Matches: Fixtures, Results, Tables

Home

This site has been setup by England Hockey as an interim measure whilst the live data feed between the new GMS system and the England Hockey and Area websites is finalised. The information is updated every 15 minutes as new results are recorded. Tables have also now been added to division records.

Click a team to view the clubs fixtures.

Date Time Home Team Away Team Venue Officials
30-OctByePenrith 1
15:30Lancaster & Morecambe 1Fylde 3UCSU University Of Cumbria
12:30Lytham St Annes 2Preston 1
Pendle Forest 2Kirkby Stephen 2
11:00Ulverston 1Lancaster University 1Ulverston Leisure Centre
11:00Wigton 1South Lakes 1Wigton RFC
06-Nov15:00Fylde 3Lytham St Annes 2Mill Farm Sports Village
14:30Kirkby Stephen 2Ulverston 1Kirkby Stephen Grammar School
14:00Lancaster & Morecambe 1ByeUCSU University Of Cumbria
13:30Lancaster University 1Wigton 1Lancaster University - Pitch 1
11:30Preston 1Pendle Forest 2Preston Sports Club
12:30South Lakes 1Penrith 1
13-NovByeSouth Lakes 1
12:30Lytham St Annes 2Lancaster & Morecambe 1
Pendle Forest 2Fylde 3
13:15Penrith 1Lancaster University 1Penrith Swimming Pool
11:00Ulverston 1Preston 1Ulverston Leisure Centre
11:00Wigton 1Kirkby Stephen 2Wigton RFC
20-Nov15:00Fylde 3Ulverston 1Mill Farm Sports Village
14:30Kirkby Stephen 2Penrith 1Kirkby Stephen Grammar School
15:30Lancaster & Morecambe 1Pendle Forest 2UCSU University Of Cumbria
13:30Lancaster University 1South Lakes 1Lancaster University - Pitch 1
12:30Lytham St Annes 2Bye
11:30Preston 1Wigton 1Preston Sports Club
27-NovByeLancaster University 1
Pendle Forest 2Lytham St Annes 2
13:15Penrith 1Preston 1Penrith Swimming Pool
12:30South Lakes 1Kirkby Stephen 2
11:00Ulverston 1Lancaster & Morecambe 1Ulverston Leisure Centre
13:00Wigton 1Fylde 3Wigton RFC
04-Dec13:30Fylde 3Penrith 1Mill Farm Sports Village
14:30Kirkby Stephen 2Lancaster University 1Kirkby Stephen Grammar School
15:30Lancaster & Morecambe 1Wigton 1UCSU University Of Cumbria
12:30Lytham St Annes 2Ulverston 1King Edward VII School (Lytham St Annes)
Pendle Forest 2Bye
11:30Preston 1South Lakes 1Preston Sports Club
11-DecByeKirkby Stephen 2
13:30Lancaster University 1Preston 1Lancaster University - Pitch 1
13:15Penrith 1Lancaster & Morecambe 1Penrith Swimming Pool
12:30South Lakes 1Fylde 3
11:00Ulverston 1Pendle Forest 2Ulverston Leisure Centre
Wigton 1Lytham St Annes 2
15-JanByeUlverston 1
11:30Kirkby Stephen 2Preston 1Kirkby Stephen Grammar School
13:30Lancaster University 1Fylde 3Lancaster University - Pitch 1
13:15Penrith 1Lytham St Annes 2Penrith Swimming Pool
12:30South Lakes 1Lancaster & Morecambe 1
Wigton 1Pendle Forest 2
22-JanFylde 3Kirkby Stephen 2Mill Farm Sports Village
12:15Lancaster & Morecambe 1Lancaster University 1UCSU University Of Cumbria
12:30Lytham St Annes 2South Lakes 1King Edward VII School (Lytham St Annes)
Pendle Forest 2Penrith 1
11:30Preston 1ByePreston Sports Club
11:00Ulverston 1Wigton 1Ulverston Leisure Centre
29-Jan11:30Kirkby Stephen 2Lancaster & Morecambe 1Kirkby Stephen Grammar School
13:30Lancaster University 1Lytham St Annes 2Lancaster University - Pitch 1
13:15Penrith 1Ulverston 1Penrith Swimming Pool
11:30Preston 1Fylde 3Preston Sports Club
12:30South Lakes 1Pendle Forest 2
Wigton 1Bye
05-FebByeFylde 3
14:00Lancaster & Morecambe 1Preston 1UCSU University Of Cumbria
12:30Lytham St Annes 2Kirkby Stephen 2King Edward VII School (Lytham St Annes)
Pendle Forest 2Lancaster University 1
11:00Ulverston 1South Lakes 1Ulverston Leisure Centre
Wigton 1Penrith 1
12-FebFylde 3Lancaster & Morecambe 1Mill Farm Sports Village
11:30Kirkby Stephen 2Pendle Forest 2Kirkby Stephen Grammar School
13:30Lancaster University 1Ulverston 1Lancaster University - Pitch 1
13:15Penrith 1ByePenrith Swimming Pool
12:15Preston 1Lytham St Annes 2UCLAN - Pitch 1
12:30South Lakes 1Wigton 1
26-FebByeLancaster & Morecambe 1
12:30Lytham St Annes 2Fylde 3King Edward VII School (Lytham St Annes)
Pendle Forest 2Preston 1
13:15Penrith 1South Lakes 1Penrith Swimming Pool
11:00Ulverston 1Kirkby Stephen 2Ulverston Leisure Centre
Wigton 1Lancaster University 1
05-MarFylde 3Pendle Forest 2Mill Farm Sports Village
14:30Kirkby Stephen 2Wigton 1Kirkby Stephen Grammar School
12:15Lancaster & Morecambe 1Lytham St Annes 2UCSU University Of Cumbria
13:30Lancaster University 1Penrith 1Lancaster University - Pitch 1
14:00Preston 1Ulverston 1UCLAN - Pitch 1
12:30South Lakes 1Bye
12-MarByeLytham St Annes 2
Pendle Forest 2Lancaster & Morecambe 1
13:15Penrith 1Kirkby Stephen 2Penrith Swimming Pool
12:30South Lakes 1Lancaster University 1
11:00Ulverston 1Fylde 3Ulverston Leisure Centre
Wigton 1Preston 1
19-MarFylde 3Wigton 1Mill Farm Sports Village
14:30Kirkby Stephen 2South Lakes 1Kirkby Stephen Grammar School
12:15Lancaster & Morecambe 1Ulverston 1UCSU University Of Cumbria
13:30Lancaster University 1ByeLancaster University - Pitch 1
12:30Lytham St Annes 2Pendle Forest 2King Edward VII School (Lytham St Annes)
11:30Preston 1Penrith 1Preston Sports Club
26-MarByePendle Forest 2
13:30Lancaster University 1Kirkby Stephen 2Lancaster University - Pitch 1
13:15Penrith 1Fylde 3Penrith Swimming Pool
12:30South Lakes 1Preston 1
11:00Ulverston 1Lytham St Annes 2Ulverston Leisure Centre
Wigton 1Lancaster & Morecambe 1
02-AprFylde 3South Lakes 1Mill Farm Sports Village
14:30Kirkby Stephen 2ByeKirkby Stephen Grammar School
14:00Lancaster & Morecambe 1Penrith 1UCSU University Of Cumbria
12:30Lytham St Annes 2Wigton 1King Edward VII School (Lytham St Annes)
Pendle Forest 2Ulverston 1
11:30Preston 1Lancaster University 1Preston Sports Club
Area Division Home Team Away Team Date
Date Time Home Team - - Away Team Venue
25-Sep16:30Fylde 342Lancaster University 1Mill Farm Sports Village
14:00Lancaster & Morecambe 139South Lakes 1UCSU University Of Cumbria
14:00Lytham St Annes 205Penrith 1 (AWO)King Edward VII School (Lytham St Annes)
Pendle Forest 223Wigton 1
11:30Preston 171Kirkby Stephen 2Preston Sports Club
11:00Ulverston 1ByeUlverston Leisure Centre
02-OctByePreston 1
11:30Kirkby Stephen 205Fylde 3Kirkby Stephen Grammar School
13:30Lancaster University 150Lancaster & Morecambe 1Lancaster University - Pitch 1
13:15Penrith 133Pendle Forest 2Penrith Swimming Pool
12:30South Lakes 150Lytham St Annes 2Ulverston Leisure Centre
11:00Wigton 141Ulverston 1Wigton RFC
09-OctByeWigton 1
10:00Fylde 304Preston 1Mill Farm Sports Village
12:15Lancaster & Morecambe 150Kirkby Stephen 2UCSU University Of Cumbria
10:30Lytham St Annes 209Lancaster University 1
10:30Pendle Forest 2 (HWO)50South Lakes 1Pendle Vale College
11:00Ulverston 124Penrith 1Ulverston Leisure Centre
16-OctFylde 3ByeMill Farm Sports Village
11:30Kirkby Stephen 242Lytham St Annes 2Kirkby Stephen Grammar School
13:30Lancaster University 1Pendle Forest 2Lancaster University - Pitch 1
13:15Penrith 144Wigton 1Penrith Swimming Pool
11:30Preston 160Lancaster & Morecambe 1Preston Sports Club
12:30South Lakes 160Ulverston 1
Area Division Home Team Away Team Date
NamePlayedWonDrawLostForAgainstDifferencePointsForm
Preston 13300171169W W W
South Lakes 14301208129W W L W
Penrith 1422016978W D W D
Wigton 1321011747W W D
Lancaster University 13201164126L W W
Fylde 332019636W W L
Pendle Forest 2311110644L D W
Lancaster & Morecambe 14103820-123L L W L
Kirkby Stephen 24103519-143L L L W
Ulverston 13003314-110L L L
Lytham St Annes 24004223-210L L L L