Matches: Fixtures, Results, Tables

Home

This site has been setup by England Hockey as an interim measure whilst the live data feed between the new GMS system and the England Hockey and Area websites is finalised. The information is updated every 15 minutes as new results are recorded. Tables have also now been added to division records.

Click a team to view the clubs fixtures.

Date Time Home Team Away Team Venue Officials
30-Oct12:00Bourne Deeping 2Wisbech Town 2Bourne Deeping Hockey Club
15:30ByeCambridge South 3Spalding Hockey Club
14:30Cambridge City 5Ely City 1Cambridge University Sports Ground - Pitch 3
11:30Cambridge Nomads 2ByeCambridge University Sports Ground - Pitch 3
11:30City Of Peterborough 5Kettering 2City of Peterborough Hockey Club
15:30St Ives 3March Town 1St Ives Hockey Club
06-NovByeCity Of Peterborough 5
16:30Cambridge South 3St Ives 3Long Road Sixth Form College
14:30Ely City 1Cambridge Nomads 2Ely Hockey Club
14:30Kettering 2ByeKettering - Bishop Stopford C Of E School
13:00March Town 1Bourne Deeping 2March Town Hockey Club
12:00Wisbech Town 2Cambridge City 5Wisbech Hockey Club
13-Nov13:30Bourne Deeping 2Cambridge South 3Bourne Deeping Hockey Club
12:30ByeCity Of Peterborough 5Spalding Hockey Club
15:30Cambridge City 5March Town 1Cambridge University Sports Ground - Pitch 2
11:30Cambridge Nomads 2Wisbech Town 2Cambridge University Sports Ground - Pitch 3
12:45Ely City 1ByeEly Hockey Club
15:30St Ives 3Kettering 2St Ives Hockey Club
20-NovByeBye
10:30Cambridge South 3Cambridge City 5Long Road Sixth Form College
City Of Peterborough 5St Ives 3
14:30Kettering 2Bourne Deeping 2Kettering - Bishop Stopford C Of E School
13:00March Town 1Cambridge Nomads 2March Town Hockey Club
12:00Wisbech Town 2Ely City 1Wisbech Hockey Club
27-Nov10:30Bourne Deeping 2City Of Peterborough 5Bourne Deeping Hockey Club
14:30Cambridge City 5Kettering 2Cambridge University Sports Ground - Pitch 2
11:30Cambridge Nomads 2Cambridge South 3Cambridge University Sports Ground - Pitch 2
12:45Ely City 1March Town 1Ely Hockey Club
15:30St Ives 3ByeSt Ives Hockey Club
12:00Wisbech Town 2ByeWisbech Hockey Club
04-Dec15:30ByeBourne Deeping 2Spalding Hockey Club
ByeSt Ives 3
10:30Cambridge South 3Ely City 1Long Road Sixth Form College
14:30City Of Peterborough 5Cambridge City 5City of Peterborough Hockey Club
16:00Kettering 2Cambridge Nomads 2Kettering - Bishop Stopford C Of E School
13:00March Town 1Wisbech Town 2March Town Hockey Club
11-Dec12:30ByeCambridge City 5Spalding Hockey Club
ByeMarch Town 1
12:00Cambridge South 3Wisbech Town 2Long Road Sixth Form College
14:30City Of Peterborough 5Cambridge Nomads 2City of Peterborough Hockey Club
16:00Kettering 2Ely City 1Kettering - Bishop Stopford C Of E School
15:30St Ives 3Bourne Deeping 2St Ives Hockey Club
15-JanBourne Deeping 2Bye
Cambridge City 5St Ives 3
12:00Cambridge Nomads 2ByeCambridge University Sports Ground - Pitch 2
12:45Ely City 1City Of Peterborough 5Ely Hockey Club
13:00March Town 1Cambridge South 3March Town Hockey Club
12:00Wisbech Town 2Kettering 2Wisbech Hockey Club
22-JanBourne Deeping 2Cambridge City 5
12:30ByeEly City 1Spalding Hockey Club
Cambridge South 3Bye
City Of Peterborough 5Wisbech Town 2
14:30Kettering 2March Town 1Kettering - Bishop Stopford C Of E School
15:30St Ives 3Cambridge Nomads 2St Ives Hockey Club
29-JanByeCambridge City 5
12:30Cambridge Nomads 2Bourne Deeping 2Cambridge University Sports Ground - Pitch 2
Cambridge South 3Kettering 2
14:30Ely City 1St Ives 3Ely Hockey Club
13:00March Town 1City Of Peterborough 5March Town Hockey Club
12:00Wisbech Town 2ByeWisbech Hockey Club
05-FebBourne Deeping 2Ely City 1
15:30ByeMarch Town 1Spalding Hockey Club
Cambridge City 5Cambridge Nomads 2
City Of Peterborough 5Cambridge South 3
14:30Kettering 2ByeKettering - Bishop Stopford C Of E School
12:30St Ives 3Wisbech Town 2St Ives Hockey Club
12-FebByeCambridge Nomads 2
Cambridge South 3Bye
14:30Ely City 1Cambridge City 5Ely Hockey Club
14:30Kettering 2City Of Peterborough 5Kettering - Bishop Stopford C Of E School
13:00March Town 1St Ives 3March Town Hockey Club
12:00Wisbech Town 2Bourne Deeping 2Wisbech Hockey Club
26-FebBourne Deeping 2March Town 1
15:30ByeKettering 2Spalding Hockey Club
Cambridge City 5Wisbech Town 2
11:30Cambridge Nomads 2Ely City 1Cambridge University Sports Ground - Pitch 3
City Of Peterborough 5Bye
15:30St Ives 3Cambridge South 3St Ives Hockey Club
05-MarByeEly City 1
Cambridge South 3Bourne Deeping 2
City Of Peterborough 5Bye
14:30Kettering 2St Ives 3Kettering - Bishop Stopford C Of E School
13:00March Town 1Cambridge City 5March Town Hockey Club
12:00Wisbech Town 2Cambridge Nomads 2Wisbech Hockey Club
12-MarBourne Deeping 2Kettering 2
14:00ByeByeSpalding Hockey Club
Cambridge City 5Cambridge South 3
11:30Cambridge Nomads 2March Town 1Cambridge University Sports Ground - Pitch 3
12:45Ely City 1Wisbech Town 2Ely Hockey Club
15:30St Ives 3City Of Peterborough 5St Ives Hockey Club
19-Mar15:30ByeSt Ives 3Spalding Hockey Club
ByeWisbech Town 2
Cambridge South 3Cambridge Nomads 2
City Of Peterborough 5Bourne Deeping 2
14:30Kettering 2Cambridge City 5Kettering - Bishop Stopford C Of E School
13:00March Town 1Ely City 1March Town Hockey Club
26-MarBourne Deeping 2Bye
Cambridge City 5City Of Peterborough 5
11:30Cambridge Nomads 2Kettering 2Cambridge University Sports Ground - Pitch 3
12:45Ely City 1Cambridge South 3Ely Hockey Club
15:30St Ives 3ByeSt Ives Hockey Club
12:00Wisbech Town 2March Town 1Wisbech Hockey Club
Area Division Home Team Away Team Date
Date Time Home Team - - Away Team Venue
18-Sep13:30Bourne Deeping 232St Ives 3Bourne Deeping Hockey Club
16:00Cambridge City 5ByeCambridge University Sports Ground - Pitch 2
12:00Cambridge Nomads 270City Of Peterborough 5Cambridge University Sports Ground - Pitch 3
12:45Ely City 163Kettering 2Ely Hockey Club
13:00March Town 1ByeMarch Town Hockey Club
13:45Wisbech Town 252Cambridge South 3Wisbech Hockey Club
25-Sep15:30Bye05Cambridge Nomads 2 (AWO)Spalding Hockey Club
ByeBourne Deeping 2
16:30Cambridge South 301March Town 1Long Road Sixth Form College
14:30City Of Peterborough 501Ely City 1City of Peterborough Hockey Club
14:30Kettering 211Wisbech Town 2Kettering - Bishop Stopford C Of E School
15:30St Ives 340Cambridge City 5St Ives Hockey Club
02-OctByeCambridge South 3
16:00Cambridge City 516Bourne Deeping 2Cambridge University Sports Ground - Pitch 1
11:30Cambridge Nomads 261St Ives 3Cambridge University Sports Ground - Pitch 3
12:45Ely City 1ByeEly Hockey Club
13:00March Town 151Kettering 2March Town Hockey Club
12:00Wisbech Town 250City Of Peterborough 5Wisbech Hockey Club
09-Oct10:30Bourne Deeping 213Cambridge Nomads 2Bourne Deeping Hockey Club
15:30ByeWisbech Town 2Spalding Hockey Club
15:30Cambridge City 5ByeCambridge University Sports Ground - Pitch 1
10:00City Of Peterborough 524March Town 1City of Peterborough Hockey Club
14:30Kettering 212Cambridge South 3Kettering - Bishop Stopford C Of E School
12:30St Ives 314Ely City 1St Ives Hockey Club
16-OctByeKettering 2
12:30Cambridge Nomads 251Cambridge City 5Cambridge University Sports Ground - Pitch 3
15:00Cambridge South 3City Of Peterborough 5Long Road Sixth Form College
14:30Ely City 130Bourne Deeping 2Ely Hockey Club
13:00March Town 1ByeMarch Town Hockey Club
12:00Wisbech Town 292St Ives 3Wisbech Hockey Club
Area Division Home Team Away Team Date
NamePlayedWonDrawLostForAgainstDifferencePointsForm
Cambridge Nomads 255002632315W W W W W
Ely City 144001441012W W W W
Wisbech Town 243102051510W D W W
March Town 1330010379W W W
Bourne Deeping 2420210916W W L L
Cambridge South 3310247-33L L W
St Ives 351041022-123L W L L L
Kettering 24013614-81L D L L
Cambridge City 53003215-130L L L
City Of Peterborough 54004217-150L L L L