford 1Lymm 3Knutsford Leisure Centre
13:30Macclesfield 2Warrington 1Kings School (Macclesfield)
12:00Whitchurch (Shropshire) 1Cheshire Blues 1Whitchurch - Sir John Talbots School
27-Nov13:30Cheshire Blues 1Deeside Ramblers 2Malbank High School
12:00Deeside Ramblers 3Knutsford 1Bishop Heber High School
12:30Lymm 3Whitchurch (Shropshire) 1Lymm High School
14:30Oswestry 1Macclesfield 2Oswestry School
12:30Warrington 1Crewe Vagrants 2Priestley College
10:30Wilmslow 3Alderley Edge 4Wilmslow Phoenix Sports Club
04-Dec13:30Alderley Edge 4Cheshire Blues 1Kings School (Macclesfield)
14:30Crewe Vagrants 2Oswestry 1Crewe Vagrants Sports Club
13:30Deeside Ramblers 2Lymm 3Gardenhurst Estate Whitchurch Road
15:00Macclesfield 2Wilmslow 3Kings School (Macclesfield)
12:30Warrington 1Deeside Ramblers 3Priestley College
12:00Whitchurch (Shropshire) 1Knutsford 1Whitchurch - Sir John Talbots School
11-Dec13:30Cheshire Blues 1Macclesfield 2Malbank High School
15:00Deeside Ramblers 3Whitchurch (Shropshire) 1Gardenhurst Estate Whitchurch Road
13:30Knutsford 1Deeside Ramblers 2Knutsford Leisure Centre
14:00Lymm 3Alderley Edge 4Lymm High School
14:30Oswestry 1Warrington 1Oswestry School
16:30Wilmslow 3Crewe Vagrants 2Cheadle Hulme School
15-Jan13:30Cheshire Blues 1Crewe Vagrants 2Malbank High School
12:00Deeside Ramblers 3Oswestry 1Bishop Heber High School
13:30Knutsford 1Alderley Edge 4Knutsford Leisure Centre
Lymm 3Macclesfield 2
12:00Whitchurch (Shropshire) 1Deeside Ramblers 2Whitchurch - Sir John Talbots School
14:30Wilmslow 3Warrington 1Wilmslow Phoenix Sports Club
22-JanAlderley Edge 4Whitchurch (Shropshire) 1
14:30Crewe Vagrants 2Lymm 3Crewe Vagrants Sports Club
15:00Deeside Ramblers 2Deeside Ramblers 3Gardenhurst Estate Whitchurch Road
Macclesfield 2Knutsford 1
14:30Oswestry 1Wilmslow 3Oswestry School
12:30Warrington 1Cheshire Blues 1Priestley College
29-Jan13:30Cheshire Blues 1Oswestry 1Malbank High School
15:00Deeside Ramblers 2Alderley Edge 4Gardenhurst Estate Whitchurch Road
13:30Knutsford 1Crewe Vagrants 2Knutsford Leisure Centre
Lymm 3Warrington 1
12:00Whitchurch (Shropshire) 1Macclesfield 2Whitchurch - Sir John Talbots School
14:30Wilmslow 3Deeside Ramblers 3Cheadle Hulme School
05-Feb14:30Crewe Vagrants 2Whitchurch (Shropshire) 1Crewe Vagrants Sports Club
16:30Deeside Ramblers 3Alderley Edge 4Gardenhurst Estate Whitchurch Road
Macclesfield 2Deeside Ramblers 2
14:30Oswestry 1Lymm 3Oswestry School
12:30Warrington 1Knutsford 1Priestley College
12:30Wilmslow 3Cheshire Blues 1Wilmslow Phoenix Sports Club
12-FebAlderley Edge 4Macclesfield 2
13:30Cheshire Blues 1Deeside Ramblers 3Malbank High School
12:00Deeside Ramblers 2Crewe Vagrants 2Bishop Heber High School
13:30Knutsford 1Oswestry 1Knutsford Leisure Centre
Lymm 3Wilmslow 3
12:00Whitchurch (Shropshire) 1Warrington 1Whitchurch - Sir John Talbots School
26-Feb13:30Cheshire Blues 1Lymm 3Malbank High School
14:30Crewe Vagrants 2Alderley Edge 4Crewe Vagrants Sports Club
15:00Deeside Ramblers 3Macclesfield 2Gardenhurst Estate Whitchurch Road
14:30Oswestry 1Whitchurch (Shropshire) 1Oswestry School
12:30Warrington 1Deeside Ramblers 2Priestley College
10:30Wilmslow 3Knutsford 1Wilmslow Phoenix Sports Club
05-MarAlderley Edge 4Warrington 1
16:30Deeside Ramblers 2Oswestry 1Gardenhurst Estate Whitchurch Road
13:30Knutsford 1Cheshire Blues 1Knutsford Leisure Centre
Lymm 3Deeside Ramblers 3
Macclesfield 2Crewe Vagrants 2
12:00Whitchurch (Shropshire) 1Wilmslow 3Whitchurch - Sir John Talbots School
12-Mar13:30Cheshire Blues 1Whitchurch (Shropshire) 1Malbank High School
16:30Deeside Ramblers 3Crewe Vagrants 2Gardenhurst Estate Whitchurch Road
Lymm 3Knutsford 1
14:30Oswestry 1Alderley Edge 4Oswestry School
12:30Warrington 1Macclesfield 2Priestley College
10:30Wilmslow 3Deeside Ramblers 2Wilmslow Phoenix Sports Club
19-MarAlderley Edge 4Wilmslow 3
14:30Crewe Vagrants 2Warrington 1Crewe Vagrants Sports Club
13:30Deeside Ramblers 2Cheshire Blues 1Gardenhurst Estate Whitchurch Road
12:30Knutsford 1Deeside Ramblers 3Knutsford Leisure Centre
Macclesfield 2Oswestry 1
12:00Whitchurch (Shropshire) 1Lymm 3Whitchurch - Sir John Talbots School
26-Mar13:30Cheshire Blues 1Alderley Edge 4Malbank High School
12:00Deeside Ramblers 3Warrington 1Bishop Heber High School
13:30Knutsford 1Whitchurch (Shropshire) 1Knutsford Leisure Centre
Lymm 3Deeside Ramblers 2
14:30Oswestry 1Crewe Vagrants 2Oswestry School
15:00Wilmslow 3Macclesfield 2Cheadle Hulme School
02-AprAlderley Edge 4Lymm 3
14:30Crewe Vagrants 2Wilmslow 3Crewe Vagrants Sports Club
13:30Deeside Ramblers 2Knutsford 1Gardenhurst Estate Whitchurch Road
Macclesfield 2Cheshire Blues 1
12:30Warrington 1Oswestry 1Priestley College
12:00Whitchurch (Shropshire) 1Deeside Ramblers 3Whitchurch - Sir John Talbots School
Area Division Home Team Away Team Date
Date Time Home Team - - Away Team Venue
25-Sep13:30Alderley Edge 446Knutsford 1Kings School (Macclesfield)
14:30Crewe Vagrants 209Cheshire Blues 1Crewe Vagrants Sports Club
12:00Deeside Ramblers 222Whitchurch (Shropshire) 1Bishop Heber High School
13:30Macclesfield 224Lymm 3Kings School (Macclesfield)
14:30Oswestry 102Deeside Ramblers 3Oswestry School
12:30Warrington 120Wilmslow 3Priestley College
02-Oct13:30Cheshire Blues 130Warrington 1Malbank High School
15:00Deeside Ramblers 302Deeside Ramblers 2Gardenhurst Estate Whitchurch Road
13:30Knutsford 171Macclesfield 2Knutsford Leisure Centre
13:30Lymm 330Crewe Vagrants 2Culcheth Community Campus
12:00Whitchurch (Shropshire) 131Alderley Edge 4Whitchurch - Sir John Talbots School
13:30Wilmslow 331Oswestry 1Cheadle Hulme School
09-Oct15:00Alderley Edge 405Deeside Ramblers 2Kings School (Macclesfield)
14:30Crewe Vagrants 212Knutsford 1Crewe Vagrants Sports Club
16:30Deeside Ramblers 311Wilmslow 3Gardenhurst Estate Whitchurch Road
15:00Macclesfield 232Whitchurch (Shropshire) 1Kings School (Macclesfield)
14:30Oswestry 124Cheshire Blues 1Oswestry School
12:30Warrington 121Lymm 3Priestley College
16-Oct13:30Alderley Edge 451Deeside Ramblers 3Kings School (Macclesfield)
13:30Cheshire Blues 160Wilmslow 3Malbank High School
16:30Deeside Ramblers 210Macclesfield 2Gardenhurst Estate Whitchurch Road
13:30Knutsford 122Warrington 1Knutsford Leisure Centre
11:00Lymm 3Oswestry 1Lymm High School
12:00Whitchurch (Shropshire) 170Crewe Vagrants 2Whitchurch - Sir John Talbots School
Area Division Home Team Away Team Date
NamePlayedWonDrawLostForAgainstDifferencePointsForm
Cheshire Blues 144002222012W W W W
Knutsford 14310178910W W W D
Deeside Ramblers 24310102810D W W W
Whitchurch (Shropshire) 1421114687D W L W
Warrington 142116607W L W D
Lymm 332018446W W L
Deeside Ramblers 3411248-44W L D L
Wilmslow 34112410-64L W D L
Alderley Edge 441031015-53L L L W
Macclesfield 24103614-83L L W L
Oswestry 1300339-60L L L
Crewe Vagrants 24004121-200L L L L