Matches: Fixtures, Results, Tables

Home

This site has been setup by England Hockey as an interim measure whilst the live data feed between the new GMS system and the England Hockey and Area websites is finalised. The information is updated every 15 minutes as new results are recorded. Tables have also now been added to division records.

Click a team to view the clubs fixtures.

Date Time Home Team Away Team Venue Officials
30-Oct11:45Brooklands Poynton 2Bowdon 2Brooklands Cricket & Lawn Tennis ClubLuke Braithwaite, Jerry Cohen
13:30Deeside Ramblers 1Lytham St Annes 1Gardenhurst Estate Whitchurch RoadScott Riley, John Dixon
12:00Garstang WomenLiverpool Sefton 1Garstang Community AcademyCharlie Cordery, Gary Ryding
12:30Kendal 1Longridge 1The Queen Katherine SchoolSimon Evans, Jamie Hooper
13:00Kirkby Stephen 1Chester 1Kirkby Stephen Grammar SchoolJane Evans, Stephen Drage
14:30Wilmslow 1Lancaster 1Wilmslow Phoenix Sports ClubJanet Belk, Michael Wynne
06-Nov15:00Bowdon 2Kendal 1Bowdon Club (Cricket Hockey & Squash)Scott Riley, Luke Braithwaite
14:00Chester 1Brooklands Poynton 2Abbey Gate CollegeSam Ransley, NEAL PICKERSGILL
13:00Kirkby Stephen 1Garstang WomenKirkby Stephen Grammar SchoolJohn Dixon, Joe Hacker
15:15Lancaster 1Deeside Ramblers 1Lancaster University - Pitch 1Michael Wynne, Jane Evans
13:00Longridge 1Wilmslow 1Longridge Sports CentreSimon Evans, Jane Evans
12:30Lytham St Annes 1Liverpool Sefton 1Charlie Cordery, Andrew Cartin
13-Nov13:30Brooklands Poynton 2Kirkby Stephen 1Brooklands Cricket & Lawn Tennis ClubSam Ransley, Michael Wynne
13:30Deeside Ramblers 1Longridge 1Gardenhurst Estate Whitchurch RoadCharlie Cordery
12:00Garstang WomenLytham St Annes 1Garstang Community AcademyJanet Belk, Gary Ryding
14:30Kendal 1Chester 1The Queen Katherine SchoolSimon Evans, Jane Evans
12:10Liverpool Sefton 1Lancaster 1Liverpool CollegeScott Riley, Jerry Cohen
14:30Wilmslow 1Bowdon 2Wilmslow Phoenix Sports ClubLuke Braithwaite, John Dixon
20-Nov15:00Bowdon 2Deeside Ramblers 1Bowdon Club (Cricket Hockey & Squash)Jerry Cohen, Andrew Cartin
11:45Brooklands Poynton 2Garstang WomenBrooklands Cricket & Lawn Tennis ClubScott Riley, Luke Braithwaite
13:30Chester 1Wilmslow 1University Of ChesterGary Ryding, Sam Ransley
13:00Kirkby Stephen 1Kendal 1Jane Evans, Michael Wynne
15:15Lancaster 1Lytham St Annes 1Lancaster University - Pitch 1Simon Evans, John Dixon
13:00Longridge 1Liverpool Sefton 1Longridge Sports CentreJanet Belk, Charlie Cordery
27-Nov12:00Deeside Ramblers 1Chester 1Gardenhurst Estate Whitchurch RoadCharlie Cordery, Scott Riley
12:00Garstang WomenLancaster 1Garstang Community AcademySam Ransley, Andrew Cartin
12:30Kendal 1Brooklands Poynton 2The Queen Katherine SchoolJane Evans, Joe Hacker
12:10Liverpool Sefton 1Bowdon 2Liverpool CollegeMichael Wynne, Jerry Cohen
12:30Lytham St Annes 1Longridge 1King Edward VII School (Lytham St Annes)Stephen Drage, Simon Evans
14:30Wilmslow 1Kirkby Stephen 1Wilmslow Phoenix Sports ClubJohn Dixon, NEAL PICKERSGILL
04-Dec15:00Bowdon 2Lytham St Annes 1Bowdon Club (Cricket Hockey & Squash)
11:45Brooklands Poynton 2Wilmslow 1Brooklands Cricket & Lawn Tennis Club
14:00Chester 1Liverpool Sefton 1Abbey Gate College
14:30Kendal 1Garstang WomenThe Queen Katherine School
13:00Kirkby Stephen 1Deeside Ramblers 1
11:00Longridge 1Lancaster 1Longridge Sports Centre
11-Dec12:00Deeside Ramblers 1Brooklands Poynton 2Gardenhurst Estate Whitchurch Road
12:00Garstang WomenLongridge 1Garstang Community Academy
15:15Lancaster 1Bowdon 2Lancaster University - Pitch 1
12:10Liverpool Sefton 1Kirkby Stephen 1Liverpool College
12:30Lytham St Annes 1Chester 1King Edward VII School (Lytham St Annes)
14:30Wilmslow 1Kendal 1Wilmslow Phoenix Sports Club
15-Jan12:00Deeside Ramblers 1Kendal 1Gardenhurst Estate Whitchurch Road
12:00Garstang WomenWilmslow 1Garstang Community Academy
15:15Lancaster 1Chester 1Lancaster University - Pitch 1
Liverpool Sefton 1Brooklands Poynton 2
13:00Longridge 1Bowdon 2Longridge Sports Centre
12:30Lytham St Annes 1Kirkby Stephen 1King Edward VII School (Lytham St Annes)
22-JanBowdon 2Garstang Women
11:45Brooklands Poynton 2Lytham St Annes 1Brooklands Cricket & Lawn Tennis Club
14:00Chester 1Longridge 1Abbey Gate College
14:30Kendal 1Liverpool Sefton 1The Queen Katherine School
13:00Kirkby Stephen 1Lancaster 1
14:30Wilmslow 1Deeside Ramblers 1Wilmslow Phoenix Sports Club
29-JanBowdon 2Chester 1
12:00Deeside Ramblers 1Garstang WomenGardenhurst Estate Whitchurch Road
15:15Lancaster 1Brooklands Poynton 2Lancaster University - Pitch 1
Liverpool Sefton 1Wilmslow 1
13:00Longridge 1Kirkby Stephen 1Longridge Sports Centre
12:30Lytham St Annes 1Kendal 1King Edward VII School (Lytham St Annes)
05-Feb13:30Brooklands Poynton 2Longridge 1Brooklands Cricket & Lawn Tennis Club
13:30Deeside Ramblers 1Liverpool Sefton 1Gardenhurst Estate Whitchurch Road
12:00Garstang WomenChester 1Garstang Community Academy
14:30Kendal 1Lancaster 1The Queen Katherine School
13:00Kirkby Stephen 1Bowdon 2
14:30Wilmslow 1Lytham St Annes 1Wilmslow Phoenix Sports Club
12-FebBowdon 2Brooklands Poynton 2
14:00Chester 1Kirkby Stephen 1Abbey Gate College
15:15Lancaster 1Wilmslow 1Lancaster University - Pitch 1
Liverpool Sefton 1Garstang Women
13:00Longridge 1Kendal 1Longridge Sports Centre
12:30Lytham St Annes 1Deeside Ramblers 1King Edward VII School (Lytham St Annes)
26-Feb11:45Brooklands Poynton 2Chester 1Brooklands Cricket & Lawn Tennis Club
13:30Deeside Ramblers 1Lancaster 1Gardenhurst Estate Whitchurch Road
12:00Garstang WomenKirkby Stephen 1Garstang Community Academy
12:30Kendal 1Bowdon 2The Queen Katherine School
Liverpool Sefton 1Lytham St Annes 1
14:30Wilmslow 1Longridge 1Wilmslow Phoenix Sports Club
05-MarBowdon 2Wilmslow 1
14:00Chester 1Kendal 1Abbey Gate College
13:00Kirkby Stephen 1Brooklands Poynton 2
15:15Lancaster 1Liverpool Sefton 1Lancaster University - Pitch 1
13:00Longridge 1Deeside Ramblers 1Longridge Sports Centre
12:30Lytham St Annes 1Garstang WomenKing Edward VII School (Lytham St Annes)
12-Mar12:00Deeside Ramblers 1Bowdon 2Gardenhurst Estate Whitchurch Road
12:00Garstang WomenBrooklands Poynton 2Garstang Community Academy
14:30Kendal 1Kirkby Stephen 1The Queen Katherine School
Liverpool Sefton 1Longridge 1
12:30Lytham St Annes 1Lancaster 1King Edward VII School (Lytham St Annes)
14:30Wilmslow 1Chester 1Wilmslow Phoenix Sports Club
19-MarBowdon 2Liverpool Sefton 1
11:45Brooklands Poynton 2Kendal 1Brooklands Cricket & Lawn Tennis Club
14:00Chester 1Deeside Ramblers 1Abbey Gate College
13:00Kirkby Stephen 1Wilmslow 1
15:15Lancaster 1Garstang WomenLancaster University - Pitch 1
13:00Longridge 1Lytham St Annes 1Longridge Sports Centre
26-Mar13:30Deeside Ramblers 1Kirkby Stephen 1Gardenhurst Estate Whitchurch Road
12:00Garstang WomenKendal 1Garstang Community Academy
15:15Lancaster 1Longridge 1Lancaster University - Pitch 1
Liverpool Sefton 1Chester 1
12:30Lytham St Annes 1Bowdon 2King Edward VII School (Lytham St Annes)
14:30Wilmslow 1Brooklands Poynton 2Wilmslow Phoenix Sports Club
02-AprBowdon 2Lancaster 1
15:15Brooklands Poynton 2Deeside Ramblers 1Brooklands Cricket & Lawn Tennis Club
14:00Chester 1Lytham St Annes 1Abbey Gate College
14:30Kendal 1Wilmslow 1The Queen Katherine School
13:00Kirkby Stephen 1Liverpool Sefton 1
13:00Longridge 1Garstang WomenLongridge Sports Centre
Area Division Home Team Away Team Date
Date Time Home Team - - Away Team Venue
25-Sep15:00Bowdon 240Longridge 1Bowdon Club (Cricket Hockey & Squash)
11:45Brooklands Poynton 201Liverpool Sefton 1Brooklands Cricket & Lawn Tennis Club
14:00Chester 104Lancaster 1Abbey Gate College
14:30Kendal 112Deeside Ramblers 1The Queen Katherine School
13:00Kirkby Stephen 141Lytham St Annes 1Kirkby Stephen Grammar School
14:30Wilmslow 103Garstang WomenWilmslow Phoenix Sports Club
02-Oct12:00Deeside Ramblers 131Wilmslow 1Gardenhurst Estate Whitchurch Road
12:00Garstang Women11Bowdon 2Garstang Community Academy
15:15Lancaster 103Kirkby Stephen 1Lancaster University - Pitch 1
12:10Liverpool Sefton 120Kendal 1Liverpool College
11:00Longridge 142Chester 1Longridge Sports Centre
12:30Lytham St Annes 111Brooklands Poynton 2King Edward VII School (Lytham St Annes)
09-Oct11:45Brooklands Poynton 215Lancaster 1Brooklands Cricket & Lawn Tennis Club
14:00Chester 112Bowdon 2Abbey Gate College
12:00Garstang Women11Deeside Ramblers 1Garstang Community Academy
14:30Kendal 121Lytham St Annes 1The Queen Katherine School
13:00Kirkby Stephen 141Longridge 1Kirkby Stephen Grammar School
14:30Wilmslow 102Liverpool Sefton 1Wilmslow Phoenix Sports Club
16-Oct13:30Bowdon 222Kirkby Stephen 1Bowdon Club (Cricket Hockey & Squash)
14:00Chester 121Garstang WomenAbbey Gate College
15:15Lancaster 111Kendal 1Lancaster University - Pitch 1
12:10Liverpool Sefton 100Deeside Ramblers 1Liverpool College
13:00Longridge 152Brooklands Poynton 2Longridge Sports Centre
12:30Lytham St Annes 121Wilmslow 1
Area Division Home Team Away Team Date
NamePlayedWonDrawLostForAgainstDifferencePointsForm
Kirkby Stephen 14310134910W W W D
Liverpool Sefton 1431050510W W W D
Bowdon 242209458W D W D
Deeside Ramblers 142206338W W D D
Lancaster 1421110557W L W D
Longridge 142021012-26L W L W
Garstang Women41216425W D D L
Kendal 1411246-24L L W D
Lytham St Annes 1411258-34L D L W
Chester 14103511-63L L L W
Brooklands Poynton 24013412-81L D L L
Wilmslow 14004210-80L L L L