Matches: Fixtures, Results, Tables

Home

This site has been setup by England Hockey as an interim measure whilst the live data feed between the new GMS system and the England Hockey and Area websites is finalised. The information is updated every 15 minutes as new results are recorded. Tables have also now been added to division records.

Click a team to view the clubs fixtures.

Date Time Home Team Away Team Venue Officials
30-Oct13:30Alderley Edge 7Macclesfield 4Wilmslow High School
13:30Macclesfield 3Whitchurch (Shropshire) 2Kings School (Macclesfield)
12:00Runcorn 2Sandbach 2The Heath Specialist Technology College
12:00Whitchurch (Shropshire) 3Crewe Vagrants 4Whitchurch - Sir John Talbots School
14:30Wilmslow 5Deeside Ramblers 4Cheadle Hulme School
06-Nov12:00Deeside Ramblers 4Macclesfield 3Gardenhurst Estate Whitchurch Road
13:30Macclesfield 4Crewe Vagrants 4Kings School (Macclesfield)
15:00Sandbach 2Alderley Edge 7Sandbach School (Crewe Road)
15:00Whitchurch (Shropshire) 2Runcorn 2Whitchurch - Sir John Talbots School
16:30Wilmslow 5Whitchurch (Shropshire) 3Wilmslow Phoenix Sports Club
13-Nov13:30Alderley Edge 7Whitchurch (Shropshire) 2Kings School (Macclesfield)
16:00Crewe Vagrants 4Sandbach 2Crewe Vagrants Sports Club
13:30Macclesfield 3Wilmslow 5Kings School (Macclesfield)
12:00Runcorn 2Deeside Ramblers 4The Heath Specialist Technology College
12:00Whitchurch (Shropshire) 3Macclesfield 4Whitchurch - Sir John Talbots School
20-Nov13:30Deeside Ramblers 4Alderley Edge 7Gardenhurst Estate Whitchurch Road
11:30Macclesfield 3Whitchurch (Shropshire) 3Tytherington School
15:00Sandbach 2Macclesfield 4Sandbach School (Crewe Road)
15:00Whitchurch (Shropshire) 2Crewe Vagrants 4Whitchurch - Sir John Talbots School
14:30Wilmslow 5Runcorn 2Cheadle Hulme School
27-Nov15:00Alderley Edge 7Wilmslow 5The Edge
16:00Crewe Vagrants 4Deeside Ramblers 4Crewe Vagrants Sports Club
13:30Macclesfield 4Whitchurch (Shropshire) 2Kings School (Macclesfield)
12:00Runcorn 2Macclesfield 3The Heath Specialist Technology College
12:00Whitchurch (Shropshire) 3Sandbach 2Whitchurch - Sir John Talbots School
15-JanAlderley Edge 7Macclesfield 3
16:00Crewe Vagrants 4Wilmslow 5Crewe Vagrants Sports Club
Macclesfield 4Deeside Ramblers 4
15:00Sandbach 2Whitchurch (Shropshire) 2Sandbach School (Crewe Road)
15:00Whitchurch (Shropshire) 3Runcorn 2Whitchurch - Sir John Talbots School
22-Jan13:30Deeside Ramblers 4Sandbach 2Bishop Heber High School
Macclesfield 3Crewe Vagrants 4
12:00Runcorn 2Alderley Edge 7The Heath Specialist Technology College
15:00Whitchurch (Shropshire) 2Whitchurch (Shropshire) 3Whitchurch - Sir John Talbots School
10:30Wilmslow 5Macclesfield 4Wilmslow Phoenix Sports Club
29-JanAlderley Edge 7Whitchurch (Shropshire) 3
16:00Crewe Vagrants 4Runcorn 2Crewe Vagrants Sports Club
Macclesfield 4Macclesfield 3
15:00Sandbach 2Wilmslow 5Sandbach School (Crewe Road)
15:00Whitchurch (Shropshire) 2Deeside Ramblers 4Whitchurch - Sir John Talbots School
05-FebAlderley Edge 7Crewe Vagrants 4
Macclesfield 3Sandbach 2
12:00Runcorn 2Macclesfield 4The Heath Specialist Technology College
12:00Whitchurch (Shropshire) 3Deeside Ramblers 4Whitchurch - Sir John Talbots School
10:30Wilmslow 5Whitchurch (Shropshire) 2Wilmslow Phoenix Sports Club
12-Feb16:00Crewe Vagrants 4Whitchurch (Shropshire) 3Crewe Vagrants Sports Club
16:30Deeside Ramblers 4Wilmslow 5Gardenhurst Estate Whitchurch Road
Macclesfield 4Alderley Edge 7
14:30Sandbach 2Runcorn 2Sandbach High School & Sixth Form College
15:00Whitchurch (Shropshire) 2Macclesfield 3Whitchurch - Sir John Talbots School
26-FebAlderley Edge 7Sandbach 2
16:00Crewe Vagrants 4Macclesfield 4Crewe Vagrants Sports Club
Macclesfield 3Deeside Ramblers 4
12:00Runcorn 2Whitchurch (Shropshire) 2The Heath Specialist Technology College
12:00Whitchurch (Shropshire) 3Wilmslow 5Whitchurch - Sir John Talbots School
05-Mar15:00Deeside Ramblers 4Runcorn 2Gardenhurst Estate Whitchurch Road
Macclesfield 4Whitchurch (Shropshire) 3
14:30Sandbach 2Crewe Vagrants 4Sandbach High School & Sixth Form College
15:00Whitchurch (Shropshire) 2Alderley Edge 7Whitchurch - Sir John Talbots School
14:30Wilmslow 5Macclesfield 3Cheadle Hulme School
12-MarAlderley Edge 7Deeside Ramblers 4
16:00Crewe Vagrants 4Whitchurch (Shropshire) 2Crewe Vagrants Sports Club
Macclesfield 4Sandbach 2
12:00Runcorn 2Wilmslow 5The Heath Specialist Technology College
12:00Whitchurch (Shropshire) 3Macclesfield 3Whitchurch - Sir John Talbots School
19-Mar13:30Deeside Ramblers 4Crewe Vagrants 4Bishop Heber High School
Macclesfield 3Runcorn 2
14:30Sandbach 2Whitchurch (Shropshire) 3Sandbach High School & Sixth Form College
15:00Whitchurch (Shropshire) 2Macclesfield 4Whitchurch - Sir John Talbots School
16:30Wilmslow 5Alderley Edge 7Cheadle Hulme School
Area Division Home Team Away Team Date
Date Time Home Team - - Away Team Venue
25-Sep16:30Deeside Ramblers 421Macclesfield 4Gardenhurst Estate Whitchurch Road
15:00Macclesfield 360Alderley Edge 7Kings School (Macclesfield)
12:00Runcorn 2Whitchurch (Shropshire) 3The Heath Specialist Technology College
12:00Whitchurch (Shropshire) 226Sandbach 2Whitchurch - Sir John Talbots School
16:30Wilmslow 521Crewe Vagrants 4Wilmslow Phoenix Sports Club
02-Oct13:30Alderley Edge 720Runcorn 2Kings School (Macclesfield)
16:00Crewe Vagrants 400Macclesfield 3Crewe Vagrants Sports Club
13:30Macclesfield 4 (HWO)50Wilmslow 5Kings School (Macclesfield)
14:30Sandbach 271Deeside Ramblers 4Sandbach High School & Sixth Form College
15:00Whitchurch (Shropshire) 324Whitchurch (Shropshire) 2Whitchurch - Sir John Talbots School
09-Oct12:00Deeside Ramblers 441Whitchurch (Shropshire) 2Bishop Heber High School
11:30Macclesfield 363Macclesfield 4Tytherington School
12:00Runcorn 220Crewe Vagrants 4The Heath Specialist Technology College
12:00Whitchurch (Shropshire) 308Alderley Edge 7Whitchurch - Sir John Talbots School
10:30Wilmslow 517Sandbach 2Wilmslow Phoenix Sports Club
16-Oct16:00Crewe Vagrants 400Alderley Edge 7Crewe Vagrants Sports Club
12:00Deeside Ramblers 451Whitchurch (Shropshire) 3Gardenhurst Estate Whitchurch Road
12:00Macclesfield 405Runcorn 2Kings School (Macclesfield)
14:30Sandbach 207Macclesfield 3Sandbach High School & Sixth Form College
15:00Whitchurch (Shropshire) 2Wilmslow 5Whitchurch - Sir John Talbots School
Area Division Home Team Away Team Date
NamePlayedWonDrawLostForAgainstDifferencePointsForm
Macclesfield 343101931610W D W W
Sandbach 24301201199W W W L
Deeside Ramblers 44301121029W L W W
Alderley Edge 7421110647L W W D
Runcorn 232017256L W W
Macclesfield 44103913-43L W L L
Whitchurch (Shropshire) 23102712-53L W L
Wilmslow 53102313-103W L L
Crewe Vagrants 4402214-32L D L D
Whitchurch (Shropshire) 33003317-140L L L