Matches: Fixtures, Results, Tables

Home

This site has been setup by England Hockey as an interim measure whilst the live data feed between the new GMS system and the England Hockey and Area websites is finalised. The information is updated every 15 minutes as new results are recorded. Tables have also now been added to division records.

Click a team to view the clubs fixtures.

Date Time Home Team Away Team Venue Officials
30-OctByeTelford & Wrekin 5
13:45Newport 2Stone 5Lilleshall National Sports Centre - Pitch 1
12:00North Stafford DevelopmentStafford 5Clayton Hall Academy
12:30Oswestry 1Leek 6Oswestry School
16:00Stone 4North Stafford 5Stone Hockey Club
14:30Telford & Wrekin 4Shrewsbury 4Telford - St Georges Recreation Ground
06-Nov11:30Leek 6Stone 4Leek High School
13:30North Stafford 5Telford & Wrekin 4Clayton Hall Academy
12:30Oswestry 1North Stafford DevelopmentOswestry School
12:30Shrewsbury 4ByeShrewsbury - Roman Road Sports Centre
17:00Stone 5Stafford 5Stone Hockey Club
11:30Telford & Wrekin 5Newport 2Telford - St Georges Recreation Ground
13-NovByeNorth Stafford 5
13:45Newport 2Shrewsbury 4Lilleshall National Sports Centre - Pitch 1
13:00North Stafford DevelopmentStone 5Newcastle-Under-Lyme School
16:00Stafford 5Telford & Wrekin 5Beacon Sport & Fitness
16:00Stone 4Oswestry 1Stone Hockey Club
16:00Telford & Wrekin 4Leek 6Telford - St Georges Recreation Ground
20-NovLeek 6Bye
13:00North Stafford 5Newport 2Newcastle-Under-Lyme School
12:30Oswestry 1Telford & Wrekin 4Oswestry School
12:30Shrewsbury 4Stafford 5Shrewsbury - Roman Road Sports Centre
16:00Stone 4North Stafford DevelopmentStone Hockey Club
14:30Telford & Wrekin 5Stone 5Telford - St Georges Recreation Ground
27-NovByeOswestry 1
13:45Newport 2Leek 6Lilleshall National Sports Centre - Pitch 1
12:00North Stafford DevelopmentTelford & Wrekin 5Clayton Hall Academy
16:00Stafford 5North Stafford 5Beacon Sport & Fitness
15:30Stone 5Shrewsbury 4Stone Hockey Club
16:30Telford & Wrekin 4Stone 4Telford - St Georges Recreation Ground
04-Dec16:00Leek 6Stafford 5Leek High School
12:00North Stafford 5Stone 5Clayton Hall Academy
12:30Oswestry 1Newport 2Oswestry School
11:00Shrewsbury 4Telford & Wrekin 5Shrewsbury - Roman Road Sports Centre
Stone 4Bye
11:30Telford & Wrekin 4North Stafford DevelopmentTelford - St Georges Recreation Ground
11-DecByeTelford & Wrekin 4
13:45Newport 2Stone 4Lilleshall National Sports Centre - Pitch 1
12:00North Stafford DevelopmentShrewsbury 4Clayton Hall Academy
16:00Stafford 5Oswestry 1Beacon Sport & Fitness
16:00Stone 5Leek 6Stone Hockey Club
16:30Telford & Wrekin 5North Stafford 5Telford - St Georges Recreation Ground
15-Jan13:45Newport 2Telford & Wrekin 4Lilleshall National Sports Centre - Pitch 1
North Stafford DevelopmentBye
12:30Shrewsbury 4North Stafford 5Shrewsbury - Roman Road Sports Centre
16:00Stafford 5Stone 4Beacon Sport & Fitness
15:30Stone 5Oswestry 1Stone Hockey Club
16:30Telford & Wrekin 5Leek 6Telford - St Georges Recreation Ground
22-JanByeNewport 2
13:00Leek 6Shrewsbury 4
12:00North Stafford 5North Stafford DevelopmentClayton Hall Academy
12:30Oswestry 1Telford & Wrekin 5Oswestry School
16:00Stone 4Stone 5Stone Hockey Club
14:30Telford & Wrekin 4Stafford 5Telford - St Georges Recreation Ground
29-Jan13:45Newport 2North Stafford DevelopmentLilleshall National Sports Centre - Pitch 1
13:00North Stafford 5Leek 6Newcastle-Under-Lyme School
12:30Shrewsbury 4Oswestry 1Shrewsbury - Roman Road Sports Centre
Stafford 5Bye
17:00Stone 5Telford & Wrekin 4Stone Hockey Club
16:30Telford & Wrekin 5Stone 4Telford - St Georges Recreation Ground
05-FebByeStone 5
13:45Newport 2Stafford 5Lilleshall National Sports Centre - Pitch 1
12:00North Stafford DevelopmentLeek 6Clayton Hall Academy
12:30Oswestry 1North Stafford 5Oswestry School
16:00Stone 4Shrewsbury 4Stone Hockey Club
14:30Telford & Wrekin 4Telford & Wrekin 5Telford - St Georges Recreation Ground
12-Feb13:00Leek 6Oswestry 1Leek High School
13:30North Stafford 5Stone 4Clayton Hall Academy
12:30Shrewsbury 4Telford & Wrekin 4Shrewsbury - Roman Road Sports Centre
16:00Stafford 5North Stafford DevelopmentBeacon Sport & Fitness
15:30Stone 5Newport 2Stone Hockey Club
Telford & Wrekin 5Bye
26-FebByeShrewsbury 4
13:45Newport 2Telford & Wrekin 5Lilleshall National Sports Centre - Pitch 1
13:00North Stafford DevelopmentOswestry 1Newcastle-Under-Lyme School
16:00Stafford 5Stone 5Beacon Sport & Fitness
16:00Stone 4Leek 6Stone Hockey Club
11:00Telford & Wrekin 4North Stafford 5Telford - St Georges Recreation Ground
05-Mar11:00Leek 6Telford & Wrekin 4Uttoxeter - Abbotsholme School
North Stafford 5Bye
12:30Oswestry 1Stone 4Oswestry School
12:30Shrewsbury 4Newport 2Shrewsbury - Roman Road Sports Centre
17:00Stone 5North Stafford DevelopmentStone Hockey Club
16:30Telford & Wrekin 5Stafford 5Telford - St Georges Recreation Ground
12-MarByeLeek 6
13:45Newport 2North Stafford 5Lilleshall National Sports Centre - Pitch 1
12:00North Stafford DevelopmentStone 4Clayton Hall Academy
16:00Stafford 5Shrewsbury 4Beacon Sport & Fitness
16:00Stone 5Telford & Wrekin 5Stone Hockey Club
16:30Telford & Wrekin 4Oswestry 1Telford - St Georges Recreation Ground
19-Mar10:00Leek 6Newport 2Leek High School
13:00North Stafford 5Stafford 5Newcastle-Under-Lyme School
12:30Oswestry 1ByeOswestry School
12:30Shrewsbury 4Stone 5Shrewsbury - Roman Road Sports Centre
16:00Stone 4Telford & Wrekin 4Stone Hockey Club
14:30Telford & Wrekin 5North Stafford DevelopmentTelford - St Georges Recreation Ground
26-MarByeStone 4
13:45Newport 2Oswestry 1Lilleshall National Sports Centre - Pitch 1
12:00North Stafford DevelopmentTelford & Wrekin 4Clayton Hall Academy
16:00Stafford 5Leek 6Beacon Sport & Fitness
16:00Stone 5North Stafford 5Stone Hockey Club
16:30Telford & Wrekin 5Shrewsbury 4Telford - St Georges Recreation Ground
02-Apr13:00Leek 6Stone 5Leek High School
12:00North Stafford 5Telford & Wrekin 5Clayton Hall Academy
12:30Oswestry 1Stafford 5Oswestry School
11:00Shrewsbury 4North Stafford DevelopmentShrewsbury - Roman Road Sports Centre
16:00Stone 4Newport 2Stone Hockey Club
Telford & Wrekin 4Bye
Area Division Home Team Away Team Date
Date Time Home Team - - Away Team Venue
25-SepByeNorth Stafford Development
11:00Leek 621Telford & Wrekin 5Uttoxeter - Abbotsholme School
13:00North Stafford 5 (HWO)50Shrewsbury 4Newcastle-Under-Lyme School
12:30Oswestry 1170Stone 5Oswestry School
16:00Stone 4 (HWO)50Stafford 5Stone Hockey Club
14:30Telford & Wrekin 400Newport 2Telford - St Georges Recreation Ground
02-OctNewport 2Bye
12:00North Stafford Development11North Stafford 5Clayton Hall Academy
12:30Shrewsbury 442Leek 6Shrewsbury - Roman Road Sports Centre
16:00Stafford 502Telford & Wrekin 4Beacon Sport & Fitness
15:30Stone 527Stone 4Stone Hockey Club
16:30Telford & Wrekin 5016Oswestry 1Telford - St Georges Recreation Ground
09-OctByeStafford 5
13:00Leek 630North Stafford 5
12:00North Stafford Development20Newport 2Clayton Hall Academy
12:30Oswestry 1143Shrewsbury 4Oswestry School
16:00Stone 461Telford & Wrekin 5Stone Hockey Club
16:00Telford & Wrekin 452Stone 5Telford - St Georges Recreation Ground
16-Oct11:30Leek 650North Stafford DevelopmentLeek High School
13:30North Stafford 515Oswestry 1Clayton Hall Academy
12:30Shrewsbury 422Stone 4Shrewsbury - Roman Road Sports Centre
16:00Stafford 501Newport 2Beacon Sport & Fitness
Stone 5Bye
15:00Telford & Wrekin 5Telford & Wrekin 4Telford - St Georges Recreation Ground
Area Division Home Team Away Team Date
NamePlayedWonDrawLostForAgainstDifferencePointsForm
Oswestry 144005244812W W W W
Stone 443102051510W W W D
Leek 6430112579W L W W
Telford & Wrekin 432107257D W W
Newport 2311112-14D L W
North Stafford 5411279-24W D L L
North Stafford Development311136-34D W L
Shrewsbury 44112923-144L W L D
Stafford 5300308-80L L L
Telford & Wrekin 53003224-220L L L
Stone 53003429-250L L L