Matches: Fixtures, Results, Tables

Home

This site has been setup by England Hockey as an interim measure whilst the live data feed between the new GMS system and the England Hockey and Area websites is finalised. The information is updated every 15 minutes as new results are recorded. Tables have also now been added to division records.

Click a team to view the clubs fixtures.

Date Time Home Team Away Team Venue Officials
30-Oct12:15Didsbury Northern 2Clitheroe Blackburn Northern 1Armitage - Pitch 3
12:00Formby 1Carlisle 1Formby HC
15:00Fylde 2Didsbury Greys 1Mill Farm Sports Village
15:20Liverpool Sefton 2Timperley 2Liverpool College
14:00Lymm 1Alderley Edge 2Lymm High School
12:30University Of Liverpool 1Oldham 1Wyncote Sports Ground - Pitch 1
06-Nov13:30Alderley Edge 2University Of Liverpool 1Kings School (Macclesfield)
12:45Carlisle 1Fylde 2Austin Friars School
13:45Didsbury Greys 1Clitheroe Blackburn Northern 1Armitage - Pitch 4
13:45Liverpool Sefton 2Didsbury Northern 2Liverpool College
12:30Oldham 1Formby 1Newman RC College
13:45Timperley 2Lymm 1Timperley HC - Pitch 1
13-Nov14:00Clitheroe Blackburn Northern 1Carlisle 1Westholme School
13:45Didsbury Northern 2Didsbury Greys 1Armitage - Pitch 2
12:00Formby 1Alderley Edge 2Formby HC
14:15Fylde 2Oldham 1Mill Farm Sports Village
12:30Lymm 1Liverpool Sefton 2Lymm High School
12:30University Of Liverpool 1Timperley 2Wyncote Sports Ground - Pitch 1
20-Nov13:30Alderley Edge 2Fylde 2Kings School (Macclesfield)
12:45Carlisle 1Didsbury Greys 1Austin Friars School
13:45Liverpool Sefton 2University Of Liverpool 1Liverpool College
14:00Lymm 1Didsbury Northern 2Lymm High School
12:30Oldham 1Clitheroe Blackburn Northern 1Newman RC College
14:00Timperley 2Formby 1Timperley HC - Pitch 1
27-Nov14:00Clitheroe Blackburn Northern 1Alderley Edge 2Westholme School
13:45Didsbury Greys 1Oldham 1Armitage - Pitch 4
13:15Didsbury Northern 2Carlisle 1Armitage - Pitch 2
12:00Formby 1Liverpool Sefton 2Formby HC
13:30Fylde 2Timperley 2Mill Farm Sports Village
12:30University Of Liverpool 1Lymm 1Wyncote Sports Ground - Pitch 1
04-Dec15:00Alderley Edge 2Didsbury Greys 1The Edge
12:10Liverpool Sefton 2Fylde 2Liverpool College
12:30Lymm 1Formby 1Lymm High School
12:30Oldham 1Carlisle 1Newman RC College
14:00Timperley 2Clitheroe Blackburn Northern 1Timperley HC - Pitch 1
12:30University Of Liverpool 1Didsbury Northern 2Wyncote Sports Ground - Pitch 1
11-Dec11:30Carlisle 1Alderley Edge 2Austin Friars School
14:00Clitheroe Blackburn Northern 1Liverpool Sefton 2Westholme School
13:45Didsbury Greys 1Timperley 2Armitage - Pitch 4
13:15Didsbury Northern 2Oldham 1Armitage - Pitch 2
12:00Formby 1University Of Liverpool 1Formby HC
13:30Fylde 2Lymm 1Mill Farm Sports Village
15-Jan12:45Carlisle 1Timperley 2Austin Friars School
14:00Clitheroe Blackburn Northern 1Lymm 1Westholme School
13:45Didsbury Greys 1Liverpool Sefton 2Armitage - Pitch 4
Didsbury Northern 2Formby 1
Fylde 2University Of Liverpool 1Mill Farm Sports Village
12:30Oldham 1Alderley Edge 2Newman RC College
22-JanAlderley Edge 2Didsbury Northern 2
12:00Formby 1Fylde 2Formby HC
Liverpool Sefton 2Carlisle 1
Lymm 1Didsbury Greys 1Lymm High School
Timperley 2Oldham 1
12:30University Of Liverpool 1Clitheroe Blackburn Northern 1Wyncote Sports Ground - Pitch 1
29-JanAlderley Edge 2Timperley 2
12:45Carlisle 1Lymm 1Austin Friars School
14:00Clitheroe Blackburn Northern 1Formby 1Westholme School
13:45Didsbury Greys 1University Of Liverpool 1Armitage - Pitch 4
Fylde 2Didsbury Northern 2Mill Farm Sports Village
12:30Oldham 1Liverpool Sefton 2Newman RC College
05-FebDidsbury Northern 2Timperley 2
12:00Formby 1Didsbury Greys 1Formby HC
Fylde 2Clitheroe Blackburn Northern 1Mill Farm Sports Village
Liverpool Sefton 2Alderley Edge 2
Lymm 1Oldham 1Lymm High School
12:30University Of Liverpool 1Carlisle 1Wyncote Sports Ground - Pitch 1
12-FebAlderley Edge 2Lymm 1
12:45Carlisle 1Formby 1Austin Friars School
14:00Clitheroe Blackburn Northern 1Didsbury Northern 2Westholme School
13:45Didsbury Greys 1Fylde 2Armitage - Pitch 4
12:30Oldham 1University Of Liverpool 1Newman RC College
Timperley 2Liverpool Sefton 2
26-Feb14:00Clitheroe Blackburn Northern 1Didsbury Greys 1Westholme School
Didsbury Northern 2Liverpool Sefton 2
12:00Formby 1Oldham 1Formby HC
Fylde 2Carlisle 1Mill Farm Sports Village
Lymm 1Timperley 2Lymm High School
12:30University Of Liverpool 1Alderley Edge 2Wyncote Sports Ground - Pitch 1
05-MarAlderley Edge 2Formby 1
12:45Carlisle 1Clitheroe Blackburn Northern 1Austin Friars School
13:45Didsbury Greys 1Didsbury Northern 2Armitage - Pitch 4
Liverpool Sefton 2Lymm 1
12:30Oldham 1Fylde 2Newman RC College
Timperley 2University Of Liverpool 1
12-Mar14:00Clitheroe Blackburn Northern 1Oldham 1Westholme School
13:45Didsbury Greys 1Carlisle 1Armitage - Pitch 4
Didsbury Northern 2Lymm 1
12:00Formby 1Timperley 2Formby HC
Fylde 2Alderley Edge 2Mill Farm Sports Village
12:30University Of Liverpool 1Liverpool Sefton 2Wyncote Sports Ground - Pitch 1
19-MarAlderley Edge 2Clitheroe Blackburn Northern 1
12:45Carlisle 1Didsbury Northern 2Austin Friars School
Liverpool Sefton 2Formby 1
Lymm 1University Of Liverpool 1Lymm High School
12:30Oldham 1Didsbury Greys 1Newman RC College
Timperley 2Fylde 2
26-Mar12:45Carlisle 1Oldham 1Austin Friars School
14:00Clitheroe Blackburn Northern 1Timperley 2Westholme School
13:45Didsbury Greys 1Alderley Edge 2Armitage - Pitch 4
Didsbury Northern 2University Of Liverpool 1
12:00Formby 1Lymm 1Formby HC
Fylde 2Liverpool Sefton 2Mill Farm Sports Village
02-AprAlderley Edge 2Carlisle 1
Liverpool Sefton 2Clitheroe Blackburn Northern 1
Lymm 1Fylde 2Lymm High School
12:30Oldham 1Didsbury Northern 2Newman RC College
Timperley 2Didsbury Greys 1
12:30University Of Liverpool 1Formby 1Wyncote Sports Ground - Pitch 1
Area Division Home Team Away Team Date
Date Time Home Team - - Away Team Venue
25-Sep12:00Alderley Edge 231Oldham 1Kings School (Macclesfield)
12:00Formby 122Didsbury Northern 2Formby HC
12:10Liverpool Sefton 217Didsbury Greys 1Liverpool College
14:00Lymm 160Clitheroe Blackburn Northern 1Lymm High School
12:15Timperley 230Carlisle 1Timperley HC - Pitch 1
12:30University Of Liverpool 111Fylde 2Wyncote Sports Ground - Pitch 1
02-Oct11:00Carlisle 121Liverpool Sefton 2Austin Friars School
14:00Clitheroe Blackburn Northern 119University Of Liverpool 1Westholme School
13:45Didsbury Greys 101Lymm 1Armitage - Pitch 4
13:45Didsbury Northern 230Alderley Edge 2Armitage - Pitch 2
14:15Fylde 211Formby 1Mill Farm Sports Village
12:30Oldham 105Timperley 2Newman RC College
09-Oct13:45Didsbury Northern 220Fylde 2Armitage - Pitch 2
12:00Formby 182Clitheroe Blackburn Northern 1Formby HC
14:15Liverpool Sefton 210Oldham 1St Edwards College
12:30Lymm 132Carlisle 1Lymm High School
12:30Timperley 201Alderley Edge 2Timperley HC - Pitch 1
12:30University Of Liverpool 151Didsbury Greys 1Wyncote Sports Ground - Pitch 1
16-Oct15:00Alderley Edge 261Liverpool Sefton 2The Edge
12:45Carlisle 105University Of Liverpool 1Austin Friars School
14:00Clitheroe Blackburn Northern 112Fylde 2Westholme School
13:45Didsbury Greys 112Formby 1Armitage - Pitch 4
12:30Oldham 114Lymm 1Newman RC College
13:45Timperley 230Didsbury Northern 2Timperley HC - Pitch 1
Area Division Home Team Away Team Date
NamePlayedWonDrawLostForAgainstDifferencePointsForm
Lymm 144001431112W W W W
University Of Liverpool 143102031710D W W W
Timperley 24301111109W W L W
Alderley Edge 2430110559W L W W
Formby 1422013678D D W W
Didsbury Northern 242117527D W W L
Fylde 2412145-15D D L W
Didsbury Greys 141039903W L L L
Carlisle 14103412-83L W L L
Liverpool Sefton 24103415-113L L W L
Oldham 14004213-110L L L L
Clitheroe Blackburn Northern 14004425-210L L L L