Matches: Fixtures, Results, Tables

Home

This site has been setup by England Hockey as an interim measure whilst the live data feed between the new GMS system and the England Hockey and Area websites is finalised. The information is updated every 15 minutes as new results are recorded. Tables have also now been added to division records.

Click a team to view the clubs fixtures.

Date Time Home Team Away Team Venue Officials
30-Oct16:30Ashby 3Khalsa Leamington 5Ivanhoe College
12:00Berkswell & Balsall Common 3Atherstone Adders 3Bablake Playing Fields - Pitch 2
12:00Hampton-in-Arden 4Leicester City 1Hampton-in-Arden - Shadowbrook Lane
13:00Long Buckby 1Nuneaton 2Parker E-Act Academy
15:30Rugby & East Warwickshire 6Market Harborough 2Rugby - Hart Field
16:00Warwick 4University of Warwick 4Warwick School - Girls - Pitch 1
06-Nov13:00Atherstone Adders 3Warwick 4Atherstone - Queen Elizabeth Academy
12:00Berkswell & Balsall Common 3Ashby 3Bablake Playing Fields - Pitch 2
12:00Leicester City 1Khalsa Leamington 5Leicester - St Margarets Sports Centre
13:00Market Harborough 2Hampton-in-Arden 4Robert Smyth Academy
13:00Nuneaton 2Rugby & East Warwickshire 6Nuneaton - Etone Community School
15:30University of Warwick 4Long Buckby 1Warwick University - Pitch 2
13-Nov13:30Ashby 3Leicester City 1Ivanhoe College
12:00Hampton-in-Arden 4Nuneaton 2Hampton-in-Arden - Shadowbrook Lane
14:30Khalsa Leamington 5Market Harborough 2Warwick - St Nicholas Park Leisure Centre
13:00Long Buckby 1Atherstone Adders 3Parker E-Act Academy
15:30Rugby & East Warwickshire 6University of Warwick 4Rugby - Hart Field
16:00Warwick 4Berkswell & Balsall Common 3Warwick School - Girls - Pitch 2
20-Nov13:00Atherstone Adders 3Rugby & East Warwickshire 6Atherstone - Queen Elizabeth Academy
12:00Berkswell & Balsall Common 3Long Buckby 1Bablake Playing Fields - Pitch 2
11:00Market Harborough 2Leicester City 1Robert Smyth Academy
13:15Nuneaton 2Khalsa Leamington 5Nuneaton - Etone Community School
15:30University of Warwick 4Hampton-in-Arden 4Warwick University - Pitch 2
16:00Warwick 4Ashby 3Warwick School - Girls - Pitch 2
27-Nov15:00Ashby 3Market Harborough 2Ivanhoe College
15:00Hampton-in-Arden 4Atherstone Adders 3Hampton-in-Arden - Shadowbrook Lane
14:30Khalsa Leamington 5University of Warwick 4Warwick - St Nicholas Park Leisure Centre
12:00Leicester City 1Nuneaton 2Leicester - St Margarets Sports Centre
13:00Long Buckby 1Warwick 4Parker E-Act Academy
15:30Rugby & East Warwickshire 6Berkswell & Balsall Common 3Rugby - Hart Field
04-Dec13:00Atherstone Adders 3Khalsa Leamington 5Atherstone - Queen Elizabeth Academy
13:30Berkswell & Balsall Common 3Hampton-in-Arden 4Bablake Playing Fields - Pitch 2
13:00Long Buckby 1Ashby 3Parker E-Act Academy
13:15Nuneaton 2Market Harborough 2Nuneaton - Etone Community School
13:30University of Warwick 4Leicester City 1Warwick University - Pitch 2
16:00Warwick 4Rugby & East Warwickshire 6Warwick School - Girls - Pitch 2
11-Dec16:30Ashby 3Nuneaton 2Ivanhoe College
Hampton-in-Arden 4Warwick 4
14:30Khalsa Leamington 5Berkswell & Balsall Common 3Warwick - St Nicholas Park Leisure Centre
12:00Leicester City 1Atherstone Adders 3Leicester - St Margarets Sports Centre
13:00Market Harborough 2University of Warwick 4Robert Smyth Academy
15:30Rugby & East Warwickshire 6Long Buckby 1Rugby - Hart Field
15-Jan15:00Ashby 3Rugby & East Warwickshire 6Ivanhoe College
Hampton-in-Arden 4Long Buckby 1
12:00Khalsa Leamington 5Warwick 4Warwick - North Leamington School
12:00Leicester City 1Berkswell & Balsall Common 3Leicester - St Margarets Sports Centre
11:00Market Harborough 2Atherstone Adders 3Robert Smyth Academy
13:15Nuneaton 2University of Warwick 4Nuneaton - Etone Community School
22-Jan13:00Atherstone Adders 3Nuneaton 2Atherstone - Queen Elizabeth Academy
12:00Berkswell & Balsall Common 3Market Harborough 2Bablake Playing Fields - Pitch 2
13:00Long Buckby 1Khalsa Leamington 5Parker E-Act Academy
15:30Rugby & East Warwickshire 6Hampton-in-Arden 4Rugby - Hart Field
15:30University of Warwick 4Ashby 3Warwick University - Pitch 1
16:00Warwick 4Leicester City 1Warwick School - Girls - Pitch 1
29-JanHampton-in-Arden 4Ashby 3
14:30Khalsa Leamington 5Rugby & East Warwickshire 6Warwick - St Nicholas Park Leisure Centre
12:00Leicester City 1Long Buckby 1Leicester - St Margarets Sports Centre
13:00Market Harborough 2Warwick 4Robert Smyth Academy
13:15Nuneaton 2Berkswell & Balsall Common 3Nuneaton - Etone Community School
15:30University of Warwick 4Atherstone Adders 3Warwick University - Pitch 1
05-Feb15:00Ashby 3Atherstone Adders 3Ivanhoe College
15:00Berkswell & Balsall Common 3University of Warwick 4Bablake Playing Fields - Pitch 2
Hampton-in-Arden 4Khalsa Leamington 5
13:00Long Buckby 1Market Harborough 2Parker E-Act Academy
15:30Rugby & East Warwickshire 6Leicester City 1Rugby - Hart Field
16:00Warwick 4Nuneaton 2Warwick School - Girls - Pitch 2
12-Feb13:00Atherstone Adders 3Berkswell & Balsall Common 3Atherstone - Queen Elizabeth Academy
14:30Khalsa Leamington 5Ashby 3Warwick - St Nicholas Park Leisure Centre
13:30Leicester City 1Hampton-in-Arden 4Leicester - St Margarets Sports Centre
11:00Market Harborough 2Rugby & East Warwickshire 6Robert Smyth Academy
13:00Nuneaton 2Long Buckby 1Nuneaton - Etone Community School
15:30University of Warwick 4Warwick 4Warwick University - Pitch 1
26-Feb15:00Ashby 3Berkswell & Balsall Common 3Ivanhoe College
Hampton-in-Arden 4Market Harborough 2
14:30Khalsa Leamington 5Leicester City 1Warwick - St Nicholas Park Leisure Centre
13:00Long Buckby 1University of Warwick 4Parker E-Act Academy
15:30Rugby & East Warwickshire 6Nuneaton 2Rugby - Hart Field
16:00Warwick 4Atherstone Adders 3Warwick School - Girls - Pitch 1
05-Mar13:00Atherstone Adders 3Long Buckby 1Atherstone - Queen Elizabeth Academy
12:00Berkswell & Balsall Common 3Warwick 4Bablake Playing Fields - Pitch 2
12:00Leicester City 1Ashby 3Leicester - St Margarets Sports Centre
13:00Market Harborough 2Khalsa Leamington 5Robert Smyth Academy
13:15Nuneaton 2Hampton-in-Arden 4Nuneaton - Etone Community School
15:30University of Warwick 4Rugby & East Warwickshire 6Warwick University - Pitch 2
12-Mar15:00Ashby 3Warwick 4Ivanhoe College
Hampton-in-Arden 4University of Warwick 4
14:30Khalsa Leamington 5Nuneaton 2Warwick - St Nicholas Park Leisure Centre
12:00Leicester City 1Market Harborough 2Leicester - St Margarets Sports Centre
13:00Long Buckby 1Berkswell & Balsall Common 3Parker E-Act Academy
15:30Rugby & East Warwickshire 6Atherstone Adders 3Rugby - Hart Field
19-Mar13:00Atherstone Adders 3Hampton-in-Arden 4Atherstone - Queen Elizabeth Academy
12:00Berkswell & Balsall Common 3Rugby & East Warwickshire 6Bablake Playing Fields - Pitch 2
11:00Market Harborough 2Ashby 3Robert Smyth Academy
13:15Nuneaton 2Leicester City 1Nuneaton - Etone Community School
13:30University of Warwick 4Khalsa Leamington 5Warwick University - Pitch 2
16:00Warwick 4Long Buckby 1Warwick School - Girls - Pitch 1
26-Mar15:00Ashby 3Long Buckby 1Ivanhoe College
Hampton-in-Arden 4Berkswell & Balsall Common 3
14:30Khalsa Leamington 5Atherstone Adders 3Warwick - St Nicholas Park Leisure Centre
12:00Leicester City 1University of Warwick 4Leicester - St Margarets Sports Centre
13:00Market Harborough 2Nuneaton 2Robert Smyth Academy
15:30Rugby & East Warwickshire 6Warwick 4Rugby - Hart Field
02-Apr13:00Atherstone Adders 3Leicester City 1Atherstone - Queen Elizabeth Academy
12:00Berkswell & Balsall Common 3Khalsa Leamington 5Bablake Playing Fields - Pitch 2
13:00Long Buckby 1Rugby & East Warwickshire 6Parker E-Act Academy
13:00Nuneaton 2Ashby 3Nuneaton - Etone Community School
15:30University of Warwick 4Market Harborough 2Warwick University - Pitch 1
16:00Warwick 4Hampton-in-Arden 4Warwick School - Girls - Pitch 2
Area Division Home Team Away Team Date
Date Time Home Team - - Away Team Venue
25-Sep13:00Atherstone Adders 306Market Harborough 2Atherstone - Queen Elizabeth Academy
15:00Berkswell & Balsall Common 313Leicester City 1Bablake Playing Fields - Pitch 2
13:00Long Buckby 151Hampton-in-Arden 4Parker E-Act Academy
15:30Rugby & East Warwickshire 631Ashby 3Rugby - Hart Field
13:30University of Warwick 405Nuneaton 2 (AWO)Warwick University - Pitch 2
16:00Warwick 422Khalsa Leamington 5Warwick University - Pitch 2
02-Oct13:30Ashby 334University of Warwick 4Ivanhoe College
16:30Hampton-in-Arden 450Rugby & East Warwickshire 6Hampton-in-Arden - Shadowbrook Lane
14:30Khalsa Leamington 507Long Buckby 1Warwick - St Nicholas Park Leisure Centre
12:00Leicester City 151Warwick 4Leicester - St Margarets Sports Centre
11:00Market Harborough 2100Berkswell & Balsall Common 3Robert Smyth Academy
13:15Nuneaton 213Atherstone Adders 3Nuneaton - Etone Community School
09-Oct16:30Ashby 315Hampton-in-Arden 4Ivanhoe College
13:00Atherstone Adders 320University of Warwick 4Atherstone - Queen Elizabeth Academy
15:00Berkswell & Balsall Common 310Nuneaton 2Bablake Playing Fields - Pitch 2
13:00Long Buckby 107Leicester City 1Parker E-Act Academy
15:30Rugby & East Warwickshire 632Khalsa Leamington 5Rugby - Hart Field
13:00Warwick 4210Market Harborough 2Warwick - Aylesford School
16-Oct13:00Atherstone Adders 324Ashby 3Atherstone - Queen Elizabeth Academy
14:30Khalsa Leamington 531Hampton-in-Arden 4Warwick - St Nicholas Park Leisure Centre
12:00Leicester City 180Rugby & East Warwickshire 6Leicester - St Margarets Sports Centre
11:00Market Harborough 232Long Buckby 1Robert Smyth Academy
13:00Nuneaton 234Warwick 4Nuneaton - Etone Community School
15:30University of Warwick 434Berkswell & Balsall Common 3Warwick University - Pitch 2
Area Division Home Team Away Team Date
NamePlayedWonDrawLostForAgainstDifferencePointsForm
Market Harborough 244002942512W W W W
Leicester City 144002322112W W W W
Long Buckby 14202141136W W L L
Hampton-in-Arden 4420212936L W W L
Atherstone Adders 34202711-46L W W L
Rugby & East Warwickshire 64202616-106W L W L
Berkswell & Balsall Common 34202616-106L L W W
Khalsa Leamington 54112713-64D L L W
Warwick 44112920-114D L L W
Nuneaton 241039813W L L L
Ashby 34103914-53L L L W
University of Warwick 44103714-73L W L L