Matches: Fixtures, Results, Tables

Home

This site has been setup by England Hockey as an interim measure whilst the live data feed between the new GMS system and the England Hockey and Area websites is finalised. The information is updated every 15 minutes as new results are recorded. Tables have also now been added to division records.

Click a team to view the clubs fixtures.

Date Time Home Team Away Team Venue Officials
30-Oct13:00Ambleside 1Kirkby Stephen Development
12:45Carlisle 2Kendal 2Austin Friars School
Dalston 1Bye
11:30Kirkby Lonsdale 1Keswick 2Queen Elizabeth School Astroturf
11:30Penrith 2Wigton 2Penrith Swimming Pool
06-NovByeKirkby Stephen Development
11:00Kendal 2Dalston 1The Queen Katherine School
Keswick 2Carlisle 2
11:30Penrith 2Ambleside 1Penrith Swimming Pool
11:00Wigton 2Kirkby Lonsdale 1Wigton RFC
13-NovAmbleside 1Bye
10:00Carlisle 2Wigton 2Austin Friars School
13:00Dalston 1Keswick 2Wigton RFC
11:30Kirkby Lonsdale 1Penrith 2Queen Elizabeth School Astroturf
10:00Kirkby Stephen DevelopmentKendal 2Kirkby Stephen Grammar School
20-Nov11:00Kendal 2ByeThe Queen Katherine School
Keswick 2Kirkby Stephen Development
11:30Kirkby Lonsdale 1Ambleside 1Queen Elizabeth School Astroturf
11:30Penrith 2Carlisle 2Penrith Swimming Pool
11:00Wigton 2Dalston 1Wigton RFC
27-Nov13:00Ambleside 1Kendal 2Kirkbie Kendal School
ByeKeswick 2
12:45Carlisle 2Kirkby Lonsdale 1Austin Friars School
11:00Dalston 1Penrith 2Wigton RFC
10:00Kirkby Stephen DevelopmentWigton 2Kirkby Stephen Grammar School
15-JanAmbleside 1Carlisle 2
ByeWigton 2
13:00Dalston 1Kirkby Lonsdale 1Wigton RFC
11:00Kendal 2Keswick 2The Queen Katherine School
10:00Kirkby Stephen DevelopmentPenrith 2Kirkby Stephen Grammar School
22-Jan12:45Carlisle 2Dalston 1Austin Friars School
Keswick 2Ambleside 1
11:30Kirkby Lonsdale 1Kirkby Stephen DevelopmentQueen Elizabeth School Astroturf
11:30Penrith 2ByePenrith Swimming Pool
Wigton 2Kendal 2
29-JanByeKirkby Lonsdale 1
13:00Dalston 1Ambleside 1Wigton RFC
11:00Kendal 2Penrith 2The Queen Katherine School
Keswick 2Wigton 2
10:00Kirkby Stephen DevelopmentCarlisle 2Kirkby Stephen Grammar School
05-FebAmbleside 1Wigton 2
12:45Carlisle 2ByeAustin Friars School
13:00Dalston 1Kirkby Stephen DevelopmentWigton RFC
11:30Kirkby Lonsdale 1Kendal 2Queen Elizabeth School Astroturf
11:30Penrith 2Keswick 2Penrith Swimming Pool
12-FebByeDalston 1
11:00Kendal 2Carlisle 2The Queen Katherine School
Keswick 2Kirkby Lonsdale 1
10:00Kirkby Stephen DevelopmentAmbleside 1Kirkby Stephen Grammar School
Wigton 2Penrith 2
26-FebAmbleside 1Penrith 2
12:45Carlisle 2Keswick 2Austin Friars School
11:00Dalston 1Kendal 2Wigton RFC
11:30Kirkby Lonsdale 1Wigton 2Queen Elizabeth School Astroturf
10:00Kirkby Stephen DevelopmentByeKirkby Stephen Grammar School
05-MarByeAmbleside 1
11:00Kendal 2Kirkby Stephen DevelopmentThe Queen Katherine School
Keswick 2Dalston 1
11:30Penrith 2Kirkby Lonsdale 1Penrith Swimming Pool
Wigton 2Carlisle 2
12-MarAmbleside 1Kirkby Lonsdale 1
ByeKendal 2
12:45Carlisle 2Penrith 2Austin Friars School
11:00Dalston 1Wigton 2Wigton RFC
10:00Kirkby Stephen DevelopmentKeswick 2Kirkby Stephen Grammar School
19-Mar11:00Kendal 2Ambleside 1The Queen Katherine School
Keswick 2Bye
11:30Kirkby Lonsdale 1Carlisle 2Queen Elizabeth School Astroturf
11:30Penrith 2Dalston 1Penrith Swimming Pool
Wigton 2Kirkby Stephen Development
Area Division Home Team Away Team Date
Date Time Home Team - - Away Team Venue
25-Sep12:45Carlisle 221Ambleside 1Austin Friars School
10:40Keswick 2 (HWO)50Kendal 2Cockermouth School
11:30Kirkby Lonsdale 1 (HWO)50Dalston 1Queen Elizabeth School Astroturf
11:30Penrith 2 (HWO)50Kirkby Stephen DevelopmentPenrith Swimming Pool
Wigton 2Bye
02-Oct13:00Ambleside 118Keswick 2Kirkbie Kendal School
ByePenrith 2
13:00Dalston 113Carlisle 2Wigton RFC
11:00Kendal 2Wigton 2The Queen Katherine School
10:00Kirkby Stephen Development76Kirkby Lonsdale 1Kirkby Stephen Grammar School
09-Oct13:00Ambleside 134Dalston 1Kirkbie Kendal School
12:45Carlisle 248Kirkby Stephen DevelopmentAustin Friars School
Kirkby Lonsdale 1Bye
11:30Penrith 242Kendal 2Penrith Swimming Pool
11:00Wigton 221Keswick 2Wigton RFC
16-OctByeCarlisle 2
11:00Kendal 200Kirkby Lonsdale 1The Queen Katherine School
13:45Keswick 281Penrith 2Cockermouth School
10:00Kirkby Stephen Development60Dalston 1Kirkby Stephen Grammar School
11:00Wigton 290Ambleside 1Wigton RFC
Area Division Home Team Away Team Date
NamePlayedWonDrawLostForAgainstDifferencePointsForm
Keswick 24301224189W W L W
Kirkby Stephen Development4301211569L W W W
Wigton 22200111106W W
Penrith 23201101006W W L
Carlisle 23201910-16W W L
Kirkby Lonsdale 1311111744W L D
Dalston 14103517-123L L W L
Kendal 2301229-71L L D
Ambleside 14004523-180L L L L