Matches: Fixtures, Results, Tables

Home

This site has been setup by England Hockey as an interim measure whilst the live data feed between the new GMS system and the England Hockey and Area websites is finalised. The information is updated every 15 minutes as new results are recorded. Tables have also now been added to division records.

Click a team to view the clubs fixtures.

Date Time Home Team Away Team Venue Officials
30-Oct14:00Barford Tigers 4Stratford 4Birmingham - Hamstead Hall Academy
13:30ByeOld Halesonians 4Redditch HC
16:15City of Birmingham Bridgnorth 4Birmingham - Doug Ellis Sports Centre
16:30Edgbaston 6West Bromwich 3Birmingham - University Of Birmingham - Pitch 1
13:30Old Silhillians 3Harborne 5Solihull - The Silhillians
16:30Olton & West Warwickshire 5Worcester 5Solihull - Olton & WW Sports Club
06-Nov12:30Bridgnorth 4Olton & West Warwickshire 5Bridgnorth Leisure Centre
16:15City of Birmingham Old Silhillians 3Birmingham - Doug Ellis Sports Centre
12:00Old Halesonians 4Edgbaston 6Birmingham - King Edward VI Five Ways School
15:00Stratford 4ByeStratford Upon Avon High School
13:10West Bromwich 3Harborne 5Aston University Rec Ground
14:10Worcester 5Barford Tigers 4Worcester Int'l Hockey Centre
13-Nov14:00Barford Tigers 4Bridgnorth 4Birmingham - Hamstead Hall Academy
13:30ByeWorcester 5Redditch HC
17:00Edgbaston 6Stratford 4Birmingham - Edgbaston Girls High School
16:30Harborne 5Old Halesonians 4Birmingham - King Edward VI Five Ways School
13:30Old Silhillians 3West Bromwich 3Solihull - The Silhillians
14:00Olton & West Warwickshire 5City of Birmingham Solihull - St Martins School
20-Nov12:30Bridgnorth 4ByeBridgnorth Leisure Centre
16:15City of Birmingham Barford Tigers 4Birmingham - Doug Ellis Sports Centre
12:00Old Halesonians 4West Bromwich 3Birmingham - King Edward VI Five Ways School
15:00Olton & West Warwickshire 5Old Silhillians 3Solihull - Olton & WW Sports Club
13:00Stratford 4Harborne 5Warwick - St Nicholas Park Leisure Centre
16:00Worcester 5Edgbaston 6Worcester Int'l Hockey Centre
27-Nov12:15Barford Tigers 4Olton & West Warwickshire 5Birmingham - Hamstead Hall Academy
13:30ByeCity of Birmingham Redditch HC
17:00Edgbaston 6Bridgnorth 4Birmingham - Edgbaston Girls High School
16:30Harborne 5Worcester 5Birmingham - King Edward VI Five Ways School
13:30Old Silhillians 3Old Halesonians 4Solihull - The Silhillians
11:45West Bromwich 3Stratford 4Aston University Rec Ground
04-Dec14:00Barford Tigers 4Old Silhillians 3Birmingham - Hamstead Hall Academy
12:30Bridgnorth 4Harborne 5Bridgnorth Leisure Centre
16:15City of Birmingham Edgbaston 6Birmingham - Doug Ellis Sports Centre
15:00Olton & West Warwickshire 5ByeSolihull - Olton & WW Sports Club
15:00Stratford 4Old Halesonians 4Stratford Upon Avon High School
12:45Worcester 5West Bromwich 3Worcester Int'l Hockey Centre
11-Dec13:30ByeBarford Tigers 4Redditch HC
16:30Edgbaston 6Olton & West Warwickshire 5Birmingham - University Of Birmingham - Pitch 1
16:30Harborne 5City of Birmingham Birmingham - King Edward VI Five Ways School
12:00Old Halesonians 4Worcester 5Birmingham - King Edward VI Five Ways School
13:30Old Silhillians 3Stratford 4Solihull - The Silhillians
11:45West Bromwich 3Bridgnorth 4Aston University Rec Ground
15-Jan16:30Edgbaston 6Barford Tigers 4Birmingham - University Of Birmingham - Pitch 1
16:30Harborne 5Olton & West Warwickshire 5Birmingham - King Edward VI Five Ways School
12:00Old Halesonians 4Bridgnorth 4Birmingham - King Edward VI Five Ways School
15:00Old Silhillians 3ByeSolihull - The Silhillians
15:00Stratford 4Worcester 5Stratford Upon Avon High School
13:10West Bromwich 3City of Birmingham Aston University Rec Ground
22-Jan14:00Barford Tigers 4Harborne 5Birmingham - Hamstead Hall Academy
12:30Bridgnorth 4Stratford 4Bridgnorth Leisure Centre
13:30ByeEdgbaston 6Redditch HC
16:15City of Birmingham Old Halesonians 4Birmingham - Doug Ellis Sports Centre
15:00Olton & West Warwickshire 5West Bromwich 3Solihull - Olton & WW Sports Club
Worcester 5Old Silhillians 3
29-Jan16:30Edgbaston 6Old Silhillians 3Birmingham - University Of Birmingham - Pitch 1
16:30Harborne 5ByeBirmingham - King Edward VI Five Ways School
12:00Old Halesonians 4Olton & West Warwickshire 5Birmingham - King Edward VI Five Ways School
11:30Stratford 4City of Birmingham Stratford Upon Avon High School
13:10West Bromwich 3Barford Tigers 4Aston University Rec Ground
Worcester 5Bridgnorth 4
05-Feb14:00Barford Tigers 4Old Halesonians 4Birmingham - Hamstead Hall Academy
13:30ByeWest Bromwich 3Redditch HC
16:15City of Birmingham Worcester 5Birmingham - Doug Ellis Sports Centre
17:00Edgbaston 6Harborne 5Birmingham - Edgbaston Girls High School
13:30Old Silhillians 3Bridgnorth 4Solihull - The Silhillians
15:00Olton & West Warwickshire 5Stratford 4Solihull - Olton & WW Sports Club
12-Feb15:30Bridgnorth 4City of Birmingham Bridgnorth Leisure Centre
16:30Harborne 5Old Silhillians 3Birmingham - King Edward VI Five Ways School
12:00Old Halesonians 4ByeBirmingham - King Edward VI Five Ways School
11:30Stratford 4Barford Tigers 4Stratford Upon Avon High School
13:10West Bromwich 3Edgbaston 6Aston University Rec Ground
Worcester 5Olton & West Warwickshire 5
26-Feb14:00Barford Tigers 4Worcester 5Birmingham - Hamstead Hall Academy
13:30ByeStratford 4Redditch HC
16:30Edgbaston 6Old Halesonians 4Birmingham - University Of Birmingham - Pitch 1
16:30Harborne 5West Bromwich 3Birmingham - King Edward VI Five Ways School
13:30Old Silhillians 3City of Birmingham Solihull - The Silhillians
15:00Olton & West Warwickshire 5Bridgnorth 4Solihull - Olton & WW Sports Club
05-Mar12:30Bridgnorth 4Barford Tigers 4Bridgnorth Leisure Centre
16:15City of Birmingham Olton & West Warwickshire 5Birmingham - Doug Ellis Sports Centre
12:00Old Halesonians 4Harborne 5Birmingham - King Edward VI Five Ways School
15:00Stratford 4Edgbaston 6Stratford Upon Avon High School
13:10West Bromwich 3Old Silhillians 3Aston University Rec Ground
Worcester 5Bye
12-Mar14:00Barford Tigers 4City of Birmingham Birmingham - Hamstead Hall Academy
13:30ByeBridgnorth 4Redditch HC
17:00Edgbaston 6Worcester 5Birmingham - Edgbaston Girls High School
16:30Harborne 5Stratford 4Birmingham - King Edward VI Five Ways School
13:30Old Silhillians 3Olton & West Warwickshire 5Solihull - The Silhillians
11:45West Bromwich 3Old Halesonians 4Aston University Rec Ground
19-Mar12:30Bridgnorth 4Edgbaston 6Bridgnorth Leisure Centre
16:15City of Birmingham ByeBirmingham - Doug Ellis Sports Centre
12:00Old Halesonians 4Old Silhillians 3Birmingham - King Edward VI Five Ways School
16:30Olton & West Warwickshire 5Barford Tigers 4Solihull - Olton & WW Sports Club
10:30Stratford 4West Bromwich 3Stratford Upon Avon High School
Worcester 5Harborne 5
26-Mar13:30ByeOlton & West Warwickshire 5Redditch HC
16:30Edgbaston 6City of Birmingham Birmingham - University Of Birmingham - Pitch 1
16:30Harborne 5Bridgnorth 4Birmingham - King Edward VI Five Ways School
12:00Old Halesonians 4Stratford 4Birmingham - King Edward VI Five Ways School
13:30Old Silhillians 3Barford Tigers 4Solihull - The Silhillians
11:45West Bromwich 3Worcester 5Aston University Rec Ground
02-Apr14:00Barford Tigers 4ByeBirmingham - Hamstead Hall Academy
12:30Bridgnorth 4West Bromwich 3Bridgnorth Leisure Centre
16:15City of Birmingham Harborne 5Birmingham - Doug Ellis Sports Centre
15:00Olton & West Warwickshire 5Edgbaston 6Solihull - Olton & WW Sports Club
16:00Stratford 4Old Silhillians 3Stratford Upon Avon High School
Worcester 5Old Halesonians 4
Area Division Home Team Away Team Date
Date Time Home Team - - Away Team Venue
25-Sep14:00Barford Tigers 410Edgbaston 6Birmingham - Hamstead Hall Academy
12:30Bridgnorth 402Old Halesonians 4Bridgnorth Leisure Centre
13:30ByeOld Silhillians 3Redditch HC
15:00Olton & West Warwickshire 550Harborne 5Solihull - Olton & WW Sports Club
11:30Worcester 562Stratford 4Worcester - Nunnery Wood Sports Complex
02-Oct16:30Edgbaston 6ByeBirmingham - University Of Birmingham - Pitch 1
16:30Harborne 512Barford Tigers 4Birmingham - King Edward VI Five Ways School
12:00Old Halesonians 411City of Birmingham Birmingham - King Edward VI Five Ways School
15:00Old Silhillians 311Worcester 5Solihull - The Silhillians
14:30Stratford 4 (HWO)50Bridgnorth 4Stratford Upon Avon High School
13:10West Bromwich 305Olton & West Warwickshire 5Aston University Rec Ground
09-Oct14:00Barford Tigers 4 (HWO)50West Bromwich 3Birmingham - Hamstead Hall Academy
12:30Bridgnorth 452Worcester 5Bridgnorth Leisure Centre
13:30ByeHarborne 5Redditch HC
16:15City of Birmingham (HWO)50Stratford 4Birmingham - Doug Ellis Sports Centre
13:30Old Silhillians 341Edgbaston 6Solihull - The Silhillians
15:00Olton & West Warwickshire 530Old Halesonians 4Solihull - Olton & WW Sports Club
16-Oct15:30Bridgnorth 422Old Silhillians 3Bridgnorth Leisure Centre
16:30Harborne 551Edgbaston 6Birmingham - King Edward VI Five Ways School
11:00Old Halesonians 444Barford Tigers 4Cradley Heath - Ormiston Forge Academy
14:30Stratford 410Olton & West Warwickshire 5Stratford Upon Avon High School
13:10West Bromwich 3ByeAston University Rec Ground
11:00Worcester 503City of Birmingham Worcester - Nunnery Wood Sports Complex
23-Oct16:15City of Birmingham 61West Bromwich 3Birmingham - Doug Ellis Sports Centre
Area Division Home Team Away Team Date
NamePlayedWonDrawLostForAgainstDifferencePointsForm
City of Birmingham 43101411310D W W W
Barford Tigers 44310125710W W W D
Olton & West Warwickshire 54301131129W W W L
Stratford 44202811-36L W L W
Old Silhillians 331207435D W D
Old Halesonians 4412178-15W D L D
Worcester 54112911-24W D L L
Bridgnorth 44112711-44L L W D
Harborne 5310268-23L L W
Edgbaston 63003210-80L L L
West Bromwich 33003015-150L L L