Matches: Fixtures, Results, Tables

Home

This site has been setup by England Hockey as an interim measure whilst the live data feed between the new GMS system and the England Hockey and Area websites is finalised. The information is updated every 15 minutes as new results are recorded. Tables have also now been added to division records.

Click a team to view the clubs fixtures.

Date Time Home Team Away Team Venue Officials
30-Oct11:30Brookfield 1Fylde 4Walton-le-Dale High School
12:30Clitheroe Blackburn Northern 2Windermere 2Westholme School
13:45Keswick 3Preston 6Cockermouth School
15:15Preston 7Leyland & Chorley 2Preston Sports Club
06-Nov11:30Brookfield 1Preston 7Walton-le-Dale High School
Keswick 3Fylde 4
14:45Preston 6Clitheroe Blackburn Northern 2Preston Sports Club
13:00Windermere 2Leyland & Chorley 2The Lakes School
13-Nov12:30Clitheroe Blackburn Northern 2Fylde 4Westholme School
Keswick 3Brookfield 1
14:45Leyland & Chorley 2Preston 6Buckshaw Village Sports Astro
14:15Preston 7Windermere 2UCLAN - Pitch 1
20-Nov11:30Brookfield 1Clitheroe Blackburn Northern 2Walton-le-Dale High School
Fylde 4Leyland & Chorley 2Mill Farm Sports Village
Keswick 3Preston 7
12:15Preston 6Windermere 2UCLAN - Pitch 1
27-Nov12:30Clitheroe Blackburn Northern 2Keswick 3Westholme School
13:15Leyland & Chorley 2Brookfield 1Buckshaw Village Sports Astro
14:45Preston 7Preston 6Preston Sports Club
14:45Windermere 2Fylde 4The Lakes School
04-Dec13:00Brookfield 1Windermere 2Walton-le-Dale High School
10:00Fylde 4Preston 6Mill Farm Sports Village
Keswick 3Leyland & Chorley 2
14:45Preston 7Clitheroe Blackburn Northern 2Preston Sports Club
15-Jan12:30Clitheroe Blackburn Northern 2Brookfield 1Westholme School
13:15Leyland & Chorley 2Fylde 4Buckshaw Village Sports Astro
14:45Preston 7Keswick 3Preston Sports Club
14:45Windermere 2Preston 6The Lakes School
22-JanBrookfield 1Leyland & Chorley 2
Fylde 4Windermere 2Mill Farm Sports Village
Keswick 3Clitheroe Blackburn Northern 2
16:30Preston 6Preston 7Preston Sports Club
29-Jan12:30Clitheroe Blackburn Northern 2Preston 7Westholme School
13:15Leyland & Chorley 2Keswick 3Buckshaw Village Sports Astro
15:30Preston 6Fylde 4UCLAN - Pitch 1
13:00Windermere 2Brookfield 1The Lakes School
05-FebBrookfield 1Preston 6
12:30Clitheroe Blackburn Northern 2Leyland & Chorley 2Westholme School
Keswick 3Windermere 2
14:15Preston 7Fylde 4UCLAN - Pitch 1
12-FebFylde 4Brookfield 1Mill Farm Sports Village
13:15Leyland & Chorley 2Preston 7Buckshaw Village Sports Astro
14:45Preston 6Keswick 3Preston Sports Club
13:00Windermere 2Clitheroe Blackburn Northern 2The Lakes School
26-Feb12:30Clitheroe Blackburn Northern 2Preston 6Westholme School
Fylde 4Keswick 3Mill Farm Sports Village
13:15Leyland & Chorley 2Windermere 2Buckshaw Village Sports Astro
14:15Preston 7Brookfield 1UCLAN - Pitch 1
05-MarBrookfield 1Keswick 3
Fylde 4Clitheroe Blackburn Northern 2Mill Farm Sports Village
12:15Preston 6Leyland & Chorley 2UCLAN - Pitch 1
13:00Windermere 2Preston 7The Lakes School
12-MarFylde 4Preston 7Mill Farm Sports Village
13:15Leyland & Chorley 2Clitheroe Blackburn Northern 2Buckshaw Village Sports Astro
Preston 6Brookfield 1
14:45Windermere 2Keswick 3The Lakes School
19-MarBrookfield 1Fylde 4
14:00Clitheroe Blackburn Northern 2Windermere 2Westholme School
Keswick 3Preston 6
14:45Preston 7Leyland & Chorley 2Preston Sports Club
26-MarBrookfield 1Preston 7
Fylde 4Keswick 3Mill Farm Sports Village
13:30Preston 6Clitheroe Blackburn Northern 2Preston Sports Club
14:45Windermere 2Leyland & Chorley 2The Lakes School
02-Apr12:30Clitheroe Blackburn Northern 2Fylde 4Westholme School
Keswick 3Brookfield 1
13:15Leyland & Chorley 2Preston 6Buckshaw Village Sports Astro
14:45Preston 7Windermere 2Preston Sports Club
Area Division Home Team Away Team Date
Date Time Home Team - - Away Team Venue
25-Sep14:30Brookfield 113Clitheroe Blackburn Northern 2Walton-le-Dale High School
10:00Fylde 461Leyland & Chorley 2Mill Farm Sports Village
14:20Keswick 3 (HWO)50Preston 7Cockermouth School
13:15Preston 611Windermere 2Preston Sports Club
02-Oct12:30Clitheroe Blackburn Northern 211Keswick 3Westholme School
13:15Leyland & Chorley 217Brookfield 1Buckshaw Village Sports Astro
18:45Preston 753Preston 6Preston Sports Club
14:45Windermere 220Fylde 4The Lakes School
09-Oct13:15Brookfield 130Windermere 2Walton-le-Dale High School
13:15Fylde 405Preston 6 (AWO)Mill Farm Sports Village
13:45Keswick 360Leyland & Chorley 2Cockermouth School
14:45Preston 7015Clitheroe Blackburn Northern 2Preston Sports Club
16-Oct11:30Fylde 405Preston 7 (AWO)Mill Farm Sports Village
14:45Leyland & Chorley 2013Clitheroe Blackburn Northern 2Buckshaw Village Sports Astro
12:15Preston 6012Brookfield 1UCLAN - Pitch 1
13:00Windermere 221Keswick 3The Lakes School
Area Division Home Team Away Team Date
NamePlayedWonDrawLostForAgainstDifferencePointsForm
Clitheroe Blackburn Northern 243103223010W D W W
Brookfield 14301234199L W W W
Keswick 34211133107W D W L
Windermere 242115507D W L W
Preston 742021023-136L W L W
Preston 64112918-94D L W L
Fylde 44103613-73W L L L
Leyland & Chorley 24004232-300L L L L