Matches: Fixtures, Results, Tables

Home

This site has been setup by England Hockey as an interim measure whilst the live data feed between the new GMS system and the England Hockey and Area websites is finalised. The information is updated every 15 minutes as new results are recorded. Tables have also now been added to division records.

Click a team to view the clubs fixtures.

Date Time Home Team Away Team Venue Officials
30-OctByeLytham St Annes 3
13:30Garstang 3Lancaster Nomads 2Garstang Community Academy
13:30Lancaster 3Clitheroe Blackburn Northern 3Lancaster University - Pitch 1
13:15Leyland & Chorley 1Fylde 5Buckshaw Village Sports Astro
15:30Preston 2Lancaster & Morecambe 2UCLAN - Pitch 1
06-Nov15:30Clitheroe Blackburn Northern 3Leyland & Chorley 1Westholme School
Fylde 5Bye
12:00Lancaster 3Preston 2Lancaster University - Pitch 1
15:00Lancaster Nomads 2Lancaster & Morecambe 2Lancaster University - Pitch 2
15:45Lytham St Annes 3Garstang 3
13-NovByeClitheroe Blackburn Northern 3
13:30Garstang 3Fylde 5Garstang Community Academy
15:30Lancaster & Morecambe 2Lytham St Annes 3UCSU University Of Cumbria
13:15Leyland & Chorley 1Lancaster 3Buckshaw Village Sports Astro
11:30Preston 2Lancaster Nomads 2Preston Sports Club
20-Nov15:30Clitheroe Blackburn Northern 3Garstang 3Westholme School
10:00Fylde 5Lancaster & Morecambe 2Mill Farm Sports Village
Lancaster 3Bye
13:15Leyland & Chorley 1Preston 2Buckshaw Village Sports Astro
14:00Lytham St Annes 3Lancaster Nomads 2
27-NovByeLeyland & Chorley 1
13:30Garstang 3Lancaster 3Garstang Community Academy
14:00Lancaster & Morecambe 2Clitheroe Blackburn Northern 3UCSU University Of Cumbria
15:00Lancaster Nomads 2Fylde 5Lancaster University - Pitch 2
11:30Preston 2Lytham St Annes 3Preston Sports Club
15-JanFylde 5Lytham St Annes 3Mill Farm Sports Village
13:30Garstang 3Leyland & Chorley 1Garstang Community Academy
12:15Lancaster & Morecambe 2Lancaster 3UCSU University Of Cumbria
15:00Lancaster Nomads 2Clitheroe Blackburn Northern 3Lancaster University - Pitch 2
Preston 2Bye
22-JanByeGarstang 3
15:30Clitheroe Blackburn Northern 3Lytham St Annes 3Westholme School
Fylde 5Preston 2Mill Farm Sports Village
13:30Lancaster 3Lancaster Nomads 2Lancaster University - Pitch 1
13:15Leyland & Chorley 1Lancaster & Morecambe 2Buckshaw Village Sports Astro
29-JanFylde 5Clitheroe Blackburn Northern 3Mill Farm Sports Village
13:30Garstang 3Preston 2Garstang Community Academy
12:15Lancaster & Morecambe 2ByeUCSU University Of Cumbria
15:00Lancaster Nomads 2Leyland & Chorley 1Lancaster University - Pitch 2
12:30Lytham St Annes 3Lancaster 3
05-FebByeLancaster Nomads 2
Fylde 5Lancaster 3Mill Farm Sports Village
13:30Garstang 3Lancaster & Morecambe 2Garstang Community Academy
14:45Leyland & Chorley 1Lytham St Annes 3Buckshaw Village Sports Astro
11:45Preston 2Clitheroe Blackburn Northern 3Preston Sports Club
12-Feb15:30Clitheroe Blackburn Northern 3Lancaster 3Westholme School
Fylde 5Leyland & Chorley 1Mill Farm Sports Village
14:00Lancaster & Morecambe 2Preston 2UCSU University Of Cumbria
15:00Lancaster Nomads 2Garstang 3Lancaster University - Pitch 2
Lytham St Annes 3Bye
26-FebByeFylde 5
13:30Garstang 3Lytham St Annes 3Garstang Community Academy
14:00Lancaster & Morecambe 2Lancaster Nomads 2UCSU University Of Cumbria
14:45Leyland & Chorley 1Clitheroe Blackburn Northern 3Buckshaw Village Sports Astro
11:45Preston 2Lancaster 3Preston Sports Club
05-MarClitheroe Blackburn Northern 3ByeWestholme School
Fylde 5Garstang 3Mill Farm Sports Village
12:00Lancaster 3Leyland & Chorley 1Lancaster University - Pitch 1
15:00Lancaster Nomads 2Preston 2Lancaster University - Pitch 2
15:45Lytham St Annes 3Lancaster & Morecambe 2King Edward VII School (Lytham St Annes)
12-MarByeLancaster 3
13:30Garstang 3Clitheroe Blackburn Northern 3Garstang Community Academy
14:00Lancaster & Morecambe 2Fylde 5UCSU University Of Cumbria
15:00Lancaster Nomads 2Lytham St Annes 3Lancaster University - Pitch 2
Preston 2Leyland & Chorley 1
19-Mar16:30Clitheroe Blackburn Northern 3Lancaster & Morecambe 2
Fylde 5Lancaster Nomads 2Mill Farm Sports Village
12:00Lancaster 3Garstang 3Lancaster University - Pitch 1
Leyland & Chorley 1ByeBuckshaw Village Sports Astro
14:00Lytham St Annes 3Preston 2King Edward VII School (Lytham St Annes)
Area Division Home Team Away Team Date
Date Time Home Team - - Away Team Venue
25-SepByePreston 2
15:30Clitheroe Blackburn Northern 324Lancaster Nomads 2Westholme School
13:30Lancaster 312Lancaster & Morecambe 2Lancaster University - Pitch 1
14:45Leyland & Chorley 142Garstang 3Buckshaw Village Sports Astro
12:30Lytham St Annes 302Fylde 5
02-Oct13:30Garstang 3ByeGarstang Community Academy
15:30Lancaster & Morecambe 208Leyland & Chorley 1UCSU University Of Cumbria
15:00Lancaster Nomads 251Lancaster 3Lancaster University - Pitch 2
15:45Lytham St Annes 302Clitheroe Blackburn Northern 3King Edward VII School (Lytham St Annes)
11:30Preston 210Fylde 5Preston Sports Club
09-OctBye00Lancaster & Morecambe 2
14:00Clitheroe Blackburn Northern 330Fylde 5Westholme School
12:30Lancaster 301Lytham St Annes 3Lancaster University - Pitch 1
14:45Leyland & Chorley 1101Lancaster Nomads 2Buckshaw Village Sports Astro
11:30Preston 201Garstang 3Preston Sports Club
16-Oct15:30Clitheroe Blackburn Northern 313Preston 2Westholme School
12:15Lancaster & Morecambe 211Garstang 3UCSU University Of Cumbria
12:00Lancaster 303Fylde 5Lancaster University - Pitch 1
15:00Lancaster Nomads 2ByeLancaster University - Pitch 2
12:30Lytham St Annes 316Leyland & Chorley 1
Area Division Home Team Away Team Date
NamePlayedWonDrawLostForAgainstDifferencePointsForm
Leyland & Chorley 144002842412W W W W
Preston 232014226W L W
Clitheroe Blackburn Northern 342028716L W W L
Fylde 542025416W L L W
Lancaster Nomads 232011013-36W W L
Garstang 3311145-14L W D
Lancaster & Morecambe 23111310-74W L D
Lytham St Annes 34103210-83L L W L
Lancaster 34004211-90L L L L