Matches: Fixtures, Results, Tables

Home

This site has been setup by England Hockey as an interim measure whilst the live data feed between the new GMS system and the England Hockey and Area websites is finalised. The information is updated every 15 minutes as new results are recorded. Tables have also now been added to division records.

Click a team to view the clubs fixtures.

Date Time Home Team Away Team Venue Officials
30-Oct14:00Clitheroe Blackburn Northern 2Fylde 4Westholme School
Lancaster 2Bye
13:30Lancaster Nomads 1Garstang 2Lancaster University - Pitch 2
13:00Longridge 2Pendle Forest 3Longridge Sports Centre
13:30Rossall 1Chorley Phoenix 1Rossall School
14:45Windermere 1Brookfield 1The Lakes School
06-NovByeLongridge 2
11:45Chorley Phoenix 1Brookfield 1Buckshaw Village Sports Astro
14:00Clitheroe Blackburn Northern 2Windermere 1Westholme School
16:30Fylde 4Lancaster Nomads 1Mill Farm Sports Village
12:00Garstang 2Lancaster 2Garstang Community Academy
13:15Pendle Forest 3Rossall 1Pendle Vale College
13-Nov13:00Brookfield 1Pendle Forest 3Walton-le-Dale High School
13:30Lancaster 2Fylde 4Lancaster University - Pitch 1
13:30Lancaster Nomads 1Clitheroe Blackburn Northern 2Lancaster University - Pitch 2
13:00Longridge 2Garstang 2Longridge Sports Centre
13:30Rossall 1ByeRossall School
14:45Windermere 1Chorley Phoenix 1The Lakes School
20-NovByeBrookfield 1
14:00Clitheroe Blackburn Northern 2Lancaster 2Westholme School
16:30Fylde 4Longridge 2Mill Farm Sports Village
12:00Garstang 2Rossall 1Garstang Community Academy
13:30Lancaster Nomads 1Windermere 1Lancaster University - Pitch 2
13:15Pendle Forest 3Chorley Phoenix 1Pendle Vale College
27-Nov13:00Brookfield 1Garstang 2Walton-le-Dale High School
11:45Chorley Phoenix 1ByeBuckshaw Village Sports Astro
13:30Lancaster 2Lancaster Nomads 1Lancaster University - Pitch 1
14:30Longridge 2Clitheroe Blackburn Northern 2Longridge Sports Centre
13:30Rossall 1Fylde 4Rossall School
13:00Windermere 1Pendle Forest 3The Lakes School
04-DecByePendle Forest 3
12:30Clitheroe Blackburn Northern 2Rossall 1Westholme School
15:00Fylde 4Brookfield 1Mill Farm Sports Village
12:00Garstang 2Chorley Phoenix 1Garstang Community Academy
15:00Lancaster 2Windermere 1Lancaster University - Pitch 1
13:30Lancaster Nomads 1Longridge 2Lancaster University - Pitch 2
11-Dec13:00Brookfield 1Clitheroe Blackburn Northern 2Walton-le-Dale High School
11:45Chorley Phoenix 1Fylde 4Buckshaw Village Sports Astro
14:30Longridge 2Lancaster 2Longridge Sports Centre
11:30Pendle Forest 3Garstang 2Pendle Vale College
13:30Rossall 1Lancaster Nomads 1Rossall School
Windermere 1Bye
15-JanBrookfield 1Lancaster Nomads 1
ByeGarstang 2
11:45Chorley Phoenix 1Clitheroe Blackburn Northern 2Buckshaw Village Sports Astro
11:30Pendle Forest 3Fylde 4Pendle Vale College
Rossall 1Lancaster 2
13:00Windermere 1Longridge 2The Lakes School
22-Jan14:00Clitheroe Blackburn Northern 2Pendle Forest 3Westholme School
Fylde 4ByeMill Farm Sports Village
12:00Garstang 2Windermere 1Garstang Community Academy
15:00Lancaster 2Brookfield 1Lancaster University - Pitch 1
13:30Lancaster Nomads 1Chorley Phoenix 1Lancaster University - Pitch 2
13:00Longridge 2Rossall 1Longridge Sports Centre
29-JanBrookfield 1Longridge 2
ByeClitheroe Blackburn Northern 2
11:45Chorley Phoenix 1Lancaster 2Buckshaw Village Sports Astro
12:00Garstang 2Fylde 4Garstang Community Academy
11:30Pendle Forest 3Lancaster Nomads 1Pendle Vale College
Rossall 1Windermere 1
05-Feb14:00Clitheroe Blackburn Northern 2Garstang 2Westholme School
13:30Lancaster 2Pendle Forest 3Lancaster University - Pitch 1
13:30Lancaster Nomads 1ByeLancaster University - Pitch 2
13:00Longridge 2Chorley Phoenix 1Longridge Sports Centre
Rossall 1Brookfield 1
14:45Windermere 1Fylde 4The Lakes School
12-FebBrookfield 1Windermere 1
ByeLancaster 2
11:45Chorley Phoenix 1Rossall 1Buckshaw Village Sports Astro
Fylde 4Clitheroe Blackburn Northern 2Mill Farm Sports Village
12:00Garstang 2Lancaster Nomads 1Garstang Community Academy
13:15Pendle Forest 3Longridge 2Pendle Vale College
26-FebBrookfield 1Chorley Phoenix 1
13:30Lancaster 2Garstang 2Lancaster University - Pitch 1
13:30Lancaster Nomads 1Fylde 4Lancaster University - Pitch 2
Longridge 2ByeLongridge Sports Centre
Rossall 1Pendle Forest 3
14:45Windermere 1Clitheroe Blackburn Northern 2The Lakes School
05-MarByeRossall 1
11:45Chorley Phoenix 1Windermere 1Buckshaw Village Sports Astro
14:00Clitheroe Blackburn Northern 2Lancaster Nomads 1Westholme School
Fylde 4Lancaster 2Mill Farm Sports Village
12:00Garstang 2Longridge 2Garstang Community Academy
13:15Pendle Forest 3Brookfield 1Pendle Vale College
12-MarBrookfield 1Bye
11:45Chorley Phoenix 1Pendle Forest 3Buckshaw Village Sports Astro
13:30Lancaster 2Clitheroe Blackburn Northern 2Lancaster University - Pitch 1
Longridge 2Fylde 4Longridge Sports Centre
Rossall 1Garstang 2
13:00Windermere 1Lancaster Nomads 1The Lakes School
19-MarByeChorley Phoenix 1
15:15Clitheroe Blackburn Northern 2Longridge 2Westholme School
Fylde 4Rossall 1Mill Farm Sports Village
12:00Garstang 2Brookfield 1Garstang Community Academy
13:30Lancaster Nomads 1Lancaster 2Lancaster University - Pitch 2
11:30Pendle Forest 3Windermere 1Pendle Vale College
26-MarBrookfield 1Fylde 4
11:45Chorley Phoenix 1Garstang 2Buckshaw Village Sports Astro
11:00Longridge 2Lancaster Nomads 1Longridge Sports Centre
13:15Pendle Forest 3ByePendle Vale College
Rossall 1Clitheroe Blackburn Northern 2
13:00Windermere 1Lancaster 2The Lakes School
02-AprByeWindermere 1
14:00Clitheroe Blackburn Northern 2Brookfield 1Westholme School
Fylde 4Chorley Phoenix 1Mill Farm Sports Village
12:00Garstang 2Pendle Forest 3Garstang Community Academy
15:00Lancaster 2Longridge 2Lancaster University - Pitch 1
13:30Lancaster Nomads 1Rossall 1Lancaster University - Pitch 2
Area Division Home Team Away Team Date
Date Time Home Team - - Away Team Venue
25-Sep14:00Clitheroe Blackburn Northern 216Chorley Phoenix 1Westholme School
15:00Fylde 441Pendle Forest 3Mill Farm Sports Village
Garstang 2Bye
15:00Lancaster 2 (HWO)50Rossall 1Lancaster University - Pitch 1
13:30Lancaster Nomads 121Brookfield 1Lancaster University - Pitch 2
Longridge 2Windermere 1
02-Oct13:15Brookfield 132Lancaster 2Walton-le-Dale High School
ByeFylde 4
11:45Chorley Phoenix 130Lancaster Nomads 1Buckshaw Village Sports Astro
13:15Pendle Forest 323Clitheroe Blackburn Northern 2Pendle Vale College
13:30Rossall 1Longridge 2Rossall School
13:00Windermere 102Garstang 2The Lakes School
09-OctClitheroe Blackburn Northern 2Bye
14:45Fylde 432Garstang 2Mill Farm Sports Village
11:00Lancaster 204Chorley Phoenix 1Lancaster University - Pitch 1
13:30Lancaster Nomads 111Pendle Forest 3Lancaster University - Pitch 2
13:00Longridge 215Brookfield 1Longridge Sports Centre
14:45Windermere 1 (HWO)50Rossall 1The Lakes School
16-Oct13:00Brookfield 1 (HWO)50Rossall 1Walton-le-Dale High School
ByeLancaster Nomads 1
11:45Chorley Phoenix 162Longridge 2Buckshaw Village Sports Astro
15:00Fylde 401Windermere 1Mill Farm Sports Village
11:30Garstang 223Clitheroe Blackburn Northern 2Garstang Community Academy
13:15Pendle Forest 301Lancaster 2Pendle Vale College
Area Division Home Team Away Team Date
NamePlayedWonDrawLostForAgainstDifferencePointsForm
Chorley Phoenix 144001931612W W W W
Brookfield 1430114599L W W W
Windermere 132016246L W W
Fylde 432017436W W L
Lancaster 242028716W L L W
Clitheroe Blackburn Northern 23201710-36L W W
Lancaster Nomads 1311135-24W L D
Garstang 231026603W L L
Pendle Forest 3401349-51L L D L
Longridge 22002311-80L L
Rossall 13003015-150L L L