Matches: Fixtures, Results, Tables

Home

This site has been setup by England Hockey as an interim measure whilst the live data feed between the new GMS system and the England Hockey and Area websites is finalised. The information is updated every 15 minutes as new results are recorded. Tables have also now been added to division records.

Click a team to view the clubs fixtures.

Date Time Home Team Away Team Venue Officials
30-Oct14:30Ely City 3Spalding 5Ely Hockey Club
17:00St Ives 5Cambridge Nomads 4St Ives Hockey Club
11:30St Neots 4Kettering 5St Neots Hockey Club
15:30Wisbech Town 4City Of Peterborough 8Wisbech Hockey Club
06-Nov13:30Cambridge Nomads 4St Neots 4Cambridge University Sports Ground - Pitch 3
10:00City Of Peterborough 8Ely City 3City of Peterborough Hockey Club
10:00Kettering 5Wisbech Town 4Kettering - Bishop Stopford C Of E School
15:30Spalding 5St Ives 5Spalding Hockey Club
13-NovEly City 3Kettering 5
Spalding 5Cambridge Nomads 4
17:00St Ives 5City Of Peterborough 8St Ives Hockey Club
Wisbech Town 4St Neots 4
20-NovCambridge Nomads 4Wisbech Town 4
City Of Peterborough 8Spalding 5
Kettering 5St Ives 5
10:00St Neots 4Ely City 3St Neots Hockey Club
27-NovCambridge Nomads 4City Of Peterborough 8
Ely City 3Wisbech Town 4
Spalding 5Kettering 5
15:30St Ives 5St Neots 4St Ives Hockey Club
04-DecEly City 3Cambridge Nomads 4
Kettering 5City Of Peterborough 8
11:30St Neots 4Spalding 5St Neots Hockey Club
Wisbech Town 4St Ives 5
11-Dec14:00Cambridge Nomads 4Spalding 5Cambridge University Sports Ground - Pitch 2
10:00City Of Peterborough 8St Ives 5City of Peterborough Hockey Club
14:30Kettering 5Ely City 3Kettering - Bishop Stopford C Of E School
10:00St Neots 4Wisbech Town 4St Neots Hockey Club
15-Jan14:30Ely City 3St Neots 4Ely Hockey Club
15:30Spalding 5City Of Peterborough 8Spalding Hockey Club
15:30St Ives 5Kettering 5St Ives Hockey Club
10:30Wisbech Town 4Cambridge Nomads 4Wisbech Hockey Club
22-JanCity Of Peterborough 8Cambridge Nomads 4
13:00Kettering 5Spalding 5Kettering - Bishop Stopford C Of E School
10:00St Neots 4St Ives 5St Neots Hockey Club
10:30Wisbech Town 4Ely City 3Wisbech Hockey Club
29-Jan14:00Cambridge Nomads 4Ely City 3Cambridge University Sports Ground - Pitch 2
City Of Peterborough 8Kettering 5
15:30Spalding 5St Neots 4Spalding Hockey Club
15:30St Ives 5Wisbech Town 4St Ives Hockey Club
05-Feb14:30Ely City 3St Ives 5Ely Hockey Club
16:00Kettering 5Cambridge Nomads 4Kettering - Bishop Stopford C Of E School
10:00St Neots 4City Of Peterborough 8St Neots Hockey Club
17:00Wisbech Town 4Spalding 5Wisbech Hockey Club
12-Feb13:30Cambridge Nomads 4St Ives 5Cambridge University Sports Ground - Pitch 3
City Of Peterborough 8Wisbech Town 4
13:00Kettering 5St Neots 4Kettering - Bishop Stopford C Of E School
15:30Spalding 5Ely City 3Spalding Hockey Club
26-Feb14:30Ely City 3City Of Peterborough 8Ely Hockey Club
12:30St Ives 5Spalding 5St Ives Hockey Club
10:00St Neots 4Cambridge Nomads 4St Neots Hockey Club
10:30Wisbech Town 4Kettering 5Wisbech Hockey Club
05-MarCambridge Nomads 4Kettering 5
City Of Peterborough 8St Neots 4
Spalding 5Wisbech Town 4
15:30St Ives 5Ely City 3St Ives Hockey Club
12-MarEly City 3Spalding 5
12:30St Ives 5Cambridge Nomads 4St Ives Hockey Club
10:00St Neots 4Kettering 5St Neots Hockey Club
Wisbech Town 4City Of Peterborough 8
19-MarCambridge Nomads 4St Neots 4
City Of Peterborough 8Ely City 3
Kettering 5Wisbech Town 4
Spalding 5St Ives 5
Area Division Home Team Away Team Date
Date Time Home Team - - Away Team Venue
18-Sep14:30Ely City 305Kettering 5 (AWO)Ely Hockey Club
15:30Spalding 5 (HWO)50Cambridge Nomads 4Spalding Hockey Club
15:30St Ives 503City Of Peterborough 8St Ives Hockey Club
15:30Wisbech Town 4 (HWO)50St Neots 4Wisbech Hockey Club
25-Sep13:30Cambridge Nomads 430Wisbech Town 4Cambridge University Sports Ground - Pitch 3
10:00City Of Peterborough 804Spalding 5City of Peterborough Hockey Club
11:30Kettering 508St Ives 5Kettering - Bishop Stopford C Of E School
13:00St Neots 431Ely City 3St Neots Hockey Club
02-Oct13:00Cambridge Nomads 450City Of Peterborough 8Cambridge University Sports Ground - Pitch 3
14:30Ely City 333Wisbech Town 4Ely Hockey Club
15:30Spalding 5 (HWO)50Kettering 5Spalding Hockey Club
15:30St Ives 501St Neots 4St Ives Hockey Club
09-Oct14:30Ely City 321Cambridge Nomads 4Ely Hockey Club
13:00Kettering 512City Of Peterborough 8Kettering - Bishop Stopford C Of E School
11:30St Neots 415Spalding 5St Neots Hockey Club
13:45Wisbech Town 430St Ives 5Wisbech Hockey Club
16-Oct14:00Cambridge Nomads 430Kettering 5Cambridge University Sports Ground - Pitch 3
10:00City Of Peterborough 810St Neots 4City of Peterborough Hockey Club
15:30Spalding 540Wisbech Town 4Spalding Hockey Club
15:30St Ives 505Ely City 3St Ives Hockey Club
Area Division Home Team Away Team Date
NamePlayedWonDrawLostForAgainstDifferencePointsForm
Spalding 555002312215W W W W W
Cambridge Nomads 4530212759L W W L W
City Of Peterborough 85302610-49W L L W W
Wisbech Town 45212111017W L D W L
Ely City 352121112-17L L D W W
St Neots 45203512-76L W W L L
St Ives 55104812-43L W L L L
Kettering 55104618-123W L L L L