Matches: Fixtures, Results, Tables

Home

This site has been setup by England Hockey as an interim measure whilst the live data feed between the new GMS system and the England Hockey and Area websites is finalised. The information is updated every 15 minutes as new results are recorded. Tables have also now been added to division records.

Click a team to view the clubs fixtures.

Date Time Home Team Away Team Venue Officials
30-Oct14:30Bromsgrove 4Kings Heath Pickwick 2Bromsgrove Hockey Club (V)
16:30Hampton-in-Arden 5Kingswinford 1Hampton-in-Arden - Shadowbrook Lane
14:00Olton & West Warwickshire 6Solihull Blossomfield 3Solihull - St Martins School
14:00Stourport 5Old Halesonians 5Stourport Sports Club - Pitch 1
14:30University of Birmingham 6Pershore 2Birmingham - University Of Birmingham - Pitch 1
12:40Worcester 6Droitwich Spa 2Worcester Int'l Hockey Centre
06-Nov12:00Hampton-in-Arden 5Worcester 6Hampton-in-Arden - Shadowbrook Lane
13:15Kings Heath Pickwick 2Droitwich Spa 2Birmingham - Woodrush High School
13:00Kingswinford 1Olton & West Warwickshire 6
11:45Old Halesonians 5University of Birmingham 6Cradley Heath - Ormiston Forge Academy
13:00Pershore 2Bromsgrove 4Prince Henrys High School
15:00Solihull Blossomfield 3Stourport 5Solihull - Lode Heath School
13-Nov14:30Bromsgrove 4Old Halesonians 5Bromsgrove Hockey Club (V)
13:30Droitwich Spa 2Pershore 2Droitwich - Droitwich Spa Leisure Centre
16:30Olton & West Warwickshire 6Hampton-in-Arden 5Solihull - Olton & WW Sports Club
12:00Stourport 5Kingswinford 1Stourport Sports Club - Pitch 2
16:15University of Birmingham 6Solihull Blossomfield 3Birmingham - University Of Birmingham - Pitch 1
11:10Worcester 6Kings Heath Pickwick 2Worcester -RGS The Grange
20-Nov16:30Hampton-in-Arden 5Stourport 5
13:00Kingswinford 1University of Birmingham 6
11:45Old Halesonians 5Droitwich Spa 2Cradley Heath - Ormiston Forge Academy
16:30Olton & West Warwickshire 6Worcester 6Solihull - Olton & WW Sports Club
13:00Pershore 2Kings Heath Pickwick 2Prince Henrys High School
15:00Solihull Blossomfield 3Bromsgrove 4Solihull - Lode Heath School
27-Nov13:00Bromsgrove 4Kingswinford 1Bromsgrove Hockey Club (V)
13:30Droitwich Spa 2Solihull Blossomfield 3Droitwich - Droitwich Spa Leisure Centre
13:15Kings Heath Pickwick 2Old Halesonians 5Birmingham - Woodrush High School
16:00Stourport 5Olton & West Warwickshire 6Stourport Sports Club - Pitch 1
10:30University of Birmingham 6Hampton-in-Arden 5Birmingham - University Of Birmingham - Pitch 1
14:40Worcester 6Pershore 2Worcester Int'l Hockey Centre
04-DecHampton-in-Arden 5Bromsgrove 4
13:00Kingswinford 1Droitwich Spa 2
11:45Old Halesonians 5Pershore 2Cradley Heath - Ormiston Forge Academy
16:30Olton & West Warwickshire 6University of Birmingham 6Solihull - Olton & WW Sports Club
15:00Solihull Blossomfield 3Kings Heath Pickwick 2Solihull - Lode Heath School
14:00Stourport 5Worcester 6Stourport Sports Club - Pitch 2
11-Dec14:30Bromsgrove 4Olton & West Warwickshire 6Bromsgrove Hockey Club (V)
13:30Droitwich Spa 2Hampton-in-Arden 5Droitwich - Droitwich Spa Leisure Centre
13:15Kings Heath Pickwick 2Kingswinford 1Birmingham - Woodrush High School
13:00Pershore 2Solihull Blossomfield 3Prince Henrys High School
10:30University of Birmingham 6Stourport 5Birmingham - University Of Birmingham - Pitch 1
14:40Worcester 6Old Halesonians 5Worcester Int'l Hockey Centre
15-Jan14:30Bromsgrove 4Stourport 5Bromsgrove Hockey Club (V)
13:30Droitwich Spa 2Olton & West Warwickshire 6Droitwich - Droitwich Spa Leisure Centre
13:15Kings Heath Pickwick 2Hampton-in-Arden 5Birmingham - Woodrush High School
11:45Old Halesonians 5Solihull Blossomfield 3Cradley Heath - Ormiston Forge Academy
13:00Pershore 2Kingswinford 1Prince Henrys High School
Worcester 6University of Birmingham 6
22-JanHampton-in-Arden 5Pershore 2
13:00Kingswinford 1Old Halesonians 5
16:30Olton & West Warwickshire 6Kings Heath Pickwick 2Solihull - Olton & WW Sports Club
15:00Solihull Blossomfield 3Worcester 6Solihull - Lode Heath School
Stourport 5Droitwich Spa 2
14:30University of Birmingham 6Bromsgrove 4Birmingham - University Of Birmingham - Pitch 1
29-Jan13:00Bromsgrove 4Worcester 6Bromsgrove Hockey Club (V)
13:30Droitwich Spa 2University of Birmingham 6Droitwich - Droitwich Spa Leisure Centre
13:15Kings Heath Pickwick 2Stourport 5Birmingham - Woodrush High School
11:45Old Halesonians 5Hampton-in-Arden 5Cradley Heath - Ormiston Forge Academy
13:00Pershore 2Olton & West Warwickshire 6Prince Henrys High School
15:00Solihull Blossomfield 3Kingswinford 1Solihull - Lode Heath School
05-Feb14:30Bromsgrove 4Droitwich Spa 2Bromsgrove Hockey Club (V)
Hampton-in-Arden 5Solihull Blossomfield 3
16:30Olton & West Warwickshire 6Old Halesonians 5Solihull - Olton & WW Sports Club
Stourport 5Pershore 2
10:30University of Birmingham 6Kings Heath Pickwick 2Birmingham - University Of Birmingham - Pitch 1
Worcester 6Kingswinford 1
12-Feb12:00Droitwich Spa 2Worcester 6Droitwich - Droitwich Spa Leisure Centre
13:15Kings Heath Pickwick 2Bromsgrove 4Birmingham - Woodrush High School
13:00Kingswinford 1Hampton-in-Arden 5Birmingham - Doug Ellis Sports Centre
11:45Old Halesonians 5Stourport 5Cradley Heath - Ormiston Forge Academy
13:00Pershore 2University of Birmingham 6Prince Henrys High School
15:00Solihull Blossomfield 3Olton & West Warwickshire 6Solihull - Lode Heath School
26-Feb14:30Bromsgrove 4Pershore 2Bromsgrove Hockey Club (V)
13:30Droitwich Spa 2Kings Heath Pickwick 2Droitwich - Droitwich Spa Leisure Centre
16:30Olton & West Warwickshire 6Kingswinford 1Solihull - Olton & WW Sports Club
Stourport 5Solihull Blossomfield 3
10:30University of Birmingham 6Old Halesonians 5Birmingham - University Of Birmingham - Pitch 1
Worcester 6Hampton-in-Arden 5
05-MarHampton-in-Arden 5Olton & West Warwickshire 6
13:15Kings Heath Pickwick 2Worcester 6Birmingham - Woodrush High School
13:00Kingswinford 1Stourport 5
11:45Old Halesonians 5Bromsgrove 4Cradley Heath - Ormiston Forge Academy
13:00Pershore 2Droitwich Spa 2Prince Henrys High School
15:00Solihull Blossomfield 3University of Birmingham 6Solihull - Lode Heath School
12-Mar14:30Bromsgrove 4Solihull Blossomfield 3Bromsgrove Hockey Club (V)
12:00Droitwich Spa 2Old Halesonians 5Droitwich - Droitwich Spa Leisure Centre
13:15Kings Heath Pickwick 2Pershore 2Birmingham - Woodrush High School
Stourport 5Hampton-in-Arden 5
09:00University of Birmingham 6Kingswinford 1Birmingham - University Of Birmingham - Pitch 1
Worcester 6Olton & West Warwickshire 6
19-MarHampton-in-Arden 5University of Birmingham 6
13:00Kingswinford 1Bromsgrove 4Birmingham - Doug Ellis Sports Centre
11:45Old Halesonians 5Kings Heath Pickwick 2Cradley Heath - Ormiston Forge Academy
14:00Olton & West Warwickshire 6Stourport 5Solihull - St Martins School
13:00Pershore 2Worcester 6Prince Henrys High School
12:00Solihull Blossomfield 3Droitwich Spa 2Solihull - Lode Heath School
26-Mar14:30Bromsgrove 4Hampton-in-Arden 5Bromsgrove Hockey Club (V)
13:30Droitwich Spa 2Kingswinford 1Droitwich - Droitwich Spa Leisure Centre
13:15Kings Heath Pickwick 2Solihull Blossomfield 3Birmingham - Woodrush High School
13:00Pershore 2Old Halesonians 5Prince Henrys High School
09:00University of Birmingham 6Olton & West Warwickshire 6Birmingham - University Of Birmingham - Pitch 1
Worcester 6Stourport 5
02-AprHampton-in-Arden 5Droitwich Spa 2
13:00Kingswinford 1Kings Heath Pickwick 2
11:45Old Halesonians 5Worcester 6Cradley Heath - Ormiston Forge Academy
16:30Olton & West Warwickshire 6Bromsgrove 4Solihull - Olton & WW Sports Club
15:00Solihull Blossomfield 3Pershore 2Solihull - Lode Heath School
Stourport 5University of Birmingham 6
Area Division Home Team Away Team Date
Date Time Home Team - - Away Team Venue
25-Sep16:30Hampton-in-Arden 525Kings Heath Pickwick 2Hampton-in-Arden - Shadowbrook Lane
14:30Kingswinford 1140Pershore 2Birmingham - Doug Ellis Sports Centre
16:30Olton & West Warwickshire 601Droitwich Spa 2Solihull - Olton & WW Sports Club
15:00Solihull Blossomfield 352Old Halesonians 5Solihull - Lode Heath School
14:00Stourport 521Bromsgrove 4Stourport Sports Club - Pitch 2
12:30University of Birmingham 6200Worcester 6Birmingham - University Of Birmingham - Pitch 1
02-Oct13:30Bromsgrove 416University of Birmingham 6Bromsgrove Hockey Club (V)
13:30Droitwich Spa 240Stourport 5Droitwich - Droitwich Spa Leisure Centre
13:15Kings Heath Pickwick 243Olton & West Warwickshire 6Birmingham - Woodrush High School
11:45Old Halesonians 5021Kingswinford 1Cradley Heath - Ormiston Forge Academy
13:00Pershore 240Hampton-in-Arden 5Prince Henrys High School
16:30Worcester 624Solihull Blossomfield 3Worcester -RGS The Grange
09-Oct16:30Hampton-in-Arden 5 (HWO)50Old Halesonians 5
14:00Kingswinford 1152Solihull Blossomfield 3Birmingham - Doug Ellis Sports Centre
16:30Olton & West Warwickshire 611Pershore 2Solihull - Olton & WW Sports Club
14:00Stourport 531Kings Heath Pickwick 2Stourport Sports Club - Pitch 2
16:15University of Birmingham 690Droitwich Spa 2Birmingham - University Of Birmingham - Pitch 1
15:30Worcester 605Bromsgrove 4Worcester - Nunnery Wood Sports Complex
16-Oct13:30Droitwich Spa 232Bromsgrove 4Droitwich - Droitwich Spa Leisure Centre
13:15Kings Heath Pickwick 208University of Birmingham 6Birmingham - Woodrush High School
13:00Kingswinford 1220Worcester 6Birmingham - Doug Ellis Sports Centre
12:30Old Halesonians 504Olton & West Warwickshire 6Cradley Heath - Ormiston Forge Academy
13:00Pershore 211Stourport 5Prince Henrys High School
15:00Solihull Blossomfield 3111Hampton-in-Arden 5Solihull - Lode Heath School
Area Division Home Team Away Team Date
NamePlayedWonDrawLostForAgainstDifferencePointsForm
Kingswinford 144007227012W W W W
University of Birmingham 644004314212W W W W
Solihull Blossomfield 34301222029W W L W
Droitwich Spa 24301811-39W W L W
Stourport 5421167-17W L W D
Kings Heath Pickwick 242021016-66W W L L
Pershore 24121616-105L W D D
Olton & West Warwickshire 641128624L L D W
Bromsgrove 44103911-23L L W L
Hampton-in-Arden 54103820-123L L W L
Old Halesonians 54004235-330L L L L
Worcester 64004251-490L L L L