Matches: Fixtures, Results, Tables

Home

This site has been setup by England Hockey as an interim measure whilst the live data feed between the new GMS system and the England Hockey and Area websites is finalised. The information is updated every 15 minutes as new results are recorded. Tables have also now been added to division records.

Click a team to view the clubs fixtures.

Date Time Home Team Away Team Venue Officials
30-Oct14:15Bangor City 1Formby 2Canolfan Brailsford
12:00Bebington 2Northern 1The Oval
14:00Chester 3West Derby 2Abbey Gate College
16:30Neston 4Clwb Hoci Eirias 2Neston Cricket Club
13:30Southport 2Liverpool Sefton 2Greenbank High School
14:15University Of Liverpool 2Birkenhead 1Wyncote Sports Ground - Pitch 1
06-Nov13:30Birkenhead 1Neston 4Birkenhead Boys School Oxton
13:30Clwb Hoci Eirias 2Southport 2
13:30Formby 2Chester 3Formby HC
12:10Liverpool Sefton 2Bangor City 1Liverpool College
14:15University Of Liverpool 2Bebington 2Wyncote Sports Ground - Pitch 1
14:30West Derby 2Northern 1St Edwards College
13-Nov14:15Bangor City 1Clwb Hoci Eirias 2Canolfan Brailsford
12:00Bebington 2West Derby 2The Oval
Chester 3Liverpool Sefton 2
13:00Neston 4University Of Liverpool 2Neston Cricket Club
13:45Northern 1Formby 2
13:30Southport 2Birkenhead 1Greenbank High School
20-Nov13:30Birkenhead 1Bangor City 1Birkenhead Boys School Oxton
13:30Clwb Hoci Eirias 2Chester 3
13:30Formby 2West Derby 2Formby HC
10:35Liverpool Sefton 2Northern 1Liverpool College
13:00Neston 4Bebington 2Neston High School
14:15University Of Liverpool 2Southport 2Wyncote Sports Ground - Pitch 1
27-Nov14:15Bangor City 1University Of Liverpool 2Canolfan Brailsford
12:00Bebington 2Formby 2The Oval
Chester 3Birkenhead 1
13:45Northern 1Clwb Hoci Eirias 2
13:30Southport 2Neston 4Greenbank High School
West Derby 2Liverpool Sefton 2
04-Dec13:30Birkenhead 1Northern 1Birkenhead Boys School Oxton
13:30Clwb Hoci Eirias 2West Derby 2
10:35Liverpool Sefton 2Formby 2Liverpool College
16:30Neston 4Bangor City 1Neston Cricket Club
13:30Southport 2Bebington 2Greenbank High School
14:15University Of Liverpool 2Chester 3Wyncote Sports Ground - Pitch 1
11-Dec14:15Bangor City 1Southport 2Canolfan Brailsford
12:00Bebington 2Liverpool Sefton 2The Oval
Chester 3Neston 4
13:30Formby 2Clwb Hoci Eirias 2Formby HC
13:45Northern 1University Of Liverpool 2
West Derby 2Birkenhead 1
15-Jan12:00Bebington 2Bangor City 1The Oval
Chester 3Southport 2
13:30Formby 2Birkenhead 1Formby HC
Liverpool Sefton 2Clwb Hoci Eirias 2
13:45Northern 1Neston 4
West Derby 2University Of Liverpool 2
22-Jan14:15Bangor City 1Chester 3Canolfan Brailsford
13:30Birkenhead 1Liverpool Sefton 2Birkenhead Boys School Oxton
13:30Clwb Hoci Eirias 2Bebington 2
11:30Neston 4West Derby 2Neston Cricket Club
13:30Southport 2Northern 1Greenbank High School
14:15University Of Liverpool 2Formby 2Wyncote Sports Ground - Pitch 1
29-JanChester 3Bebington 2
13:30Clwb Hoci Eirias 2Birkenhead 1
13:30Formby 2Neston 4Formby HC
Liverpool Sefton 2University Of Liverpool 2
13:45Northern 1Bangor City 1
West Derby 2Southport 2
05-Feb14:15Bangor City 1West Derby 2Canolfan Brailsford
12:00Bebington 2Birkenhead 1The Oval
Chester 3Northern 1
11:30Neston 4Liverpool Sefton 2Neston High School
13:30Southport 2Formby 2Greenbank High School
14:15University Of Liverpool 2Clwb Hoci Eirias 2Wyncote Sports Ground - Pitch 1
12-Feb13:30Birkenhead 1University Of Liverpool 2Birkenhead Boys School Oxton
13:30Clwb Hoci Eirias 2Neston 4
13:30Formby 2Bangor City 1Formby HC
Liverpool Sefton 2Southport 2
13:45Northern 1Bebington 2
West Derby 2Chester 3
26-Feb14:15Bangor City 1Liverpool Sefton 2Canolfan Brailsford
12:00Bebington 2University Of Liverpool 2The Oval
Chester 3Formby 2
14:30Neston 4Birkenhead 1Neston High School
13:45Northern 1West Derby 2
13:30Southport 2Clwb Hoci Eirias 2Greenbank High School
05-Mar13:30Birkenhead 1Southport 2Birkenhead Boys School Oxton
13:30Clwb Hoci Eirias 2Bangor City 1
13:30Formby 2Northern 1Formby HC
Liverpool Sefton 2Chester 3
14:15University Of Liverpool 2Neston 4Wyncote Sports Ground - Pitch 1
West Derby 2Bebington 2
12-Mar14:15Bangor City 1Birkenhead 1Canolfan Brailsford
12:00Bebington 2Neston 4The Oval
Chester 3Clwb Hoci Eirias 2
13:45Northern 1Liverpool Sefton 2
13:30Southport 2University Of Liverpool 2Greenbank High School
West Derby 2Formby 2
19-Mar13:30Birkenhead 1Chester 3Birkenhead Boys School Oxton
13:30Clwb Hoci Eirias 2Northern 1
13:30Formby 2Bebington 2Formby HC
Liverpool Sefton 2West Derby 2
14:30Neston 4Southport 2Neston High School
14:15University Of Liverpool 2Bangor City 1Wyncote Sports Ground - Pitch 1
26-Mar14:15Bangor City 1Neston 4Canolfan Brailsford
12:00Bebington 2Southport 2The Oval
Chester 3University Of Liverpool 2
13:30Formby 2Liverpool Sefton 2Formby HC
13:45Northern 1Birkenhead 1
West Derby 2Clwb Hoci Eirias 2
02-Apr13:30Birkenhead 1West Derby 2Birkenhead Boys School Oxton
13:30Clwb Hoci Eirias 2Formby 2
Liverpool Sefton 2Bebington 2
14:30Neston 4Chester 3Neston High School
13:30Southport 2Bangor City 1Greenbank High School
14:15University Of Liverpool 2Northern 1Wyncote Sports Ground - Pitch 1
Area Division Home Team Away Team Date
Date Time Home Team - - Away Team Venue
25-Sep14:15Bangor City 130Bebington 2Canolfan Brailsford
Birkenhead 171Formby 2
13:30Clwb Hoci Eirias 232Liverpool Sefton 2
11:30Neston 483Northern 1Neston Cricket Club
13:30Southport 203Chester 3Greenbank High School
14:15University Of Liverpool 205West Derby 2 (AWO)Wyncote Sports Ground - Pitch 1
02-Oct12:00Bebington 216Clwb Hoci Eirias 2The Oval
14:00Chester 360Bangor City 1Abbey Gate College
13:30Formby 211University Of Liverpool 2Formby HC
13:45Liverpool Sefton 241Birkenhead 1Liverpool College
13:45Northern 112Southport 2Moor Park (Liverpool)
14:30West Derby 262Neston 4St Edwards College
09-Oct14:15Bangor City 144Northern 1Canolfan Brailsford
12:00Bebington 225Chester 3The Oval
Birkenhead 142Clwb Hoci Eirias 2
13:00Neston 451Formby 2Neston Cricket Club
13:30Southport 231West Derby 2Greenbank High School
14:15University Of Liverpool 204Liverpool Sefton 2Wyncote Sports Ground - Pitch 1
16-OctBirkenhead 142Bebington 2
13:30Clwb Hoci Eirias 261University Of Liverpool 2
13:30Formby 211Southport 2Formby HC
13:45Liverpool Sefton 200Neston 4Liverpool College
13:45Northern 113Chester 3
14:30West Derby 212Bangor City 1St Edwards College
Area Division Home Team Away Team Date
NamePlayedWonDrawLostForAgainstDifferencePointsForm
Chester 344001731412W W W W
Clwb Hoci Eirias 2430117899W W L W
Birkenhead 1430116979W L W W
Liverpool Sefton 2421110467L W W D
Neston 44211151057W L W D
Southport 242116607L W W D
Bangor City 14211911-27W L D W
West Derby 2420213766W W L L
Formby 24022414-102L D L D
Northern 14013917-81L L D L
University Of Liverpool 24013216-141L D L L
Bebington 24004518-130L L L L