Matches: Fixtures, Results, Tables

Home

This site has been setup by England Hockey as an interim measure whilst the live data feed between the new GMS system and the England Hockey and Area websites is finalised. The information is updated every 15 minutes as new results are recorded. Tables have also now been added to division records.

Click a team to view the clubs fixtures.

Date Time Home Team Away Team Venue Officials
30-Oct14:30Kendal 1Preston 3The Queen Katherine School
13:00Kirkby Lonsdale 1Fylde 2Queen Elizabeth School Astroturf
12:00Lancaster University 1Keswick 2Lancaster University - Pitch 1
14:45Leyland & Chorley 1Clitheroe Blackburn Northern 1Buckshaw Village Sports Astro
14:00South Lakes 1Wigton 1Ulverston Leisure Centre
06-Nov12:30Clitheroe Blackburn Northern 1South Lakes 1Westholme School
Keswick 2Kendal 1
13:15Leyland & Chorley 1Kirkby Lonsdale 1Buckshaw Village Sports Astro
13:15Preston 3Fylde 2Preston Sports Club
13:00Wigton 1Lancaster University 1Wigton RFC
13-Nov11:00Fylde 2Keswick 2Mill Farm Sports Village
12:30Kendal 1Wigton 1The Queen Katherine School
13:00Kirkby Lonsdale 1Preston 3Queen Elizabeth School Astroturf
12:00Lancaster University 1Clitheroe Blackburn Northern 1Lancaster University - Pitch 1
14:00South Lakes 1Leyland & Chorley 1Ulverston Leisure Centre
20-Nov12:30Clitheroe Blackburn Northern 1Kendal 1Westholme School
Keswick 2Preston 3
14:45Leyland & Chorley 1Lancaster University 1Buckshaw Village Sports Astro
14:00South Lakes 1Kirkby Lonsdale 1Ulverston Leisure Centre
13:00Wigton 1Fylde 2Wigton RFC
27-Nov11:30Fylde 2Clitheroe Blackburn Northern 1Mill Farm Sports Village
14:30Kendal 1Leyland & Chorley 1The Queen Katherine School
11:30Kirkby Lonsdale 1Keswick 2Queen Elizabeth School Astroturf
12:00Lancaster University 1South Lakes 1Lancaster University - Pitch 1
13:15Preston 3Wigton 1Preston Sports Club
15-JanFylde 2Leyland & Chorley 1Mill Farm Sports Village
14:30Kendal 1South Lakes 1The Queen Katherine School
Keswick 2Wigton 1
11:30Kirkby Lonsdale 1Lancaster University 1Queen Elizabeth School Astroturf
11:30Preston 3Clitheroe Blackburn Northern 1Preston Sports Club
22-Jan12:30Clitheroe Blackburn Northern 1Keswick 2Westholme School
12:00Lancaster University 1Kendal 1Lancaster University - Pitch 1
14:45Leyland & Chorley 1Preston 3Buckshaw Village Sports Astro
14:00South Lakes 1Fylde 2
Wigton 1Kirkby Lonsdale 1
29-JanFylde 2Lancaster University 1Mill Farm Sports Village
14:30Kendal 1Kirkby Lonsdale 1The Queen Katherine School
Keswick 2Leyland & Chorley 1
13:15Preston 3South Lakes 1Preston Sports Club
Wigton 1Clitheroe Blackburn Northern 1
05-Feb12:30Kendal 1Fylde 2The Queen Katherine School
13:00Kirkby Lonsdale 1Clitheroe Blackburn Northern 1Queen Elizabeth School Astroturf
12:00Lancaster University 1Preston 3Lancaster University - Pitch 1
13:15Leyland & Chorley 1Wigton 1Buckshaw Village Sports Astro
14:00South Lakes 1Keswick 2
12-Feb12:30Clitheroe Blackburn Northern 1Leyland & Chorley 1Westholme School
Fylde 2Kirkby Lonsdale 1Mill Farm Sports Village
Keswick 2Lancaster University 1
14:00Preston 3Kendal 1UCLAN - Pitch 1
Wigton 1South Lakes 1
26-FebFylde 2Preston 3Mill Farm Sports Village
14:30Kendal 1Keswick 2The Queen Katherine School
13:00Kirkby Lonsdale 1Leyland & Chorley 1Queen Elizabeth School Astroturf
12:00Lancaster University 1Wigton 1Lancaster University - Pitch 1
14:00South Lakes 1Clitheroe Blackburn Northern 1
05-Mar12:30Clitheroe Blackburn Northern 1Lancaster University 1Westholme School
Keswick 2Fylde 2
13:15Leyland & Chorley 1South Lakes 1Buckshaw Village Sports Astro
13:15Preston 3Kirkby Lonsdale 1Preston Sports Club
Wigton 1Kendal 1
12-MarFylde 2Wigton 1Mill Farm Sports Village
12:30Kendal 1Clitheroe Blackburn Northern 1The Queen Katherine School
11:30Kirkby Lonsdale 1South Lakes 1Queen Elizabeth School Astroturf
12:00Lancaster University 1Leyland & Chorley 1Lancaster University - Pitch 1
14:00Preston 3Keswick 2UCLAN - Pitch 1
19-Mar12:30Clitheroe Blackburn Northern 1Fylde 2Westholme School
Keswick 2Kirkby Lonsdale 1
13:15Leyland & Chorley 1Kendal 1Buckshaw Village Sports Astro
14:00South Lakes 1Lancaster University 1
Wigton 1Preston 3
Area Division Home Team Away Team Date
Date Time Home Team - - Away Team Venue
25-Sep12:30Clitheroe Blackburn Northern 115Preston 3Westholme School
12:00Lancaster University 123Kirkby Lonsdale 1Lancaster University - Pitch 1
13:15Leyland & Chorley 151Fylde 2Buckshaw Village Sports Astro
14:00South Lakes 1011Kendal 1Ulverston Leisure Centre
11:00Wigton 122Keswick 2Wigton RFC
02-Oct12:30Fylde 251South Lakes 1Mill Farm Sports Village
14:30Kendal 123Lancaster University 1The Queen Katherine School
12:00Keswick 213Clitheroe Blackburn Northern 1Cockermouth School
11:30Kirkby Lonsdale 123Wigton 1Queen Elizabeth School Astroturf
13:30Preston 360Leyland & Chorley 1Preston Sports Club
09-Oct12:30Clitheroe Blackburn Northern 142Wigton 1Westholme School
11:30Kirkby Lonsdale 105Kendal 1Queen Elizabeth School Astroturf
14:00Lancaster University 150Fylde 2Lancaster University - Pitch 1
13:15Leyland & Chorley 105Keswick 2Buckshaw Village Sports Astro
14:00South Lakes 1111Preston 3
16-Oct12:30Clitheroe Blackburn Northern 171Kirkby Lonsdale 1Westholme School
10:00Fylde 214Kendal 1Mill Farm Sports Village
12:00Keswick 231South Lakes 1Cockermouth School
13:15Preston 3Lancaster University 1Preston Sports Club
13:00Wigton 1 (HWO)50Leyland & Chorley 1Wigton RFC
Area Division Home Team Away Team Date
NamePlayedWonDrawLostForAgainstDifferencePointsForm
Preston 33300222209W W W
Kendal 14301224189W L W W
Clitheroe Blackburn Northern 1430115969L W W W
Keswick 2421111657D L W W
Wigton 1421112847D W L W
Lancaster University 1320110556L W W
Fylde 24103715-83L W L L
Kirkby Lonsdale 14103617-113W L L L
Leyland & Chorley 14103517-123W L L L
South Lakes 14004330-270L L L L