Matches: Fixtures, Results, Tables

Home

This site has been setup by England Hockey as an interim measure whilst the live data feed between the new GMS system and the England Hockey and Area websites is finalised. The information is updated every 15 minutes as new results are recorded. Tables have also now been added to division records.

Click a team to view the clubs fixtures.

Date Time Home Team Away Team Venue Officials
30-Oct15:15Bloxwich 3Stone 3Bloxwich - Sneyd Academy
15:00Keele Uni WildcatsWednesbury 2Newcastle-under-Lyme - University Of Keele
16:30Lichfield 5Newport 1Lichfield Sports Club
12:30Shrewsbury 3ByeShrewsbury - Roman Road Sports Centre
16:00Stafford 3Sutton Coldfield 5Beacon Sport & Fitness
13:00Sutton Coldfield 6Leek 4King Edward VI Sports Centre
06-NovByeBloxwich 3
10:00Lichfield 5Sutton Coldfield 6Lichfield Sports Club
13:45Newport 1Stafford 3Lilleshall National Sports Centre - Pitch 1
15:30Stone 3Leek 4Stone Hockey Club
14:30Sutton Coldfield 5Keele Uni WildcatsKing Edward VI Sports Centre
15:00Wednesbury 2Shrewsbury 3Willenhall E-ACT Academy
13-Nov15:15Bloxwich 3Wednesbury 2Bloxwich - Sneyd Academy
14:30Keele Uni WildcatsNewport 1Newcastle-under-Lyme - University Of Keele
14:30Leek 4ByeLeek High School
12:30Shrewsbury 3Sutton Coldfield 5Shrewsbury - Roman Road Sports Centre
10:00Stafford 3Lichfield 5Beacon Sport & Fitness
15:00Sutton Coldfield 6Stone 3Sutton Coldfield - Bishop Vesey Grammar School
20-NovByeStone 3
16:30Lichfield 5Keele Uni WildcatsLichfield Sports Club
13:45Newport 1Shrewsbury 3Lilleshall National Sports Centre - Pitch 1
16:00Stafford 3Sutton Coldfield 6Beacon Sport & Fitness
14:30Sutton Coldfield 5Bloxwich 3King Edward VI Sports Centre
15:00Wednesbury 2Leek 4Willenhall E-ACT Academy
27-Nov15:15Bloxwich 3Newport 1Bloxwich - Sneyd Academy
Keele Uni WildcatsStafford 3Newcastle-under-Lyme - University Of Keele
13:00Leek 4Sutton Coldfield 5Leek High School
12:30Shrewsbury 3Lichfield 5Shrewsbury - Roman Road Sports Centre
17:00Stone 3Wednesbury 2Stone Hockey Club
Sutton Coldfield 6Bye
04-DecKeele Uni WildcatsSutton Coldfield 6Newcastle-under-Lyme - University Of Keele
16:30Lichfield 5Bloxwich 3Lichfield Sports Club
13:45Newport 1Leek 4Lilleshall National Sports Centre - Pitch 1
16:00Stafford 3Shrewsbury 3Beacon Sport & Fitness
16:00Sutton Coldfield 5Stone 3Sutton Coldfield - Bishop Vesey Grammar School
15:00Wednesbury 2ByeWillenhall E-ACT Academy
11-Dec15:15Bloxwich 3Stafford 3Bloxwich - Sneyd Academy
ByeSutton Coldfield 5
16:00Leek 4Lichfield 5Leek High School
12:30Shrewsbury 3Keele Uni WildcatsShrewsbury - Roman Road Sports Centre
13:00Stone 3Newport 1Stone Hockey Club
13:00Sutton Coldfield 6Wednesbury 2King Edward VI Sports Centre
15-Jan15:15Bloxwich 3Keele Uni WildcatsBloxwich - Sneyd Academy
ByeNewport 1
13:00Leek 4Stafford 3Leek High School
14:00Stone 3Lichfield 5Stone Hockey Club
Sutton Coldfield 6Shrewsbury 3
15:00Wednesbury 2Sutton Coldfield 5Willenhall E-ACT Academy
22-JanKeele Uni WildcatsLeek 4Newcastle-under-Lyme - University Of Keele
Lichfield 5Bye
13:45Newport 1Wednesbury 2Lilleshall National Sports Centre - Pitch 1
12:30Shrewsbury 3Bloxwich 3Shrewsbury - Roman Road Sports Centre
16:00Stafford 3Stone 3Beacon Sport & Fitness
Sutton Coldfield 5Sutton Coldfield 6
29-Jan15:15Bloxwich 3Sutton Coldfield 6Bloxwich - Sneyd Academy
ByeStafford 3
14:30Leek 4Shrewsbury 3Leek High School
15:30Stone 3Keele Uni WildcatsStone Hockey Club
Sutton Coldfield 5Newport 1
15:00Wednesbury 2Lichfield 5Willenhall E-ACT Academy
05-Feb15:15Bloxwich 3Leek 4Bloxwich - Sneyd Academy
Keele Uni WildcatsByeNewcastle-under-Lyme - University Of Keele
16:30Lichfield 5Sutton Coldfield 5Lichfield Sports Club
12:30Shrewsbury 3Stone 3Shrewsbury - Roman Road Sports Centre
16:00Stafford 3Wednesbury 2Beacon Sport & Fitness
Sutton Coldfield 6Newport 1
12-FebByeShrewsbury 3
16:00Leek 4Sutton Coldfield 6Leek High School
13:45Newport 1Lichfield 5Lilleshall National Sports Centre - Pitch 1
17:00Stone 3Bloxwich 3Stone Hockey Club
Sutton Coldfield 5Stafford 3
15:00Wednesbury 2Keele Uni WildcatsWillenhall E-ACT Academy
26-Feb15:15Bloxwich 3ByeBloxwich - Sneyd Academy
Keele Uni WildcatsSutton Coldfield 5Newcastle-under-Lyme - University Of Keele
11:00Leek 4Stone 3Uttoxeter - Abbotsholme School
12:30Shrewsbury 3Wednesbury 2Shrewsbury - Roman Road Sports Centre
10:00Stafford 3Newport 1Beacon Sport & Fitness
Sutton Coldfield 6Lichfield 5
05-MarByeLeek 4
16:30Lichfield 5Stafford 3Lichfield Sports Club
13:45Newport 1Keele Uni WildcatsLilleshall National Sports Centre - Pitch 1
15:30Stone 3Sutton Coldfield 6Stone Hockey Club
Sutton Coldfield 5Shrewsbury 3
15:00Wednesbury 2Bloxwich 3Willenhall E-ACT Academy
12-Mar15:15Bloxwich 3Sutton Coldfield 5Bloxwich - Sneyd Academy
Keele Uni WildcatsLichfield 5Newcastle-under-Lyme - University Of Keele
14:30Leek 4Wednesbury 2Leek High School
12:30Shrewsbury 3Newport 1Shrewsbury - Roman Road Sports Centre
Stone 3Bye
Sutton Coldfield 6Stafford 3
19-MarByeSutton Coldfield 6
16:30Lichfield 5Shrewsbury 3Lichfield Sports Club
13:45Newport 1Bloxwich 3Lilleshall National Sports Centre - Pitch 1
16:00Stafford 3Keele Uni WildcatsBeacon Sport & Fitness
Sutton Coldfield 5Leek 4
15:00Wednesbury 2Stone 3Willenhall E-ACT Academy
26-Mar15:15Bloxwich 3Lichfield 5Bloxwich - Sneyd Academy
ByeWednesbury 2
13:00Leek 4Newport 1Leek High School
12:30Shrewsbury 3Stafford 3Shrewsbury - Roman Road Sports Centre
13:00Stone 3Sutton Coldfield 5Stone Hockey Club
Sutton Coldfield 6Keele Uni Wildcats
02-AprKeele Uni WildcatsShrewsbury 3Newcastle-under-Lyme - University Of Keele
16:30Lichfield 5Leek 4Lichfield Sports Club
13:45Newport 1Stone 3Lilleshall National Sports Centre - Pitch 1
16:00Stafford 3Bloxwich 3Beacon Sport & Fitness
Sutton Coldfield 5Bye
15:00Wednesbury 2Sutton Coldfield 6Willenhall E-ACT Academy
Area Division Home Team Away Team Date
Date Time Home Team - - Away Team Venue
25-Sep16:00Keele Uni Wildcats (HWO)50Bloxwich 3Newcastle-under-Lyme - University Of Keele
16:30Lichfield 512Stone 3Lichfield Sports Club
Newport 1Bye
12:30Shrewsbury 320Sutton Coldfield 6Shrewsbury - Roman Road Sports Centre
16:00Stafford 340Leek 4Beacon Sport & Fitness
15:00Sutton Coldfield 520Wednesbury 2Sutton Coldfield - Wyndley Leisure Centre
02-Oct15:15Bloxwich 314Shrewsbury 3Bloxwich - Sneyd Academy
ByeLichfield 5
10:00Leek 441Keele Uni WildcatsLeek High School
17:00Stone 362Stafford 3Stone Hockey Club
16:00Sutton Coldfield 622Sutton Coldfield 5Sutton Coldfield - Bishop Vesey Grammar School
15:00Wednesbury 246Newport 1Willenhall E-ACT Academy
09-Oct14:30Keele Uni Wildcats52Stone 3Newcastle-under-Lyme - University Of Keele
16:30Lichfield 533Wednesbury 2Lichfield Sports Club
13:45Newport 121Sutton Coldfield 5Lilleshall National Sports Centre - Pitch 1
12:30Shrewsbury 352Leek 4Shrewsbury - Roman Road Sports Centre
Stafford 3Bye
13:00Sutton Coldfield 613Bloxwich 3King Edward VI Sports Centre
16-OctByeKeele Uni Wildcats
14:30Leek 430Bloxwich 3Leek High School
13:45Newport 140Sutton Coldfield 6Lilleshall National Sports Centre - Pitch 1
16:00Stone 321Shrewsbury 3Stone Hockey Club
13:00Sutton Coldfield 531Lichfield 5King Edward VI Sports Centre
15:00Wednesbury 284Stafford 3Willenhall E-ACT Academy
Area Division Home Team Away Team Date
NamePlayedWonDrawLostForAgainstDifferencePointsForm
Shrewsbury 3430112579W W W L
Newport 1330012579W W W
Stone 3430112939W W L W
Sutton Coldfield 542118537W D L W
Keele Uni Wildcats320111656W L W
Leek 44202910-16L W L W
Wednesbury 24112151504L L D W
Stafford 331021014-43W L L
Bloxwich 34103413-93L L W L
Lichfield 5301258-31L D L
Sutton Coldfield 64013311-81L D L L