Matches: Fixtures, Results, Tables

Home

This site has been setup by England Hockey as an interim measure whilst the live data feed between the new GMS system and the England Hockey and Area websites is finalised. The information is updated every 15 minutes as new results are recorded. Tables have also now been added to division records.

Click a team to view the clubs fixtures.

Date Time Home Team Away Team Venue Officials
30-Oct12:00City of Manchester 1University of Liverpool 1Armitage - Pitch 4
11:30Fylde Didsbury Northern 2Mill Farm Sports Village
12:00Keswick 1Timperley 2Cockermouth School
13:45Liverpool Sefton 1West Derby 1Liverpool College
14:30Prescot 1Lytham St Annes 1Elton Head Rd
13:00Windermere 1Alderley Edge 2The Lakes School
06-Nov12:00Alderley Edge 2Keswick 1The Edge
13:15Didsbury Northern 2Windermere 1Armitage - Pitch 2
11:30Fylde City of Manchester 1Mill Farm Sports Village
14:15Lytham St Annes 1University of Liverpool 1
12:15Timperley 2Liverpool Sefton 1Timperley HC - Pitch 1
West Derby 1Prescot 1
13-Nov12:00City of Manchester 1Lytham St Annes 1Armitage - Pitch 4
Keswick 1Didsbury Northern 2
13:45Liverpool Sefton 1Alderley Edge 2Liverpool College
14:30Prescot 1Timperley 2Elton Head Rd
14:15University of Liverpool 1West Derby 1Wyncote Sports Ground - Pitch 1
13:00Windermere 1Fylde The Lakes School
20-Nov12:00Alderley Edge 2Prescot 1The Edge
13:15Didsbury Northern 2Liverpool Sefton 1Armitage - Pitch 2
11:30Fylde Keswick 1Mill Farm Sports Village
12:30Timperley 2University of Liverpool 1Timperley HC - Pitch 1
West Derby 1Lytham St Annes 1
13:00Windermere 1City of Manchester 1The Lakes School
27-Nov12:00City of Manchester 1West Derby 1Armitage - Pitch 4
Keswick 1Windermere 1
13:45Liverpool Sefton 1Fylde Liverpool College
14:15Lytham St Annes 1Timperley 2
14:30Prescot 1Didsbury Northern 2Elton Head Rd
14:15University of Liverpool 1Alderley Edge 2Wyncote Sports Ground - Pitch 1
04-Dec13:30Alderley Edge 2Lytham St Annes 1The Edge
13:15Didsbury Northern 2University of Liverpool 1Armitage - Pitch 2
11:30Fylde Prescot 1Mill Farm Sports Village
Keswick 1City of Manchester 1
12:30Timperley 2West Derby 1Timperley HC - Pitch 1
13:00Windermere 1Liverpool Sefton 1The Lakes School
11-Dec12:00City of Manchester 1Timperley 2Armitage - Pitch 4
13:45Liverpool Sefton 1Keswick 1
14:15Lytham St Annes 1Didsbury Northern 2King Edward VII School (Lytham St Annes)
14:30Prescot 1Windermere 1Elton Head Rd
14:15University of Liverpool 1Fylde Wyncote Sports Ground - Pitch 1
West Derby 1Alderley Edge 2
15-Jan12:00City of Manchester 1Liverpool Sefton 1Armitage - Pitch 4
14:15Lytham St Annes 1Fylde King Edward VII School (Lytham St Annes)
14:30Prescot 1Keswick 1Elton Head Rd
Timperley 2Alderley Edge 2
14:15University of Liverpool 1Windermere 1Wyncote Sports Ground - Pitch 1
West Derby 1Didsbury Northern 2
22-JanAlderley Edge 2City of Manchester 1
Didsbury Northern 2Timperley 2
Fylde West Derby 1Mill Farm Sports Village
Keswick 1University of Liverpool 1
Liverpool Sefton 1Prescot 1
13:00Windermere 1Lytham St Annes 1The Lakes School
29-JanAlderley Edge 2Didsbury Northern 2
14:15Lytham St Annes 1Keswick 1King Edward VII School (Lytham St Annes)
14:30Prescot 1City of Manchester 1Elton Head Rd
Timperley 2Fylde
14:15University of Liverpool 1Liverpool Sefton 1Wyncote Sports Ground - Pitch 1
West Derby 1Windermere 1
05-Feb12:00City of Manchester 1Didsbury Northern 2Armitage - Pitch 4
Fylde Alderley Edge 2Mill Farm Sports Village
Keswick 1West Derby 1
Liverpool Sefton 1Lytham St Annes 1
14:30Prescot 1University of Liverpool 1Elton Head Rd
13:00Windermere 1Timperley 2The Lakes School
12-FebAlderley Edge 2Windermere 1
Didsbury Northern 2Fylde
14:15Lytham St Annes 1Prescot 1King Edward VII School (Lytham St Annes)
Timperley 2Keswick 1
14:15University of Liverpool 1City of Manchester 1Wyncote Sports Ground - Pitch 1
West Derby 1Liverpool Sefton 1
26-Feb12:00City of Manchester 1Fylde Armitage - Pitch 4
Keswick 1Alderley Edge 2
Liverpool Sefton 1Timperley 2
14:30Prescot 1West Derby 1Elton Head Rd
14:15University of Liverpool 1Lytham St Annes 1Wyncote Sports Ground - Pitch 1
13:00Windermere 1Didsbury Northern 2The Lakes School
05-MarAlderley Edge 2Liverpool Sefton 1
Didsbury Northern 2Keswick 1
Fylde Windermere 1Mill Farm Sports Village
14:15Lytham St Annes 1City of Manchester 1King Edward VII School (Lytham St Annes)
Timperley 2Prescot 1
West Derby 1University of Liverpool 1
12-Mar12:00City of Manchester 1Windermere 1Armitage - Pitch 4
Keswick 1Fylde
Liverpool Sefton 1Didsbury Northern 2
14:15Lytham St Annes 1West Derby 1King Edward VII School (Lytham St Annes)
14:30Prescot 1Alderley Edge 2Elton Head Rd
14:15University of Liverpool 1Timperley 2Wyncote Sports Ground - Pitch 1
19-MarAlderley Edge 2University of Liverpool 1
Didsbury Northern 2Prescot 1
Fylde Liverpool Sefton 1Mill Farm Sports Village
Timperley 2Lytham St Annes 1
West Derby 1City of Manchester 1
13:00Windermere 1Keswick 1The Lakes School
26-Mar12:00City of Manchester 1Keswick 1Armitage - Pitch 4
Liverpool Sefton 1Windermere 1
14:15Lytham St Annes 1Alderley Edge 2King Edward VII School (Lytham St Annes)
14:30Prescot 1Fylde Elton Head Rd
14:15University of Liverpool 1Didsbury Northern 2Wyncote Sports Ground - Pitch 1
West Derby 1Timperley 2
02-AprAlderley Edge 2West Derby 1
Didsbury Northern 2Lytham St Annes 1
Fylde University of Liverpool 1Mill Farm Sports Village
Keswick 1Liverpool Sefton 1
Timperley 2City of Manchester 1
13:00Windermere 1Prescot 1The Lakes School
Area Division Home Team Away Team Date
Date Time Home Team - - Away Team Venue
25-SepAlderley Edge 207Timperley 2
13:15Didsbury Northern 243West Derby 1Armitage - Pitch 2
11:30Fylde 41Lytham St Annes 1Mill Farm Sports Village
12:40Keswick 152Prescot 1Cockermouth School
13:45Liverpool Sefton 122City of Manchester 1Liverpool College
15:00Windermere 1102University of Liverpool 1The Lakes School
02-Oct12:00City of Manchester 142Alderley Edge 2Armitage - Pitch 4
14:15Lytham St Annes 135Windermere 1King Edward VII School (Lytham St Annes)
14:30Prescot 131Liverpool Sefton 1Elton Head Rd
12:15Timperley 271Didsbury Northern 2Timperley HC - Pitch 1
14:15University of Liverpool 103Keswick 1Wyncote Sports Ground - Pitch 1
12:30West Derby 121Fylde St Edwards College
09-Oct12:00City of Manchester 125Prescot 1Armitage - Pitch 4
15:15Didsbury Northern 201Alderley Edge 2Armitage - Pitch 2
11:30Fylde 28Timperley 2Mill Farm Sports Village
12:00Keswick 1 (HWO)50Lytham St Annes 1Cockermouth School
14:45Liverpool Sefton 141University of Liverpool 1Liverpool College
13:00Windermere 133West Derby 1The Lakes School
16-Oct13:30Alderley Edge 224Fylde The Edge
15:15Didsbury Northern 221City of Manchester 1Armitage - Pitch 2
14:15Lytham St Annes 107Liverpool Sefton 1
12:15Timperley 250Windermere 1Timperley HC - Pitch 1
14:15University of Liverpool 1Prescot 1Wyncote Sports Ground - Pitch 1
12:30West Derby 103Keswick 1St Edwards College
Area Division Home Team Away Team Date
NamePlayedWonDrawLostForAgainstDifferencePointsForm
Timperley 244002732412W W W W
Keswick 144001621412W W W W
Liverpool Sefton 1421114687D L W W
Windermere 14211181357W W D L
Prescot 1320110826L W W
Fylde 42021113-26W L L W
Didsbury Northern 24202712-56W L L W
City of Manchester 14112911-24D W L L
West Derby 14112811-34L W D L
Alderley Edge 24103515-103L L W L
University of Liverpool 13003317-140L L L
Lytham St Annes 14004421-170L L L L