Matches: Fixtures, Results, Tables

Home

This site has been setup by England Hockey as an interim measure whilst the live data feed between the new GMS system and the England Hockey and Area websites is finalised. The information is updated every 15 minutes as new results are recorded. Tables have also now been added to division records.

Click a team to view the clubs fixtures.

Date Time Home Team Away Team Venue Officials
30-Oct13:30Alderley Edge 3Wilmslow 2Kings School (Macclesfield)
12:00Chester 2Crewe Vagrants 1University Of Chester
11:45Clwb Hoci Eirias 1Formby 2
12:00Northop HallNeston 2Hawarden High School
12:00Southport 1Runcorn 1Greenbank High School
Winnington Park 1Golborne 1Bradburns Lane
06-Nov14:30Crewe Vagrants 1Wilmslow 2Crewe Vagrants Sports Club
10:30Formby 2Southport 1Formby HC
14:00Golborne 1Northop HallGolborne Sports & Social Club
14:30Neston 2Clwb Hoci Eirias 1Neston High School
12:00Runcorn 1Chester 2The Heath Specialist Technology College
Winnington Park 1Alderley Edge 3Bradburns Lane
13-Nov13:30Alderley Edge 3Crewe Vagrants 1The Edge
15:30Chester 2Formby 2Abbey Gate College
11:45Clwb Hoci Eirias 1Golborne 1
12:00Northop HallWinnington Park 1Hawarden High School
12:00Southport 1Neston 2Greenbank High School
12:30Wilmslow 2Runcorn 1Wilmslow Phoenix Sports Club
20-Nov12:00Formby 2Wilmslow 2Formby HC
13:30Golborne 1Southport 1Golborne Sports & Social Club
15:00Neston 2Chester 2Neston Cricket Club
12:00Northop HallAlderley Edge 3Hawarden High School
12:00Runcorn 1Crewe Vagrants 1The Heath Specialist Technology College
Winnington Park 1Clwb Hoci Eirias 1Bradburns Lane
27-Nov13:30Alderley Edge 3Runcorn 1The Edge
15:30Chester 2Golborne 1Abbey Gate College
11:45Clwb Hoci Eirias 1Northop Hall
14:30Crewe Vagrants 1Formby 2Crewe Vagrants Sports Club
12:00Southport 1Winnington Park 1Greenbank High School
14:30Wilmslow 2Neston 2Cheadle Hulme School
04-Dec11:45Clwb Hoci Eirias 1Alderley Edge 3
12:00Formby 2Runcorn 1Formby HC
13:30Golborne 1Wilmslow 2Golborne Sports & Social Club
13:00Neston 2Crewe Vagrants 1Neston High School
12:00Northop HallSouthport 1Hawarden High School
Winnington Park 1Chester 2Bradburns Lane
11-Dec15:00Alderley Edge 3Formby 2The Edge
14:00Chester 2Northop HallAbbey Gate College
14:30Crewe Vagrants 1Golborne 1Crewe Vagrants Sports Club
12:00Runcorn 1Neston 2The Heath Specialist Technology College
12:00Southport 1Clwb Hoci Eirias 1Greenbank High School
14:30Wilmslow 2Winnington Park 1Cheadle Hulme School
15-JanAlderley Edge 3Southport 1
Chester 2Clwb Hoci Eirias 1
14:30Crewe Vagrants 1Winnington Park 1Crewe Vagrants Sports Club
12:00Formby 2Neston 2Formby HC
12:00Runcorn 1Golborne 1The Heath Specialist Technology College
10:30Wilmslow 2Northop HallWilmslow Phoenix Sports Club
22-Jan11:45Clwb Hoci Eirias 1Wilmslow 2
15:15Golborne 1Formby 2Golborne Sports & Social Club
13:30Neston 2Alderley Edge 3Neston Cricket Club
12:00Northop HallCrewe Vagrants 1Hawarden High School
12:00Southport 1Chester 2Greenbank High School
Winnington Park 1Runcorn 1Bradburns Lane
29-JanChester 2Alderley Edge 3
14:30Crewe Vagrants 1Clwb Hoci Eirias 1Crewe Vagrants Sports Club
12:00Formby 2Winnington Park 1Formby HC
11:30Neston 2Golborne 1Neston Cricket Club
12:00Runcorn 1Northop HallThe Heath Specialist Technology College
16:30Wilmslow 2Southport 1Wilmslow Phoenix Sports Club
05-FebAlderley Edge 3Golborne 1
Chester 2Wilmslow 2
11:45Clwb Hoci Eirias 1Runcorn 1
12:00Northop HallFormby 2Hawarden High School
12:00Southport 1Crewe Vagrants 1Greenbank High School
Winnington Park 1Neston 2Bradburns Lane
12-Feb14:30Crewe Vagrants 1Chester 2Crewe Vagrants Sports Club
12:00Formby 2Clwb Hoci Eirias 1Formby HC
13:30Golborne 1Winnington Park 1Golborne Sports & Social Club
11:30Neston 2Northop HallNeston High School
12:00Runcorn 1Southport 1The Heath Specialist Technology College
14:30Wilmslow 2Alderley Edge 3Wilmslow Phoenix Sports Club
26-FebAlderley Edge 3Winnington Park 1
Chester 2Runcorn 1
11:45Clwb Hoci Eirias 1Neston 2
12:00Northop HallGolborne 1Hawarden High School
12:00Southport 1Formby 2Greenbank High School
14:30Wilmslow 2Crewe Vagrants 1Cheadle Hulme School
05-Mar14:30Crewe Vagrants 1Alderley Edge 3Crewe Vagrants Sports Club
12:00Formby 2Chester 2Formby HC
11:45Golborne 1Clwb Hoci Eirias 1Golborne Sports & Social Club
15:00Neston 2Southport 1Neston Cricket Club
12:00Runcorn 1Wilmslow 2The Heath Specialist Technology College
Winnington Park 1Northop HallBradburns Lane
12-MarAlderley Edge 3Northop Hall
Chester 2Neston 2
11:45Clwb Hoci Eirias 1Winnington Park 1
14:30Crewe Vagrants 1Runcorn 1Crewe Vagrants Sports Club
12:00Southport 1Golborne 1Greenbank High School
12:30Wilmslow 2Formby 2Wilmslow Phoenix Sports Club
19-Mar12:00Formby 2Crewe Vagrants 1Formby HC
15:15Golborne 1Chester 2Golborne Sports & Social Club
11:30Neston 2Wilmslow 2Neston Cricket Club
12:00Northop HallClwb Hoci Eirias 1Hawarden High School
12:00Runcorn 1Alderley Edge 3The Heath Specialist Technology College
Winnington Park 1Southport 1Bradburns Lane
26-MarAlderley Edge 3Clwb Hoci Eirias 1
Chester 2Winnington Park 1
14:30Crewe Vagrants 1Neston 2Crewe Vagrants Sports Club
12:00Runcorn 1Formby 2The Heath Specialist Technology College
12:00Southport 1Northop HallGreenbank High School
14:30Wilmslow 2Golborne 1Cheadle Hulme School
02-Apr11:45Clwb Hoci Eirias 1Southport 1
12:00Formby 2Alderley Edge 3Formby HC
13:30Golborne 1Crewe Vagrants 1Golborne Sports & Social Club
13:00Neston 2Runcorn 1Neston High School
12:00Northop HallChester 2Hawarden High School
Winnington Park 1Wilmslow 2Bradburns Lane
Area Division Home Team Away Team Date
Date Time Home Team - - Away Team Venue
25-Sep11:45Clwb Hoci Eirias 131Chester 2
11:45Golborne 181Runcorn 1Golborne Sports & Social Club
13:30Neston 260Formby 2Neston Cricket Club
12:00Northop Hall20Wilmslow 2Hawarden High School
12:00Southport 123Alderley Edge 3Greenbank High School
15:30Winnington Park 110Crewe Vagrants 1Bradburns Lane
02-Oct13:30Alderley Edge 321Neston 2The Edge
13:30Chester 230Southport 1University Of Chester
14:30Crewe Vagrants 111Northop HallCrewe Vagrants Sports Club
12:00Formby 211Golborne 1Formby HC
12:00Runcorn 113Winnington Park 1The Heath Specialist Technology College
10:30Wilmslow 243Clwb Hoci Eirias 1Wilmslow Phoenix Sports Club
09-Oct13:30Alderley Edge 332Chester 2Kings School (Macclesfield)
11:45Clwb Hoci Eirias 122Crewe Vagrants 1
13:30Golborne 116Neston 2Golborne Sports & Social Club
12:00Northop Hall50Runcorn 1Hawarden High School
12:00Southport 111Wilmslow 2Greenbank High School
13:15Winnington Park 160Formby 2Bradburns Lane
16-Oct14:30Crewe Vagrants 130Southport 1Crewe Vagrants Sports Club
12:00Formby 205Northop HallFormby HC
11:45Golborne 132Alderley Edge 3Golborne Sports & Social Club
11:30Neston 242Winnington Park 1Neston Cricket Club
12:00Runcorn 123Clwb Hoci Eirias 1The Heath Specialist Technology College
16:30Wilmslow 220Chester 2Wilmslow Phoenix Sports Club
Area Division Home Team Away Team Date
NamePlayedWonDrawLostForAgainstDifferencePointsForm
Northop Hall43101311210W D W W
Neston 24301175129W L W W
Winnington Park 1430112579W W W L
Alderley Edge 3430110829W W W L
Golborne 14211131037W D L W
Clwb Hoci Eirias 1421111927W L D W
Wilmslow 242117617L W D W
Crewe Vagrants 141216425L D D W
Chester 2410368-23L W L L
Southport 14013310-71L L D L
Formby 24013118-171L D L L
Runcorn 14004419-150L L L L