Matches: Fixtures, Results, Tables

Home

This site has been setup by England Hockey as an interim measure whilst the live data feed between the new GMS system and the England Hockey and Area websites is finalised. The information is updated every 15 minutes as new results are recorded. Tables have also now been added to division records.

Click a team to view the clubs fixtures.

Date Time Home Team Away Team Venue Officials
30-Oct16:45Blueharts 3HarpendenBlueharts Hockey Club
13:00HertfordBroxbourne 2Simon Balle School
13:30Luton Town StevenageLuton HC - Challney Girls School
13:00Royston 1St Albans 4St Catherine's College Hockey Pitches
12:00St Albans 3Letchworth 2Oaklands - Pitch 2
11:30Welwyn Garden City 1Bedford 3Hertfordshire Sports Village
06-Nov11:30Bedford 3Luton Town Bedford Hockey Centre - Pitch 1
15:00Broxbourne 2Welwyn Garden City 1Broxbourne Sports Club
12:00HarpendenRoyston 1Clarence Park
13:30Letchworth 2Blueharts 3Letchworth Hockey Club
11:00St Albans 4HertfordOaklands - Pitch 2
14:30StevenageSt Albans 3The Nobel School
13-Nov13:30Blueharts 3StevenageBlueharts HC - Hitchin Boys School
13:30HarpendenSt Albans 4Clarence Park
13:30Luton Town Broxbourne 2Luton HC - Challney Girls School
10:00Royston 1Letchworth 2St Catherine's College Hockey Pitches
12:15St Albans 3Bedford 3Oundle School - Pitch 1
13:00Welwyn Garden City 1HertfordHertfordshire Sports Village
20-Nov11:30Bedford 3Blueharts 3Bedford Hockey Centre - Pitch 1
15:30Broxbourne 2St Albans 3Broxbourne Sports Club
13:00HertfordLuton Town Simon Balle School
12:00Letchworth 2HarpendenLetchworth Hockey Club
11:00St Albans 4Welwyn Garden City 1Oaklands - Pitch 1
14:30StevenageRoyston 1The Nobel School
27-Nov11:30Blueharts 3Broxbourne 2Blueharts Hockey Club
13:30HarpendenStevenageClarence Park
14:00Letchworth 2St Albans 4Letchworth Hockey Club
13:30Luton Town Welwyn Garden City 1Luton HC - Challney Girls School
11:30Royston 1Bedford 3St Catherine's College Hockey Pitches
15:00St Albans 3HertfordOaklands - Pitch 1
04-Dec11:30Bedford 3HarpendenBedford Hockey Centre - Pitch 1
14:00Broxbourne 2Royston 1Broxbourne Sports Club
13:00HertfordBlueharts 3Simon Balle School
16:00St Albans 4Luton Town Oaklands - Pitch 2
14:30StevenageLetchworth 2The Nobel School
13:00Welwyn Garden City 1St Albans 3Hertfordshire Sports Village
11-Dec11:30Bedford 3Letchworth 2Bedford Hockey Centre - Pitch 1
14:00Broxbourne 2HarpendenBroxbourne Sports Club
13:00HertfordRoyston 1Simon Balle School
13:30Luton Town St Albans 3Luton HC - Challney Girls School
10:30St Albans 4StevenageOaklands - Pitch 2
13:00Welwyn Garden City 1Blueharts 3Hertfordshire Sports Village
15-Jan13:30Blueharts 3Luton Town Blueharts HC - Hitchin Boys School
HarpendenHertford
14:00Letchworth 2Broxbourne 2Letchworth Hockey Club
10:00Royston 1Welwyn Garden City 1St Catherine's College Hockey Pitches
St Albans 3St Albans 4
14:00StevenageBedford 3The Nobel School
22-Jan11:30Bedford 3St Albans 4Bedford Hockey Centre - Pitch 1
12:30Broxbourne 2StevenageBroxbourne Sports Club
13:00HertfordLetchworth 2Simon Balle School
13:30Luton Town Royston 1Luton HC - Challney Girls School
St Albans 3Blueharts 3
13:00Welwyn Garden City 1HarpendenHertfordshire Sports Village
29-Jan11:30Bedford 3Broxbourne 2Bedford Hockey Centre - Pitch 1
HarpendenLuton Town
13:30Letchworth 2Welwyn Garden City 1Letchworth Hockey Club
11:30Royston 1St Albans 3St Catherine's College Hockey Pitches
St Albans 4Blueharts 3
14:30StevenageHertfordThe Nobel School
05-Feb16:45Blueharts 3Royston 1Blueharts Hockey Club
15:00Broxbourne 2St Albans 4Broxbourne Sports Club
13:00HertfordBedford 3Simon Balle School
13:30Luton Town Letchworth 2Luton HC - Challney Girls School
St Albans 3Harpenden
11:30Welwyn Garden City 1StevenageHertfordshire Sports Village
12-Feb11:30Bedford 3Welwyn Garden City 1Bedford Hockey Centre - Pitch 1
14:00Broxbourne 2HertfordBroxbourne Sports Club
HarpendenBlueharts 3
13:30Letchworth 2St Albans 3Letchworth Hockey Club
St Albans 4Royston 1
14:30StevenageLuton Town The Nobel School
26-Feb15:15Blueharts 3Letchworth 2Blueharts HC - Hitchin Boys School
13:00HertfordSt Albans 4Simon Balle School
13:30Luton Town Bedford 3Luton HC - Challney Girls School
13:00Royston 1HarpendenSt Catherine's College Hockey Pitches
St Albans 3Stevenage
11:30Welwyn Garden City 1Broxbourne 2Hertfordshire Sports Village
05-Mar11:30Bedford 3St Albans 3Bedford Hockey Centre - Pitch 1
14:00Broxbourne 2Luton Town Broxbourne Sports Club
13:00HertfordWelwyn Garden City 1Simon Balle School
12:00Letchworth 2Royston 1Letchworth Hockey Club
St Albans 4Harpenden
14:30StevenageBlueharts 3The Nobel School
12-Mar11:45Blueharts 3Bedford 3Blueharts HC - Hitchin Boys School
HarpendenLetchworth 2
13:30Luton Town HertfordLuton HC - Challney Girls School
11:30Royston 1StevenageSt Catherine's College Hockey Pitches
St Albans 3Broxbourne 2
13:00Welwyn Garden City 1St Albans 4Hertfordshire Sports Village
19-Mar11:30Bedford 3Royston 1Bedford Hockey Centre - Pitch 1
14:00Broxbourne 2Blueharts 3Broxbourne Sports Club
13:00HertfordSt Albans 3Simon Balle School
St Albans 4Letchworth 2
14:30StevenageHarpendenThe Nobel School
13:00Welwyn Garden City 1Luton Town Hertfordshire Sports Village
26-Mar16:45Blueharts 3HertfordBlueharts Hockey Club
HarpendenBedford 3
14:00Letchworth 2Stevenage
13:30Luton Town St Albans 4Luton HC - Challney Girls School
13:00Royston 1Broxbourne 2St Catherine's College Hockey Pitches
St Albans 3Welwyn Garden City 1
Area Division Home Team Away Team Date
Date Time Home Team - - Away Team Venue
18-Sep11:30Blueharts 312Welwyn Garden City 1Blueharts Hockey Club
13:30Harpenden30Broxbourne 2Clarence Park
13:45Letchworth 283Bedford 3Letchworth Hockey Club
13:00Royston 1111HertfordSt Catherine's College Hockey Pitches
11:00St Albans 342Luton Town Oaklands - Pitch 1
14:00Stevenage52St Albans 4The Nobel School
25-Sep11:30Bedford 343StevenageBedford Hockey Centre - Pitch 1
14:00Broxbourne 213Letchworth 2Broxbourne Sports Club
13:00Hertford26HarpendenSimon Balle School
13:30Luton Town 41Blueharts 3Luton HC - Challney Girls School
12:00St Albans 425St Albans 3Oaklands - Pitch 2
13:00Welwyn Garden City 111Royston 1Hertfordshire Sports Village
02-Oct11:30Blueharts 312St Albans 3Blueharts Hockey Club
13:30Harpenden11Welwyn Garden City 1Clarence Park
13:30Letchworth 232HertfordLetchworth Hockey Club
12:15St Albans 412Bedford 3Oaklands - Pitch 2
02:00Stevenage74Broxbourne 2The Nobel School
09-Oct13:30Blueharts 353St Albans 4Blueharts HC - Hitchin Boys School
12:00Broxbourne 205Bedford 3 (AWO)Broxbourne Sports Club
13:00Hertford44StevenageSimon Balle School
13:30Luton Town 16HarpendenLuton HC - Challney Girls School
14:00St Albans 331Royston 1Oaklands - Pitch 2
13:00Welwyn Garden City 120Letchworth 2Hertfordshire Sports Village
16-Oct11:30Bedford 366HertfordBedford Hockey Centre - Pitch 1
13:30Harpenden12St Albans 3Clarence Park
13:30Letchworth 221Luton Town Letchworth Hockey Club
10:00Royston 143Blueharts 3St Catherine's College Hockey Pitches
12:15St Albans 411Broxbourne 2Oaklands - Pitch 2
14:30Stevenage27Welwyn Garden City 1The Nobel School
23-OctRoyston 110Luton Town
Area Division Home Team Away Team Date
NamePlayedWonDrawLostForAgainstDifferencePointsForm
St Albans 35500167915W W W W W
Letchworth 25401169712W W W L W
Welwyn Garden City 15320135811W D D W W
Harpenden53111761110W W D W L
Bedford 353112018210L W W W D
Stevenage5212212107W L W D L
Royston 15212818-107L D L W W
Hertford5122252055W L L D D
Blueharts 351041115-43L L L W L
Luton Town 5104814-63L W L L L
St Albans 45014918-91L L L L D
Broxbourne 25014619-131L L L L D