Matches: Fixtures, Results, Tables

Home

This site has been setup by England Hockey as an interim measure whilst the live data feed between the new GMS system and the England Hockey and Area websites is finalised. The information is updated every 15 minutes as new results are recorded. Tables have also now been added to division records.

Click a team to view the clubs fixtures.

Date Time Home Team Away Team Venue Officials
30-Oct14:45Brooklands Manchester University 3Urmston 1Brooklands Cricket & Lawn Tennis Club
12:30Chester 1Deeside Ramblers 2Abbey Gate College
13:00Crewe Vagrants 1Bowdon 2Crewe Vagrants Sports Club
13:40FormbyWilmslow 1Formby HC
15:15Oxton 1Neston 1Birkenhead Boys School Oxton
12:00Preston 2Brooklands Manchester University 2Preston Sports Club
06-Nov13:15Bowdon 2Preston 2Bowdon Club (Cricket Hockey & Squash)
13:30Brooklands Manchester University 2FormbyBrooklands Cricket & Lawn Tennis Club
13:00Crewe Vagrants 1Brooklands Manchester University 3Crewe Vagrants Sports Club
13:30Deeside Ramblers 2Urmston 1Gardenhurst Estate Whitchurch Road
11:30Neston 1Chester 1Neston Cricket Club
12:30Wilmslow 1Oxton 1Wilmslow Phoenix Sports Club
13-Nov15:00Brooklands Manchester University 3Deeside Ramblers 2Brooklands Cricket & Lawn Tennis Club
12:30Chester 1Wilmslow 1University Of Chester
13:40FormbyBowdon 2Formby HC
15:15Oxton 1Brooklands Manchester University 2Birkenhead Boys School Oxton
12:30Preston 2Crewe Vagrants 1UCLAN - Pitch 1
12:30Urmston 1Neston 1Wellacre Academy
20-Nov13:15Bowdon 2Oxton 1Bowdon Club (Cricket Hockey & Squash)
13:30Brooklands Manchester University 2Chester 1Brooklands Cricket & Lawn Tennis Club
13:00Crewe Vagrants 1FormbyCrewe Vagrants Sports Club
11:30Neston 1Deeside Ramblers 2Neston Cricket Club
13:15Preston 2Brooklands Manchester University 3Preston Sports Club
12:30Wilmslow 1Urmston 1Wilmslow Phoenix Sports Club
27-Nov13:30Brooklands Manchester University 3Neston 1Brooklands Cricket & Lawn Tennis Club
12:30Chester 1Bowdon 2Abbey Gate College
13:30Deeside Ramblers 2Wilmslow 1Gardenhurst Estate Whitchurch Road
13:40FormbyPreston 2Formby HC
15:15Oxton 1Crewe Vagrants 1Birkenhead Boys School Oxton
12:30Urmston 1Brooklands Manchester University 2Wellacre Academy
04-Dec13:15Bowdon 2Urmston 1Bowdon Club (Cricket Hockey & Squash)
13:30Brooklands Manchester University 2Deeside Ramblers 2Brooklands Cricket & Lawn Tennis Club
13:00Crewe Vagrants 1Chester 1Crewe Vagrants Sports Club
13:40FormbyBrooklands Manchester University 3Formby HC
13:15Preston 2Oxton 1Preston Sports Club
12:30Wilmslow 1Neston 1Wilmslow Phoenix Sports Club
11-Dec13:30Brooklands Manchester University 3Wilmslow 1Brooklands Cricket & Lawn Tennis Club
12:30Chester 1Preston 2Abbey Gate College
13:30Deeside Ramblers 2Bowdon 2Gardenhurst Estate Whitchurch Road
11:30Neston 1Brooklands Manchester University 2Neston Cricket Club
15:15Oxton 1FormbyBirkenhead Boys School Oxton
12:30Urmston 1Crewe Vagrants 1Wellacre Academy
15-Jan13:30Brooklands Manchester University 3Oxton 1Brooklands Cricket & Lawn Tennis Club
12:30Chester 1FormbyAbbey Gate College
13:30Deeside Ramblers 2Crewe Vagrants 1Gardenhurst Estate Whitchurch Road
13:00Neston 1Bowdon 2Neston Cricket Club
12:30Urmston 1Preston 2Wellacre Academy
12:30Wilmslow 1Brooklands Manchester University 2Wilmslow Phoenix Sports Club
22-JanBowdon 2Wilmslow 1
13:30Brooklands Manchester University 2Brooklands Manchester University 3Brooklands Cricket & Lawn Tennis Club
13:00Crewe Vagrants 1Neston 1Crewe Vagrants Sports Club
13:40FormbyUrmston 1Formby HC
15:15Oxton 1Chester 1Birkenhead Boys School Oxton
13:15Preston 2Deeside Ramblers 2Preston Sports Club
29-Jan13:30Brooklands Manchester University 2Bowdon 2Brooklands Cricket & Lawn Tennis Club
12:30Chester 1Brooklands Manchester University 3Abbey Gate College
13:30Deeside Ramblers 2FormbyGardenhurst Estate Whitchurch Road
13:00Neston 1Preston 2Neston Cricket Club
12:30Urmston 1Oxton 1Wellacre Academy
12:30Wilmslow 1Crewe Vagrants 1Wilmslow Phoenix Sports Club
05-Feb15:15Brooklands Manchester University 3Bowdon 2Armitage - Pitch 4
12:30Chester 1Urmston 1Abbey Gate College
13:00Crewe Vagrants 1Brooklands Manchester University 2Crewe Vagrants Sports Club
13:40FormbyNeston 1Formby HC
15:15Oxton 1Deeside Ramblers 2Birkenhead Boys School Oxton
13:45Preston 2Wilmslow 1Preston Sports Club
12-FebBowdon 2Crewe Vagrants 1
13:30Brooklands Manchester University 2Preston 2Brooklands Cricket & Lawn Tennis Club
13:30Deeside Ramblers 2Chester 1Gardenhurst Estate Whitchurch Road
13:00Neston 1Oxton 1Neston Cricket Club
12:30Urmston 1Brooklands Manchester University 3Wellacre Academy
12:30Wilmslow 1FormbyWilmslow Phoenix Sports Club
26-Feb13:30Brooklands Manchester University 3Crewe Vagrants 1Brooklands Cricket & Lawn Tennis Club
12:30Chester 1Neston 1Abbey Gate College
13:40FormbyBrooklands Manchester University 2Formby HC
15:15Oxton 1Wilmslow 1Birkenhead Boys School Oxton
13:45Preston 2Bowdon 2Preston Sports Club
12:30Urmston 1Deeside Ramblers 2Wellacre Academy
05-MarBowdon 2Formby
13:30Brooklands Manchester University 2Oxton 1Brooklands Cricket & Lawn Tennis Club
13:00Crewe Vagrants 1Preston 2Crewe Vagrants Sports Club
13:30Deeside Ramblers 2Brooklands Manchester University 3Gardenhurst Estate Whitchurch Road
13:00Neston 1Urmston 1Neston Cricket Club
12:30Wilmslow 1Chester 1Wilmslow Phoenix Sports Club
12-Mar13:30Brooklands Manchester University 3Preston 2Bowdon Club (Cricket Hockey & Squash)
12:30Chester 1Brooklands Manchester University 2Abbey Gate College
13:30Deeside Ramblers 2Neston 1Gardenhurst Estate Whitchurch Road
13:40FormbyCrewe Vagrants 1Formby HC
15:15Oxton 1Bowdon 2Birkenhead Boys School Oxton
12:30Urmston 1Wilmslow 1Wellacre Academy
19-MarBowdon 2Chester 1
13:30Brooklands Manchester University 2Urmston 1Brooklands Cricket & Lawn Tennis Club
13:00Crewe Vagrants 1Oxton 1Crewe Vagrants Sports Club
13:00Neston 1Brooklands Manchester University 3Neston Cricket Club
13:15Preston 2FormbyPreston Sports Club
12:30Wilmslow 1Deeside Ramblers 2Wilmslow Phoenix Sports Club
26-Mar13:30Brooklands Manchester University 3FormbyBrooklands Cricket & Lawn Tennis Club
12:30Chester 1Crewe Vagrants 1Abbey Gate College
15:00Deeside Ramblers 2Brooklands Manchester University 2Gardenhurst Estate Whitchurch Road
15:00Neston 1Wilmslow 1Neston Cricket Club
15:15Oxton 1Preston 2Birkenhead Boys School Oxton
12:30Urmston 1Bowdon 2Wellacre Academy
02-AprBowdon 2Deeside Ramblers 2
13:30Brooklands Manchester University 2Neston 1Brooklands Cricket & Lawn Tennis Club
13:00Crewe Vagrants 1Urmston 1Crewe Vagrants Sports Club
13:40FormbyOxton 1Formby HC
12:30Preston 2Chester 1UCLAN - Pitch 1
12:30Wilmslow 1Brooklands Manchester University 3Wilmslow Phoenix Sports Club
Area Division Home Team Away Team Date
Date Time Home Team - - Away Team Venue
25-Sep13:15Bowdon 212Neston 1Bowdon Club (Cricket Hockey & Squash)
13:30Brooklands Manchester University 220Wilmslow 1Brooklands Cricket & Lawn Tennis Club
13:00Crewe Vagrants 132Deeside Ramblers 2Crewe Vagrants Sports Club
13:40Formby35Chester 1Formby HC
15:15Oxton 183Brooklands Manchester University 3Birkenhead Boys School Oxton
02-Oct13:30Brooklands Manchester University 317Brooklands Manchester University 2Brooklands Cricket & Lawn Tennis Club
12:30Chester 163Oxton 1Abbey Gate College
13:30Deeside Ramblers 252Preston 2Gardenhurst Estate Whitchurch Road
13:00Neston 131Crewe Vagrants 1Neston Cricket Club
12:30Urmston 121FormbyWellacre Academy
12:30Wilmslow 111Bowdon 2Wilmslow Phoenix Sports Club
03-Oct11:45Preston 223Urmston 1Preston Sports Club
08-Oct20:00Crewe Vagrants 122Wilmslow 1Crewe Vagrants Sports Club
09-Oct11:30Bowdon 245Brooklands Manchester University 2Bowdon Club (Cricket Hockey & Squash)
15:15Brooklands Manchester University 315Chester 1Armitage - Pitch 4
13:40Formby42Deeside Ramblers 2Formby HC
15:15Oxton 145Urmston 1Birkenhead Boys School Oxton
13:15Preston 205Neston 1Preston Sports Club
16-Oct11:30Bowdon 2Brooklands Manchester University 3Bowdon Club (Cricket Hockey & Squash)
13:30Brooklands Manchester University 281Crewe Vagrants 1Brooklands Cricket & Lawn Tennis Club
13:30Deeside Ramblers 224Oxton 1Gardenhurst Estate Whitchurch Road
15:00Neston 110FormbyNeston Cricket Club
12:30Urmston 133Chester 1Wellacre Academy
12:30Wilmslow 151Preston 2Wilmslow Phoenix Sports Club
Area Division Home Team Away Team Date
NamePlayedWonDrawLostForAgainstDifferencePointsForm
Brooklands Manchester University 244002261612W W W W
Neston 14400112912W W W W
Urmston 143101310310W W W D
Oxton 143012110119W W L W
Chester 14211131217W L W D
Wilmslow 141218625L D D W
Crewe Vagrants 14112715-84W L D L
Deeside Ramblers 241031113-23L W L L
Formby4103810-23L L W L
Bowdon 2301268-21L D L
Preston 24004518-130L L L L
Brooklands Manchester University 33003520-150L L L