Matches: Fixtures, Results, Tables

Home

This site has been setup by England Hockey as an interim measure whilst the live data feed between the new GMS system and the England Hockey and Area websites is finalised. The information is updated every 15 minutes as new results are recorded. Tables have also now been added to division records.

Click a team to view the clubs fixtures.

Date Time Home Team Away Team Venue Officials
30-Oct11:00Bridgnorth 5Aldridge & Walsall 3Bridgnorth Leisure Centre
10:00Cannock 3Streetly 3Erasmus Darwin Academy
12:00Finchfield 4Wolverhampton & Tettenhall 3Wolverhampton - Royal Wolverhampton School
10:00Leek 5Stafford 4Leek High School
15:00Old Wulfrunians 3Market Drayton 3Wolverhampton Grammar School
14:30Sutton Coldfield 7Finchfield 5King Edward VI Sports Centre
06-Nov16:00Aldridge & Walsall 3Cannock 3Aston University Rec Ground
15:30Bridgnorth 5Old Wulfrunians 3Bridgnorth Leisure Centre
13:30Finchfield 5Finchfield 4Wolverhampton - Royal Wolverhampton School
16:00Stafford 4Market Drayton 3Beacon Sport & Fitness
13:00Streetly 3Sutton Coldfield 7Streetly Academy
14:00Wolverhampton & Tettenhall 3Leek 5Aldersley Leisure Village - Pitch 2
13-Nov10:00Cannock 3Bridgnorth 5Erasmus Darwin Academy
12:00Finchfield 4Streetly 3Wolverhampton - Royal Wolverhampton School
14:30Leek 5Finchfield 5Leek High School
16:30Market Drayton 3Wolverhampton & Tettenhall 3Whitchurch - Sir John Talbots School
15:00Old Wulfrunians 3Stafford 4Wolverhampton Grammar School
20-Nov16:00Aldridge & Walsall 3Finchfield 4Aston University Rec Ground
15:30Bridgnorth 5Sutton Coldfield 7Bridgnorth Leisure Centre
14:30Cannock 3Old Wulfrunians 3Erasmus Darwin Academy
13:30Finchfield 5Market Drayton 3Wolverhampton - Royal Wolverhampton School
13:00Streetly 3Leek 5Streetly Academy
11:00Wolverhampton & Tettenhall 3Stafford 4Aldersley Leisure Village - Pitch 1
27-Nov12:00Finchfield 4Bridgnorth 5Wolverhampton - Royal Wolverhampton School
14:30Leek 5Aldridge & Walsall 3Leek High School
14:00Market Drayton 3Streetly 3Lilleshall National Sports Centre - Pitch 2
15:00Old Wulfrunians 3Wolverhampton & Tettenhall 3Wolverhampton Grammar School
14:30Stafford 4Finchfield 5Beacon Sport & Fitness
14:30Sutton Coldfield 7Cannock 3Sutton Coldfield - Bishop Vesey Grammar School
04-Dec16:00Aldridge & Walsall 3Market Drayton 3Aston University Rec Ground
15:30Bridgnorth 5Leek 5Bridgnorth Leisure Centre
14:30Cannock 3Finchfield 4Erasmus Darwin Academy
13:30Finchfield 5Wolverhampton & Tettenhall 3Wolverhampton - Royal Wolverhampton School
13:00Streetly 3Stafford 4Streetly Academy
14:30Sutton Coldfield 7Old Wulfrunians 3King Edward VI Sports Centre
11-Dec12:00Finchfield 4Sutton Coldfield 7Wolverhampton - Royal Wolverhampton School
11:30Leek 5Cannock 3Leek High School
Market Drayton 3Bridgnorth 5
14:30Old Wulfrunians 3Finchfield 5Wolverhampton Grammar School
14:30Stafford 4Aldridge & Walsall 3Beacon Sport & Fitness
14:00Wolverhampton & Tettenhall 3Streetly 3Aldersley Leisure Village - Pitch 2
15-Jan14:00Cannock 3Market Drayton 3Lilleshall National Sports Centre - Pitch 1
12:00Finchfield 5Streetly 3Wolverhampton - Royal Wolverhampton School
11:00Leek 5Sutton Coldfield 7Uttoxeter - Abbotsholme School
14:30Old Wulfrunians 3Finchfield 4Wolverhampton Grammar School
14:30Stafford 4Bridgnorth 5Beacon Sport & Fitness
Wolverhampton & Tettenhall 3Aldridge & Walsall 3
22-Jan16:00Aldridge & Walsall 3Finchfield 5Aston University Rec Ground
15:30Bridgnorth 5Wolverhampton & Tettenhall 3Bridgnorth Leisure Centre
14:30Cannock 3Stafford 4Erasmus Darwin Academy
12:00Finchfield 4Leek 5Wolverhampton - Royal Wolverhampton School
11:00Streetly 3Old Wulfrunians 3Streetly Academy
Sutton Coldfield 7Market Drayton 3
29-Jan12:00Finchfield 5Bridgnorth 5Wolverhampton - Royal Wolverhampton School
11:30Leek 5Old Wulfrunians 3Leek High School
Market Drayton 3Finchfield 4
14:30Stafford 4Sutton Coldfield 7Beacon Sport & Fitness
13:00Streetly 3Aldridge & Walsall 3Streetly Academy
Wolverhampton & Tettenhall 3Cannock 3
05-Feb11:00Bridgnorth 5Streetly 3Bridgnorth Leisure Centre
14:30Cannock 3Finchfield 5Erasmus Darwin Academy
12:00Finchfield 4Stafford 4Wolverhampton - Royal Wolverhampton School
14:30Leek 5Market Drayton 3Leek High School
15:00Old Wulfrunians 3Aldridge & Walsall 3Wolverhampton Grammar School
Sutton Coldfield 7Wolverhampton & Tettenhall 3
12-Feb16:00Aldridge & Walsall 3Bridgnorth 5Aston University Rec Ground
12:00Finchfield 5Sutton Coldfield 7Wolverhampton - Royal Wolverhampton School
Market Drayton 3Old Wulfrunians 3
14:30Stafford 4Leek 5Beacon Sport & Fitness
13:00Streetly 3Cannock 3Streetly Academy
Wolverhampton & Tettenhall 3Finchfield 4
26-Feb16:30Cannock 3Aldridge & Walsall 3Erasmus Darwin Academy
12:00Finchfield 4Finchfield 5Wolverhampton - Royal Wolverhampton School
14:30Leek 5Wolverhampton & Tettenhall 3Leek High School
Market Drayton 3Stafford 4
15:00Old Wulfrunians 3Bridgnorth 5Wolverhampton Grammar School
Sutton Coldfield 7Streetly 3
05-Mar16:00Aldridge & Walsall 3Sutton Coldfield 7Aston University Rec Ground
15:30Bridgnorth 5Cannock 3Bridgnorth Leisure Centre
13:30Finchfield 5Leek 5Wolverhampton - Royal Wolverhampton School
16:00Stafford 4Old Wulfrunians 3Beacon Sport & Fitness
13:00Streetly 3Finchfield 4Streetly Academy
Wolverhampton & Tettenhall 3Market Drayton 3
12-Mar12:00Finchfield 4Aldridge & Walsall 3Wolverhampton - Royal Wolverhampton School
11:30Leek 5Streetly 3Leek High School
Market Drayton 3Finchfield 5
15:00Old Wulfrunians 3Cannock 3Wolverhampton Grammar School
10:00Stafford 4Wolverhampton & Tettenhall 3Beacon Sport & Fitness
Sutton Coldfield 7Bridgnorth 5
19-Mar16:00Aldridge & Walsall 3Leek 5Aston University Rec Ground
15:30Bridgnorth 5Finchfield 4Bridgnorth Leisure Centre
11:30Cannock 3Sutton Coldfield 7Erasmus Darwin Academy
13:30Finchfield 5Stafford 4Wolverhampton - Royal Wolverhampton School
13:00Streetly 3Market Drayton 3Streetly Academy
Wolverhampton & Tettenhall 3Old Wulfrunians 3
26-Mar12:00Finchfield 4Cannock 3Wolverhampton - Royal Wolverhampton School
16:00Leek 5Bridgnorth 5Leek High School
Market Drayton 3Aldridge & Walsall 3
14:30Old Wulfrunians 3Sutton Coldfield 7Wolverhampton Grammar School
14:30Stafford 4Streetly 3Beacon Sport & Fitness
Wolverhampton & Tettenhall 3Finchfield 5
02-Apr16:00Aldridge & Walsall 3Stafford 4Aston University Rec Ground
15:30Bridgnorth 5Market Drayton 3Bridgnorth Leisure Centre
16:30Cannock 3Leek 5Erasmus Darwin Academy
13:30Finchfield 5Old Wulfrunians 3Wolverhampton - Royal Wolverhampton School
13:00Streetly 3Wolverhampton & Tettenhall 3Streetly Academy
Sutton Coldfield 7Finchfield 4
Area Division Home Team Away Team Date
Date Time Home Team - - Away Team Venue
25-Sep16:00Aldridge & Walsall 305Wolverhampton & Tettenhall 3Aston University Rec Ground
15:30Bridgnorth 510Stafford 4Bridgnorth Leisure Centre
12:00Finchfield 462Old Wulfrunians 3Wolverhampton - Royal Wolverhampton School
Market Drayton 321Cannock 3
11:00Streetly 341Finchfield 5Streetly Academy
16:00Sutton Coldfield 720Leek 5Sutton Coldfield - Bishop Vesey Grammar School
02-Oct12:00Finchfield 590Aldridge & Walsall 3Wolverhampton - Royal Wolverhampton School
14:30Leek 502Finchfield 4Leek High School
14:00Market Drayton 305Sutton Coldfield 7 (AWO)Lilleshall National Sports Centre - Pitch 2
15:00Old Wulfrunians 340Streetly 3Wolverhampton Grammar School
10:00Stafford 412Cannock 3Beacon Sport & Fitness
14:00Wolverhampton & Tettenhall 321Bridgnorth 5Aldersley Leisure Village - Pitch 2
09-Oct16:00Aldridge & Walsall 323Streetly 3Aston University Rec Ground
15:30Bridgnorth 551Finchfield 5Bridgnorth Leisure Centre
15:00Cannock 314Wolverhampton & Tettenhall 3Erasmus Darwin Academy
12:00Finchfield 4 (HWO)50Market Drayton 3Wolverhampton - Royal Wolverhampton School
11:00Old Wulfrunians 311Leek 5Lilleshall National Sports Centre - Pitch 1
16:30Sutton Coldfield 708Stafford 4Sutton Coldfield - Bishop Vesey Grammar School
16-Oct16:00Aldridge & Walsall 309Old Wulfrunians 3Aston University Rec Ground
12:00Finchfield 504Cannock 3Wolverhampton - Royal Wolverhampton School
14:00Market Drayton 325Leek 5Lilleshall National Sports Centre - Pitch 2
14:30Stafford 415Finchfield 4Beacon Sport & Fitness
13:00Streetly 321Bridgnorth 5Streetly Academy
11:00Wolverhampton & Tettenhall 331Sutton Coldfield 7Aldersley Leisure Village - Pitch 1
23-Oct15:00Sutton Coldfield 703Aldridge & Walsall 3Sutton Coldfield - Bishop Vesey Grammar School
Area Division Home Team Away Team Date
NamePlayedWonDrawLostForAgainstDifferencePointsForm
Finchfield 444001831512W W W W
Wolverhampton & Tettenhall 344001431112W W W W
Old Wulfrunians 3421116797L W D W
Bridgnorth 542028536W L W L
Streetly 343019816W L W W
Cannock 342028716L W L W
Sutton Coldfield 75203814-66W W L L L
Leek 5411267-14L L D W
Stafford 4410310823L L W L
Finchfield 541031113-23L W L L
Market Drayton 34103416-123W L L L
Aldridge & Walsall 35104526-213L L L L W